Monday PIR

Portland, OR
June 02, 2008

Part of the Monday PIR

circuit

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:15 PM

Masters 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 373 Karsten Hagen Specialized River City Bicycles 24
2 161 Christian Tresser adidas 23
3 790 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles 11
4 851 jason mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 9
5 2749 Anthony ONeal 7
6 778 William Zale 6
7 560 Tim Butler River City Bicycles / Bike Law 5
8 191 Jesse Sampson Veloce Racing 5
9 779 Dave Dezellem BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 3
10 776 Bret Berner River City Bicycles / Bike Law 2
11 626 Keith Seed
12 202 Jeanie Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles
13 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
14 849 Marco Rullo
15 582 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles

Masters 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 1233 Mark Rasmussen Capitol Subaru Cycling 18
2 1347 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear 17
3 1080 Ryan Elting 10
4 1144 Jim Moore Specialized River City Bicycles 9
5 2228 Mike Gossett Nike Cycling 8
6 2541 benjamin weaver Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 7
7 792 Dave Williams 5
8 2419 Ben Hickman BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 4
9 2014 Darren Pennington 3
10 2104 James Harrah Caroma 3
11 1179 Terry Donovan
12 469 kira crawford Ironclad Performance Wear
13 439 Jennifer Foley Ironclad Performance Wear
14 2185 Csaba Kormendy Word RCB, presents Grummel
15 2155 Napoleon Cortez
16 1101 Eric McMurtry

Novice Masters

Num Name Team Points
1 1741 Tyrone Miles 15
2 1523 Mike Berta 12
3 787 Matt Radich Cat 6 Racing 10
4 2139 David Hall Cat 6 8
5 2783 steve kenoyer Barlow Bikes and Boards Oregon air Guard 7
6 2345 quinn jackson 6
7 2752 Thane Hubbard 5
8 786 Chad Schraufnagel 4
9 2747 Chris Benjamin Caroma 3
10 2519 Gary Smith 2
11 2741 Shawn Dimke Cat 6 2
12 2663 Nathan Briggs
13 1252 Will Harden
14 1711 Jefferson Vowell Cat 6
15 2570 Peter Seelig Cat 6
16 2125 Jose Sandoval AVA/Counterbalance
17 2138 Frank Stevens Oregon Air Guard
18 2340 Rod Mitchell
19 2524 Bill Alsup
20 2346 Jay Henke Cat 6

Women Combined

Num Name Team Points
1 422 Beth Burns Veloce Racing 17
2 2976 Colleen Flaherty Veloce Racing 12
3 254 Jan Moss Team Group Health 12
4 2951 Tamara Metz Veloce Racing 10
5 999 fiona graham BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 9
6 408 Elise Huggins Tsunamis 8
7 2868 Erica Luder 5
8 795 Anne Linton 5
9 245 Debra Stolt-Krichko 4
10 436 Sarah Tingey Bridgetown Velo 2
11 463 Shana Sturtz Bridgetown Velo
12 2838 Heidi Clark
13 1743 Michelle Ichikawa