Sarah Tingey

Event Category Date
7 Cross Crusade #8/OBRA Championships Women B 11/16
16 SSCXWC Qualifier TT Singlespeed Women 11/9
24 Cross Crusade #5 Women B 10/26
21 Cross Crusade #4 Women B 10/25
10 Heiser Farm Cross Women B 10/11
6 Hood River Double Cross #1 Women B 9/20
2 Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit Women B 9/14
5 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Wolf Creek Road Race Category 4 Women 9/1
132 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Kent Peterson Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined 8/31
5 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Celebration Criterium Category 4 Women 8/31
8 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Kent Peterson Time Trial Category 4 Women 8/31
6 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Maxon Road Race Category 4 Women 8/30
4 Eugene Celebration Stage Race Category 4 Women 8/30-9/1
18 Portland MTB Short Track Series Sport Women 19-39 7/28
19 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Women Category 3/4 7/27
4 Portland MTB Short Track Series Sport Women 19-39 7/21
10 Portland MTB Short Track Series Sport Women 19-39 7/14
4 Mt Tabor Series Category 4 Women 7/9
4 Portland MTB Short Track Series Beginner Women 7/7
3 Mt Tabor Series Category 4 Women 7/2
12 Monday PIR: June Series Open Women 6/30
5 Portland MTB Short Track Series Beginner Women 6/30
5 Mt Tabor Series Category 4 Women 6/25
5 Portland MTB Short Track Series Beginner Women 6/23-7/28
18 Portland MTB Short Track Series Sport Women 19-39 6/23-7/28
3 Portland MTB Short Track Series Beginner Women 6/23
5 Mt Tabor Series Category 4 Women 6/18
3 Mt Tabor Series Category 4 Women 6/11
2 Monday PIR Senior Women 6/9
13 Mt Tabor Series Category 4 Women 6/4
10 Monday PIR Women Combined 6/2
9 Monday PIR: May Series Open Women 5/26
6 Monday PIR: Series Standings Open Women 5/19
5 Monday PIR: Series Standings Open Women 5/12
1 Monday PIR Senior Women 5/12
17 Kings Valley Road Race Women Category 4 4/12
2 Banana Belt Road Race Series Women 4 3/16
5 Banana Belt Road Race Series Category 4 Women 3/2-16
4 Banana Belt Road Race Series Women Category 4 3/2
8 Cherry Pie RR Women 4 2/17
17 Cat 4 Womens Series Category 4 Women 1/1

20th — Cross Crusade: Overall: Women B

Event Category Date Points
7 Cross Crusade #8/OBRA Championships Women B 11/16 24
24

4th — Mt Tabor Series: Overall: Category 4 Women

Event Category Date Points
3 Mt Tabor Series Category 4 Women 6/11 50
5 Mt Tabor Series Category 4 Women 6/18 36
5 Mt Tabor Series Category 4 Women 6/25 36
3 Mt Tabor Series Category 4 Women 7/2 50
4 Mt Tabor Series Category 4 Women 7/9 80
252

240th — 2008 Ironman

Event Category Date Points
8 Cherry Pie RR Women 4 2/17 1
4 Banana Belt Road Race Series Women Category 4 3/2 1
2 Banana Belt Road Race Series Women 4 3/16 1
17 Kings Valley Road Race Women Category 4 4/12 1
1 Monday PIR Senior Women 5/12 1
10 Monday PIR Women Combined 6/2 1
13 Mt Tabor Series Category 4 Women 6/4 1
2 Monday PIR Senior Women 6/9 1
3 Mt Tabor Series Category 4 Women 6/11 1
5 Mt Tabor Series Category 4 Women 6/18 1
3 Portland MTB Short Track Series Beginner Women 6/23 1
5 Mt Tabor Series Category 4 Women 6/25 1
5 Portland MTB Short Track Series Beginner Women 6/30 1
3 Mt Tabor Series Category 4 Women 7/2 1
4 Portland MTB Short Track Series Beginner Women 7/7 1
4 Mt Tabor Series Category 4 Women 7/9 1
10 Portland MTB Short Track Series Sport Women 19-39 7/14 1
4 Portland MTB Short Track Series Sport Women 19-39 7/21 1
19 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Women Category 3/4 7/27 1
18 Portland MTB Short Track Series Sport Women 19-39 7/28 1
6 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Maxon Road Race Category 4 Women 8/30 1
8 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Kent Peterson Time Trial Category 4 Women 8/31 1
5 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Celebration Criterium Category 4 Women 8/31 1
5 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Wolf Creek Road Race Category 4 Women 9/1 1
2 Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit Women B 9/14 1
6 Hood River Double Cross #1 Women B 9/20 1
10 Heiser Farm Cross Women B 10/11 1
21 Cross Crusade #4 Women B 10/25 1
24 Cross Crusade #5 Women B 10/26 1
7 Cross Crusade #8/OBRA Championships Women B 11/16 1
30

7th — 2008 Overall BAR: Category 4 Women

Event Category Date Points
7 2008 Overall BAR: Road BAR Category 4 Women 1/1 294
27 2008 Overall BAR: Mountain Bike BAR Beginner Women 1/1 274
33 2008 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Category 4 Women 1/1 268
52 2008 Overall BAR: Time Trial BAR Category 4 Women 1/1 249
1085

103rd — 2008 Overall BAR: Category 3 Women

Event Category Date Points
25 2008 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Women B 1/1 276
276

179th — 2008 Overall BAR: Senior Women

Event Category Date Points
75 2008 Overall BAR: Road BAR Senior Women 1/1 226
226

52nd — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Time Trial BAR: Category 4 Women

Event Category Date Points
8 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Kent Peterson Time Trial Category 4 Women 8/31 11
11

7th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Road BAR: Category 4 Women

Event Category Date Points
8 Cherry Pie RR Women 4 2/17 11
4 Banana Belt Road Race Series Women Category 4 3/2 19
2 Banana Belt Road Race Series Women 4 3/16 25
4 Mt Tabor Series Category 4 Women 6/4-7/9 19
4 Eugene Celebration Stage Race Category 4 Women 8/30-9/1 19
6 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Maxon Road Race Category 4 Women 8/30 15
5 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Wolf Creek Road Race Category 4 Women 9/1 17
125

75th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Road BAR: Senior Women

Event Category Date Points
9 Monday PIR: May Series Open Women 5/26 9
12 Monday PIR: June Series Open Women 6/30 4
13

27th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Mountain Bike BAR: Beginner Women

Event Category Date Points
5 Portland MTB Short Track Series Beginner Women 6/23-7/28 17
17

33rd — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Criterium BAR: Category 4 Women

Event Category Date Points
5 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Celebration Criterium Category 4 Women 8/31 17
17

25th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Cyclocross BAR: Women B

Event Category Date Points
2 Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit Women B 9/14 25
6 Hood River Double Cross #1 Women B 9/20 15
10 Heiser Farm Cross Women B 10/11 7
7 Cross Crusade #8/OBRA Championships Women B 11/16 26
73

42

Portland, OR

F

4102

1

1

2

3

5

Not a current member