Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery: Junior High School Series

Bend, OR
November 01, 2014

Part of the Deschutes Brewery

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Junior Men

Num Name Team High School Team Hood River Zaandercross Heiser Hillsboro Bend Race Count Points
1 61 Henry Jones Bend Endurance Academy High Cascades 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 120
2 54 Ian Wilson Bend Endurance Academy High Cascades 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 112
3 25 Kent Ross PDX Devo Junior Cycling PDX Devo 1.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 108
4 64 William Reinking Bend Endurance Academy High Cascades 3.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 98
5 36 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo Junior Cycling PDX Devo 5.0 6.0 6.0 10.0 5.0 5.0 84
6 77 Jack sullivan Corvallis United 8.0 10.0 9.0 5.0 8.0 5.0 72
7 9 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling PDX Devo 4.0 12.0 4.0 17.0 4.0 69
8 68 Michael Samelson Corvallis High School Corvallis United 7.0 23.0 7.0 7.0 10.0 5.0 69
9 87 Nathan Glade Reall Racing Central Cycling Club 9.0 9.0 8.0 8.0 4.0 66
10 53 Nate Lelack Bend Endurance Academy High Cascades 14.0 19.0 13.0 6.0 9.0 5.0 59
11 86 Chris Rech Reall Racing Reall 11.0 7.0 11.0 12.0 13.0 5.0 59
12 66 Jeremy King Corvallis United 12.0 8.0 10.0 11.0 4.0 59
13 74 Peter Puettmann Corvallis United 16.0 16.0 15.0 9.0 19.0 5.0 44
14 75 Tom Upper Corvallis United 13.0 14.0 12.0 17.0 22.0 5.0 44
15 88 Matt Rech Reall Racing Central Cycling Club 10.0 18.0 14.0 15.0 4.0 43
16 84 JD Protiva Monmouth Central Cycling Club 21.0 11.0 20.0 15.0 14.0 5.0 40
17 63 Maxwell Chehab Bend Endurance Academy High Cascades 6.0 5.0 2.0
18 55 Spencer Scott Bend Endurance Academy High Cascades 15.0 19.0 11.0 16.0 4.0 39
19 85 Daniel Glade Central Cycling Club 18.0 15.0 16.0 14.0 4.0 37
20 69 Jack Osborne Corvallis United 19.0 21.0 25.0 16.0 20.0 5.0 24
21 73 Nick Meigs Corvallis United 17.0 20.0 21.0 19.0 4.0 23
22 81 Noah Steigerwald PDX Devo 20.0 13.0 27.0 3.0 18
23 72 Jackson Wellen Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis United 24.0 13.0 2.0
24 95 Ian Cole Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis United 22.0 18.0 23.0 3.0 12
25 117 Theodore Brainerd Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis United 26.0 18.0 21.0 3.0 12
26 82 Ian Steigerwald PDX Devo Junior Cycling PDX Devo 17.0 1.0
27 121 Philip Wallace Bend Endurance Academy High Cascades 22.0 1.0
28 75 Karl Ulrich Bend Endurance Academy High Cascades 23.0 1.0

Junior Women

Num Name Team High School Team Hood River Zaandercross Heiser Hillsboro Bend Race Count Points
1 822 Haley Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis United 6.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 5.0 114
2 821 Hannah Mavis Deschutes Brewery High Cascades 1.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 114
3 827 Katie Ryan Bend Endurance Academy High Cascades 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 112
4 829 Marie Boragine Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis United 4.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 88
5 828 Aubrey Whitty Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis United 3.0 7.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 86
6 832 Kevin Wolfe Camas Bike and Sport Central Cycling Club 4.0 5.0 7.0 7.0 4.0 82
7 844 Sophie Russenberger Bend Endurance Academy High Cascades 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 76
8 823 Kelsey Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis United 5.0 7.0 10.0 10.0 8.0 5.0 72
9 833 Korrie McIntyre Camas Bike and Sport Central Cycling Club 6.0 9.0 8.0 9.0 4.0 69
10 800 Grace Vickers PDX Devo Junior Cycling PDX Devo 8.0 1.0
11 845 Ivy Taylor Bend Endurance Academy High Cascade 8.0 1.0
12 830 Julie Bryan Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis United 11.0 1.0

Team Co-ed

High School Team Hood River Zaandercross Heiser Hillsboro Bend Points
1 High Cascade Cyclocross 88.0 88.0 88.0 87.0 89.0 353
2 Corvallis United 81.0 80.0 79.0 82.0 78.0 322
3 PDX Devo 83.0 67.0 80.0 70.0 77.0 310
4 Central Cycling Club 63.0 76.0 71.0 50.0 64.0 274