Kent Ross

Event Category Date
2 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Singlespeed 11/16
DNF Cross Crusade: Barton Park Category A 11/16
16 Cross Crusade: PIR Infield Singlespeed 11/9
21 Cross Crusade: PIR Infield Category A 11/9
3 OBRA Cyclocross Championships: Peddlars at the Poor Farm Singlespeed 11/8
8 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Singlespeed 11/2
3 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery: Junior High School Series Junior Men 11/1
4 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Junior Men 11/1
DNF Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Singlespeed 11/1
2 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Junior Men 17-18 11/1
2 Cross Crusade: WA County Fairgrounds Junior Men 10/26
4 Cross Crusade: WA County Fairgrounds: High School Junior Series Junior Men 10/26
DNF Cross Crusade: WA County Fairgrounds Singlespeed 10/26
1 Cross Crusade: WA County Fairgrounds Junior Men 17-18 10/26
DNF Cross Crusade: Heron Lakes Singlespeed 10/19
DNF CrossWord CX Challenge p/b Western Bikeworks Men Category A 10/18
1 CrossWord CX Challenge p/b Western Bikeworks Singlespeed 10/18
68 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Junior Men 10/12
DNF Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Singlespeed 10/12
DNF Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Junior Men 17-18 10/12
20 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Singlespeed 10/11
4 Blind Date at the Dairy Singlespeed 10/8
10 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks: Final Series Standings Men A 10/7
22 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks Men A 10/7
6 GPRT: Heiser Farms CX: High School Junior Series Junior Men 10/4
3 GPRT: Heiser Farms CX Junior Men 17-18 10/4
9 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks Men A 9/30
10 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks: Series Standings Men A 9/30
21 Battle at Barlow Category A 9/28
20 GPRT: Ninkrossi Category A 9/27
10 Blind Date at the Dairy Men A 9/24
9 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks: Series Standings Men A 9/23
12 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks Men A 9/23
DNF GPRT: Zaaldercross Category A 9/20
7 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks: Series Standings Men A 9/16
11 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks Men A 9/16
18 Hood River Double Cross Category A 9/14
1 Hood River Double Cross Junior Men 17-18 9/14
6 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks: Series Standings Men A 9/9
DNF Fazio Farms Category A 9/7
1 GPRT: Het Meer Junior Men 17-18 9/6
1 GPRT: Het Meer Junior Men 9/6
3 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks Men A 9/2
2 GPRT: DDCX 1 Junior Men 17-18 8/30
14 GPRT: DDCX 1 Category A 8/30
DNF Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit Men A 8/24
8 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2/3 8/7
DNF Alpenrose Thursday Series: State Championship Points Race Senior Men 7/31
12 Vancouver Criterium Senior Men 7/27
1 Vancouver Criterium Junior 7/27
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2/3 7/24
15 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 7/22
1 Mt. Tabor Series Fixed 7/9
15 Tuesday PIR: June Series Standings Category 1/2/3 6/24
3 Mt. Tabor Series Senior Men 6/18
5 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 6/17
2 NW JR Champs Omnium: Luckiamute Road Race Junior Men 17-18 6/15
4 NW JR Champs Omnium Junior Men 17-18 6/14-15
3 OBRA Sprint & Keirin Championships: The Athletic Sprint Omnium Senior Men 6/14
7 OBRA Sprint & Keirin Championships Senior Men Keirin 6/14
5 OBRA Sprint & Keirin Championships Senior Men Sprints 6/14
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2/3 6/12
6 Mt. Tabor Series Senior Men 6/11
31 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 6/10
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Men 1/2/3 6/5
9 Mt. Tabor Series Senior Men 6/4
25 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 6/3
23 Tuesday PIR: May Series Standings Category 1/2/3 5/27
9 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 5/27
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series Senior Men 5/22
17 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 5/20
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Senior Men 5/15
79 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 5/13
5 May Hijinks Track Race Category 1/2 5/11
10 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 2: Series Standings after race 2 Men 1/2 5/10
5 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 2 Men 1/2 5/10
45 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 5/6
14 Banana Belt Series Men 1/2 5/4-18
DNF Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 1 Men 1/2 5/4
2 Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race Category 1/2 5/3
14 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 4/29
17 Bear Springs: MTB XC Expert (Category 1) Men 19-44 4/27
1 Bear Springs: MTB STXC Junior Men (Category 2/3) 10-18 4/26
16 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 4/15
7 Cherry Pie Men Category 1/2 3/23
3 Dirty Circles 3 Men 1/2/3 3/16
1 Dirty Circles 3 Junior 3/16
4 Dirty Circles 2 Men 1/2/3 3/9
5 Dirty Circles Men 1/2/3 3/2-16
6 Dirty Circles Junior 3/2-16
29 Dirty Circles 1 Men 1/2/3 3/2

18th — Series Overall: Singlespeed

Event Category Date Points
8 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Singlespeed 11/2 11
16 Cross Crusade: PIR Infield Singlespeed 11/9 3
2 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Singlespeed 11/16 20
34

15th — Series Overall: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
2 Cross Crusade: WA County Fairgrounds Junior Men 10/26 20
4 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Junior Men 11/1 15
35

14th — Series Overall: Singlespeed

Event Category Date Points
4 Blind Date at the Dairy Singlespeed 10/8 9
9

23rd — Series Overall: Men A

Event Category Date Points
10 Blind Date at the Dairy Men A 9/24 3
3

6th — Blind Date at the Dairy: October Standings: Singlespeed

Event Category Date Points
4 Blind Date at the Dairy Singlespeed 10/8 9
9

2nd — 2014 Junior Cyclocross Series: Junior Men 17-18

Event Category Date Points
1 Hood River Double Cross Junior Men 17-18 9/14 30
3 GPRT: Heiser Farms CX Junior Men 17-18 10/4 26
1 Cross Crusade: WA County Fairgrounds Junior Men 17-18 10/26 30
2 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Junior Men 17-18 11/1 28
114

19th — Blind Date at the Dairy: September Standings: Men A

Event Category Date Points
10 Blind Date at the Dairy Men A 9/24 3
3

29th — Cross Crusade Callups: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
1 Hood River Double Cross Junior Men 17-18 9/14 15
15

10th — Series Overall: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
9 Mt. Tabor Series Senior Men 6/4 20
6 Mt. Tabor Series Senior Men 6/11 32
3 Mt. Tabor Series Senior Men 6/18 50
102

56th — 2014 Oregon Cup: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
12 Vancouver Criterium Senior Men 7/27 18
18

66th — 2014 Overall BAR: Singlespeed/Fixed

Event Category Date Points
22 2014 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Singlespeed/Fixed 1/1 279
279

21st — 2014 Overall BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
19 2014 Overall BAR: Track BAR Senior Men 1/1 282
28 2014 Overall BAR: Road BAR Senior Men 1/1 273
75 2014 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Senior Men 1/1 226
115 2014 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Men A 1/1 186
967

14th — 2014 Overall BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
9 2014 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Junior Men 1/1 292
17 2014 Overall BAR: Short Track BAR Junior Men 1/1 284
23 2014 Overall BAR: Road BAR Junior Men 1/1 278
31 2014 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Junior Men 1/1 270
1124

1st — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Age Graded BAR: Junior Men 17-18

Event Category Date Points
14 Overall BAR Junior Men 1/1 1124
1124

17th — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Short Track BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
1 Bear Springs: MTB STXC Junior Men (Category 2/3) 10-18 4/26 15
15

19th — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Track BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
2 Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race Category 1/2 5/3 14
5 May Hijinks Track Race Category 1/2 5/11 11
5 OBRA Sprint & Keirin Championships Senior Men Sprints 6/14 22
7 OBRA Sprint & Keirin Championships Senior Men Keirin 6/14 18
65

23rd — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Road BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
1 Dirty Circles 3 Junior 3/16 15
2 NW JR Champs Omnium: Luckiamute Road Race Junior Men 17-18 6/15 28
43

28th — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Road BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
4 Dirty Circles 2 Men 1/2/3 3/9 12
3 Dirty Circles 3 Men 1/2/3 3/16 13
7 Cherry Pie Men Category 1/2 3/23 9
5 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 2 Men 1/2 5/10 11
10 Mt. Tabor Series: Series Overall Senior Men 6/4 6
15 Tuesday PIR: June Series Standings Category 1/2/3 6/24 1
52

9th — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Criterium BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
1 Vancouver Criterium Junior 7/27 15
15

75th — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Criterium BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
12 Vancouver Criterium Senior Men 7/27 4
4

115th — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Cyclocross BAR: Men A

Event Category Date Points
14 GPRT: DDCX 1 Category A 8/30 2
10 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks: Final Series Standings Men A 10/7 6
8

22nd — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Cyclocross BAR: Singlespeed/Fixed

Event Category Date Points
6 Blind Date at the Dairy: October Standings Singlespeed 10/1 10
1 CrossWord CX Challenge p/b Western Bikeworks Singlespeed 10/18 15
8 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Singlespeed 11/2 8
3 OBRA Cyclocross Championships: Peddlars at the Poor Farm Singlespeed 11/8 26
2 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Singlespeed 11/16 14
73

31st — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Cyclocross BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
2 GPRT: DDCX 1 Junior Men 17-18 8/30 14
1 GPRT: Het Meer Junior Men 9/6 15
1 GPRT: Het Meer Junior Men 17-18 9/6 15
1 Hood River Double Cross Junior Men 17-18 9/14 15
3 GPRT: Heiser Farms CX Junior Men 17-18 10/4 13
1 Cross Crusade: WA County Fairgrounds Junior Men 17-18 10/26 15
2 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Junior Men 17-18 11/1 14
4 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Junior Men 11/1 12
113

9th — 2014 Ironman

Event Category Date Points
29 Dirty Circles 1 Men 1/2/3 3/2 1
4 Dirty Circles 2 Men 1/2/3 3/9 1
1 Dirty Circles 3 Junior 3/16 1
3 Dirty Circles 3 Men 1/2/3 3/16 1
7 Cherry Pie Men Category 1/2 3/23 1
16 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 4/15 1
1 Bear Springs: MTB STXC Junior Men (Category 2/3) 10-18 4/26 1
17 Bear Springs: MTB XC Expert (Category 1) Men 19-44 4/27 1
14 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 4/29 1
DNF Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 1 Men 1/2 5/4 1
45 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 5/6 1
5 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 2 Men 1/2 5/10 1
5 May Hijinks Track Race Category 1/2 5/11 1
79 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 5/13 1
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Senior Men 5/15 1
17 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 5/20 1
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series Senior Men 5/22 1
9 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 5/27 1
25 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 6/3 1
9 Mt. Tabor Series Senior Men 6/4 1
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Men 1/2/3 6/5 1
31 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 6/10 1
6 Mt. Tabor Series Senior Men 6/11 1
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2/3 6/12 1
5 OBRA Sprint & Keirin Championships Senior Men Sprints 6/14 1
7 OBRA Sprint & Keirin Championships Senior Men Keirin 6/14 1
2 NW JR Champs Omnium: Luckiamute Road Race Junior Men 17-18 6/15 1
5 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 6/17 1
3 Mt. Tabor Series Senior Men 6/18 1
1 Mt. Tabor Series Fixed 7/9 1
15 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 7/22 1
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2/3 7/24 1
1 Vancouver Criterium Junior 7/27 1
12 Vancouver Criterium Senior Men 7/27 1
DNF Alpenrose Thursday Series: State Championship Points Race Senior Men 7/31 1
8 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2/3 8/7 1
DNF Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit Men A 8/24 1
14 GPRT: DDCX 1 Category A 8/30 1
2 GPRT: DDCX 1 Junior Men 17-18 8/30 1
3 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks Men A 9/2 1
1 GPRT: Het Meer Junior Men 9/6 1
1 GPRT: Het Meer Junior Men 17-18 9/6 1
DNF Fazio Farms Category A 9/7 1
1 Hood River Double Cross Junior Men 17-18 9/14 1
18 Hood River Double Cross Category A 9/14 1
11 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks Men A 9/16 1
DNF GPRT: Zaaldercross Category A 9/20 1
12 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks Men A 9/23 1
10 Blind Date at the Dairy Men A 9/24 1
20 GPRT: Ninkrossi Category A 9/27 1
21 Battle at Barlow Category A 9/28 1
9 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks Men A 9/30 1
3 GPRT: Heiser Farms CX Junior Men 17-18 10/4 1
22 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks Men A 10/7 1
4 Blind Date at the Dairy Singlespeed 10/8 1
20 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Singlespeed 10/11 1
DNF Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Singlespeed 10/12 1
68 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Junior Men 10/12 1
1 CrossWord CX Challenge p/b Western Bikeworks Singlespeed 10/18 1
DNF CrossWord CX Challenge p/b Western Bikeworks Men Category A 10/18 1
DNF Cross Crusade: Heron Lakes Singlespeed 10/19 1
DNF Cross Crusade: WA County Fairgrounds Singlespeed 10/26 1
2 Cross Crusade: WA County Fairgrounds Junior Men 10/26 1
DNF Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Singlespeed 11/1 1
4 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Junior Men 11/1 1
8 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Singlespeed 11/2 1
3 OBRA Cyclocross Championships: Peddlars at the Poor Farm Singlespeed 11/8 1
21 Cross Crusade: PIR Infield Category A 11/9 1
16 Cross Crusade: PIR Infield Singlespeed 11/9 1
DNF Cross Crusade: Barton Park Category A 11/16 1
2 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Singlespeed 11/16 1
71

25

portland, OR

M

11047

3

3

2

1

1

Not a current member