Southern Oregon Outlaw Cyclocross: Greenhorn Park

Yreka, OR
October 24, 2015
Vern Niehaus If you have questions or corrections, please email Vern Niehaus.

Updated October 26, 2015 at 9:24 AM

Clydesdale 200+

Num Name Team Points
1 66 Jacob Hammond Cycle Analysis 10
2 4060 Bart Qualls Service Course Velo 9
3 17 Mike DeSalvo Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 8
4 53 Mick Reynolds 7

Junior B/C U14

Num Name Team Points
1 5476 Mulu Slawta Land Shark 10
2 24 Griffin Smith 9
3 206 Wyatt Davis 8
4 211 Rafael Ramirez 7
5 5475 Fu Gui Slawta Land Shark 6
6 210 Diego Ramirez 5

Junior Men B/C U18

Num Name Points
1 2711 Evan Cochran 10

Masters A/B 35-49

Num Name Team Points
1 877 Bear Perrin Marty's Cycles 10
2 308 Benjamin Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 9
3 5406 Michael Moody 8
4 4117 Bryan Simpson Marty's Cycles 7
5 4162 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 6
6 618 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 5
7 5029 Michael Davis Service Course Velo 4
8 305 Raphael Ramirez 3
9 5108 Andrew Madddox Cycle Analysis 2
10 25 Ron Lopez Marty's Cycles 1
11 204 Eric McKee Marty's Cycles
DNF 306 Scott Churchill Service Course Velo

Masters A/B 50+

Num Name Team Points
1 38 Bill Myers Service Course Velo 10
2 343 Mark Bradley 9
3 5574 Dave Wertzberger 8
4 4002 Eugene Anderson Cycle Analysis 7
5 719 Jeff Smith Team Cycle Sport 6

Masters Men B/C 35-49

Num Name Team Points
1 202 Jason Singleton Service Course Velo 10
2 4429 Jeffrey Turner Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 9
3 12 John Lansing 8
4 205 Joseph Davis Cycle Analysis 7
DNF 201 Joshua Johansen Team 10 Barrel

Masters Men B/C 50+

Num Name Team Points
1 4499 Marty Cochran 10
2 678 John Slawta Land Shark 9
3 5041 Chris Stapleton Cycle Analysis 8
4 930 David Moss Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 7
5 451 David Gustafson Back Country Bicycles 6

Masters Women A/B 35-49

Num Name Team Points
1 301 Rebeccah Bieri Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 10
2 436 Linda Tesman 9
3 7025 Sheri Zwagerman Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 8
4 440 Jennifer Bartloff Marty's Cycles 7

Masters Women B/C 50+

Num Name Team Points
1 7183 Deborah Moss Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 10

Senior Men Category A/B

Num Name Team Points
1 5068 Tom Keller Marty's Cycles 10
2 303 Trevor Pratt Service Course Velo 9
3 307 Przemek Antczak Sappo Hill Soapworks 8
4 4422 Rob Marten Team Cycle Sport 7
5 207 Stephen Gann Service Course Velo 6
6 5743 Michael Smelser tbd 5
DNF 302 Joshua Liess

Senior Men Category B/C

Num Name Team Points
1 45 Tory Mock Cycle Analysis 10
2 209 Aaron Bustard 9

Senior Women B/C

Num Name Team Points
1 7064 Sage Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 10

Senior Women Category A/B

Num Name Team Points
1 258 Lauren Trolley Team Cycle Sport 10

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Points
1 556 Ian Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 10
2 4037 Doug Striley Marty's Cycles 9
3 5061 Aaron Hoppe Cycle Analysis 8
4 4123 Tim Turk Land Shark 7

Women B/C 35-49

Num Name Team Points
1 7107 Jody Schmidt Team Cycle Sport 10
2 5 Karen Dwyer Cycle Analysis 9
3 1002 Christina Ford 8
4 208 Barbara Culver Cycle Analysis 7
5 195 Laura Lopez 6