Southern Oregon Outlaw Cyclocross: Tom Pearce Park

Grants Pass, OR. November 21, 2015

Part of the Southern Oregon Outlaw Cyclocross: Tom Pearce Park

If you have questions or corrections, please email Vern Niehaus.

Updated November 27, 2015 at 5:28 PM

Clydesdale 200+

Num Name Team Points
1 66 Jacob Hammond Cycle Analysis 20
2 4060 Bart Qualls Service Course Velo 18
3 212 Brooks Jenkins 16
4 25 Ron Lopez Marty's Cycles 14
5 53 Mick Reynolds 12
DNF 4444 Thom Kneeland Service Course Velo

Junior B/C U14

Num Name Team Points
1 409 Mulu Slawta Land Shark 20
2 24 Griffin Smith 18
3 206 Wyatt Davis Cycle Analysis 16

Junior Men Category A/B U18

Num Name Team Points
1 5970 Peyton Logue Land Shark 20
2 316 Noah Catropa South State Youth Cycling 18

Junior Men Category B/C U18

Num Name Team Points
1 113 Dane Reynolds 20
2 5784 Spencer Hills South State Youth Cycling 18
3 299 Jerome Young 16

Masters A/B 50+

Num Name Team Points
1 5890 eric schehen Team Cycle Sport 20
2 719 Jeff Smith Team Cycle Sport 18
3 304 Bill Myers Service Course Velo 16
4 5574 Paul Wertzberger 14
5 678 John Slawta Land Shark 12

Masters Men A/B 35-49

Num Name Team Points
1 877 Bear Perrin Marty's Cycles 20
2 506 Dave Reitz Team Cycle Sport 18
3 4117 Bryan Simpson Marty's Cycles 16
4 658 Mark Williams Team Cycle Sport 14
5 5296 Nathan Sheafor Marty's Cycles 12
6 5563 Mike Campbell Marty's Cycles 10
7 712 Dan Shepherd Team Cycle Sport 8
8 4162 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 6
9 4444 Thom Kneeland Service Course Velo 4
10 5515 Destry Stoner Marty's Cycles 2
11 3011 Stephen Staha Team Cycle Sport
12 5108 Andrew Maddox Cycle Analysis
13 308 Benjamin Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
14 4429 Jeffrey Turner Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
15 204 Eric McKee Marty's Cycles
16 5029 Michael Davis Service Course Velo
DNF 306 Scott Churchill Service Course Velo
DNF 5406 Michael Moody

Masters Men B/C 35-49

Num Name Team Points
1 4429 Jeffrey Turner Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 20
2 245 Mark Harris UNREAL CYCLES 18
3 228 Paul Whitworth 16
4 94 Randy Beecham Marty's Cycles 14
5 202 Jason Singleton Service Course Velo 12
6 239 Michael Digiorgio 10
7 218 Steve Miller 8
8 39 Joseph Davis Cycle Analysis 6
9 214 Richard Bush 4
10 5035 Steve Girard Marty's Cycles 2

Masters Men B/C 50+

Num Name Team Points
1 5041 Chris Stapleton Cycle Analysis 20
2 5470 Cliff McCann Marty's Cycles 18
3 930 David Moss Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 16
4 4333 Michael Bansmer Cycle Analysis 14
5 451 David Gustafson Back Country Bicycles 12
6 240 MICHAEL THIRKILL 10
7 1105 Chris Wilkey Cycle Analysis 8

Masters Women A/B 35-49

Num Name Team Points
1 18 Rebeccah Bieri Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 20
2 436 Linda Tesman 18
3 7025 Sheri Zwagerman Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 16
4 440 Jennifer Bartloff Marty's Cycles 14

Masters Women B/C 50+

Num Name Team Points
1 7183 Deborah Moss Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 20
2 404 Cybele Abbett 18

Senior Men Category A/B

Num Name Team Points
1 309 Trevor Pratt Service Course Velo 20
2 307 Przemek Antczak Sappo Hill Soapworks 18
3 5743 Michael Smelser Team Dirt Bag 16

Senior Men Category B/C

Num Name Team Points
1 45 Tory Mock Cycle Analysis 20

Senior Women Category B/C

Num Name Team Points
1 1001 Lisa Eldrige 20
2 248 Jillian Cullen Cycle Analysis 18

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Points
1 556 Ian Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 20
2 618 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 18
3 246 Derek Boland Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 16
4 222 Gary Sauer UNREAL CYCLES 14
5 4123 Tim Turk Land Shark 12
6 5061 Aaron Hoppe Cycle Analysis 10
7 95 R. Britt 8
8 312 Sean Fairbairn UNREAL CYCLES 6
9 4037 Doug Striley Marty's Cycles 4

Women B/C 35-49

Num Name Team Points
1 225 Aysha Staha 20
2 216 Barbara Culver Cycle Analysis 18
3 247 Kat Smith 16
4 178 Kate Rodriguez Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 14
5 195 Laura Lopez 12
6 242 Allison Whitworth 10
7 70 AJA STONER Marty's Cycles 8
8 244 Traci Holm 6
DNF 418 Cindi Girard Marty's Cycles