PDX DEVO TRACK OMNIUM AND JUNIOR STATE CHAMPIONSHIP

Portland, OR
June 25, 2016

Results Questions: Andrea Fisk-Beardsley

Updated July 14, 2016 at 1:58 PM

Junior Men 10-12 Omnium

Num Name Team Points
1 4264 Jack McCarthy Newmaforma 21
2 8036 Luke McCarthy Newmaforma 15

Junior Men 13-14 Omnium

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 8002 Parker Green Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 14 Fairview 19
2 5073 Owen Rogers BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 13 Portland 17
3 8022 Isaac McCarthy Newmaforma 14 Portland 9
4 8035 Carter Hagedorn PDX Devo 13 Portland 6
5 5308 Collin Turner PDX Devo 13 Portland 3

Junior Men 15-16 500m

Num Name Team City Time
1 8060 Isamu Richmond West End Bikes/Specialized Portland 38.46
2 4093 Kyler Ervin Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes Gaston 39.53
3 5290 Duncan Howell PDX Devo Portland 45.46

Junior Men 15-16 Omnium

Num Name Team City Points
1 4093 Kyler Ervin Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes Gaston 21
2 5290 Duncan Howell PDX Devo Portland 15

Junior Men 15-16 Sprints

Num Name Team City
1 8060 Isamu Richmond West End Bikes/Specialized Portland
2 4093 Kyler Ervin Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes Gaston
3 5290 Duncan Howell PDX Devo Portland

Junior Women 13-14 Omnium

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 8003 Mckenna Mckee Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 13 Vancouver 21
2 7143 Anna Rosenberg BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 14 Portland 15

Junior Women 15-16 500m

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 7137 Lauren Ziehnert Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 15 Tigard 44.45

Junior Women 15-16 Omnium

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 7137 Lauren Ziehnert Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 15 Tigard 21

Senior Men

Num Name Team Age Points
1 144 Steven Beardsley HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 34 15
2 682 Cameron Duff Metropolis Cycles Repair 28 13
3 153 Keegan O'Neill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 19 9
4 5105 Ben Waters Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 28 9
5 911 Jeff Marain Bike Central/Barbur Vet 20 8
6 4367 Nicholas Gustafson Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 28
7 406 Jasmine Zamora BriHOP Racing 32

Senior Women

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 274 Erin Glover BriHOP Racing 35 Albany 19
2 88 Erin Goodall 27 Jakroo Racing 15
3 244 Colleen Kawamoto BriHOP Racing 33 Portland 8
4 233 Heather Johnson BriHOP Racing 32 Portland 6
5 256 Hilary Luther 43 Degrees 40 Portland 3
6 9005 Hannah McDade Exergy Twenty16 Jnr Development 20 Tigard 2
7 272 Meg Mautner BriHOP Racing 56 Beaverton 1
8 249 Marayah Deese Portland Bicycle Studio 31 Portland