Twilight Time Trial

OR. June 29, 2021

Part of the Twilight Time Trial

Questions about results, please contact Terri Camp at terri@obra.org.

Updated July 30, 2021 at 12:11 PM

Eddy Men

Num Name Team Home Town Age Time
1 524 Ian Jungjohann Co-Motion Factory Racing Team Eugene 39 35:58.6
2 249 Reilly Bloomer 38:38.3
3 5601 Chris Jackson Hammer Velo Eugene 64 40:41.5
4 4083 Guy Polson Eugene 56 43:02.7
5 24 Daniel Padilla 44:08.8
6 234 Gary Hoag 44:14.7
7 5404 Joe Moll Eugene 56 45:54.6
8 5232 Duane Aanestad Leaburg 75 49:22.5

Eddy Women

Num Name Team Home Town Age Time
1 250 Beverley Floyd Co-Motion Factory Racing Team Corvallis 33 42:18.9
2 7246 Caroline Ponzini Eugene 39 45:07.7
3 232 Kat Hampton Co-Motion Factory Racing Team Corvallis 35 47:58.4

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Home Town Age Time
1 4292 Nic Patton Eugene 52 37:54.9
2 20 Paul Brown 39:50.5
3 4114 Peter Eschbach Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling Corvallis 58 40:31.9
4 5531 Scott Heaton Eugene 51 41:53.7

Masters Men 60+

Num Name Team Home Town Age Time
1 310 Mark Lipchick Dialed Cycling Team Eugene 63 34:20.5
2 5599 Shane Spano Team Cycle Sport Medford 65 38:07.9
3 312 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Aurora 64 38:45.6
4 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City West Linn 67 39:19.2
5 4301 Peter Kaspar Eugene 69 39:45.8

Masters Men 70+

Num Name Team Home Town Age Time
1 5129 Douglas Sears Eugene 76 40:32.8
2 5347 Loren Russell Corvallis 79 45:20.4
3 28 Michael Welch Eugene 73 50:23.2
4 4003 Bruce Burke Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling Eugene 76 58:25.1

Masters Women 50+

Num Name Team Home Town Age Time
1 7100 Lisa George Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery Portland 58 41:12.1

Masters Women 60+

Num Name Home Town Age Time
1 7232 Laura Jackson Roseburg 64 40:08.8
2 7238 Vikki Bourcier Eugene 62 47:35.0

Masters Women 70+

Num Name Team Home Town Age Time
1 7145 Flo Russell Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore Corvallis 70 56:40.5

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Home Town Age Time
1 155 Sean Hollenbeck Eugene 28 29:58.4
2 14 Andrew Neill Nunez Eugene 34 32:25.6
DNF 123 Emmett Culp Portland 28 00:00.0

Men 3

Num Name Team Home Town Age Time
1 391 Erik Mills Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling Eugene 46 33:01.8

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Home Town Age Time
1 240 Ryan Lipscomb 33:47.1
2 4157 John Adams Byzick + Company Cycling Salem 38 34:17.8
3 241 Aaron Groves 34:38.6
4 5317 Anthony Lally Salem 43 35:04.0
5 233 Will Fitzsimmons 37:02.0
6 5177 Austen Davis Eugene 30 37:10.3
7 5456 Neal Jacobson 37:16.6
8 235 Joshua Price 42:41.3
9 239 Paul Naxer Corvallis 37 50:56.2

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Home Town Age Time
1 444 Neisha Strait Co-Motion Factory Racing Team Eugene 46 38:48.5

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Home Town Age Time
1 245 Kristen Lipscomb 35:26.9
2 81 Marussa Lovell 36:16.5
3 7123 Christina Truesdale Hillsboro 44 39:07.0
4 7225 Kristin Yarris Eugene 48 43:11.5