Oregon Gran Fondo: Medio

OR. June 5, 2021

Part of the Oregon Gran Fondo

Questions about results, please contact Misty Mitchell at results@mudslingerevents.com.

Updated June 15, 2021 at 10:35 PM

5

Num Name Team Obra Age City Time
1 360 Moses Keener Capitol Velo Cycling 20187 29 Salem 2:57:50
2 330 Ryan Entz one day 38 Salem 2:57:51
3 372 Ramon Martinez Capitol Velo Cycling 20474 35 Independence 3:15:46
4 421 Gabriel Wihtol one day 26 Portland 3:29:30
5 386 Daniel Padilla one day 25 Springfield 3:46:51
6 405 Syd Shoaf one day 25 Springfield 4:03:53
7 332 John Florina one day 36 Clackamas 4:09:14
8 329 Nick Engerran 1326 31 Vancouver 4:25:13
9 349 Samuel herrera one day 36 Vancouver 4:47:42
10 609 Emile Chol one day 25 Eugene 4:52:28
11 446 Ryan Hall one day 4:54:20
12 616 Jonathan Hubbard one day 37 Nampa 5:12:15
13 381 evan miller one day 37 portland 5:17:39
14 316 Han Chang one day 37 Portland 5:54:22
15 314 Daryl Camia one day 32 Clackamas 5:54:22

Men 15-24

Num Name Team Obra Age City Time
1 327 Jonah Donde one day 17 Eugene 3:00:27
2 395 Jacob Robertson 21139 24 Portland 3:20:31
3 416 Luka Weierman one day 16 PORTLAND 3:42:22
4 345 Micah Handorff one day 16 Portland 3:46:37

Men 40-44

Num Name Obra Age City Time
1 341 Eric Hagen 16124 41 Portland 3:44:30
2 337 Mike Golovnykh one day 42 Lake Oswego 3:49:29
3 352 Chris Hodney one day 42 Wilsonville 4:11:36
4 420 Ian Whitmore one day 42 Portland 4:21:39
5 63 Ronald Hollingshead one day 43 Madras 4:29:39

Men 45-49

Num Name Team Obra Age City Time
1 370 Matt Mallet 15453 46 Corvallis 2:57:54
2 310 J Pearce Beissinger Dialed Cycling Team 16102 45 Happy Valley 3:06:34
3 369 Christian Lobscheid one day 48 Corvallis 3:49:29
4 371 Mike Maoz one day 48 Wilsonville 4:08:08
5 367 Jeff Leonard Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal 21237 45 Hillsboro 4:12:32
6 397 Brian Roddy one day 47 Eugene 4:15:08
7 419 Robert Westberry one day 47 Portland 4:25:14
8 323 Thomas Delaney one day 49 Eugene 4:56:34

Men 50-54

Num Name Team Obra Age City Time
1 411 Jeff Thomas 18526 52 Eugene 2:57:57
2 320 Joe Cooper 17254 54 Ashland 3:22:03
3 348 Robert Henry one day 53 Portland 3:36:06
4 315 Dave Campbell 66 53 Bend 3:43:12
5 364 Robert Knick one day 54 Eugene 3:46:38
6 54 Dan Handorff one day 53 Portland 3:46:41
7 375 Kevin Mckemie one day 54 Phoenix 3:56:19
8 322 Chris Daniels one day 52 Medford 3:58:38
9 422 Bruce Willingham Capitol Velo Cycling 21096 52 Keizer 4:46:53
10 334 Tim Fraser one day 53 Hillsboro 4:50:56
11 424 Howard Young one day 52 Kirkland 4:54:24

Men 55-59

Num Name Team Obra Age City Time
1 342 Charles Hall 14274 58 Eugene 3:06:15
2 60 Kelly Hibler one day 55 Portland 3:31:20
3 412 Jake VanderZanden 1067 57 Tualatin 3:41:23
4 393 Brian Quigley Capitol Velo Cycling 11338 55 Stayton 3:48:50
5 260 Joe Lagerstrom one day 3:54:59
6 321 Tim Craig one day 57 Eugene 3:55:13
7 340 Ulf Gwildis one day 57 Kirkland 4:17:22
8 365 Lazeni Koulibali one day 59 Salem 4:32:06
9 628 Paul Stewart one day 57 Milwaukie 4:33:26
10 415 DeWayne Weaver Capitol Velo Cycling 21185 58 Stayton 4:40:52
11 400 Todd Schlemmer one day 57 Anacortes 4:48:01
12 449 Bill Salbador one day 4:52:16
13 338 Kyle Gorman Boneyard Cycling one day 55 REDMOND 5:08:48

Men 60-64

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 303 Doug Antelman Dialed Cycling Team 60 Lebanon 3:31:22
2 385 Tom Newman 64 Jacksonville 3:57:23
3 374 Rob May 61 Philomath 4:03:37
4 376 Richard McKinley 63 Medford 4:06:20
5 394 Ed Ringness 62 Seattle 4:37:05
6 366 Keith Larson 62 Cottage Grove 5:41:00
7 413 Andy Vobora 61 Eugene 5:46:58
8 409 Jay Steele 61 Salem 5:57:02

Men 65-69

Num Name Age City Time
1 87 Steve Lowry 66 Carlton 4:38:51
2 423 Dennis Winner 67 Salem 5:23:44
3 357 Mark Johnson 66 Eugene 5:54:28

Men 70-74

Num Name Team Obra Age City Time
1 312 Craig Bontly 16335 71 Eugene 3:59:56
2 389 Eric Petersen one day 72 Lyons 4:03:04
3 368 Curt Lind one day 71 Yachats 4:22:23
4 339 Gary Gustafson one day 72 Camp Sherman 4:46:04
5 417 Michael Welch one day 73 Eugene 5:02:21
6 398 David Sarett one day 70 Fall Creek 5:49:54

Men 75+

Num Name Obra City Time
1 313 Don Brainard 21131 Gold Hill 4:54:30
2 343 John Hall one day McMinnille 5:00:55

Tandem

Num Name Age City Time
1 250 Cary And Jennifer Thompson 4:07:08
2 325 Connie And David DiMarco 60 Eugene 4:52:53

Women 15-24

Num Name Obra Age City Time
1 380 Sierra Mickey one day 24 Eugene 5:00:49

Women 25-39

Num Name Team Obra Age City Time
1 358 Nicole Johnson one day 30 PORTLAND 3:54:11
2 307 Nicole Baker 21235 30 Portland 4:05:01
3 344 Sara Halterman one day 39 Bend 4:12:55
4 351 Emily Hodel one day 25 Portland 4:20:11
5 382 Shantel Mitchell one day 31 Vancouver 4:25:19
6 308 Alexandra Baldari one day 34 Portland 4:30:24
7 328 Lauren Downey The Club Roule one day 33 PORTLAND 4:31:06
8 301 Sarah Anderson one day 27 Beaverton 4:37:41
9 362 Natalia Keyes one day 37 San Francisco 5:03:32
10 392 Margaret Pulvermann one day 39 Seattle 5:06:02
11 324 Melissa Denny one day 38 Damascus 5:17:38
12 396 Kayna Robison one day 31 Eugene 5:19:07
13 363 Deborah Kimball one day 36 Cottage Grove 5:28:30

Women 40-44

Num Name Team Obra Age City Time
1 302 Andrea Baker one day 45 Bandon 3:25:39
2 317 Yi-Jou Chou Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal 21238 41 Portland 4:12:36
3 406 Stefani Skidmore one day 43 Portland 4:26:29
4 62 Fanny Hollingshead one day 41 madras 4:29:48
5 336 Rebecca Ginns one day 40 San Francisco 5:05:32
6 331 Mary Flatley Mudslinger Adventure Squad one day 41 Springfield 5:19:18
7 335 Ruth Garcia one day 41 Junction 7:31:02

Women 45-49

Num Name Team Obra Age City Time
1 355 Betty Izumi one day 47 Portland 4:00:20
2 418 MeiMei Welker one day 49 Milwaukie 4:33:26
3 319 Heidi Conklin Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 20553 46 Eugene 4:56:55
4 379 Abby Meyer one day 49 Redmond 6:04:20
5 388 Angeline Perez-Gast one day 47 Eugene 7:31:02

Women 50-54

Num Name Team Obra Age City Time
1 300 Renee Albertson one day 50 Bend 3:43:12
2 346 Jennifer Hart 18995 52 North Bend 3:57:42
3 414 Carrie Ward one day 51 Eugene 4:15:07
4 309 Renee Beard 17118 53 Eugene 4:20:38
5 401 Christine Schwaeber one day 50 Portland 4:36:47
6 450 Diemo Pham one day 4:52:16
7 387 Annette Painter one day 53 Cottage Grove 5:46:01

Women 60-64

Num Name Team Obra Age City Time
1 333 Kim Frank one day 62 Eugene 4:20:40
2 361 Karen Kenlan Sunnyside Sports 1030 61 Bend 4:35:03
3 377 Kelly McNamara one day 60 Bend 4:43:16
4 426 Ginny Codd one day 64 Olympia, WA 6:24:34

Women 65-69

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 350 Carey Hilbert 65 Eugene 4:25:09
2 391 Carla Pfund Hutch's Bend Dental 69 Bend 4:33:08
3 410 Lynn Swanson 69 Cottage Grove 4:41:09
4 425 Cari Burk 65 Cosmopolis 6:49:56