Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 1: GC After Stage 1

Baker, OR. June 17, 2022

Part of the Stage 1

Updated December 8, 2022 at 4:42 PM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Age City Down Time
1 340 Eric Villasmil 18 Murrieta, CA 00:00 3:17:42
2 337 Giovanni Romero 30 Escondido, CA 00:00 3:17:42
3 705 James Roloff 22 Boise, ID 00:00 3:17:42
4 335 Ray LaMont 31 Seattle, WA 00:00 3:17:42
5 343 Maarten BRUGMANS 37 Newcastle, WA 00:00 3:17:42
6 703 Ciaran O'Rourke 19 Seattle, WA 00:04 3:17:46
7 320 Benjamin Grass 37 Missoula, MT 01:21 3:19:03
8 336 Cian McCann 20 Portland, OR 01:56 3:19:38
9 339 Mateo Diaz 31 Perris, CA 06:02 3:23:44
10 333 Mateen Richey 20 Portland, OR 06:02 3:23:44
11 342 Ben VanderZanden Pacific Office Automation Cycling 26 Tualatin, OR 06:04 3:23:46
12 704 Luis M Perez 40 Snohomish, WA 06:07 3:23:49
13 348 Andrew Lynch 52 Sammamish, WA 06:25 3:24:07
14 349 Kenny Mcdaniel 41 Boise, ID 07:35 3:25:17
15 344 Kieron Crossley 22 Vancouver, WA 08:01 3:25:43
16 334 Clay Allred Rainier Beer Cycling Team 24 Kelso, WA 10:45 3:28:27
17 341 Jack Johnson 20 Portland, OR 15:34 3:33:16
18 338 Thomas Hope Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 25 Corvallis, OR 16:35 3:34:17

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team Age City Down Time
1 227 Ashley Frye 22 Colorado Springs, CO 00:00 3:36:30
2 226 Rachael Tatko 26 Boise, ID 00:02 3:36:32
3 233 Clara Terrell Team The Machine 37 Eugene, OR 05:50 3:42:22
4 234 Hannah Thomas Pacific Office Automation Cycling 26 Portland, OR 00:31 3:42:53
5 229 Evelyn Boling 39 Portland, OR 01:11 3:44:04
6 232 Sari Hargand 40 Portland, OR 00:03 3:44:07
7 216 Nicole May Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 26 Portland, OR 03:59 3:48:06
8 228 Amy Engelhard 38 Tigard, OR 00:13 3:48:19

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Age City Down Time
1 427 Peter Collins Forza Portland, presented by Smith Optics 18 Milwaukie, OR 00:00 3:18:37
2 430 Ben Elumbaugh 17 Marsing, ID 00:00 3:18:37
3 418 Owen Irving 17 Oakland, CA 00:00 3:18:37
4 402 Aiden Fraley 17 Sebastopol, CA 00:01 3:18:38
5 423 Greyson Turner Sunnyside Sports 20 Terrebonne, OR 00:01 3:18:39
6 426 Zane Strait 16 Bend, OR 00:00 3:18:39
7 404 BEN MARTIN 19 Fruitland, ID 00:07 3:18:46
8 433 Zachary Steyer 27 Boise, ID 04:46 3:23:32
9 421 James Ford 30 Boise, ID 03:29 3:27:01
10 434 Ryder Thomas 28 Seattle, WA 01:39 3:28:40
11 435 Maxwell Yousey 29 Bend, OR 00:00 3:28:40
12 428 Ted Collins Forza Portland, presented by Smith Optics 18 Milwaukie, OR 00:00 3:28:40
13 412 Connor Donahue 35 Baker City, OR 00:04 3:28:44
14 424 Nathan Kistler 29 Beaverton, OR 04:18 3:33:02
15 429 John Weber 23 Coeur D'alene, ID 04:47 3:37:49
16 425 Karl-Henry Dossous Dialed Cycling Team 36 Portland, OR 04:15 3:42:04
17 422 Josip Belavic 33 Pocatello, ID 03:08 3:45:12
18 420 Jonathan Amissa 29 Boise, ID 00:50 3:46:02
19 408 Jacob Robertson 25 Portland, OR 31:03 4:17:05

Category 4/5 Women

Num Name Team Age City Down Time
1 230 Kinsey Remien 40 Missoula, MT 0:00:00 3:36:30
2 250 Tausha Smith Team The Machine 35 Corvallis, OR 0:04:03 3:40:33
3 251 Kimberly Dowe Team The Machine 34 Corvallis, OR 0:10:55 3:47:25
4 236 Taryn Hand 36 Eugene, OR 0:17:09 3:53:39
5 252 Tanya Appuhn 55 Portland, OR 0:18:33 3:55:03
6 237 Rebecca Heron 28 Springfield, OR 1:17:07 4:53:37

Masters 1/2/3 60+ Men

Num Name Team Age City Down Time
1 147 Frank Winters 66 Susanville, CA 00:00 3:07:08
2 136 Lance Haag 60 Fairfax, CA 06:18 3:13:26
3 133 Jeff Qualle 61 Ripon, CA 06:58 3:14:06

Masters 1/2/3 Men

Num Name Team Age City Down Time
1 143 Michael Claudio 44 Medford, OR 00:00 3:04:28
2 156 Paul Bourcier 54 Eugene, OR 00:00 3:04:28
3 132 Matthew Slater 58 Bend, OR 00:00 3:04:28
4 163 Steve Hanson 50 Pasco, WA 00:00 3:04:28
5 134 Aris Sophocles 42 Bend, OR 00:00 3:04:28
6 108 Robert Tornai Pacific Office Automation Cycling 49 Wilsonville, OR 00:00 3:04:28
7 165 Keith McIntire 43 Portland, OR 00:00 3:04:28
8 168 Calon Russell Forza Portland, presented by Smith Optics 44 Portland, OR 00:00 3:04:28
9 137 Jason Grefrath 49 Sacramento, CA 00:00 3:04:28
10 164 RYAN MALM 41 Richland, WA 00:00 3:04:28
11 155 Ariel Herrmann 42 San Francisco, CA 00:00 3:04:28
12 145 Ludovic Hilde 51 Simi Valley, CA 00:00 3:04:28
13 159 David Kuhns 41 Beaverton, OR 00:00 3:04:28
14 119 Mark Tucker 47 Fresno, CA 00:21 3:04:49
15 144 Wilson Gorrell 55 Folsom, CA 00:21 3:04:49
16 162 Tom Cole 57 Kennewick, WA 00:21 3:04:49
17 135 Brian Schuster 37 Belmont, CA 00:21 3:04:49
18 131 Nicholas Taiariol 37 Manteca, CA 00:21 3:04:49
19 141 Cliff Eslinger Evolution Racing 44 Bend, OR 00:25 3:04:53
20 146 Otto Nebel 52 Menifee, CA 00:25 3:04:53
21 151 Pete Kuennemann 43 Bicknell, UT 00:29 3:04:57
22 158 Justin Rackley 38 Portland, OR 01:26 3:05:54
23 142 Ryan Gibson 42 Las Vegas, NV 01:29 3:05:57
24 140 Daniel Quirk 53 Healdsburg, CA 01:29 3:05:57
25 138 Dan Litwora Pacific Office Automation Cycling 47 Forest Grove, OR 03:53 3:08:21
26 118 Chris Courtney 59 Oakdale, CA 04:31 3:08:59
27 157 Brenon Daly 53 Oakland, CA 04:34 3:09:02
28 160 Uhl Albert 52 Eagle, ID 06:55 3:11:23
29 149 Andrej Miske Forza Portland, presented by Smith Optics 44 Portland, OR 09:38 3:14:06
30 150 Bob Duffy Forza Portland, presented by Smith Optics 46 Portland, OR 09:38 3:14:06
31 148 Giovanni Cafiso Forza Portland, presented by Smith Optics 46 Portland, OR 11:02 3:15:30
32 167 Christopher Phipps 53 Portland, OR 12:25 3:16:53

Masters 1/2/3 Women

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 261 Christine Edwards 57 Boise, ID 3:48:11

Masters 3/4/5 60+ Men

Num Name Team Bon/Pen Age City Down Time
1 373 G Boyd Tarin 64 Knightsen, CA 0:00:00 3:21:44
2 374 James Ferguson 62 Mapleton, UT 0:02:09 3:23:53
3 376 Ian Gibson Dialed Cycling Team 30 61 Gresham, OR 0:08:40 3:30:24
4 370 John O'Brien Evolution Racing 30 63 Ridgefield, WA 0:08:44 3:30:28
5 372 Keith Lund Hutch's Bend Dental 62 Powell Butte, OR 0:11:26 3:33:10
6 377 Jim Middaugh SEE SEE MOTOR COFFEE 60 Portland, OR 0:17:27 3:39:11
7 375 Kevin Gillas Dialed Cycling Team 64 Vancouver, WA 0:31:09 3:52:53
8 371 Thomas Kelly 70 Portland, OR 1:58:25 5:20:09

Masters 3/4/5 Men

Num Name Team Bon/Pen Age City Down Time
1 356 Keith Norris 47 Farmington, UT 00:00 3:22:20
2 354 Michael Spangler 52 Escondido, CA 00:01 3:22:21
3 359 Chris Butler 57 Boise, ID 00:01 3:22:21
4 358 Brian Kohagen 52 Boise, ID 00:04 3:22:24
5 361 Justin Hall 46 Bend, OR 04:14 3:26:34
6 353 Robert Bautista 44 Shoreline, WA 08:43 3:31:03
7 351 Jorge Kaufmann 47 Portland, OR 10:50 3:33:10
8 357 Paul Burger 45 Salt Lake City, UT 10:50 3:33:10
9 355 Andrew Lawrence Forza Portland, presented by Smith Optics 51 Portland, OR 11:54 3:34:14
10 352 Greg Tripoli 30 51 Nampa, ID 13:24 3:35:44
11 363 Chris Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team 43 Albany, OR 12:55 3:35:15
12 350 Jarred Blankenship 55 Garden City, ID 29:42 3:52:02

Masters 4/5 Women

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 253 Caroline Ponzini Team The Machine 40 Springfield, OR 3:53:39

Pro/1/2 Men

Num Name Team Age City Down Time
1 63 Max Ritzow 21 Portland, OR 00:00 3:08:02
2 82 Allan Schroeder 30 Boise, ID 00:00 3:08:02
3 61 Jeremy Ward 45 Boise, ID 00:00 3:08:02
4 79 Theodore Schwartz 34 Seattle, WA 00:00 3:08:02
5 72 Owen Wright 25 Boise, ID 00:00 3:08:02
6 67 Joshua Lebo 25 Millcreek, UT 00:00 3:08:02
7 66 Alex Martinek 30 Boise, ID 00:00 3:08:02
8 65 Sean Hollenbeck 29 Eugene, OR 00:00 3:08:02
9 81 Simon Wu 34 Portland, OR 00:03 3:08:05
10 75 Blake Harper 30 Bainbridge Island, WA 00:04 3:08:06
11 77 Michael Ott 42 Boise, ID 00:09 3:08:11
12 69 Matt Hepworth 31 Boise, ID 00:09 3:08:11
13 64 Keelan Ontiveros 22 Portland, OR 00:09 3:08:11
14 70 Matt Moncur 32 Boise, ID 00:38 3:08:40
15 73 Justin Rose 39 Boise, ID 00:58 3:09:00
16 71 John Hughes 21 Spring Creek, NV 00:58 3:09:00
17 78 Patrick Parish 37 Portland, OR 01:41 3:09:43
18 68 Kody King 33 Millcreek, UT 02:59 3:11:01
DNF 60 Garret Smith 24 Roseville, CA 0:00:00

Pro/1/2 Women

Num Name Team Age City Down Time
1 201 Cassie Nelson 39 Missoula, MT 00:00 3:36:28
2 203 Julie Peterson 54 Bend, OR 02:52 3:39:20
3 205 Jane Despas 57 Menlo Park, CA 05:13 3:41:41