Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 3

Baker, OR. June 18, 2022

Part of the Baker City Cycling Classic

Updated December 8, 2022 at 4:47 PM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 339 Mateo Diaz 31 Perris, CA 50:18
2 337 Giovanni Romero 30 Escondido, CA 50:18
3 341 Jack Johnson 20 Portland, OR 50:18
4 703 Ciaran O'Rourke 19 Seattle, WA 50:18
5 333 Mateen Richey 20 Portland, OR 50:18
6 335 Ray LaMont 31 Seattle, WA 50:18
7 342 Ben VanderZanden 26 Tualatin, OR 50:18
8 320 Benjamin Grass 37 Missoula, MT 50:18
9 704 Luis M Perez 40 Snohomish, WA 50:22
10 705 James Roloff 22 Boise, ID 50:22
11 344 Kieron Crossley 22 Vancouver, WA 50:22
12 334 Clay Allred 24 Kelso, WA 50:22
13 340 Eric Villasmil 18 Murrieta, CA 50:22
14 348 Andrew Lynch 52 Sammamish, WA 50:22
15 343 Maarten BRUGMANS 37 Newcastle, WA 50:22
16 338 Thomas Hope 25 Corvallis, OR 50:22
17 349 Kenny Mcdaniel 41 Boise, ID 50:25
18 336 Cian McCann 20 Portland, OR 50:28

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 227 Ashley Frye 22 Colorado Springs, CO 39:39
2 216 Nicole May 26 Portland, OR 39:39
3 226 Rachael Tatko 26 Boise, ID 39:39
4 233 Clara Terrell 37 Eugene, OR 40:36
5 234 Hannah Thomas 26 Portland, OR 40:36
6 229 Evelyn Boling 39 Portland, OR 43:52
7 232 Sari Hargand 40 Portland, OR 44:57
8 228 Amy Engelhard 38 Tigard, OR 45:34

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 430 Ben Elumbaugh 17 Marsing, ID 26:12
2 426 Zane Strait 16 Bend, OR 26:12
3 402 Aiden Fraley 17 Sebastopol, CA 26:17
4 423 Greyson Turner 20 Terrebonne, OR 26:17
5 434 Ryder Thomas 28 Seattle, WA 26:17
6 427 Peter Collins Forza Portland, presented by Smith Optics 18 Milwaukie, OR 26:17
7 418 Owen Irving 17 Oakland, CA 26:17
8 433 Zachary Steyer 27 Boise, ID 26:17
9 435 Maxwell Yousey 29 Bend, OR 26:17
10 421 James Ford 30 Boise, ID 26:19
11 412 Connor Donahue 35 Baker City, OR 26:19
12 429 John Weber 23 Coeur d'Alene, ID 26:20
13 422 Josip Belavic 33 Pocatello, ID 26:30
14 404 BEN MARTIN 19 Fruitland, ID 26:31
15 428 Ted Collins Forza Portland, presented by Smith Optics 18 Milwaukie, OR 26:36
16 424 Nathan Kistler 29 Beaverton, OR 27:37
17 425 Karl-Henry Dossous 36 Portland, OR 28:58
18 408 Jacob Robertson 25 Portland, OR 29:27
19 420 Jonathan Amissa 29 Boise, ID 29:58

Category 4/5 Women

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 230 Kinsey Remien 40 Missoula, MT 26:56
2 236 Taryn Hand 36 Eugene, OR 26:56
3 250 Tausha Smith 35 Corvallis, OR 27:20
4 252 Tanya Appuhn 55 Portland, OR 27:20
5 251 Kimberly Dowe 34 Corvallis, OR 28:14
6 237 Rebecca Heron 28 Springfield, OR 29:47

Masters 1/2/3 60+ Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 133 Jeff Qualle 61 Ripon, CA 39:52
2 147 Frank Winters 66 Susanville, CA 39:52
3 136 Lance Haag 60 Fairfax, CA 39:52

Masters 1/2/3 Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 150 Bob Duffy Forza Portland, presented by Smith Optics 46 Portland, OR 39:44
2 156 Paul Bourcier 54 Eugene, OR 39:44
3 163 Steve Hanson 50 Pasco, WA 39:44
4 159 David Kuhns 41 Beaverton, OR 39:44
5 108 Robert Tornai 49 Wilsonville, OR 39:44
6 158 Justin Rackley 38 Portland, OR 39:44
7 143 Michael Claudio 44 Medford, OR 39:44
8 155 Ariel Herrmann 42 San Francisco, CA 39:44
9 137 Jason Grefrath 49 Sacramento, CA 39:47
10 144 Wilson Gorrell 55 Folsom, CA 39:47
11 168 Calon Russell Forza Portland, presented by Smith Optics 44 Portland, OR 39:47
12 141 Cliff Eslinger 44 Bend, OR 39:47
13 131 Nicholas Taiariol 37 Manteca, CA 39:47
14 119 Mark Tucker 47 Fresno, CA 39:47
15 164 RYAN MALM 41 Richland, WA 39:47
16 135 Brian Schuster 37 Belmont, CA 39:47
17 134 Aris Sophocles 42 Bend, OR 39:47
18 146 Otto Nebel 52 Menifee, CA 39:47
19 162 Tom Cole 57 Kennewick, WA 39:47
20 151 Pete Kuennemann 43 Bicknell, UT 39:47
21 145 Ludovic Hilde 51 Simi Valley, CA 39:47
22 149 Andrej Miske Forza Portland, presented by Smith Optics 44 Portland, OR 39:47
23 140 Daniel Quirk 53 Healdsburg, CA 39:47
24 160 Uhl Albert 52 Eagle, ID 39:47
25 157 Brenon Daly 53 Oakland, CA 39:47
26 165 Keith McIntire 43 Portland, OR 39:47
27 167 Christopher Phipps 53 Portland, OR 39:47
28 138 Dan Litwora 47 Forest Grove, OR 39:47
29 132 Matthew Slater 58 Bend, OR 40:09
30 142 Ryan Gibson 42 Las Vegas, NV 40:59
31 118 Chris Courtney 59 Oakdale, CA 43:20
32 148 Giovanni Cafiso Forza Portland, presented by Smith Optics 46 Portland, OR 48:38

Masters 1/2/3 Women

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 261 Christine Edwards 57 Boise, ID 40:52

Masters 3/4/5 60+ Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 376 Ian Gibson 61 Gresham, OR 34:23
2 370 John O'Brien 63 Ridgefield, WA 34:23
3 372 Keith Lund 62 Powell Butte, OR 34:23
4 377 Jim Middaugh 60 Portland, OR 34:23
5 374 James Ferguson 62 Mapleton, UT 34:23
6 373 G Boyd Tarin 64 Knightsen, CA 34:23
7 375 Kevin Gillas 64 Vancouver, WA 41:16
8 371 Thomas Kelly 70 Portland, OR 52:47

Masters 3/4/5 Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 358 Brian Kohagen 52 Boise, ID 34:23
2 354 Michael Spangler 52 Escondido, CA 34:23
3 363 Chris Sarrett 43 Albany, OR 34:23
4 356 Keith Norris 47 Farmington, UT 34:23
5 359 Chris Butler 57 Boise, ID 34:23
6 357 Paul Burger 45 Salt lake city, UT 34:23
7 361 Justin Hall 46 Bend, OR 34:23
8 350 Jarred Blankenship 55 Garden City, ID 34:23
9 355 Andrew Lawrence Forza Portland, presented by Smith Optics 51 Portland, OR 34:23
10 352 Greg Tripoli 51 Nampa, ID 34:38
11 353 Robert Bautista 44 Shoreline, WA 34:57
12 351 Jorge Kaufmann 47 Portland, OR 38:26

Masters 4/5 Women

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 253 Caroline Ponzini 40 Springfield, OR 28:14

Pro/1/2 Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 63 Max Ritzow 21 Portland, OR 0:58:34
2 75 Blake Harper 30 Bainbridge Island, WA 0:58:34
3 72 Owen Wright 25 Boise, ID 0:58:34
4 61 Jeremy Ward 45 Boise, ID 1:01:02
5 82 Allan Schroeder 30 Boise, ID 1:01:02
6 66 Alex Martinek 30 Boise, ID 1:01:02
7 68 Kody King 33 Millcreek, UT 1:01:02
8 69 Matt Hepworth 31 Boise, ID 1:01:02
9 65 Sean Hollenbeck 29 Eugene, OR 1:01:02
10 81 Simon Wu 34 Portland, OR 1:01:04
11 71 John Hughes 21 Spring Creek, NV 1:01:04
12 67 Joshua Lebo 25 Millcreek, UT 1:01:04
13 77 Michael Ott 42 Boise, ID 1:01:06
14 70 Matt Moncur 32 Boise, ID 1:01:06
15 64 Keelan Ontiveros 22 Portland, OR 1:01:12
16 73 Justin Rose 39 Boise, ID 1:01:25
17 79 Theodore Schwartz 34 Seattle, WA 1:01:30
18 78 Patrick Parish 37 Portland, OR 1:06:44

Pro/1/2 Women

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 203 Julie Peterson 54 Bend, OR 39:39
2 201 Cassie Nelson 39 Missoula, MT 39:39
3 205 Jane Despas 57 Menlo Park, CA 40:34