Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 2: GC After Stage 3

Baker, OR. June 18, 2022

Part of the Stage 2

Updated December 8, 2022 at 4:48 PM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Bon/Pen Age City Down Time
1 340 Eric Villasmil 18 Murrieta, CA 00:00 4:32:04
2 337 Giovanni Romero 12.0 30 Escondido, CA 00:26 4:32:30
3 343 Maarten BRUGMANS 37 Newcastle, WA 00:54 4:32:58
4 703 Ciaran O'Rourke 19 Seattle, WA 02:02 4:34:06
5 335 Ray LaMont 31 Seattle, WA 11:07 4:43:11
6 336 Cian McCann 20 Portland, OR 02:50 4:34:54
7 320 Benjamin Grass 37 Missoula, MT 02:51 4:34:55
8 705 James Roloff 22 Boise, ID 03:44 4:35:48
9 339 Mateo Diaz 20.0 31 Perris, CA 07:30 4:39:34
10 342 Ben VanderZanden Pacific Office Automation Cycling 26 Tualatin, OR 08:00 4:40:04
11 349 Kenny Mcdaniel 41 Boise, ID 08:26 4:40:30
12 344 Kieron Crossley 22 Vancouver, WA 08:41 4:40:45
13 348 Andrew Lynch 52 Sammamish, WA 09:21 4:41:25
14 333 Mateen Richey 20 Portland, OR 10:00 4:42:04
15 704 Luis M Perez 40 Snohomish, WA 10:31 4:42:35
16 334 Clay Allred Rainier Beer Cycling Team 24 Kelso, WA 15:14 4:47:18
17 341 Jack Johnson 8.0 20 Portland, OR 19:27 4:51:31
18 338 Thomas Hope Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 25 Corvallis, OR 21:52 4:53:56

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team Bon/Pen Age City Down Time
1 227 Ashley Frye 12.0 22 Colorado Springs, CO 00:00 4:45:04
2 226 Rachael Tatko 26 Boise, ID 00:31 4:45:35
3 233 Clara Terrell Team The Machine 37 Eugene, OR 09:17 4:54:21
4 234 Hannah Thomas Pacific Office Automation Cycling 26 Portland, OR 09:45 4:54:49
5 216 Nicole May Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 8.0 26 Portland, OR 13:45 4:58:49
6 229 Evelyn Boling 39 Portland, OR 14:32 4:59:36
7 232 Sari Hargand 40 Portland, OR 15:24 5:00:28
8 228 Amy Engelhard 38 Tigard, OR 20:59 5:06:03

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Bon/Pen Age City Down Time
1 430 Ben Elumbaugh 20.0 17 Marsing, ID 0:00:00 4:09:13
2 402 Aiden Fraley 8.0 17 Sebastopol, CA 0:00:05 4:09:18
3 427 Peter Collins Forza Portland, presented by Smith Optics 18 Milwaukie, OR 0:01:00 4:10:13
4 426 Zane Strait 12.0 16 Bend, OR 0:01:01 4:10:14
5 418 Owen Irving 17 Oakland, CA 0:02:06 4:11:19
6 423 Greyson Turner Sunnyside Sports 20 Terrebonne, OR 0:03:22 4:12:35
7 404 BEN MARTIN 19 Fruitland, ID 0:05:25 4:14:38
8 433 Zachary Steyer 27 Boise, ID 0:07:55 4:17:08
9 421 James Ford 30 Boise, ID 0:11:22 4:20:35
10 412 Connor Donahue 35 Baker City, OR 0:13:35 4:22:48
11 434 Ryder Thomas 28 Seattle, WA 0:13:45 4:22:58
12 435 Maxwell Yousey 29 Bend, OR 0:15:06 4:24:19
13 428 Ted Collins Forza Portland, presented by Smith Optics 18 Milwaukie, OR 0:16:14 4:25:27
14 424 Nathan Kistler 29 Beaverton, OR 0:19:10 4:28:23
15 429 John Weber 23 Coeur d'Alene, ID 0:25:13 4:34:26
16 425 Karl-Henry Dossous Dialed Cycling Team 36 Portland, OR 0:31:18 4:40:31
17 422 Josip Belavic 33 Pocatello, ID 0:32:08 4:41:21
18 420 Jonathan Amissa 29 Boise, ID 0:38:33 4:47:46
19 408 Jacob Robertson 25 Portland, OR 1:09:55 5:19:08

Category 4/5 Women

Num Name Team Bon/Pen Age City Down Time
1 230 Kinsey Remien 20.0 40 Missoula, MT 0:00:00 4:33:21
2 250 Tausha Smith Team The Machine 8.0 35 Corvallis, OR 0:05:39 4:39:00
3 251 Kimberly Dowe Team The Machine 34 Corvallis, OR 0:12:02 4:45:23
4 236 Taryn Hand 12.0 36 Eugene, OR 0:18:51 4:52:12
5 252 Tanya Appuhn 55 Portland, OR 0:19:31 4:52:52
6 237 Rebecca Heron 28 Springfield, OR 1:30:30 6:03:51

Masters 1/2/3 60+ Men

Num Name Team Age City Down Time
1 147 Frank Winters 66 Susanville, CA 00:00 4:13:57
2 133 Jeff Qualle 61 Ripon, CA 04:36 4:18:33
3 136 Lance Haag 60 Fairfax, CA 07:20 4:21:17

Masters 1/2/3 Men

Num Name Team Bon/Pen Age City Down Time
1 156 Paul Bourcier 12.0 54 Eugene, OR 00:00 4:06:50
2 134 Aris Sophocles 42 Bend, OR 00:05 4:06:55
3 137 Jason Grefrath 49 Sacramento, CA 00:47 4:07:37
4 143 Michael Claudio 44 Medford, OR 00:54 4:07:44
5 155 Ariel Herrmann 42 San Francisco, CA 00:56 4:07:46
6 108 Robert Tornai Pacific Office Automation Cycling 49 Wilsonville, OR 01:13 4:08:03
7 119 Mark Tucker 47 Fresno, CA 01:20 4:08:10
8 164 RYAN MALM 41 Richland, WA 01:33 4:08:23
9 145 Ludovic Hilde 51 Simi Valley, CA 01:43 4:08:33
10 163 Steve Hanson 8.0 50 Pasco, WA 01:49 4:08:39
11 144 Wilson Gorrell 55 Folsom, CA 02:47 4:09:37
12 146 Otto Nebel 52 Menifee, CA 02:51 4:09:41
13 165 Keith McIntire 43 Portland, OR 03:00 4:09:50
14 131 Nicholas Taiariol 37 Manteca, CA 03:13 4:10:03
15 132 Matthew Slater 58 Bend, OR 03:21 4:10:11
16 168 Calon Russell Forza Portland, presented by Smith Optics 44 Portland, OR 03:29 4:10:19
17 159 David Kuhns 41 Beaverton, OR 04:51 4:11:41
18 162 Tom Cole 57 Kennewick, WA 04:58 4:11:48
19 158 Justin Rackley 38 Portland, OR 06:55 4:13:45
20 142 Ryan Gibson 42 Las Vegas, NV 07:05 4:13:55
21 135 Brian Schuster 37 Belmont, CA 07:41 4:14:31
22 151 Pete Kuennemann 43 Bicknell, UT 08:05 4:14:55
23 140 Daniel Quirk 53 Healdsburg, CA 08:30 4:15:20
24 141 Cliff Eslinger Evolution Racing 44 Bend, OR 09:03 4:15:53
25 157 Brenon Daly 53 Oakland, CA 09:49 4:16:39
26 118 Chris Courtney 59 Oakdale, CA 12:03 4:18:53
27 138 Dan Litwora Pacific Office Automation Cycling 47 Forest Grove, OR 12:39 4:19:29
28 160 Uhl Albert 52 Eagle, ID 14:30 4:21:20
29 167 Christopher Phipps 53 Portland, OR 17:55 4:24:45
30 149 Andrej Miske Forza Portland, presented by Smith Optics 44 Portland, OR 18:04 4:24:54
31 150 Bob Duffy Forza Portland, presented by Smith Optics 20.0 46 Portland, OR 19:06 4:25:56
32 148 Giovanni Cafiso Forza Portland, presented by Smith Optics 46 Portland, OR 27:08 4:33:58

Masters 1/2/3 Women

Num Name Team Bon/Pen Age City Time
1 261 Christine Edwards 20.0 57 Boise, ID 4:57:32

Masters 3/4/5 60+ Men

Num Name Team Bon/Pen Age City Down Time
1 373 G Boyd Tarin 64 Knightsen, CA 0:00:00 4:23:16
2 374 James Ferguson 62 Mapleton, UT 0:04:19 4:27:35
3 370 John O'Brien Evolution Racing 63 Ridgefield, WA 0:07:56 4:31:12
4 376 Ian Gibson Dialed Cycling Team 12.0 61 Gresham, OR 0:10:03 4:33:19
5 372 Keith Lund Hutch's Bend Dental 62 Powell Butte, OR 0:14:36 4:37:52
6 377 Jim Middaugh SEE SEE MOTOR COFFEE 60 Portland, OR 0:21:24 4:44:40
7 375 Kevin Gillas Dialed Cycling Team 64 Vancouver, WA 0:42:11 5:05:27
8 371 Thomas Kelly 70 Portland, OR 2:29:24 6:52:40

Masters 3/4/5 Men

Num Name Team Bon/Pen Age City Down Time
1 354 Michael Spangler 8.0 52 Escondido, CA 00:00 4:21:30
2 358 Brian Kohagen 20.0 52 Boise, ID 01:31 4:23:01
3 356 Keith Norris 47 Farmington, UT 02:51 4:24:21
4 359 Chris Butler 57 Boise, ID 04:48 4:26:18
5 361 Justin Hall 46 Bend, OR 06:46 4:28:16
6 357 Paul Burger 45 Salt lake city, UT 14:07 4:35:37
7 363 Chris Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team 43 Albany, OR 14:23 4:35:53
8 353 Robert Bautista 44 Shoreline, WA 14:29 4:35:59
9 355 Andrew Lawrence Forza Portland, presented by Smith Optics 51 Portland, OR 17:04 4:38:34
10 351 Jorge Kaufmann 47 Portland, OR 19:14 4:40:44
11 352 Greg Tripoli 51 Nampa, ID 21:32 4:43:02
12 350 Jarred Blankenship 55 Garden City, ID 39:38 5:01:08

Masters 4/5 Women

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 253 Caroline Ponzini Team The Machine 40 Springfield, OR 4:55:35

Pro/1/2 Men

Num Name Team Bon/Pen Age City Down Time
1 72 Owen Wright 8.0 25 Boise, ID 00:00 4:28:15
2 63 Max Ritzow 20.0 21 Portland, OR 01:15 4:29:30
3 67 Joshua Lebo 25 Millcreek, UT 02:07 4:30:22
4 75 Blake Harper 12.0 30 Bainbridge Island, WA 02:39 4:30:54
5 65 Sean Hollenbeck 29 Eugene, OR 03:04 4:31:19
6 61 Jeremy Ward 45 Boise, ID 04:12 4:32:27
7 66 Alex Martinek 30 Boise, ID 04:12 4:32:27
8 79 Theodore Schwartz 34 Seattle, WA 04:30 4:32:45
9 69 Matt Hepworth 31 Boise, ID 04:43 4:32:58
10 71 John Hughes 21 Spring Creek, NV 04:47 4:33:02
11 81 Simon Wu 34 Portland, OR 05:30 4:33:45
12 82 Allan Schroeder 30 Boise, ID 06:22 4:34:37
13 68 Kody King 33 Millcreek, UT 07:32 4:35:47
14 77 Michael Ott 42 Boise, ID 12:17 4:40:32
15 78 Patrick Parish 37 Portland, OR 12:54 4:41:09
16 64 Keelan Ontiveros 22 Portland, OR 13:52 4:42:07
17 70 Matt Moncur 32 Boise, ID 14:43 4:42:58
18 73 Justin Rose 39 Boise, ID 16:20 4:44:35

Pro/1/2 Women

Num Name Team Age City Down Time
1 201 Cassie Nelson 39 Missoula, MT 00:00 4:44:37
1 203 Julie Peterson 54 Bend, OR 00:38 4:45:15
3 205 Jane Despas 57 Menlo Park, CA 03:52 4:48:29