Baker City Cycling Classic Stage 4: Baker City Cycling Classic GC After Stage 4

Baker, OR. June 19, 2022

Part of the Baker City Cycling Classic Stage 4

Updated June 24, 2022 at 9:48 PM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Gc Final Age City Down
1 337 Giovanni Romero 9:15:17 30 Escondido, CA
2 343 Maarten BRUGMANS 9:15:44 37 Newcastle, WA 00:27
3 703 Ciaran O'Rourke 9:16:53 19 Seattle, WA 01:36
4 335 Ray LaMont 9:16:58 31 Seattle, WA 01:41
5 705 James Roloff 9:20:02 22 Boise, ID 04:45
6 340 Eric Villasmil 9:20:16 18 Murrieta, CA 04:59
7 336 Cian McCann 9:22:26 20 Portland, OR 07:09
8 339 Mateo Diaz 9:31:28 31 Perris, CA 16:11
9 342 Ben VanderZanden Pacific Office Automation Cycling 9:31:57 26 Tualatin, OR 16:40
10 704 Luis M Perez 9:34:29 40 Snohomish, WA 19:11
11 334 Clay Allred Rainier Beer Cycling Team 9:36:42 24 Kelso, WA 21:25
12 349 Kenny Mcdaniel 9:36:58 41 Boise, ID 21:41
13 344 Kieron Crossley 9:39:35 22 Vancouver, WA 24:18
14 338 Thomas Hope Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 9:45:51 25 Corvallis, OR 30:34
15 333 Mateen Richey 10:01:05 20 Portland, OR 45:48
16 348 Andrew Lynch 10:02:00 52 Sammamish, WA 46:43
17 341 Jack Johnson 10:09:19 20 Portland, OR 54:02

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team Gc Final Age City Down
1 227 Ashley Frye 9:59:35 22 Colorado Springs, CO
2 226 Rachael Tatko 10:15:24 26 Boise, ID 15:49
3 233 Clara Terrell Team The Machine 10:25:00 37 Eugene, OR 25:25
4 229 Evelyn Boling 10:33:00 39 Portland, OR 33:24
5 234 Hannah Thomas Pacific Office Automation Cycling 10:38:32 26 Portland, OR 38:57
6 232 Sari Hargand 10:49:17 40 Portland, OR 49:41

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Gc Final Age City Down
1 430 Ben Elumbaugh 9:11:03 17 Marsing, ID
2 418 Owen Irving 9:13:15 17 Oakland, CA 0:02:11
3 427 Peter Collins Team Dr Will Bar 9:13:31 18 Milwaukie, OR 0:02:28
4 426 Zane Strait 9:13:33 16 Bend, OR 0:02:29
5 402 Aiden Fraley 9:15:04 17 Sebastopol, CA 0:04:00
6 423 Greyson Turner Sunnyside Sports 9:15:54 20 Terrebonne, OR 0:04:50
7 433 Zachary Steyer 9:19:12 27 Boise, ID 0:08:08
8 404 BEN MARTIN 9:22:01 19 Fruitland, ID 0:10:58
9 421 James Ford 9:28:54 30 Boise, ID 0:17:50
10 412 Connor Donahue 9:34:07 35 Baker City, OR 0:23:03
11 434 Ryder Thomas 9:34:19 28 Seattle, WA 0:23:15
12 428 Ted Collins Team Dr Will Bar 9:46:48 18 Milwaukie, OR 0:35:44
13 435 Maxwell Yousey 9:53:53 29 Bend, OR 0:42:49
14 425 Karl-Henry Dossous Dialed Cycling Team 10:16:41 36 Portland, OR 1:05:37
15 422 Josip Belavic 10:19:37 33 Pocatello, ID 1:08:33
16 420 Jonathan Amissa 10:23:22 29 Boise, ID 1:12:18
17 408 Jacob Robertson 11:48:09 25 Portland, OR 2:37:05

Category 4/5 Women

Num Name Team Gc Final Age City Down
1 230 Kinsey Remien 9:48:28 40 Missoula, MT
2 250 Tausha Smith Team The Machine 10:09:34 35 Corvallis, OR 21:05
3 236 Taryn Hand 10:37:18 36 Eugene, OR 48:49
4 251 Kimberly Dowe Team The Machine 10:39:31 34 Corvallis, OR 51:03

Masters 1/2/3 60+ Men

Num Name Team Gc Final Age City
1 147 Frank Winters 9:04:15 66 Susanville, CA

Masters 1/2/3 Men

Num Name Team Gc Final Age City Down
1 134 Aris Sophocles 8:48:00 42 Bend, OR
2 156 Paul Bourcier 8:50:42 54 Eugene, OR 0:02:42
3 155 Ariel Herrmann 8:50:44 42 San Francisco, CA 0:02:44
4 137 Jason Grefrath 8:52:03 49 Sacramento, CA 0:04:03
5 108 Robert Tornai Pacific Office Automation Cycling 8:52:57 49 Wilsonville, OR 0:04:57
6 163 Steve Hanson 8:53:04 50 Pasco, WA 0:05:04
7 132 Matthew Slater 8:53:36 58 Bend, OR 0:05:36
8 164 RYAN MALM 8:53:40 41 Richland, WA 0:05:40
9 145 Ludovic Hilde 8:53:51 51 Simi Valley, CA 0:05:51
10 119 Mark Tucker 8:54:21 47 Fresno, CA 0:06:21
11 143 Michael Claudio 8:54:56 44 Medford, OR 0:06:56
12 165 Keith McIntire 8:56:00 43 Portland, OR 0:08:00
13 159 David Kuhns 8:57:27 41 Beaverton, OR 0:09:27
14 162 Tom Cole 8:59:14 57 Kennewick, WA 0:11:14
15 135 Brian Schuster 8:59:19 37 Belmont, CA 0:11:19
16 151 Pete Kuennemann 9:02:48 43 Bicknell, UT 0:14:48
17 168 Calon Russell Team Dr Will Bar 9:03:47 44 Portland, OR 0:15:47
18 157 Brenon Daly 9:05:18 53 Oakland, CA 0:17:18
19 131 Nicholas Taiariol 9:10:16 37 Manteca, CA 0:22:16
20 144 Wilson Gorrell 9:10:28 55 Folsom, CA 0:22:28
21 146 Otto Nebel 9:10:31 52 Menifee, CA 0:22:31
22 138 Dan Litwora Pacific Office Automation Cycling 9:13:43 47 Forest Grove, OR 0:25:43
23 140 Daniel Quirk 9:16:52 53 Healdsburg, CA 0:28:52
24 141 Cliff Eslinger Evolution Racing 9:17:25 44 Bend, OR 0:29:25
25 118 Chris Courtney 9:19:44 59 Oakdale, CA 0:31:44
26 158 Justin Rackley 9:23:22 38 Portland, OR 0:35:22
27 160 Uhl Albert 9:40:59 52 Eagle, ID 0:52:59
28 148 Giovanni Cafiso Team Dr Will Bar 9:47:20 46 Portland, OR 0:59:20
29 149 Andrej Miske Team Dr Will Bar 10:07:43 44 Portland, OR 1:19:43

Masters 3/4/5 60+ Men

Num Name Team Gc Final Age City Down
1 373 G Boyd Tarin 9:21:05 64 Knightsen, CA
2 374 James Ferguson 9:45:07 62 Mapleton, UT 0:24:02
3 370 John O'Brien Evolution Racing 9:56:32 63 Ridgefield, WA 0:35:26
4 376 Ian Gibson Dialed Cycling Team 10:06:52 61 Gresham, OR 0:45:47
5 372 Keith Lund Hutch's Bend Dental 10:09:29 62 Powell Butte, OR 0:48:23
6 375 Kevin Gillas Dialed Cycling Team 11:22:06 64 Vancouver, WA 2:01:00

Masters 3/4/5 Men

Num Name Team Gc Final Age City Down
1 354 Michael Spangler 9:20:47 52 Escondido, CA
2 356 Keith Norris 9:21:40 47 Farmington, UT 0:00:53
3 358 Brian Kohagen 9:40:46 52 Boise, ID 0:19:58
4 359 Chris Butler 9:43:40 57 Boise, ID 0:22:52
5 361 Justin Hall 9:46:14 46 Bend, OR 0:25:26
6 353 Robert Bautista 9:50:04 44 Shoreline, WA 0:29:16
7 357 Paul Burger 9:53:31 45 Salt Lake City, UT 0:32:43
8 351 Jorge Kaufmann 9:58:46 47 Portland, OR 0:37:58
9 355 Andrew Lawrence Team Dr Will Bar 10:12:13 51 Portland, OR 0:51:25
10 363 Chris Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team 10:15:13 43 Albany, OR 0:54:25
11 350 Jarred Blankenship 11:37:22 55 Garden City, ID 2:16:34

Pro/1/2 Men

Num Name Team Gc Final Age City Down
1 72 Owen Wright 9:08:41 25 Boise, ID
2 63 Max Ritzow 9:09:54 21 Portland, OR 01:12
3 67 Joshua Lebo 9:10:51 25 Millcreek, UT 02:09
4 75 Blake Harper 9:11:18 30 Bainbridge Island, WA 02:36
5 65 Sean Hollenbeck 9:11:44 29 Eugene, OR 03:02
6 66 Alex Martinek 9:13:05 30 Boise, ID 04:23
7 61 Jeremy Ward 9:13:22 45 Boise, ID 04:40
8 79 Theodore Schwartz 9:13:36 34 Seattle, WA 04:54
9 81 Simon Wu 9:14:43 34 Portland, OR 06:01
10 69 Matt Hepworth 9:15:45 31 Boise, ID 07:03
11 77 Michael Ott 9:23:18 42 Boise, ID 14:36
12 68 Kody King 9:23:22 33 Millcreek, UT 14:40
13 70 Matt Moncur 9:24:09 32 Boise, ID 15:27
14 78 Patrick Parish 9:26:07 37 Portland, OR 17:25
15 64 Keelan Ontiveros 9:26:14 22 Portland, OR 17:32
16 73 Justin Rose 9:27:20 39 Boise, ID 18:39
17 71 John Hughes 9:27:52 21 Spring Creek, NV 19:10

Pro/1/2 Women

Num Name Team Gc Final Age City Down
1 201 Cassie Nelson 9:58:40 39 Missoula, MT
2 203 Julie Peterson 10:15:39 54 Bend, OR 16:59
3 205 Jane Despas 10:19:02 57 Menlo Park, CA 20:22