Harvest Cyclocross Series: Can Chaser Cross

Redmond, OR. September 17, 2022

Part of the Harvest Cyclocross Series

Updated September 24, 2022 at 7:48 PM

Athena

Num Name Team Home Town Cx Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Time
1 7171 Sarah Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club Portland, OR 47 09:04.0 09:13.9 09:18.5 09:28.8 10:06.9 5 47:12.3
2 7099 Andrea Osterlund The Club Roule Portland, OR 42 09:53.4 11:03.8 11:16.7 10:54.9 4 43:09.0
3 7252 Jennifer Rychlik Grouptrail Cycling Forest Grove, OR 52 10:32.7 11:08.4 11:18.2 11:22.7 4 44:22.2

Beginner Open

Num Name Team Home Town Cx Age Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Laps Time
1 5178 Keith Olsen Bend, OR 41 10:30.7 10:21.8 9:55.0 10:06.8 4 40:54.4
2 1485 Jeffrey Heath Portland, OR 28 10:27.5 10:10.3 10:20.0 10:15.9 4 41:13.9
3 5726 Jongwon Seo Dialed Cycling Team Vancouver, WA 37 10:26.7 10:14.0 10:16.2 10:33.7 4 41:30.8
4 5644 Dustin Hunley Portland, OR 46 10:28.1 10:13.9 10:16.8 10:35.6 4 41:34.6
5 5561 Niels Dhollander-Barclay Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Portland, OR 38 11:14.2 11:38.0 11:57.6 11:41.8 4 46:31.7
6 5559 Kenny Gryp Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Portland, OR 39 11:15.3 11:52.0 12:14.0 12:21.6 4 47:43.0
7 5221 Jason Braaten The Club Roule Vancouver, WA 46 12:07.3 12:58.8 13:03.5 13:18.5 4 51:28.3
DNF 5532 Jeremy Lanford Boneyard Cycling Bend, OR 46 10:32.3 11:09.5

Beginner Women

Num Name Team Home Town Cx Age Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Laps Time
1 7205 Sydney Endow Hood River, OR 26 11:24.0 11:35.5 11:26.2 11:45.1 4 46:10.9
2 1206 Joanna Olsen Bend, OR 40 11:57.5 11:30.5 11:40.3 11:40.6 4 46:49.1
3 8026 Julia Barna Dialed Cycling Team Vancouver, WA 16 11:33.7 11:45.4 11:59.2 11:50.0 4 47:08.5
4 1366 Racheal Menashe Bend, OR 30 11:51.7 12:03.8 12:18.3 11:52.0 4 48:06.0
5 7091 Maia Hampson East Portland Youth Cycling Lake Oswego, OR 46 11:56.9 12:04.7 12:12.8 11:54.2 4 48:08.7
6 1373 Staci Bronson Philomath, OR 39 12:52.3 13:29.5 13:08.5 3 39:30.4
7 7239 Jessica M Prior Portland, OR 35 15:19.6 16:00.0 15:48.8 3 47:08.4

Category 1/2 Masters Open

Num Name Team Home Town Cx Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time
1 177 Shannon Skerritt Portland, OR 52 06:34.0 06:47.0 06:51.1 06:55.8 06:58.2 07:02.2 07:11.6 07:12.6 8 55:32.9
2 826 Webster Wilson Portland, OR 51 06:46.4 06:57.4 06:57.8 07:05.4 07:05.6 07:07.2 07:15.3 07:13.6 8 56:29.2
3 1262 Steven Westover Seattle, WA 50 06:37.3 06:55.9 06:59.4 07:09.8 07:11.6 07:12.8 07:17.4 07:16.5 8 56:41.0
4 917 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling Boulder, CO 42 06:41.2 06:59.0 07:08.8 07:08.8 07:03.6 07:07.8 07:28.7 07:13.3 8 56:51.6
5 823 Brian Kesselman ANTHM Collective Portland, OR 47 06:40.9 07:02.0 07:12.5 07:18.9 07:21.7 07:18.9 07:09.1 07:05.6 8 57:09.9
6 876 Paul Bourcier Eugene, OR 55 06:39.8 06:55.8 06:59.6 07:17.1 07:23.2 07:36.2 07:15.0 07:17.6 8 57:24.6
7 1415 Adrian Bosch Biciclista US Medford, OR 46 06:36.1 07:02.8 06:59.3 07:07.5 07:05.5 07:23.9 07:40.1 08:59.1 8 58:54.8
8 340 Ben Pederson Grouptrail Cycling Portland, OR 39 06:47.7 07:15.3 07:20.3 07:33.8 07:34.3 07:34.8 07:29.8 7 51:36.2
9 1181 John Weathers Portland, OR 53 07:05.2 07:27.4 07:25.7 07:29.6 07:39.1 07:25.9 07:46.7 7 52:19.9
10 5074 Kevin Ryan Portland, OR 41 07:32.0 07:28.6 07:38.8 07:40.9 07:37.6 07:31.1 07:30.5 7 52:59.6
11 106 Peter Madsen Portland, OR 40 07:15.6 07:43.3 07:48.7 07:53.1 08:01.2 08:05.4 07:53.6 7 54:41.2
12 757 Matthew Smith Swift Racing PDX Vancouver, WA 46 07:14.4 07:44.1 07:52.8 08:00.5 08:13.6 08:13.8 08:34.1 7 55:53.6
13 5493 Andrew Smith Swift Racing PDX Portlan d, OR 41 07:22.5 07:49.7 07:58.5 08:12.8 08:21.2 08:19.2 08:15.5 7 56:19.7
14 5239 Peter Koonce Grouptrail Cycling Portland, OR 49 07:27.8 08:11.6 08:00.1 08:26.8 08:06.8 08:08.0 07:59.8 7 56:21.2

Category 1/2 Masters Open 35+

Num Name Team Home Town Cx Age Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Lap6 Laps Time
1 1205 Joshua Johnston Team 10 Barrel Bend, OR 42 8:31.2 8:34.5 8:28.7 8:47.7 8:58.8 8:58.9 6 52:20.0
2 1340 Eric Martin Bend, OR 57 8:44.7 8:45.3 8:44.8 8:48.7 8:45.8 8:41.0 6 52:30.4
3 1415 Adrian Bosch Biciclista US Medford, OR 46 8:53.6 8:53.9 8:48.5 8:46.3 8:45.4 8:58.3 6 53:06.2
4 1404 Chad Swanson Team S&M The Dalles, OR 46 8:41.4 8:48.9 8:53.9 8:57.7 8:54.5 9:12.3 6 53:29.0
5 876 Paul Bourcier Eugene, OR 55 8:30.9 8:34.4 8:30.5 9:00.9 10:58.1 8:28.4 6 54:03.4
6 5570 Erik Hammer Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team Bend, OR 47 8:58.9 9:04.1 9:21.5 9:17.8 9:16.1 9:13.6 6 55:12.2
7 1353 Cassidy Keeland Bend, OR 38 8:54.2 9:40.7 9:42.2 9:33.6 9:43.4 9:25.4 6 56:59.8
8 1341 Ken Hahn Bend, OR 49 9:41.3 10:06.3 10:09.8 10:07.5 9:59.9 5 50:05.0

Category 1/2 Masters Women 35+

Num Name Team Home Town Cx Age Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Laps Time
1 258 Laura Mullen Dialed Cycling Team Portland, OR 56 9:33.0 9:42.5 9:52.8 9:41.3 4 38:49.7
2 1284 Carrie Day Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team Bend, OR 51 9:55.4 9:35.2 9:37.3 9:43.1 4 38:51.2
3 7097 Stephanie Uetrecht Bend, OR 53 9:57.3 9:47.1 9:55.4 9:47.5 4 39:27.4
4 7087 Anna Saltonstall Team Finger The Dalles, OR 47 10:28.7 10:19.0 10:16.7 10:11.6 4 41:16.0
5 7229 Sarah Jane Hash Boneyard Cycling Bend, OR 41 10:13.2 10:09.9 10:37.3 10:28.2 4 41:28.7
6 1204 Michelle Mills Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team Bend, OR 45 10:11.9 10:31.6 10:36.8 10:19.6 4 41:40.0
7 1345 Alicia Prusinski Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team Bend, OR 43 10:43.6 10:04.3 11:04.6 9:55.1 4 41:47.8
8 7027 Kimberly Sass Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery Portland, OR 44 10:53.6 11:18.3 11:28.6 11:28.5 4 45:09.3

Category 1/2 Open

Num Name Team Home Town Cx Age Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Lap6 Comment Laps Time
1 102 Felipe Nystrom Portland, OR 40 8:03.5 8:08.7 8:17.2 8:02.6 7:54.7 8:01.1 6 48:28.0
2 184 Carl Decker Bend, OR 48 8:12.4 8:08.7 8:19.8 8:03.6 7:57.7 8:37.3 6 49:19.7
3 5132 Paul Furst Dialed Cycling Team Vancouver, WA 25 8:14.3 8:07.1 8:08.4 8:30.7 8:15.9 8:17.4 6 49:34.1
4 8130 Zane Strait Bend, OR 17 8:13.9 8:08.3 8:18.2 8:21.8 8:24.9 8:10.9 6 49:38.2
5 128 Andrew Coe Portland, OR 42 8:13.0 8:27.1 8:33.3 8:31.5 8:46.9 8:41.8 6 51:13.8
6 1344 Jordan Sirtoli Redmond, OR 32 8:24.9 8:26.8 8:39.8 8:48.0 8:36.2 8:28.2 6 51:24.1
7 8099 Peter Bentley Cascadia Junior Cycling Bend, OR 16 8:23.5 9:14.6 8:40.4 9:18.6 8:55.8 8:31.6 6 53:04.7
8 110 Jade Rohde Ashland, OR 17 8:27.2 9:03.3 9:02.1 9:04.2 8:55.8 8:34.3 6 53:07.1
9 1228 Tygre Westerfield Tigard, OR 21 8:35.5 9:03.2 11:25.7 11:58.6 11:48.6 5 52:51.7
10 5174 Jordan Norris Portland, OR 44 Old 5174 was lost 0 00:00.0
DNF 1494 John Hughes Boise, ID 22
DNF 5281 Landon Farnworth Bend, OR 24 8:06.8 8:44.7

Category 1/2 Women

Num Name Team Home Town Cx Age Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Laps Time
1 214 Hannah Allen Bend, OR 29 9:20.7 9:36.0 9:54.1 9:45.7 4 38:36.7
2 7078 Rachel Serslev Biciclista US Eugene, OR 31 9:32.7 9:33.9 9:44.6 10:14.6 4 39:05.9
3 1343 Angharad Porteous BicycleAttorney.com Sisters, OR 35 9:57.7 10:14.3 10:09.1 9:43.2 4 40:04.5
4 7217 Rachel Hawes Half Penny Cycling Team Monmouth, OR 42 10:11.5 9:59.9 9:57.2 10:01.6 4 40:10.4
5 266 Megan Horner Bend, OR 41 13:48.2 12:39.7 12:37.2 3 39:05.2

Category 1/2/3 Junior Open

Num Name Team Home Town Cx Age Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Laps Time
1 8165 Hunter Westerfield Tigard, OR 16 9:28.6 9:44.3 10:08.2 10:12.8 9:49.5 5 49:23.5

Category 1/2/3 Junior Women

Num Name Team Home Town Cx Age Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Laps Time
1 8167 Summer Westerfield Tigard, OR 17 12:06.6 12:41.5 12:01.8 12:39.0 4 49:29.0
2 1367 Luke Talman Team Finger Hood River, OR 13 12:36.5 14:03.6 14:22.5 3 41:02.7

Category 2/3 Open

Num Name Team Home Town Cx Age Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Lap6 Laps Time
1 4092 Nate Scott Dialed Cycling Team Washougal, WA 41 8:40.3 8:49.2 9:02.8 8:51.7 8:54.3 9:13.2 6 53:31.8
2 8014 Jack Billowitz Cascadia Junior Cycling Bend, OR 15 8:49.0 9:16.6 8:54.9 9:02.0 9:03.5 8:46.5 6 53:52.7
3 8155 Max Smith Cascadia Junior Cycling Portland, OR 16 8:39.2 8:56.6 9:20.5 9:19.2 8:55.6 8:54.6 6 54:05.9
4 1342 Scott Scholz Biciclista US Portland, OR 40 8:30.8 8:50.0 9:00.0 9:03.6 9:23.3 9:19.3 6 54:07.2
5 4134 Ben Taber Team 10 Barrel Bend, OR 33 8:49.3 9:15.9 9:01.2 8:56.5 9:19.2 9:17.4 6 54:39.7
6 5508 Ryan McLaughlin Bend, OR 34 8:49.6 9:07.1 9:09.4 9:21.1 9:12.3 9:14.0 6 54:53.7
7 5263 Casey Collier Bend, OR 26 9:02.1 9:09.1 9:20.4 9:24.7 9:31.4 9:20.8 6 55:48.9
8 4209 Reid Curry Bend, OR 36 9:08.1 9:17.2 9:21.6 9:33.5 9:25.6 9:31.7 6 56:17.9
9 1283 John Hatfeild Portland, OR 55 9:14.4 9:21.1 9:39.3 9:29.6 9:33.4 9:14.8 6 56:32.8
10 1339 Tyler Wilson Corvallis, OR 32 10:22.6 10:10.9 10:25.6 10:14.0 10:05.8 5 51:19.1
DNF 778 Eric McKinley Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Portland, OR 33 8:42.2 8:50.3

Category 2/3 Women

Num Name Team Home Town Cx Age Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Laps Time
1 7152 Kellie Standish Bend, OR 31 10:09.1 10:20.5 10:36.3 10:16.8 4 41:22.9
DNF 409 Hannah Thomas Pacific Office Automation Cycling Portland, OR 27 10:24.1

Category 3 Masters Open 35+

Num Name Team Home Town Cx Age Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Comment Laps Time
1 5534 Pat Addabbo Bend, OR 37 9:02.1 8:59.0 9:11.6 9:17.8 9:21.3 5 45:51.9
2 5642 Brent Morrow Vancouver, WA 48 9:14.3 9:19.6 9:18.3 9:20.3 9:17.0 5 46:29.6
3 4077 Joshua Dinwiddie Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching Portland, OR 39 8:53.5 9:18.2 9:25.9 9:30.9 9:28.1 5 46:36.8
4 5005 Tim Staloch Kennewick, WA 43 9:05.1 9:10.9 9:20.7 9:46.7 9:47.5 5 47:11.1
5 5440 Paul Francis Team 10 Barrel Bend, OR 43 9:24.9 9:26.7 9:33.4 9:32.4 9:33.1 5 47:30.6
6 318 Charlie Goldston Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching Gladstone, OR 44 9:33.0 9:21.3 9:40.8 9:39.5 9:28.1 5 47:42.9
7 5029 Gabriel Cabatic Trusty Switchblade Portland, OR 47 9:28.9 9:26.0 9:44.0 9:39.4 9:24.4 5 47:43.0
8 4316 Norm Swygert Planet PDX Cycling Beaverton, OR 54 10:04.7 9:40.5 9:23.7 9:21.7 9:19.9 5 47:50.7
9 1364 John Adkins Bend, OR 32 9:31.0 9:23.3 9:24.7 9:47.6 9:48.7 5 47:55.5
10 5502 Casey Varnum Bend, OR 37 9:21.7 9:31.5 9:45.5 9:55.8 9:43.3 5 48:18.0
11 4157 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade Portland, OR 47 9:30.0 9:41.1 9:47.6 9:52.8 9:55.7 5 48:47.4
12 1223 Bradley Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team Bend, OR 55 9:55.8 9:49.9 9:57.9 9:50.9 9:45.4 5 49:20.1
13 519 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade Portland, OR 49 9:28.1 9:53.1 10:03.6 10:10.4 9:48.1 5 49:23.4
14 5213 Tony Morales Boneyard Cycling Bend, OR 47 9:31.6 9:55.4 10:07.1 10:15.4 10:09.0 5 49:58.7
15 1221 Brett Golden Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching Bend, OR 47 9:53.4 9:50.5 9:59.5 10:09.4 10:06.8 5 49:59.7
16 1371 Aaron Tarnow Bend, OR 45 9:53.7 9:50.6 10:03.8 10:18.4 10:14.9 was 5722 5 50:21.6
17 5535 Curtis Brawner Bend, OR 49 9:54.0 9:48.8 10:21.1 10:16.6 10:11.5 5 50:32.2
18 4161 Adam Vanarsdall Portland, OR 51 9:27.7 10:19.5 10:41.7 10:09.8 10:25.0 5 51:03.9
19 4188 Randy Scott Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team Bend, OR 60 10:11.5 10:26.0 10:37.8 10:29.0 4 41:44.4
20 1202 Rob Shatting Boneyard Cycling Bend, OR 47 9:54.6 10:34.6 10:29.0 10:47.1 4 41:45.4
21 4343 Dean Maclean Planet PDX Cycling Portland, OR 53 10:07.1 10:21.1 11:00.8 11:15.9 4 42:45.1
22 5435 Matthew Dial Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team Bend, OR 47 10:19.3 10:45.2 11:30.8 10:49.2 4 43:24.7
23 1357 Nicole Gunton Dialed Cycling Team Portland, OR 44 10:33.2 11:06.3 11:12.4 11:19.3 4 44:11.3

Category 3 Masters Women 35+

Num Name Team Home Town Cx Age Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Comment Laps Time
1 1375 Kristi Cutter Bend, OR 47 9:56.8 10:14.1 10:18.5 10:18.4 1375 is new number 4 40:48.0
2 1201 Hayley McClure Boneyard Cycling Bend, OR 37 10:26.4 10:25.7 10:41.4 10:34.8 4 42:08.5
3 7256 Jenny Greeve Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching Bend, OR 44 10:32.8 10:35.9 10:56.4 10:37.9 4 42:43.2
4 1368 Megan Ramey Team Finger Hood River, OR 46 10:47.7 10:38.7 10:40.7 10:58.1 4 43:05.3
5 405 Sari Hargand Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching Portland, OR 41 10:41.7 11:35.4 11:23.7 11:05.8 4 44:46.7
6 7116 Julia Austin Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team Bend, OR 49 10:59.1 11:14.9 11:25.9 11:24.4 4 45:04.5
7 1362 Jenny Adkins Bend, OR 46 10:54.3 11:27.9 11:32.0 11:34.5 4 45:28.9
8 407 Elizabeth Gallagher Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching Portland, OR 37 14:17.3 15:11.8 15:00.3 3 44:29.5

Category 3/4/5 Junior Open

Num Name Team Home Town Cx Age Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Comment Laps Time
1 8119 Kai Blankenship Bend, OR 13 5:42.5 6:00.6 6:14.3 6:25.6 6:11.5 5 30:34.7
2 9995 Connor Olsen Cascadia Junior Cycling Bend, OR 13 6:01.4 6:09.9 6:32.5 6:22.5 6:20.4 5 31:26.9
3 8053 Henry Linn Mettle Cycling Bend, OR 13 6:02.1 6:22.3 6:27.4 6:24.6 6:13.1 5 31:29.7
4 8175 Wyatt Hawes Half Penny Cycling Team Monmouth, OR 13 6:22.1 6:47.2 7:11.4 7:06.0 4 27:26.9
5 8049 Bjorn Swanson Team Finger The Dalles, OR 12 6:38.9 7:16.6 7:04.1 7:08.4 4 28:08.1
6 1474 Johnie Hogue Grouptrail Cycling Portland, OR 12 6:38.1 7:22.2 7:02.4 7:07.3 4 28:10.3
7 1369 Calder Tarnow Bend, OR 13 7:15.7 8:01.5 7:50.6 7:21.4 was 8056 4 30:29.3
8 1427 Jase Henderson Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team Gresham, OR 12 7:08.0 7:56.7 7:57.5 7:32.1 4 30:34.5
9 1389 Asher Olsen Blodgett, OR 10 7:29.6 7:54.6 7:49.8 7:23.0 4 30:37.2
10 8176 Garett Hawes Half Penny Cycling Team Monmouth, OR 11 7:18.2 7:47.9 7:49.6 7:53.6 4 30:49.5
11 1351 Konnor Elek Team 10 Barrel Bend, OR 12 7:35.8 7:35.0 7:55.6 8:13.1 4 31:19.6
12 1459 Jack Hoover Bend, OR 15 7:30.5 7:56.9 8:17.2 8:33.0 4 32:17.7
13 1399 Bridger Mills Cascadia Junior Cycling Bend, OR 12 7:29.2 8:24.6 8:34.5 8:10.4 4 32:38.8
14 1398 Wyatt Horner Bend, OR 9 8:08.9 8:04.0 8:20.0 8:19.0 4 32:52.0
15 1475 Crosby Hogue Grouptrail Cycling Portland, OR 10 8:02.1 8:32.6 8:59.3 3 25:34.1
16 1355 Shiloh Crawford Bend, OR 9 8:04.1 9:47.0 10:03.2 3 27:54.4
17 8150 Blake Mergen Planet PDX Cycling Corbett, OR 10 9:20.8 10:05.6 10:21.5 3 29:48.0

Category 3/4/5 Junior Women

Num Name Team Home Town Cx Age Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Comment Laps Time
1 8006 Morgan Filer Portland, OR 13 6:36.6 7:05.0 7:00.4 7:15.6 4 27:57.8
2 1349 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team Tigard, OR 17 7:01.9 7:27.1 7:35.4 7:42.0 4 29:46.6
3 1370 Maerin Tarnow Bend, OR 10 9:07.9 10:04.7 10:58.3 was 1262 3 30:11.0
4 1361 Phoebe Hogue Grouptrail Cycling Portland, OR 10 10:19.4 12:03.7 9:50.8 was 7247 3 32:14.0

Category 4 Masters Open 35+

Num Name Team Home Town Cx Age Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Comment Laps Time
1 1455 Jason Evans West Linn, OR 46 9:48.5 9:44.4 9:57.4 9:45.2 4 39:15.6
2 5680 David Barna Dialed Cycling Team Vancouver, WA 48 9:49.6 9:41.8 9:59.0 9:51.2 4 39:21.8
3 5120 Shaun Stiles Team 10 Barrel Vancouver, WA 45 9:59.9 10:10.5 10:12.0 10:03.5 4 40:26.1
4 5573 Shea Hawes Half Penny Cycling Team Monmouth, OR 49 9:47.7 10:14.8 10:19.3 10:14.3 4 40:36.2
5 5640 David Staczek Portland, OR 54 10:19.2 10:11.6 10:07.7 10:05.4 4 40:44.0
6 1471 Jon Lacks Boneyard Cycling Bend, OR 45 10:18.0 10:22.8 10:08.5 10:06.6 4 40:56.0
7 4179 Thomas Pastor Bend, OR 43 9:56.6 10:23.7 10:15.3 10:21.8 4 40:57.5
8 4311 Jerry Pruiett Dialed Cycling Team Camas, WA 54 10:06.2 10:34.3 10:44.4 10:35.8 4 42:00.9
9 5251 Jamie King Grouptrail Cycling Portland, OR 46 10:18.7 10:32.7 10:54.6 10:34.0 4 42:20.1
10 5413 Adam Mendel Bend, OR 37 10:24.3 10:56.1 10:45.6 10:25.9 4 42:32.2
11 5539 David Kaysen Dialed Cycling Team Portland, OR 59 10:25.5 10:40.6 11:01.8 11:05.0 4 43:13.1
12 1383 Ben Hein Bend, OR 51 11:36.0 11:51.8 11:52.6 11:55.0 original bib: 5265 4 47:15.5

Category 4 Open

Num Name Team Home Town Cx Age Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Laps Time
1 4111 Todd Young Portland, OR 34 9:30.5 9:27.1 9:34.2 9:45.2 4 38:17.1
2 5360 Cesar Villegas Team 10 Barrel Portland, OR 32 9:27.6 9:41.2 9:44.6 9:53.3 4 38:46.9
3 1449 Hunter Westerfield Tigard, OR 15 9:29.9 9:41.2 10:00.5 10:06.5 4 39:18.2
4 5007 Gregory Topete HiFi Sound Cycling Components Portland, OR 35 9:27.4 9:49.7 10:05.0 10:11.6 4 39:33.9
5 5383 Michael Metz Portland, OR 21 9:52.1 10:11.5 10:07.5 10:57.3 4 41:08.6
6 1382 Thomas Hamlik Boneyard Cycling Bend, OR 31 10:24.2 10:54.2 10:32.0 10:35.0 4 42:25.5
7 667 Joe Ergle The Club Roule Portland, OR 35 9:35.4 9:31.3 13:42.1 10:13.8 4 43:02.7

Category 4 Women

Num Name Team Home Town Cx Age Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Laps Time
1 7058 Lindsay Peters Team 10 Barrel Bend, OR 42 10:28.2 10:37.0 10:35.4 10:34.2 4 42:14.9
2 7210 Kim Ely Bend, OR 48 10:48.8 10:43.4 10:38.9 10:34.2 4 42:45.4
3 7039 Dani Stiles Team 10 Barrel Vancouver, WA 47 10:45.4 10:50.3 10:46.1 10:46.7 4 43:08.6
4 7108 Sara Halterman Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team Bend, OR 41 11:31.1 11:21.7 11:19.1 11:08.2 4 45:20.2
5 1372 Kelsey Ward Corvallis, OR 33 11:41.3 11:19.1 11:24.6 10:55.9 4 45:21.1
6 7155 Laurie Kemmerer Trusty Switchblade Hood River, OR 40 11:48.1 11:36.5 11:42.5 11:46.7 4 46:54.0
7 8166 Spring Westerfield Tigard, OR 19 11:33.0 12:22.9 11:45.6 11:35.8 4 47:17.5
8 7231 Holly Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team Bend, OR 50 11:47.5 11:45.5 11:50.0 11:55.7 4 47:18.8
9 7277 Lindsay Holmes Planet PDX Cycling Portland, OR 40 12:18.2 12:41.1 13:03.6 3 38:03.0
DNF 7088 Trina Staloch Kennewick, WA 40 10:43.9

Clydesdale

Num Name Team Home Town Cx Age Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Laps Time
1 1365 Brandon Gallagher Bend, OR 48 9:00.6 9:17.1 9:35.6 9:22.7 9:24.1 5 46:40.3
2 1358 Jared Kosanovic Corvallis, OR 29 9:12.1 9:30.1 9:38.3 9:39.8 9:52.3 5 47:52.9
3 379 Jason Evans West Linn, OR 46 9:29.2 10:05.8 10:00.4 10:02.4 10:08.9 5 49:47.0
4 4148 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel Bend, OR 52 10:00.1 9:59.6 10:06.2 10:08.1 9:55.3 5 50:09.4
5 5133 Josue Jimenez MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES Bingen, WA 38 9:57.0 9:55.8 10:03.0 10:17.8 10:27.9 5 50:41.6
6 1227 Timothy Breault Planet PDX Cycling Oregon City, OR 42 9:50.2 10:07.1 10:18.9 10:31.3 4 40:47.8
7 5197 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team Bend, OR 56 10:34.7 12:56.2 10:34.5 10:19.0 4 44:24.6
8 5609 Martin Hogue Grouptrail Cycling Portland, OR 41 10:21.1 11:14.3 11:44.7 11:19.4 4 44:39.6
9 1360 Ed Norton Bend, OR 52 12:53.2 13:56.1 14:23.5 3 41:12.8

Junior Open 1/2/3

Num Name Team Home Town Cx Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time
1 8079 Zachary Smith Portland, OR 17 06:44.9 07:45.1 07:17.8 07:30.0 07:38.3 07:38.4 6 44:34.8
2 8134 Dylan Kuhl Medford, OR 15 06:54.3 07:41.1 07:51.7 07:53.6 08:09.6 08:04.8 6 46:35.3
3 8165 Hunter Westerfield Tigard, OR 16 07:00.9 08:23.2 08:31.6 08:34.1 08:24.6 08:15.4 6 49:10.0
4 8124 Markus D'Anna Portland, OR 14 07:43.4 08:10.8 08:27.1 08:30.0 08:34.1 08:30.5 6 49:56.1
5 8133 Owen Kuhl Medford, OR 16 06:45.6 08:09.8 14:00.6 08:56.3 08:24.5 5 46:17.0

Masters Open 50+

Num Name Team Home Town Cx Age Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Laps Time
1 1381 Bart Bowen Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team Bend, OR 56 8:58.2 9:01.6 8:59.5 8:51.3 9:02.5 5 44:53.5
2 663 Rick Metz Portland, OR 55 8:58.6 9:01.0 9:04.2 8:56.0 9:13.6 5 45:13.7
3 996 Joel Wilson Eugene, OR 50 9:00.3 9:12.9 9:22.5 9:24.8 9:14.5 5 46:15.2
4 193 Michael Gallagher Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching Portland, OR 50 9:24.9 9:10.6 9:21.5 9:17.8 9:10.5 5 46:25.6
5 890 James Coats Bend, OR 59 9:00.7 9:17.5 9:35.4 9:26.5 9:31.2 5 46:51.5
6 635 Sal Collura Co-Motion Factory Racing Team Corvallis, OR 54 9:09.5 9:34.6 9:32.2 9:34.9 9:44.5 5 47:35.9
7 306 John Hatfield Dialed Cycling Team Portland, OR 55 9:23.6 9:50.3 9:41.7 9:35.3 9:30.3 5 48:01.4
8 5182 Wayne Lewis Boneyard Cycling Bend, OR 54 9:43.7 9:41.2 9:35.3 9:52.6 9:34.0 5 48:27.0
9 5256 Andy Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland, OR 56 9:39.0 9:45.7 9:48.0 9:44.9 9:44.4 5 48:42.2
10 1393 Matt Engel Bend, OR 56 9:24.6 9:51.6 9:47.3 9:53.4 9:57.1 5 48:54.2
11 5173 Jeffrey Whitaker Portland, OR 57 9:43.5 9:45.4 10:00.2 10:12.3 10:04.7 5 49:46.3
12 5064 Dennis Bennett Boneyard Cycling Bend, OR 54 9:57.1 10:20.9 10:07.3 10:25.1 10:46.0 5 51:36.6
13 5510 Steve Brower Boneyard Cycling Bend, OR 56 10:20.5 10:31.4 10:31.1 10:24.1 10:26.9 5 52:14.2
14 5030 Derek S Hoenisch Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team Lake Oswego, OR 58 10:21.2 10:35.2 10:19.0 10:24.2 10:54.6 5 52:34.4
15 1376 David Martin Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team Bend, OR 52 10:17.3 10:29.5 10:31.8 10:24.0 11:46.0 5 53:28.8
16 5674 David Anderson Boneyard Cycling Bend, OR 57 10:28.9 10:32.4 10:36.2 10:43.5 4 42:21.1
17 5820 Chris Robison Bonk Collective Beaverton, OR 58 10:23.1 10:45.7 11:09.8 11:10.8 4 43:29.5
18 1380 Rhett Bender Bend, OR 54 10:55.8 11:12.0 11:30.3 11:03.8 4 44:42.0
19 1386 Michael Coe Bend, OR 59 11:39.1 11:51.7 12:05.5 11:55.5 4 47:32.0
DNF 1397 David Visnack Bend, OR 54 9:41.2 9:54.4

Masters Open 60+

Num Name Team Home Town Cx Age Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Comment Laps Time
1 5334 Daniel Melkonian Team Finger Trout Lake, WA 63 9:50.1 9:30.8 9:37.0 9:40.9 9:38.9 5 48:17.9
2 5310 Michael Nyberg Bend, OR 63 9:49.6 9:39.3 9:48.9 9:54.0 9:35.5 5 48:47.6
3 1240 Marcel Russenberger Bend, OR 65 9:50.7 9:30.6 9:47.4 9:45.3 9:58.7 5 48:52.8
4 1396 Terry Mallon Team Finger Sisters, OR 68 10:00.9 9:50.1 9:47.1 9:50.7 9:48.3 5 49:17.2
5 1378 Dale Nelson Boise, ID 62 9:51.7 9:44.9 10:01.0 9:54.3 10:07.9 1378 is new number 5 49:40.1
6 5137 Kevin Johnson Silverdale, WA 69 9:51.2 10:04.2 10:20.7 10:43.3 4 40:59.5
7 5203 Robert Lund Bend, OR 67 10:41.0 10:29.1 10:21.0 10:15.1 4 41:46.4
8 5097 David Sailors Co-Motion Factory Racing Team Bend, OR 69 10:40.2 10:42.5 11:00.8 11:02.8 4 43:26.5
9 5565 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team Redmond, OR 63 10:41.9 10:56.7 11:08.0 11:28.5 4 44:15.1
10 1244 Dan Davis Bend, OR 65 10:48.7 11:46.4 11:45.0 11:59.8 4 46:20.0
11 4093 Mark Hand Planet PDX Cycling Tigard, OR 64 11:38.4 11:59.9 11:37.0 11:55.8 4 47:11.3
12 5637 Robert Cummings Jr The Dalles, OR 65 12:00.3 11:59.1 13:11.0 12:27.8 4 49:38.4

Masters Open 70+

Num Name Team Home Town Cx Age Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Laps Time
1 559 Tom Webb Team S&M Portland, OR 71 10:29.9 10:17.7 10:25.2 10:27.8 4 41:40.7
2 5501 Rick Gregory Eugene, OR 70 11:11.8 11:23.0 11:15.4 11:31.6 4 45:21.9
3 786 Leo Pettus Bend, OR 74 11:59.4 12:09.2 12:14.1 12:02.1 4 48:25.0
4 1392 Tad Hodgert Bend, OR 77 12:26.4 12:37.3 12:27.8 12:10.6 4 49:42.3
5 1379 Edward Lanton Portland, OR 73 13:26.4 14:19.4 14:27.2 3 42:13.0
6 5347 Loren Russell Corvallis, OR 81 15:15.1 16:27.0 17:04.6 3 48:46.8

Masters Women 50+

Num Name Team Home Town Cx Age Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Comment Laps Time
1 7190 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team Bend, OR 59 10:33.0 10:43.7 10:44.3 10:27.8 4 42:28.9
2 7224 Susan Kolb Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team Bend, OR 54 10:52.2 10:56.2 10:53.1 10:57.2 4 43:38.8
3 1377 Sha-Marie Brown Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team Bend, OR 56 11:07.0 10:58.2 10:58.3 10:50.7 1377 is new number 4 43:54.3
4 7102 Stephanie Spiak Team 10 Barrel Portland, OR 51 11:12.3 11:39.4 11:29.1 11:11.7 4 45:32.6
5 7023 Tanya Appuhn Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching Portland, OR 56 12:18.0 11:47.4 11:50.1 11:29.8 4 47:25.4
6 7083 Patti Wolfe Co-Motion Factory Racing Team Redmond, OR 54 12:21.9 12:36.1 12:45.8 13:01.3 4 50:45.2
7 1234 Julie Ann Smith-Simonsen Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery Oregon City, OR 55 13:02.1 18:00.4 14:13.3 3 45:16.0

Masters Women 60+

Num Name Team Home Town Cx Age Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Laps Time
1 7044 Lora Melkonian Team Finger Trout Lake, WA 64 10:35.2 10:29.1 10:25.8 10:30.0 4 42:00.2
2 7046 Sheryl Johnson Silverdale, WA 68 12:28.1 12:12.2 12:38.2 12:29.3 4 49:47.9

Singlespeed Open

Num Name Team Home Town Cx Age Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Laps Time
1 804 Robert Cummings Team S&M Potsdam, NY 29 8:10.4 8:36.4 8:26.7 8:17.4 8:27.6 5 41:58.8
2 1395 Joshua Johnston Team 10 Barrel Bend, OR 42 8:10.7 8:35.8 8:31.9 8:24.5 8:31.6 5 42:14.8
3 4244 Gabriel Linn Mettle Cycling Bend, OR 46 8:15.6 8:30.5 8:31.8 8:22.9 8:43.5 5 42:24.5
4 130 Seth Patla Forest Grove, OR 46 8:19.5 8:24.9 8:33.0 8:30.7 9:01.1 5 42:49.4
5 612 Fred Mills Bend, OR 43 8:18.7 8:51.9 8:50.5 8:57.0 9:07.7 5 44:06.0
6 1209 Bradford Smith Portland, OR 40 8:36.7 8:47.8 8:55.3 9:07.7 8:39.0 5 44:06.7
7 333 Andrzej Stadnik Biciclista US Portland, OR 34 8:40.8 8:44.2 8:56.0 9:06.9 8:43.9 5 44:12.0
8 1352 Cassidy Keeland Bend, OR 38 8:36.4 8:47.8 9:18.8 9:20.3 9:28.7 5 45:32.3
9 1388 Dustin Henderson Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team Gresham, OR 44 8:56.3 9:22.9 9:23.9 9:32.9 9:29.7 5 46:45.9
10 315 Adrian Bosch Biciclista US Medford, OR 46 8:47.2 9:20.8 9:18.5 9:19.9 10:18.2 5 47:04.8
11 1253 Mark Goodman Bend, OR 42 9:10.6 9:19.8 9:33.5 9:39.7 9:33.3 5 47:17.1
12 1390 Wayne Lewis Boneyard Cycling Bend, OR 54 9:30.7 9:41.2 9:49.1 10:00.8 9:46.9 5 48:49.0
13 1495 Tim Sherry Metropolis Cycle Repair Beaverton, OR 35 9:44.5 9:44.8 9:45.1 9:57.2 9:55.9 5 49:07.7
14 5299 Jeremy Gomez New York, NY 28 9:14.6 9:17.9 9:53.4 9:47.8 10:53.8 5 49:07.7
15 1391 Scott Schmidt Boneyard Cycling Bend, OR 26 9:41.1 9:41.6 10:05.9 10:10.6 10:10.1 5 49:49.4
16 1363 John Adkins Bend, OR 42 10:00.2 9:51.2 9:51.7 10:02.4 10:15.0 5 50:00.7
17 1348 Andy Leritz Portland, OR 56 9:49.0 10:01.3 10:02.5 10:07.6 10:07.2 5 50:07.7
18 1354 Barron Johnson Team 10 Barrel Sisters, OR 57 10:06.5 9:57.9 10:13.3 10:10.7 9:57.0 5 50:25.6
19 1491 Shaun Stiles Team 10 Barrel Vancouver, WA 45 9:47.5 10:02.5 10:15.1 10:08.5 10:20.2 5 50:34.1
20 302 Brandon Gallagher Bend, OR 48 9:38.4 9:54.6 10:10.3 10:51.9 10:30.5 5 51:05.9
21 1346 Brett Golden Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching Bend, OR 47 9:40.6 10:07.1 10:16.2 10:26.9 10:44.2 5 51:15.3
22 1493 Adam Vanarsdall Portland, OR 51 10:12.4 10:16.2 10:20.9 10:31.9 10:26.8 5 51:48.3
23 1347 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel Bend, OR 52 10:09.1 10:15.1 10:29.5 10:30.7 10:50.1 5 52:14.8
24 1359 Ed Norton Bend, OR 52 10:25.0 11:23.1 11:01.2 11:56.4 4 44:45.7
25 1350 Jerry Pruiett Dialed Cycling Team Camas, WA 54 12:31.6 17:46.7 10:37.0 10:41.7 4 51:37.2
DNF 844 Scott Scholz Biciclista US Portland, OR 40
DNF 1243 Josue Jimenez Bingen, OR 37 11:14.5
DNF 4100 Kiel Fletcher Grouptrail Cycling Bend, OR 39 9:03.0

Singlespeed Women

Num Name Team Home Town Cx Age Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Comment Laps Time
1 1456 Rachel Hawes Half Penny Cycling Team Monmouth, OR 42 10:03.1 10:18.3 10:17.8 10:00.4 10:34.4 not 1207 5 51:14.1
2 7107 Grace Perkins Bend, OR 23 10:13.0 10:13.0 10:13.1 10:26.8 4 41:06.0
3 1436 Mielle Blomberg Trusty Switchblade Portland, OR 52 10:13.4 10:30.5 10:42.2 10:55.5 4 42:21.6
4 1374 Lindsay Peters Team 10 Barrel Bend, OR 42 10:44.1 10:45.2 10:37.1 10:57.6 4 43:04.2
5 1414 Kimberly Sass Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery Portland, OR 44 10:24.2 10:49.3 11:01.5 11:01.3 4 43:16.5
6 7156 Taylor Johnston Team 10 Barrel Bend, OR 38 10:32.1 10:48.8 11:44.8 10:38.5 4 43:44.4
7 1394 Jenn Levo Gilchrist, OR 43 11:10.1 12:05.7 12:41.7 12:09.7 4 48:07.4
DNF 1356 Rachel Serslev Biciclista US Eugene, OR 31 9:42.1 9:38.1 9:35.2
DNF 1406 Dani Stiles Team 10 Barrel Vancouver, WA 47 17:32.4