Steve Wursta

Event Category Date
31 OBRA Criterium Championships Masters Men 40-49 8/15
15 OBRA Criterium Championships Men 4 8/15
52 Cascade Cycling Classic: Awbrey Butte Road Race Category 4 Men 7/26
350 Cascade Cycling Classic: Skyliners Time Trial: Combined Combined 7/25
56 Cascade Cycling Classic: Downtown Criterium Category 4 Men 7/25
49 Cascade Cycling Classic: Skyliners Time Trial Category 4 Men 7/25
49 Cascade Cycling Classic: Cascade Lakes Road Race Category 4 Men 7/24
48 Cascade Cycling Classic Category 4 Men 7/21-26
37 High Desert Omnium: Road Race Category 4/5 Men 7/12
34 High Desert Omnium: Criterium Category 4/5 7/11
123 High Desert Omnium: Time Trial: Combined Combined 7/11
30 High Desert Omnium: Time Trial Category 4/5 Men 7/11
26 Central Oregon Crit Series Category 3/4/5 6/24
23 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Final General Classification: OBRA Stage Race Championship Men Category 4/5 6/21
41 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Final General Classification Men Category 4/5 6/21
48 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Dooley Mountain Road Race Category 4/5 Men 6/21
46 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Gold Rush Criterium Men 4/5 6/20
318 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Pleasant Valley Time Trial: Combined Combined 6/20
45 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Pleasant Valley Time Trial Men 4/5 6/20
36 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Oregon Trail Road Race Men 4/5 6/19
13 Central Oregon Crit Series Category 4/5 Men 6/17
35 Mount Hood Cycling Classic: Hood River Criterium Category 4 Men 6/7
36 Mount Hood Cycling Classic: Wy’East Road Race Men 4 6/6
311 Mount Hood Cycling Classic: Scenic Gorge Time Trial: Combined Combined 6/5
38 Mount Hood Cycling Classic: Scenic Gorge Time Trial Category 4 Men 6/5
36 Mount Hood Cycling Classic: Cooper Spur Circuit Road Race Category 4 Men 6/4
33 Mount Hood Cycling Classic: Final General Classification Category 4 Men 6/3
53 Silverton RR Category 4/5 Men 5/17
30 King's Valley RR Men Category 4/5 4/11
DNF Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Columbia Gorge Road Race Men Category 4 4/5
261 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Eight Mile Time Trial: Combined Combined 4/4
57 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: GC after Stage Three Men Category 4 4/4
62 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Cherry City Criterium Men Category 4 4/4
56 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: GC after Stage Two Men Category 4 4/4
58 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Eight Mile Time Trial Men Category 4 4/4
55 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: GC after Stage One Men Category 4 4/3
55 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Columbia Hills Road Race Men Category 4 4/3
8 Banana Belt Series Masters 40+ 4/5 3/22
14 Banana Belt Series Masters Men 40+ 4/5 3/15
16 Banana Belt Series Masters 4/5 3/1
27 Sublime Sublimity Circuit Race Men 4/5 2/21
49 Cherry Pie Men 4 2/15

210th — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Age Graded BAR: Masters Men 40-44

Event Category Date Points
764 Overall BAR Masters Men 1/1 86
86

249th — 2009 Ironman

Event Category Date Points
49 Cherry Pie Men 4 2/15 1
27 Sublime Sublimity Circuit Race Men 4/5 2/21 1
16 Banana Belt Series Masters 4/5 3/1 1
14 Banana Belt Series Masters Men 40+ 4/5 3/15 1
8 Banana Belt Series Masters 40+ 4/5 3/22 1
55 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Columbia Hills Road Race Men Category 4 4/3 1
58 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Eight Mile Time Trial Men Category 4 4/4 1
62 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Cherry City Criterium Men Category 4 4/4 1
DNF Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Columbia Gorge Road Race Men Category 4 4/5 1
30 King's Valley RR Men Category 4/5 4/11 1
53 Silverton RR Category 4/5 Men 5/17 1
36 Mount Hood Cycling Classic: Cooper Spur Circuit Road Race Category 4 Men 6/4 1
38 Mount Hood Cycling Classic: Scenic Gorge Time Trial Category 4 Men 6/5 1
36 Mount Hood Cycling Classic: Wy’East Road Race Men 4 6/6 1
35 Mount Hood Cycling Classic: Hood River Criterium Category 4 Men 6/7 1
13 Central Oregon Crit Series Category 4/5 Men 6/17 1
36 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Oregon Trail Road Race Men 4/5 6/19 1
45 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Pleasant Valley Time Trial Men 4/5 6/20 1
46 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Gold Rush Criterium Men 4/5 6/20 1
48 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Dooley Mountain Road Race Category 4/5 Men 6/21 1
41 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Final General Classification Men Category 4/5 6/21 1
26 Central Oregon Crit Series Category 3/4/5 6/24 1
30 High Desert Omnium: Time Trial Category 4/5 Men 7/11 1
34 High Desert Omnium: Criterium Category 4/5 7/11 1
37 High Desert Omnium: Road Race Category 4/5 Men 7/12 1
49 Cascade Cycling Classic: Cascade Lakes Road Race Category 4 Men 7/24 1
49 Cascade Cycling Classic: Skyliners Time Trial Category 4 Men 7/25 1
56 Cascade Cycling Classic: Downtown Criterium Category 4 Men 7/25 1
52 Cascade Cycling Classic: Awbrey Butte Road Race Category 4 Men 7/26 1
15 OBRA Criterium Championships Men 4 8/15 1
31 OBRA Criterium Championships Masters Men 40-49 8/15 1
31

764th — 2009 Overall BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
215 2009 Overall BAR: Road BAR Masters Men 1/1 86
86

792nd — 2009 Overall BAR: Category 4/5 Men

Event Category Date Points
151 2009 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Category 4 Men 1/1 150
150

215th — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Road BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
14 Banana Belt Series Masters Men 40+ 4/5 3/15 2
8 Banana Belt Series Masters 40+ 4/5 3/22 11
13

151st — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Criterium BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Date Points
15 OBRA Criterium Championships Men 4 8/15 2
2

57

Bend, OR

M

3981

3

4

3

5

Not a current member