Chip Sloan

Event Category Date
11 Kruger's Crossing Cyclocross Singlespeed 11/21
38 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Category A 11/14
42 Cross Crusade: Washington County Fair Complex Category A 11/7
24 Cross Crusade: Clatsop County Fairgrounds Singlespeed 10/31
42 Cross Crusade: Clatsop County Fairgrounds Category A 10/30
23 Blind Date at the Dairy: Final Series totals Singlespeed 10/27
4 Blind Date at the Dairy: Final Series totals Men B 10/27
14 Blind Date at the Dairy Singlespeed 10/27
42 Cross Crusade: Portland International Raceway Category A 10/24
28 Blind Date at the Dairy: Series after date #4 Singlespeed 10/20
2 Blind Date at the Dairy: Series after date #4 Men B 10/20
12 Blind Date at the Dairy Singlespeed 10/20
45 Cross Crusade: Sherwood Forest Equestrian Center Category A 10/17
1 Blind Date at the Dairy: Series Standings Men B 10/13
3 Blind Date at the Dairy Category B Men (Power Dating Men) 10/13
10 Cross Crusade: Rainier High School Category B 10/10
1 Blind Date at the Dairy: Series Standings Men B 10/6
5 Blind Date at the Dairy Category B Men (Power Dating Men) 10/6
8 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Category B 10/3
5 Blind Date at the Dairy: Series Standings Category B Men (Power Dating Men) 9/29
5 Blind Date at the Dairy Category B Men (Power Dating Men) 9/29
4 Battle at Barlow Category B 9/26
5 Hood River Double Cross Category B 9/19
4 Hood River Double Cross Category B 9/18
4 Hood River Double Cross: Chip Test Results Men B 9/18
6 Pain+Suffer'n CX Category B 9/12
4 Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit Men B 8/29
40 Portland MTB Short Track Series Singlespeed Men 8/2
21 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Category 3 Men 8/1
5 Alpenrose Thursday Series: July Series Category 3 7/29
7 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 3 7/29
9 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 3 7/22
34 Mt. Tabor Series Category 3 Men 7/14
6 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 3 7/8
11 Alpenrose Thursday Series: June Series Totals Category 4 6/24
36 Portland MTB Short Track Series Singlespeed Men 6/21
4 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4 6/17
DNF Cirque du Cycling Category 3 6/12
9 Alpenrose Thursday Series: May Series Category 4 5/27
27 Cascade Chainbreaker Category 1 Men 35-44 5/9
1 Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race Category 4 A Omnium 5/8
5 Alpenrose Thursday Series: 1 Kilometer TT Category 4 5/6
DNS Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Columbia Hills Road Race Category 3 Men 4/23
19 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 4/13
22 Echo Red to Red XC Category 1 35-44 Men 3/6

218th — 2010 Ironman

Event Category Date Points
22 Echo Red to Red XC Category 1 35-44 Men 3/6 1
19 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 4/13 1
1 Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race Category 4 A Omnium 5/8 1
27 Cascade Chainbreaker Category 1 Men 35-44 5/9 1
DNF Cirque du Cycling Category 3 6/12 1
4 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4 6/17 1
36 Portland MTB Short Track Series Singlespeed Men 6/21 1
6 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 3 7/8 1
34 Mt. Tabor Series Category 3 Men 7/14 1
9 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 3 7/22 1
7 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 3 7/29 1
21 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Category 3 Men 8/1 1
40 Portland MTB Short Track Series Singlespeed Men 8/2 1
4 Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit Men B 8/29 1
6 Pain+Suffer'n CX Category B 9/12 1
4 Hood River Double Cross Category B 9/18 1
5 Hood River Double Cross Category B 9/19 1
4 Battle at Barlow Category B 9/26 1
5 Blind Date at the Dairy Category B Men (Power Dating Men) 9/29 1
8 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Category B 10/3 1
5 Blind Date at the Dairy Category B Men (Power Dating Men) 10/6 1
10 Cross Crusade: Rainier High School Category B 10/10 1
3 Blind Date at the Dairy Category B Men (Power Dating Men) 10/13 1
45 Cross Crusade: Sherwood Forest Equestrian Center Category A 10/17 1
12 Blind Date at the Dairy Singlespeed 10/20 1
42 Cross Crusade: Portland International Raceway Category A 10/24 1
14 Blind Date at the Dairy Singlespeed 10/27 1
42 Cross Crusade: Clatsop County Fairgrounds Category A 10/30 1
24 Cross Crusade: Clatsop County Fairgrounds Singlespeed 10/31 1
42 Cross Crusade: Washington County Fair Complex Category A 11/7 1
38 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Category A 11/14 1
11 Kruger's Crossing Cyclocross Singlespeed 11/21 1
32

214th — 2010 Overall BAR: Singlespeed/Fixed

Event Category Date Points
122 2010 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Singlespeed/Fixed 1/1 179
179

331st — 2010 Overall BAR: Category 4/5 Men

Event Category Date Points
19 2010 Overall BAR: Track BAR Category 4 Men 1/1 282
282

72nd — 2010 Overall BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
5 2010 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Men B 1/1 296
25 2010 Overall BAR: Track BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 276
572

19th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Track BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Date Points
1 Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race Category 4 A Omnium 5/8 15
9 Alpenrose Thursday Series: May Series Category 4 5/27 7
11 Alpenrose Thursday Series: June Series Totals Category 4 6/24 5
27

25th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Track BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
5 Alpenrose Thursday Series: July Series Category 3 7/29 11
11

5th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Cyclocross BAR: Men B

Event Category Date Points
4 Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit Men B 8/29 12
6 Pain+Suffer'n CX Category B 9/12 10
4 Hood River Double Cross Category B 9/18 12
5 Hood River Double Cross Category B 9/19 11
4 Battle at Barlow Category B 9/26 12
8 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Category B 10/3 12
10 Cross Crusade: Rainier High School Category B 10/10 9
4 Blind Date at the Dairy: Final Series totals Men B 10/27 12
90

122nd — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Cyclocross BAR: Singlespeed/Fixed

Event Category Date Points
11 Kruger's Crossing Cyclocross Singlespeed 11/21 5
5

47

Vancouver, WA

M

3112

313

1

3

2

3

3

December 30, 2005

December 31, 2022