John Slawta

Event Category Date
11 Mt Ashland Hillclimb: Road: Combined Combined 9/30
3 Mt Ashland Hillclimb: Road Masters 40+, Road 9/30
20 Eugene Celebration: Final General Classification Category 3 Men 9/3
20 Eugene Celebration: Wolf Creek Road Race Category 3 9/3
50 Eugene Celebration: Kent Peterson Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined 9/2
22 Eugene Celebration: Celebration Criterium Category 3 9/2
18 Eugene Celebration: Kent Peterson Time Trial Category 3 9/2
23 Eugene Celebration: Maxon Road Race Category 3 9/1
7 So Oregon Champion Thursday Series: Series Three Category 1/2/3 8/30
3 So Oregon Champion Thursday Series Category 1/2/3 8/30
5 So Oregon Champion Thursday Series Category 1/2/3 8/23
26 Mary's Peak HC TT: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined 8/18
26 Mary's Peak HC TT: Combined Results by Time Combined 8/18
6 Mary's Peak HC TT Masters Men 3/4/5: 45-49 8/18
DNF So Oregon Champion Thursday Series Category 1/2/3 8/9
92 OBRA Time Trial Championships: 40K: Combined Combined 8/5
92 OBRA Time Trial Championships: 40K: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined 8/5
92 OBRA Time Trial Championships: 40K: Combined Results by Time Combined 8/5
14 OBRA Time Trial Championships: 40K Masters Men 45-49 8/5
2 So Oregon Champion Thursday Series: Series Two Category 1/2/3 8/2
1 So Oregon Champion Thursday Series Category 1/2/3 8/2
2 So Oregon Champion Thursday Series Category 1/2/3 - Sprint #2 8/2
3 So Oregon Champion Thursday Series Category 1/2/3 7/26
1 So Oregon Champion Thursday Series Category 1/2/3 - Sprint #2 7/26
21 OUCH: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined 7/22
21 OUCH: Combined Results by Time Combined 7/22
2 OUCH Masters Men 45-49 7/22
5 CoMotion Criterium Masters 35+ 7/21
10 Green Mountain Criterium Category 3 7/14
3 So Oregon Champion Thursday Series A Race 7/12
2 So Oregon Champion Thursday Series A Race Sprint #2 7/12
2 So Oregon Champion Thursday Series A Race Sprint #1 7/12
21 So Oregon Champion Thursday Series: Series One Overall Category 1/2/3 6/21
7 So Oregon Champion Thursday Series Category 1/2/3 6/21
14 Mt Tabor Circuit Race Masters Men 40+ 6/17
21 So Oregon Champion Thursday Series Category 1/2/3 6/14
35 OBRA Rehearsal Race Masters Men 40-49 6/10
18 So Oregon Champion Thursday Series Category 1/2/3 6/7
4 Golden City Criterium Category 3 5/20
5 Golden City Criterium Masters 40+ 5/20
DNF Table Rock Road Race Masters 40+ 1/2/3 5/19
57 OBRA Team Time Trial Championship: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined 5/12
57 OBRA Team Time Trial Championship: Combined Results by Time Combined 5/12
5 OBRA Team Time Trial Championship Masters Men 160-199 5/12

23rd — 2007 Overall BAR: 2007 Age Graded BAR: Masters Men 45-49

Event Category Date Points
113 Overall BAR Masters Men 1/1 516
516

191st — 2007 Ironman

Event Category Date Points
5 OBRA Team Time Trial Championship Masters Men 160-199 5/12 1
DNF Table Rock Road Race Masters 40+ 1/2/3 5/19 1
5 Golden City Criterium Masters 40+ 5/20 1
4 Golden City Criterium Category 3 5/20 1
18 So Oregon Champion Thursday Series Category 1/2/3 6/7 1
35 OBRA Rehearsal Race Masters Men 40-49 6/10 1
21 So Oregon Champion Thursday Series Category 1/2/3 6/14 1
14 Mt Tabor Circuit Race Masters Men 40+ 6/17 1
7 So Oregon Champion Thursday Series Category 1/2/3 6/21 1
2 So Oregon Champion Thursday Series A Race Sprint #1 7/12 1
2 So Oregon Champion Thursday Series A Race Sprint #2 7/12 1
3 So Oregon Champion Thursday Series A Race 7/12 1
10 Green Mountain Criterium Category 3 7/14 1
5 CoMotion Criterium Masters 35+ 7/21 1
2 OUCH Masters Men 45-49 7/22 1
1 So Oregon Champion Thursday Series Category 1/2/3 - Sprint #2 7/26 1
3 So Oregon Champion Thursday Series Category 1/2/3 7/26 1
2 So Oregon Champion Thursday Series Category 1/2/3 - Sprint #2 8/2 1
1 So Oregon Champion Thursday Series Category 1/2/3 8/2 1
14 OBRA Time Trial Championships: 40K Masters Men 45-49 8/5 1
DNF So Oregon Champion Thursday Series Category 1/2/3 8/9 1
6 Mary's Peak HC TT Masters Men 3/4/5: 45-49 8/18 1
5 So Oregon Champion Thursday Series Category 1/2/3 8/23 1
3 So Oregon Champion Thursday Series Category 1/2/3 8/30 1
23 Eugene Celebration: Maxon Road Race Category 3 9/1 1
18 Eugene Celebration: Kent Peterson Time Trial Category 3 9/2 1
22 Eugene Celebration: Celebration Criterium Category 3 9/2 1
20 Eugene Celebration: Wolf Creek Road Race Category 3 9/3 1
3 Mt Ashland Hillclimb: Road Masters 40+, Road 9/30 1
29

113th — 2007 Overall BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
43 2007 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Masters Men 1/1 258
43 2007 Overall BAR: Time Trial BAR Masters Men 1/1 258
516

308th — 2007 Overall BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
56 2007 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 245
245

312th — 2007 Overall BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
51 2007 Overall BAR: Road BAR Senior Men 1/1 250
250

43rd — 2007 Overall BAR: 2007 Time Trial BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
5 OBRA Team Time Trial Championship Masters Men 160-199 5/12 11.000
2 OUCH Masters Men 45-49 7/22 25.000
14 OBRA Time Trial Championships: 40K Masters Men 45-49 8/5 4.000
6 Mary's Peak HC TT Masters Men 3/4/5: 45-49 8/18 15.000
3 Mt Ashland Hillclimb: Road Masters 40+, Road 9/30 22.000
77.333

51st — 2007 Overall BAR: 2007 Road BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
2 So Oregon Champion Thursday Series: Series Two Category 1/2/3 8/2 25
7 So Oregon Champion Thursday Series: Series Three Category 1/2/3 8/30 13
38

43rd — 2007 Overall BAR: 2007 Criterium BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
5 Golden City Criterium Masters 40+ 5/20 17
14 Mt Tabor Circuit Race Masters Men 40+ 6/17 2
5 CoMotion Criterium Masters 35+ 7/21 17
36

56th — 2007 Overall BAR: 2007 Criterium BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
4 Golden City Criterium Category 3 5/20 19
10 Green Mountain Criterium Category 3 7/14 7
26

61

Talent, OR

M

1692

384

3/Novice

3/Novice

5/Novice

3

5/Novice

March 11, 2005

December 31, 2022