Derek Newell

Event Category Date
7 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2/3 9/1
5 OBRA Masters Track Championships Men 35-39 Sprints 8/27
10 Fast Twitch Fridays: July/August Sprinter 8/26
13 Alpenrose Thursday Series: August Series Senior Men 8/25
3 Masters Junior Track Races-Series Standings Masters Men 30-39 8/23
2 OBRA Jr/Team Track Championships Team Pursuit 8/20
7 OBRA Jr/Team Track Championships Men Team Sprint 8/20
3 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprint C 8/19
5 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 3 8/18
3 Mile Night Scratch Race Group C 8/16
1 Mile Night Scratch Race Group B 8/16
3 Mile Night Scratch Race Group A 8/16
2 Embrocation Track Omnium Category 3 8/14
7 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2/3 8/11
3 Masters Junior Track Races Masters Men 30-49 8/9
2 Mile Night Scratch Race Race 3 8/2
3 Mile Night Scratch Race Race 2 8/2
2 Mile Night Scratch Race Race 1 8/2
3 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprint B 7/29
5 Mile Night Scratch Race Men 1/2 7/19
3 Mile Night Scratch Race Masters Men 7/19
11 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge Senior Men Qualifier Points Race 7/15
4 OBRA Track Championships Category 3 Sprints 7/9
4 OBRA Track Championships Category 3 Keirin 7/9
4 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 3 7/7
8 Alpenrose Six Day-Daily Totals Category 1/2/3 6/23
3 Blue Ribbon Track Race Men 3 6/19
10 Fast Twitch Fridays: May/June Series Sprinter 6/17
1 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprint C 6/17
DNF Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 3 6/16
8 Alpenrose Heartbreaker: Keirin Men 6/11
4 Alpenrose Heartbreaker: Points Races Men Category 3 6/11
1 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprint D 6/10
4 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 3 6/9
1 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprint D 6/3
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 3 6/2
9 Alpenrose Thursday Series-May Series Category 3 5/26
5 Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race Category 3 Men 5/22
1 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprint E 5/20
5 Alpenrose Thursday Series Men Category 3 5/19
6 Fast Twitch Fridays Men Category 3 5/13
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Men Category 3 5/12

11th — 2011 Overall BAR: 2011 Age Graded BAR: Masters Men 30-34

Event Category Date Points
427 Overall BAR Masters Men 1/1 244
244

427th — 2011 Overall BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
57 2011 Overall BAR: Track BAR Masters Men 1/1 244
244

173rd — 2011 Overall BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
3 2011 Overall BAR: Track BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 298
298

231st — 2011 Overall BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
26 2011 Overall BAR: Track BAR Senior Men 1/1 275
275

57th — 2011 Overall BAR: 2011 Track BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
3 Masters Junior Track Races-Series Standings Masters Men 30-39 8/23 13
5 OBRA Masters Track Championships Men 35-39 Sprints 8/27 22
35

3rd — 2011 Overall BAR: 2011 Track BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
5 Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race Category 3 Men 5/22 11
9 Alpenrose Thursday Series-May Series Category 3 5/26 7
3 Blue Ribbon Track Race Men 3 6/19 13
4 OBRA Track Championships Category 3 Keirin 7/9 24
4 OBRA Track Championships Category 3 Sprints 7/9 24
2 Embrocation Track Omnium Category 3 8/14 14
93

26th — 2011 Overall BAR: 2011 Track BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
10 Fast Twitch Fridays: May/June Series Sprinter 6/17 6
8 Alpenrose Six Day-Daily Totals Category 1/2/3 6/23 8
11 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge Senior Men Qualifier Points Race 7/15 15
2 OBRA Jr/Team Track Championships Team Pursuit 8/20 7
7 OBRA Jr/Team Track Championships Men Team Sprint 8/20 6
13 Alpenrose Thursday Series: August Series Senior Men 8/25 3
10 Fast Twitch Fridays: July/August Sprinter 8/26 6
51

153rd — 2011 Ironman

Event Category Date Points
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Men Category 3 5/12 1
6 Fast Twitch Fridays Men Category 3 5/13 1
5 Alpenrose Thursday Series Men Category 3 5/19 1
1 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprint E 5/20 1
5 Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race Category 3 Men 5/22 1
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 3 6/2 1
1 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprint D 6/3 1
4 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 3 6/9 1
1 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprint D 6/10 1
DNF Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 3 6/16 1
1 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprint C 6/17 1
3 Blue Ribbon Track Race Men 3 6/19 1
4 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 3 7/7 1
4 OBRA Track Championships Category 3 Keirin 7/9 1
4 OBRA Track Championships Category 3 Sprints 7/9 1
11 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge Senior Men Qualifier Points Race 7/15 1
3 Mile Night Scratch Race Masters Men 7/19 1
5 Mile Night Scratch Race Men 1/2 7/19 1
3 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprint B 7/29 1
2 Mile Night Scratch Race Race 1 8/2 1
3 Mile Night Scratch Race Race 2 8/2 1
2 Mile Night Scratch Race Race 3 8/2 1
3 Masters Junior Track Races Masters Men 30-49 8/9 1
7 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2/3 8/11 1
2 Embrocation Track Omnium Category 3 8/14 1
3 Mile Night Scratch Race Group A 8/16 1
1 Mile Night Scratch Race Group B 8/16 1
3 Mile Night Scratch Race Group C 8/16 1
5 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 3 8/18 1
3 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprint C 8/19 1
7 OBRA Jr/Team Track Championships Men Team Sprint 8/20 1
2 OBRA Jr/Team Track Championships Team Pursuit 8/20 1
5 OBRA Masters Track Championships Men 35-39 Sprints 8/27 1
7 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2/3 9/1 1
34

44

Portland, OR

M

4067

3

3

Not a current member