Brian Walburn

Event Category Date
DNS USGP of Cyclocross Category B Men 12/6
25 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Final General Classification Category 3 8/30
74 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Coburg TT: Combined Combined 8/30
7 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Celebration Criterium Category 3 8/30
25 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: General Classification after Stage 3 Category 3 Men 8/30
22 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Coburg TT Category 3 8/30
24 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Maxon Road Race: General Classification Category 3 8/29
12 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Maxon Road Race Category 3 8/29
106 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: McBeth Prologue: Combined Combined 8/28
30 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: McBeth Prologue Category 3 8/28
70 Cascade Cycling Classic: Awbrey Butte Road Race Category 3 Men 7/26
243 Cascade Cycling Classic: Skyliners Time Trial: Combined Combined 7/25
10 Cascade Cycling Classic: Downtown Criterium Category 3 Men 7/25
65 Cascade Cycling Classic: Skyliners Time Trial Category 3 Men 7/25
67 Cascade Cycling Classic: Cascade Lakes Road Race Category 3 Men 7/24
68 Cascade Cycling Classic Category 3 Men 7/21-26
6 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge: Miss & Out Senior Men 7/19
10 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge: Scratch Race Senior Men 7/19
DNF Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge: Points Races Senior Men 7/18
8 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge: 4K Pursuit Senior Men 7/17
15 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge: 1 kilometer TT Senior Men 7/17
14 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Gold Rush Criterium Men 3 6/20
134 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Pleasant Valley Time Trial: Combined Combined 6/20
45 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Pleasant Valley Time Trial Men 3 6/20
49 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Oregon Trail Road Race Men 3 6/19
DNS Mount Hood Cycling Classic: Hood River Criterium Category 3 Men 6/7
51 Mount Hood Cycling Classic: Wy’East Road Race Men 3 6/6
204 Mount Hood Cycling Classic: Scenic Gorge Time Trial: Combined Combined 6/5
44 Mount Hood Cycling Classic: Scenic Gorge Time Trial Category 3 Men 6/5
56 Mount Hood Cycling Classic: Cooper Spur Circuit Road Race Category 3 Men 6/4
38 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Columbia Gorge Road Race Men Category 3 4/5
161 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Eight Mile Time Trial: Combined Combined 4/4
36 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: GC after Stage Three Men Category 3 4/4
49 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Cherry City Criterium Men Category 3 4/4
35 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: GC after Stage Two Men Category 3 4/4
38 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Eight Mile Time Trial Men Category 3 4/4
36 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race Men Category 3 4/3-5
25 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: GC after Stage One Men Category 3 4/3
25 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Columbia Hills Road Race Men Category 3 4/3
25 Sublime Sublimity Circuit Race Men 3 2/21

467th — 2009 Ironman

Event Category Date Points
25 Sublime Sublimity Circuit Race Men 3 2/21 1
25 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Columbia Hills Road Race Men Category 3 4/3 1
38 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Eight Mile Time Trial Men Category 3 4/4 1
49 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Cherry City Criterium Men Category 3 4/4 1
38 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Columbia Gorge Road Race Men Category 3 4/5 1
56 Mount Hood Cycling Classic: Cooper Spur Circuit Road Race Category 3 Men 6/4 1
44 Mount Hood Cycling Classic: Scenic Gorge Time Trial Category 3 Men 6/5 1
51 Mount Hood Cycling Classic: Wy’East Road Race Men 3 6/6 1
49 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Oregon Trail Road Race Men 3 6/19 1
45 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Pleasant Valley Time Trial Men 3 6/20 1
14 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Gold Rush Criterium Men 3 6/20 1
15 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge: 1 kilometer TT Senior Men 7/17 1
8 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge: 4K Pursuit Senior Men 7/17 1
DNF Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge: Points Races Senior Men 7/18 1
10 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge: Scratch Race Senior Men 7/19 1
6 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge: Miss & Out Senior Men 7/19 1
67 Cascade Cycling Classic: Cascade Lakes Road Race Category 3 Men 7/24 1
65 Cascade Cycling Classic: Skyliners Time Trial Category 3 Men 7/25 1
10 Cascade Cycling Classic: Downtown Criterium Category 3 Men 7/25 1
70 Cascade Cycling Classic: Awbrey Butte Road Race Category 3 Men 7/26 1
30 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: McBeth Prologue Category 3 8/28 1
12 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Maxon Road Race Category 3 8/29 1
22 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Coburg TT Category 3 8/30 1
7 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Celebration Criterium Category 3 8/30 1
24

118th — 2009 Overall BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
43 2009 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 258
110 2009 Overall BAR: Road BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 191
449

210th — 2009 Overall BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
27 2009 Overall BAR: Track BAR Senior Men 1/1 274
274

27th — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Track BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
8 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge: 4K Pursuit Senior Men 7/17 33
15 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge: 1 kilometer TT Senior Men 7/17 3
6 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge: Miss & Out Senior Men 7/19 45
10 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge: Scratch Race Senior Men 7/19 21
102

110th — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Road BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
12 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Maxon Road Race Category 3 8/29 4
7 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Celebration Criterium Category 3 8/30 13
17

43rd — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Criterium BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
14 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Gold Rush Criterium Men 3 6/20 3
10 Cascade Cycling Classic: Downtown Criterium Category 3 Men 7/25 21
24

54

Issaquah, WA

M

4748

2

3

3

1

Not a current member