Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race

The Dalles, OR
Friday, April 3, 2009 to Sunday, April 5, 2009
Please direct order of finish questions to Terri Camp. Team affiliation and spelling corrections can go to webmaster@obra.org.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:15 PM

Masters Men 40+

Num Name Team Bon/Pen Down Time
1 261 John Browning Cyclepath PDX Racing 00:30 0:00:00 6:05:32
2 216 Mike McManus United Finance 01:30 0:00:32 6:06:05
3 201 Karsten Hagen ZteaM 0:02:24 6:07:57
4 220 Matthew Slater ZteaM 0:02:49 6:08:22
5 228 Wes Stephens Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 0:02:59 6:08:32
6 213 Tim Butler River City Bicycles / Bike Law 0:03:08 6:08:41
7 217 Greg Turpen Chinook Cycling Club 0:03:40 6:09:13
8 203 Mark Rathbun Wines of Washington 0:03:51 6:09:24
9 209 Michael King Hutch's Bend 0:04:29 6:10:02
10 297 Scott Powell Nike Cycling 0:05:02 6:10:35
11 205 Michael Larsen Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 00:30 0:05:16 6:10:49
12 204 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 0:09:25 6:14:58
13 215 Todd Gallaher Counterbalance Bicycles 0:10:06 6:15:39
14 211 Rob Annen United Finance 0:10:36 6:16:09
15 212 Scott Browning ZteaM 0:11:25 6:16:58
16 234 Mick Walsh ZteaM 0:11:30 6:17:03
17 257 Mike Sheppard 0:12:05 6:17:38
18 230 Michael Jones 0:13:32 6:19:05
19 238 Gregory Kauper IJM.org 0:16:23 6:21:56
20 200 Richard Albrow Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:16:38 6:22:11
21 232 Bradley Taylor Hutch's-Eugene 0:27:45 6:33:18
22 221 Kurt Brown IJM.org 0:30:45 6:36:18
23 231 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:37:23 6:42:56
24 229 Michael Dunn ZteaM 0:42:59 6:48:32
25 226 Mark Reinecke Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:44:32 6:50:05
26 202 David Hopper NoMad Sports Club 0:47:05 6:52:38
27 207 Peter Courogen Nike Cycling 0:48:54 6:54:27
28 263 Clint Chase ZteaM 0:57:24 7:02:57
29 210 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1:04:51 7:14:15
38 208 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1:13:30 7:22:54
39 223 E Johnson iii Wines of Washington 1:21:50 7:31:14
40 214 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1:37:55 7:47:19

Masters Men 40+/50+

Num Name Team Category Bon/Pen Down Time
1 259 David Zimbelman ZteaM MM 50+ 00:00 6:09:24
2 261 John Browning Cyclepath PDX Racing Masters Men 40+ 00:30 01:08 6:10:32
3 216 Mike McManus United Finance MM 40+ 01:30 01:41 6:11:05
4 201 Karsten Hagen ZteaM MM 40+ 03:33 6:12:57
5 220 Matthew Slater ZteaM MM 40+ 03:58 6:13:22
6 228 Wes Stephens Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling Masters Men 40+ 04:08 6:13:32
7 213 Tim Butler River City Bicycles / Bike Law Masters Men 40+ 04:17 6:13:41
8 217 Greg Turpen Chinook Cycling Club Masters Men 40+ 04:49 6:14:13
9 203 Mark Rathbun Wines of Washington MM 40+ 05:00 6:14:24
10 209 Michael King Hutch's Bend MM 40+ 05:38 6:15:02
11 297 Scott Powell Nike Cycling MM 40+ 06:11 6:15:35
12 205 Michael Larsen Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental MM 40+ 00:30 06:25 6:15:49
13 204 Michael Benno Veloce Racing MM 40+ 10:34 6:19:58
14 215 Todd Gallaher Counterbalance Bicycles MM 40+ 11:15 6:20:39
15 211 Rob Annen United Finance MM 40+ 11:45 6:21:09
16 235 Steven R Holland United Finance MM 50+ 12:31 6:21:55
17 212 Scott Browning ZteaM MM 40+ 12:34 6:21:58
18 234 Mick Walsh ZteaM MM 40+ 12:39 6:22:03
19 257 Mike Sheppard MM 40+ 13:13 6:22:38
20 230 Michael Jones 1 Error MM 40+ 14:41 6:24:05
21 238 Gregory Kauper IJM.org MM 40+ 17:32 6:26:56
22 200 Richard Albrow Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team MM 40+ 17:47 6:27:11
23 251 Larry Boyer Cucina Fresca Masters Men 50+ 19:29 6:28:53
24 252 Ivan Meadors United Finance MM 50+ 19:47 6:29:12
25 298 matt allen 1 Error MM 50+ 24:36 6:34:00
26 237 Doug Perrin 1 Error MM 50+ 27:44 6:37:08
27 232 Bradley Taylor Hutch's-Eugene MM 40+ 28:54 6:38:18
28 262 Gerry Ellis Nike Cycling Masters Men 50+ 31:25 6:40:49
29 221 Kurt Brown IJM.org MM 40+ 31:54 6:41:18
30 256 Don Stimson Cucina Fresca Masters Men 50+ 37:59 6:47:24
31 231 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team MM 40+ 38:32 6:47:56
32 229 Michael Dunn ZteaM MM 40+ 44:08 6:53:32
33 226 Mark Reinecke Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team MM 40+ 45:41 6:55:05
34 202 David Hopper NoMad Sports Club MM 40+ 48:14 6:57:38
35 207 Peter Courogen Nike Cycling MM 40+ 50:03 6:59:27
36 263 Clint Chase ZteaM MM 40+ 58:33 7:07:57

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Down Time
1 259 David Zimbelman ZteaM 0:00:00 6:04:24
2 235 Steven R Holland United Finance 0:12:31 6:16:55
3 251 Larry Boyer Cucina Fresca 0:19:29 6:23:53
4 252 Ivan Meadors United Finance 0:19:47 6:24:12
5 298 matt allen 0:24:36 6:29:00
6 237 Doug Perrin 0:27:44 6:32:08
7 262 Gerry Ellis Nike Cycling 0:31:25 6:35:49
8 256 Don Stimson Cucina Fresca 0:37:59 6:42:24
9 255 Michael Hoffner Chinook Cycling Club 0:55:43 7:05:08
10 258 Mike Adams United Finance 1:16:40 7:26:05

Masters Women

Num Name Team Down Time
1 198 Sonia Tonnemaker 0:00:00 4:30:49
2 190 Cary Fisher Pacific Power Blue Sky 0:02:50 4:33:40
3 192 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte 0:05:23 4:36:13
4 191 Julie Swearingen TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 0:08:15 4:39:05
5 197 Ruth Kostur Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 0:08:26 4:39:16
6 195 MaryMargaret Bowmer Fanatik Bike Co. 0:19:47 4:50:36
7 199 Sallyanne Ellis Hammer Velo 0:38:39 5:09:29
8 196 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:11:04 5:41:54
9 189 Betty Tucker Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:20:04 5:50:54

Men Category 3

Num Name Team Down Time
1 308 Gant Enderle Cyclepath PDX Racing 0:00:00 6:16:15
2 341 Spencer deBry Ski Utah-MarketStar 0:00:11 6:16:26
3 342 Kent Heli Southtown Velo 0:00:33 6:16:48
4 304 Dustin Thiel Contender Bicycles 0:01:35 6:17:50
5 350 Brandon Fisher Team S+M 0:01:49 6:18:04
6 321 James Norman GSC United 0:02:13 6:18:28
7 339 Justin Vanhulle Second Ascent 0:02:20 6:18:35
8 331 Robert Sperling Kovarus/ABTA 0:02:31 6:18:46
9 311 Mike Kath Dangerboy racing 0:02:36 6:18:52
10 303 Alan Schmitz Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:02:43 6:18:58
11 332 Tre Hendricks TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 0:02:49 6:19:04
12 307 Edgardo Balansay Cucina Fresca 0:02:53 6:19:08
13 324 Adrian Olmstead HUP United 0:03:07 6:19:22
14 344 Steven Zeliadt Starbucks-Seattle Cancer Care Alliance 0:03:18 6:19:33
15 316 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers 0:03:28 6:19:43
16 310 Nelson Snyder Cyclepath PDX Racing 0:04:04 6:20:19
17 315 Mark Krause Land Shark 0:05:08 6:21:23
18 325 Alex Telitsine IJM.org 0:05:48 6:22:03
19 352 Jeff DeWolf Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:06:15 6:22:30
20 399 Scott Gray 0:06:25 6:22:40
21 358 Nicholas Roberts Bikesale.com/Wines of Washington 0:07:20 6:23:35
22 359 Mike Bene Yard Dawgs Book Club 0:08:13 6:24:28
23 302 Jerome Dumortier BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 0:08:38 6:24:53
24 336 Ian CRANE Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman LLC 0:10:04 6:26:19
25 351 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:12:01 6:28:16
26 357 Jesse Graden Veloshop 0:12:33 6:28:48
27 356 Jesse Homan Veloce Racing 0:12:34 6:28:49
28 338 Greg Carter Second Ascent 0:12:42 6:28:58
29 347 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:12:59 6:29:14
30 312 Ryan Rickerts Fanatik Bike Co. 0:13:04 6:29:20
31 329 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear 0:13:25 6:29:40
32 313 Roger Lloyd United Finance 0:13:43 6:29:58
33 309 Bryan Jorgensen Cyclepath PDX Racing 0:16:38 6:32:53
34 348 David Lelong Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:18:20 6:34:35
35 301 John Kim BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 0:19:14 6:35:29
36 323 Brian Walburn Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:23:28 6:39:43
37 327 Greg Sanders Ironclad Performance Wear 0:25:24 6:41:40
38 300 Jamin Aasum Bridgetown Velo 0:29:44 6:45:59
39 353 Richard Haight Team Bike Tires Direct 0:31:43 6:47:59
40 345 Kitch Turner Sunnyside Sports 0:33:53 6:50:08
41 305 Sam Todd Contender Bicycles 0:38:19 6:54:34
42 319 Karl Haunold GSC United 0:40:19 6:56:35
43 322 Tom Letsinger GVH Bikes 0:43:58 7:00:13
44 314 Zachary Jones First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 0:45:44 7:01:59
45 326 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear 0:52:45 7:09:00
46 317 Greg Valentin Gentle Lovers 1:15:58 7:32:13

Men Category 4

Num Name Team Down Time
1 401 Joe Prettyman BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 0:00:00 5:22:35
2 477 Ryan Liverman Veloce Racing 0:00:15 5:22:50
3 469 Adam Edgerton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:00:24 5:22:59
4 458 Alex Kroman Portland Velo 0:00:25 5:23:01
5 475 Alex Yale Ten Guys Named Alex 0:00:31 5:23:06
6 423 Robert Carver Ironclad Performance Wear 0:00:47 5:23:22
7 483 Steven Wilssens Bikesale.com/Wines of Washington 0:04:00 5:26:35
8 499 Matt Fox Sunnyside Sports 0:04:57 5:27:32
9 478 joe martin Veloce Racing 0:06:19 5:28:55
10 470 Patrick Gerke Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:06:44 5:29:20
11 451 Ron Babcock Portland Velo 0:07:27 5:30:02
12 479 christopher bosch Webcor Alto Velo 0:08:28 5:31:03
13 445 William Laubernds 0:09:12 5:31:48
14 412 Tim Kibler Cucina Fresca 0:10:09 5:32:45
15 433 Jason Turner Kovarus/ABTA 0:10:51 5:33:26
16 498 Matthew Neff Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 0:11:24 5:34:00
17 465 wes wahlin Starbucks 0:11:36 5:34:11
18 449 Cole Hilton Pacific Power Blue Sky 0:11:43 5:34:19
19 418 Phelan Kostur Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 0:12:13 5:34:48
20 447 benjamin weaver 0:12:40 5:35:15
21 464 christian kittelson Starbucks 0:14:24 5:37:00
22 461 Jeffrey Pollock Portland Velo 0:15:07 5:37:43
23 457 Amit Kobrowski Portland Velo 0:16:24 5:38:59
24 403 doug laplaca Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:16:27 5:39:02
25 439 Wes Swearingen TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 0:16:49 5:39:24
26 468 Clint Culpepper Team Beer 0:16:49 5:39:25
27 440 John Kenney TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 0:16:52 5:39:27
28 421 John Sorlie Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 0:16:56 5:39:32
29 415 Nathan Herrmann First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 0:17:48 5:40:23
30 416 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 0:17:54 5:40:30
31 419 Zach Bowden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 0:17:54 5:40:30
32 453 Matt Couzens Portland Velo 0:19:15 5:41:50
33 460 Dennis Petross Portland Velo 0:19:35 5:42:11
34 454 Paul Formiller Portland Velo 0:19:48 5:42:24
35 406 Stephen Szufnarowski Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:20:03 5:42:39
36 484 Brian Towey 0:20:37 5:43:13
37 428 Brian Gerow Ironclad Performance Wear 0:21:07 5:43:43
38 431 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear 0:21:14 5:43:49
39 459 Sasha Lacey Portland Velo 0:21:21 5:43:57
40 472 Tyler Williams Ten Guys Named Alex 0:21:24 5:44:00
41 482 Alex Cheng Wines of Washington 0:21:24 5:44:00
42 410 Kurt Recknagle Chinook Cycling Club 0:22:39 5:45:14
43 442 Eric Sletmoe TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 0:23:52 5:46:28
44 455 alex gonzalez Portland Velo 0:24:31 5:47:07
45 426 Brody Boeger Ironclad Performance Wear 0:27:54 5:50:30
46 473 Sean Becker Ten Guys Named Alex 0:27:54 5:50:30
47 434 Colin Mullane Land Shark 0:28:24 5:51:00
48 402 Matt Engel Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:28:32 5:51:08
49 481 Stephen Berard Wines of Washington 0:29:40 5:52:15
50 476 david Nissley Trinity Bikes 0:30:10 5:52:46
51 413 Mark Portin Cucina Fresca 0:30:36 5:53:12
52 462 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo 0:31:36 5:54:12
53 435 Eric Moody TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 0:35:41 5:58:17
54 463 Tom Ricciardi Portland Velo 0:39:02 6:01:38
55 448 Kevin Ziemke 0:41:13 6:03:49
56 456 Robert King Portland Velo 0:42:30 6:05:06
57 411 Brian Gore Cucina Fresca 0:42:31 6:05:07
58 441 Tony Dirks TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 0:43:02 6:05:38
59 427 Quenton Conant Ironclad Performance Wear 0:50:06 6:12:42
60 405 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:53:52 6:16:28
61 443 Andrew Hayes TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 0:58:13 6:20:49
62 404 Gene Nelson Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 1:00:26 6:23:02
63 436 Karl Mikkelson TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 1:04:33 6:27:09
64 425 Brian Barker Ironclad Performance Wear 1:07:49 6:30:25
65 429 Joe Leineweber Ironclad Performance Wear 1:14:35 6:37:11
66 424 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear 1:16:25 6:39:01
67 452 Mark Biedrzycki Portland Velo 1:20:57 6:43:33
68 417 Glenn Kostur Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1:43:04 7:05:40

Pro/1/2 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 8 Paul Mach Bissell Pro Cycling Team 0:00:00 7:46:35
2 10 Jeremy Vennell Bissell Pro Cycling Team 0:04:37 7:51:13
3 13 Nick Clayville Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:06:24 7:53:00
4 17 sam johnson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:06:42 7:53:18
5 2 Evan Elken Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 0:07:03 7:53:39
6 15 Adrian Hegyvary Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:09:29 7:56:04
7 70 Jeff Bannink Team Type 1 0:12:34 7:59:09
8 20 patrick STANKO Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:15:40 8:02:15
9 6 Aaron Tuckerman Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 0:16:14 8:02:49
10 39 Kyle Farrell Garage Racing 0:16:16 8:02:51
11 22 Austin Arguello Hammer/CMG Racing Team 0:16:25 8:03:00
12 23 Wes Stein Hammer/CMG Racing Team 0:16:40 8:03:15
13 34 Cody Peterson Dedicated Athlete 0:17:00 8:03:35
14 19 Lang Reynolds Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:17:24 8:03:59
15 25 Erik Tonkin Kona Factory Team 0:17:40 8:04:15
16 4 Carson Miller Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 0:17:42 8:04:17
17 61 Jiri Senkyrik Second Ascent 0:18:14 8:04:49
18 41 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 0:18:25 8:05:00
19 72 Brandon Dyer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:18:36 8:05:11
20 60 Andrew Rosette Second Ascent 0:18:44 8:05:19
21 27 Matt Russell Capitol Subaru Cycling 0:20:16 8:06:51
22 33 Ryan Carlson Cyclepath PDX Racing 0:21:05 8:07:40
23 7 Roman van Uden Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 0:21:52 8:08:27
24 80 Sean Passage 0:22:22 8:08:57
25 65 Kennett Peterson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:28:57 8:15:32
26 38 Kenny Williams First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 0:29:03 8:15:38
27 1 Joshua Bartlett Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 0:29:25 8:16:00
28 67 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:29:29 8:16:04
29 30 Mark Hibbard 0:30:17 8:16:52
30 69 Mathew Braun Team SCR/Kona 0:31:00 8:17:35
31 36 Brian Ecken Fanatik Bike Co. 0:33:15 8:19:50
32 74 Chris Christie Trek/Red Truck Beer/Ryders Eyewear 0:33:40 8:20:15
33 37 Michael Sencebaugh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 0:34:37 8:21:12
34 24 Marcel deLisser Hammer/CMG Racing Team 0:37:20 8:23:55
35 50 Ryan Iddings Lenovo 0:38:35 8:25:11
36 68 Spencer Paxson Team S+M 0:45:38 8:32:13
37 45 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers 0:46:18 8:32:53
38 55 Ian Tubbs Lenovo 0:47:09 8:33:44
39 63 Joseph King Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:48:00 8:34:35
40 66 T. Kenji Sugahara Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:48:49 8:35:24
41 59 Peter Girard Second Ascent 0:48:55 8:35:30
42 57 Brian Sather Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 0:49:31 8:36:06
43 12 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo 0:49:49 8:36:24
44 71 Joshua Liberles Ten Speed Drive Racing 0:49:51 8:36:26
45 58 chad swanson Team S+M 0:55:03 8:41:38
46 42 Kevin Hulick Gentle Lovers 1:07:29 8:54:05
47 35 Stewart Bowmer Fanatik Bike Co. 1:15:39 9:02:15
48 40 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 1:17:59 9:04:35
49 44 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers 1:20:42 9:07:18
50 48 Mark Gyulafia Guinness Cycling Team 1:21:07 9:07:43
51 52 Bradley Marquardt Lenovo 1:21:41 9:08:17
52 73 McKenzie Thramer Thramerrods.com 2:17:16 10:03:52

Women Category 3

Num Name Team Down Time
1 133 Lindsay Fox Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:00:00 6:48:40
2 149 Cheryl Thonney Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 0:06:26 6:55:07
3 153 Jen Akeroyd Team Group Health 0:07:17 6:55:58
4 137 Elise Huggins Veloforma 0:13:21 7:02:01
5 127 Beth Burns Veloce Racing 0:20:59 7:09:39
6 141 Karey Miles Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:22:52 7:11:32
7 125 Alalia Berry Gentle Lovers 0:23:26 7:12:07
8 132 Zana Faulkner IJM.org 0:29:56 7:18:36
9 140 Joanna Mensher Gentle Lovers 0:35:03 7:23:43
10 142 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte 0:37:13 7:25:53
11 135 Heather Wills Veloforma 0:37:23 7:26:04
12 139 Abby Jenkins Bridgetown Velo 0:37:27 7:26:07
13 128 Laura Chang Bikesale.com/Wines of Washington 0:41:12 7:29:53
14 152 Kristin Wille Portland Velo 0:46:07 7:34:48
15 143 Molly Mullane Land Shark 0:46:16 7:34:57
16 129 Stephanie Chase Veloforma 0:47:47 7:36:27
17 147 Cary Steinman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:48:28 7:37:08
18 144 Shannon Payne Bikesale.com/Wines of Washington 0:49:03 7:37:43
19 150 Sarah Tingey Bridgetown Velo 1:00:05 7:48:46
20 151 Anne Davis Usher Bridgetown Velo 1:02:55 7:51:35
21 131 Libby Evans Sorella Forte 1:04:58 7:53:38
22 136 Alison Howard IJM.org 1:18:48 8:07:28
23 145 Lisa Picard IJM.org 1:19:55 8:08:36
24 126 Martha Brown IJM.org 1:21:37 8:10:17

Women Category 4

Num Name Team Down Time
1 181 Serena Bishop Sunnyside Sports 0:00:00 4:28:35
2 170 Cara Bussell 0:00:33 4:29:09
3 162 Lindsay Kandra Hammer Velo 0:00:59 4:29:35
4 163 Mindy Simmons Hammer Velo 0:01:45 4:30:21
5 164 Cathy Varland IJM.org 0:04:07 4:32:43
6 156 Susanna Julber Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:06:29 4:35:05
7 172 Virginia Pedersen Ironclad Performance Wear 0:07:03 4:35:39
8 157 Mary Ramos Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:07:40 4:36:16
9 168 Kristin McCarthy Ironclad Performance Wear 0:07:43 4:36:19
10 161 Alice Chang Hammer Velo 0:09:46 4:38:22
11 174 Alana Armstrong Sorella Forte 0:10:31 4:39:07
12 175 Sage Fuller Sorella Forte 0:13:23 4:41:59
13 185 Heidi Swift Veloforma 0:14:15 4:42:51
14 158 Renee Mansour Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:15:23 4:43:59
15 169 Erin Willig Ironclad Performance Wear 0:17:18 4:45:54
16 179 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte 0:17:34 4:46:10
17 184 Erica Loder Veloforma 0:17:40 4:46:16
18 166 Vanessa Cass Ironclad Performance Wear 0:18:20 4:46:56
19 159 Sara Fletcher Bridgetown Velo 0:23:04 4:51:40
20 155 Casey Arendt Bridgetown Velo 0:25:42 4:54:18
21 160 Jenn Levo Bridgetown Velo 0:27:11 4:55:47
22 165 Anna Clark Ironclad Performance Wear 0:28:01 4:56:37
23 186 Cassie Nobbs Wahine Multisport 0:30:49 4:59:25
24 178 Judy Richardson Sorella Forte 0:31:44 5:00:20
25 180 Eryn Barker Specialized River City Bicycles 0:35:40 5:04:15
26 188 Erica McKenzie Sorella Forte 0:49:52 5:18:28
27 176 Zan Gibbs Sorella Forte 1:25:05 5:53:41

Women Pro/1/2

Num Name Team Down Time
1 123 Robin Secrist Veloforma 0:00:00 6:41:30
2 100 Heather Albert Riverstone Women's Racing Team 0:00:30 6:42:01
3 102 Patricia Bailey Wines of Washington 0:00:59 6:42:29
4 107 Erin Ford 0:03:01 6:44:31
5 118 Shari White Castelli 0:07:18 6:48:48
6 113 Teri Sheasby Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:09:01 6:50:32
7 109 Jill Howe Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:17:44 6:59:14
8 120 Jade Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 0:18:02 6:59:32
9 112 julie Robertson Zivin Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:18:16 6:59:46
10 111 Susan Peithman Veloforma 0:30:38 7:12:08
11 121 Annette Williams Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 0:33:16 7:14:46
12 108 Kristi Green Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 0:36:55 7:18:26
13 116 Sirikit Valentin Gentle Lovers 0:39:57 7:21:27
14 103 Sarah Brown Riverstone Women's Racing Team 0:49:30 7:31:00
15 117 Martha Walsh ZteaM 0:58:38 7:40:09
16 101 Lynn Albrow Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 1:11:30 7:53:00
17 119 Shanan Whitlatch Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1:26:52 8:08:22