Brian Abers

Event Category Date
2 OBRA Masters Track Championships Masters Men 40+ Keirin 8/28
1 OBRA Masters Track Championships Masters Men Team Sprints 8/28
1 OBRA Masters Track Championships Masters Men 40-49 Sprints 8/28
2 OBRA Junior and Team Track Championships Men Team Sprints 8/21
6 OBRA Junior and Team Track Championships Men Team Pursuit 8/21
4 Fast Twitch Fridays Men Keirin 8/20
2 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprint B 8/20
1 National Track Qualifier Men Team Sprint 8/14
7 National Track Qualifier Men 4K Pursuit 8/14
7 National Track Qualifier Men Kilo 8/14
14 Team Beer Track Race Senior Men 8/8
7 Team Beer Track Race Masters 35+ Men 8/8
15 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2 Men 8/5
6 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprint A 7/30
22 Alpenrose Thursday Series: July Series Senior Men 7/29
11 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2/3 7/29
55 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 7/20
1 Alpenrose Challenge: Omnium and Qualifiers Masters 200m Qualifiers 7/18
5 Alpenrose Challenge: Omnium and Qualifiers Masters Omnium 7/18
7 Alpenrose Challenge Masters Miss and Out 7/18
2 Alpenrose Challenge Masters Keirin 7/18
5 Alpenrose Challenge Men Team Sprints 7/17
2 Alpenrose Challenge Masters Sprints 7/17
5 Alpenrose Six Day: Alpenrose Sixday-Omnium Omnium Men B 7/3
5 Alpenrose Six Day: Alpenrose Sixday-Madison Madison B 7/3
5 Alpenrose Six Day Overall B 7/3
5 Alpenrose Six Day Overall B 6/30
5 Alpenrose Six Day: Alpenrose Sixday-Omnium Omnium Men B 6/30
Alpenrose Six Day: Alpenrose Sixday-Madison Madison B 6/30
5 Alpenrose Six Day: Alpenrose Sixday-Omnium Omnium Men B 6/29
5 Alpenrose Six Day: Alpenrose Sixday-Madison Madison B 6/29
5 Alpenrose Six Day Overall B 6/29
5 Alpenrose Six Day: Alpenrose Sixday-Madison Madison B 6/28
5 Alpenrose Six Day: Alpenrose Sixday-Qualifers Pursuit Qualifier B 6/28
5 Alpenrose Six Day Overall B 6/28
16 Alpenrose Thursday Series: June Series Totals Category 1/2 6/24
15 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2 6/24
38 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 6/22
2 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprint B 6/18
DNF Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2 6/17
4 Fast Twitch Fridays Senior Men 5/7
DNF Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 4/20
82 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 4/13
14 Icebreaker Criterium Masters Men 35+ 4/11
22 Icebreaker Criterium Masters Men 35+/50+ Overall 4/11
29 Piece of Cake Masters 40+ 1/2/3 3/28
17 Echo Red to Red XC Category 2 45-54 Men 3/6

44th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Age Graded BAR: Masters Men 45-49

Event Category Date Points
205 Overall BAR Masters Men 1/1 401
401

166th — 2010 Ironman

Event Category Date Points
17 Echo Red to Red XC Category 2 45-54 Men 3/6 1
29 Piece of Cake Masters 40+ 1/2/3 3/28 1
22 Icebreaker Criterium Masters Men 35+/50+ Overall 4/11 1
14 Icebreaker Criterium Masters Men 35+ 4/11 1
82 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 4/13 1
DNF Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 4/20 1
4 Fast Twitch Fridays Senior Men 5/7 1
DNF Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2 6/17 1
2 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprint B 6/18 1
38 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 6/22 1
15 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2 6/24 1
5 Alpenrose Six Day Overall B 6/28 1
5 Alpenrose Six Day Overall B 6/29 1
5 Alpenrose Six Day Overall B 6/30 1
5 Alpenrose Six Day Overall B 7/3 1
2 Alpenrose Challenge Masters Sprints 7/17 1
5 Alpenrose Challenge Men Team Sprints 7/17 1
2 Alpenrose Challenge Masters Keirin 7/18 1
7 Alpenrose Challenge Masters Miss and Out 7/18 1
55 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 7/20 1
11 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2/3 7/29 1
6 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprint A 7/30 1
15 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2 Men 8/5 1
7 Team Beer Track Race Masters 35+ Men 8/8 1
14 Team Beer Track Race Senior Men 8/8 1
7 National Track Qualifier Men Kilo 8/14 1
7 National Track Qualifier Men 4K Pursuit 8/14 1
1 National Track Qualifier Men Team Sprint 8/14 1
2 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprint B 8/20 1
4 Fast Twitch Fridays Men Keirin 8/20 1
6 OBRA Junior and Team Track Championships Men Team Pursuit 8/21 1
2 OBRA Junior and Team Track Championships Men Team Sprints 8/21 1
1 OBRA Masters Track Championships Masters Men 40-49 Sprints 8/28 1
1 OBRA Masters Track Championships Masters Men Team Sprints 8/28 1
2 OBRA Masters Track Championships Masters Men 40+ Keirin 8/28 1
35

205th — 2010 Overall BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
4 2010 Overall BAR: Track BAR Masters Men 1/1 297
197 2010 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Masters Men 1/1 104
401

221st — 2010 Overall BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
25 2010 Overall BAR: Track BAR Senior Men 1/1 276
276

4th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Track BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
2 Alpenrose Challenge Masters Sprints 7/17 42
2 Alpenrose Challenge Masters Keirin 7/18 42
7 Alpenrose Challenge Masters Miss and Out 7/18 27
7 Team Beer Track Race Masters 35+ Men 8/8 9
1 OBRA Masters Track Championships Masters Men 40-49 Sprints 8/28 30
2 OBRA Masters Track Championships Masters Men 40+ Keirin 8/28 28
1 OBRA Masters Track Championships Masters Men Team Sprints 8/28 10
188

25th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Track BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
5 Alpenrose Six Day Overall B 6/28 5.000
5 Alpenrose Six Day Overall B 6/29 5.000
5 Alpenrose Six Day Overall B 6/30 5.000
5 Alpenrose Six Day Overall B 7/3 5.000
5 Alpenrose Challenge Men Team Sprints 7/17 11.000
14 Team Beer Track Race Senior Men 8/8 2.000
2 OBRA Junior and Team Track Championships Men Team Sprints 8/21 9.000
6 OBRA Junior and Team Track Championships Men Team Pursuit 8/21 5.000
49.333

197th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Criterium BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
14 Icebreaker Criterium Masters Men 35+ 4/11 2
2

56

aloha, OR

M

1207

2

2

4

2

1

Not a current member