Jeff Marain

Event Category Date
12 Fast Twitch Fridays: July/August Sprinter 8/26
1 Fast Twitch Fridays Keirin B 8/26
3 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprint C 8/26
17 Alpenrose Thursday Series: August Series Senior Men 8/25
5 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2/3 8/25
2 OBRA Jr/Team Track Championships Team Pursuit 8/20
7 OBRA Jr/Team Track Championships Men Team Sprint 8/20
3 Tigard Criterium Men Category 4 8/20
7 Fast Twitch Fridays Keirin 8/19
1 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprint C 8/19
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 3 8/18
4 Embrocation Track Omnium Category 3 8/14
DNF Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2/3 8/11
DNF Longview Criterium Men Category 3/4 8/6
2 Longview Criterium Men Category 4/5 8/6
3 Fast Twitch Fridays Keirin 8/5
2 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprint D 8/5
3 Vancouver Criterium Category 5 Men 7/31
2 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprint C 7/29
8 Alpenrose Thursday Series: July Series Senior Men 7/28
7 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2/3 7/28
5 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2/3 7/21
DNF Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge Senior Men Qualifier Points Race 7/15
5 OBRA Track Championships Category 3 Sprints 7/9
5 OBRA Track Championships Category 3 Keirin 7/9
4 OBRA Track Championships-Kilo Category 3 7/8
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series: June Series Totals Category 4 6/30
26 Franz Criterium Category 4/5 6/25
1 Alpenrose Six Day-Daily Totals Category 4/5 6/25
1 Alpenrose Six Day-Daily Totals Category 4/5 6/23
4 Blue Ribbon Track Race Men Team Sprint 6/19
1 Blue Ribbon Track Race Men 4/5 6/19
12 Fast Twitch Fridays: May/June Series Sprinter 6/17
2 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprint C 6/17
4 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4 6/16
2 Alpenrose Heartbreaker: Points Races Category 4 Men 6/11
3 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprint C 6/10
3 Hammer Velo Criterium Men Category 4/5 6/4
4 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprint D 6/3
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4 6/2
16 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 5/31
7 Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race Category 4 Men 5/22
121 Jack Frost Time Trial: Combined Combined 2/20
26 Jack Frost Time Trial Men 4/5 2/20
24 Cherry Pie Road Race Men Category 5 B 2/19

73rd — 2011 Overall BAR: Category 4/5 Men

Event Category Date Points
10 2011 Overall BAR: Track BAR Category 4 Men 1/1 291
13 2011 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Category 4 Men 1/1 288
579

175th — 2011 Overall BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
4 2011 Overall BAR: Track BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 297
297

256th — 2011 Overall BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
37 2011 Overall BAR: Track BAR Senior Men 1/1 264
264

10th — 2011 Overall BAR: 2011 Track BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Date Points
7 Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race Category 4 Men 5/22 9
1 Blue Ribbon Track Race Men 4/5 6/19 15
1 Alpenrose Six Day-Daily Totals Category 4/5 6/23 15
1 Alpenrose Six Day-Daily Totals Category 4/5 6/25 15
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series: June Series Totals Category 4 6/30 13
67

4th — 2011 Overall BAR: 2011 Track BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
4 OBRA Track Championships-Kilo Category 3 7/8 24
5 OBRA Track Championships Category 3 Keirin 7/9 22
5 OBRA Track Championships Category 3 Sprints 7/9 22
4 Embrocation Track Omnium Category 3 8/14 12
80

37th — 2011 Overall BAR: 2011 Track BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
12 Fast Twitch Fridays: May/June Series Sprinter 6/17 4
4 Blue Ribbon Track Race Men Team Sprint 6/19 4
8 Alpenrose Thursday Series: July Series Senior Men 7/28 8
12 Fast Twitch Fridays: July/August Sprinter 8/26 4
20

13th — 2011 Overall BAR: 2011 Criterium BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Date Points
3 Hammer Velo Criterium Men Category 4/5 6/4 13
2 Longview Criterium Men Category 4/5 8/6 14
3 Tigard Criterium Men Category 4 8/20 13
40

16th — 2011 Overall BAR: 2011 Criterium BAR: Category 5 Men

Event Category Date Points
3 Vancouver Criterium Category 5 Men 7/31 13
13

172nd — 2011 Ironman

Event Category Date Points
24 Cherry Pie Road Race Men Category 5 B 2/19 1
26 Jack Frost Time Trial Men 4/5 2/20 1
7 Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race Category 4 Men 5/22 1
16 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 5/31 1
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4 6/2 1
4 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprint D 6/3 1
3 Hammer Velo Criterium Men Category 4/5 6/4 1
3 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprint C 6/10 1
4 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4 6/16 1
2 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprint C 6/17 1
1 Blue Ribbon Track Race Men 4/5 6/19 1
4 Blue Ribbon Track Race Men Team Sprint 6/19 1
26 Franz Criterium Category 4/5 6/25 1
5 OBRA Track Championships Category 3 Keirin 7/9 1
5 OBRA Track Championships Category 3 Sprints 7/9 1
DNF Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge Senior Men Qualifier Points Race 7/15 1
5 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2/3 7/21 1
7 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2/3 7/28 1
2 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprint C 7/29 1
3 Vancouver Criterium Category 5 Men 7/31 1
2 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprint D 8/5 1
3 Fast Twitch Fridays Keirin 8/5 1
2 Longview Criterium Men Category 4/5 8/6 1
DNF Longview Criterium Men Category 3/4 8/6 1
DNF Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2/3 8/11 1
4 Embrocation Track Omnium Category 3 8/14 1
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 3 8/18 1
1 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprint C 8/19 1
7 Fast Twitch Fridays Keirin 8/19 1
3 Tigard Criterium Men Category 4 8/20 1
5 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2/3 8/25 1
3 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprint C 8/26 1
1 Fast Twitch Fridays Keirin B 8/26 1
33

35

Portland, OR

M

16428

3

2

Not a current member