Willamette Pass DH #1

Willamette Pass, OR
July 20, 2008

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:48 AM

Beginner Men 19+

Num Name Time
1 201 Gary Punt 05.28
2 188 Som Nhamnhouane 05.19

Expert Men 18 & Under

Num Name Team Time
1 119 Derek Batchelder Trail Head Cycles 04.30
2 141 Soren Young 04.32
DNS 128 Trevor Pratt Trail Head Cycles 00.00

Expert Men 19-29

Num Name Team Time
1 109 Josh Brown Team Ashland 04.04
2 124 Casey Smith 04.10
3 137 Colin McCarthy Life Cycle Bike Shop 04.12
4 127 Lucas Padilla 04.13
5 106 Jared Longden Legion of Dirt 04.38
6 120 Eric Holf Six Six One 04.49

Expert Men 30-39

Num Name Team Time
1 123 Jerred Tuska 04.150
2 111 Nicholas Camus Team Ashland/Ashland Mt. Advntures 04.170
3 118 Eric Foote Atom Lab 04.222
4 104 Zane Longden Legion of Dirt 04.430
5 103 Ryan Crezzy 04.440
6 108 Kevin McCarthy 05.336

Expert Men 40+

Num Name Team Time
1 121 Todd Hoeft 04.14
2 132 Steve Pinedo 04.33
3 113 Travis Klawin 04.43
4 102 Mike Rinnan Legion of Dirt (Goes Last) 05.57
5 130 Stewart Gilbert 07.00

Expert Women Open

Num Name Time
1 200 Melodie Buell 06.56

Hardtail

Num Name Team Time
1 139 Ben Anderson Stump Garden Racing 05.54
2 114 Wylie Roach 07.59

Jr Beg Men 15-18

Num Name Team Time
1 157 Andrew Bjers 04.13
2 165 Alex Leonhardy 04.15
3 156 Scott Punt 04.37
4 155 Evan Caldwell 05.01
5 167 Ian Costello 05.25
6 160 Armand Oberoi W and B Racing 05.59

Junior Beginner Men 14 & Under

Num Name Team Time
1 172 Eli Mulder 06.32
2 222 Colin Camus Goes Last! 11.56

Junior Sport Men 15-18

Num Name Team Time
1 158 Nick McMillen 05.14
2 151 Brian Mullen Jack's Bicycle Center 05.20
3 1382 Caleb Doane Pistis 05.21
4 166 Jack Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop 05.25
5 173 Brian Jorgensen Summit High School 05.30
6 142 Zac Mulder Pistis 05.49
7 159 Kevin Kayle 05.59
8 146 Shane Buck 06.05
9 152 Grant Bleil 06.13
10 154 Kenneth Hyland 06.19
11 174 Erik Jorgensen Summit High School 06.29
12 143 Andrew Bennett Collin's Cycle Shop 07.24

Pro, Expert Women

Name Time
1 Melodie Buell 06.56

Pro, Semi-Pro Men

Name Team Time
1 Philip Wiering Fluidride/Virtual Descent 03.474
2 Jared Hobbs Team Ashland/Formula 03.490
3 Eric Loney Project 529 03.585
4 Brad Watt Trail Head Cycles 04.042
5 Jake Wixon-Genack 04.073
6 Brad Delzer Shiloh Cyclery 04.370
7 Jim Severt Ride This/Atom Lab 04.550

Pro/Semi Pro Men

Num Name Team Time Notes
1 116 Philip Wiering Fluidride/Virtual Descent 03.474 Pro Men
2 101 Jared Hobbs Team Ashland/Formula 03.490 Pro Men
3 52 Eric Loney Project 529 03.585 Elite Pro Men
4 117 Brad Watt Trail Head Cycles 04.042 Elite Pro Men
5 115 Jake Wixon-Genack 04.073 Semi Pro Men
6 107 Brad Delzer Shiloh Cyclery 04.370 Elite Pro Men
7 126 Jim Severt Ride This/Atom Lab 04.550 Pro Men

Sport Men 19-29

Num Name Team Time
1 162 Guy Arnel 05.17
2 161 Ryan Carr Team Ashland 05.20
3 138 alastair cox Stump Garden 05.35
4 182 Jesse Huntington Trinity Bikes 05.46
5 135 chris spicer 05.59
6 105 Stephan Raynor Legion of Dirt 06.13
7 144 Jeff Rubin 06.20
8 136 William Garriott 06.27
9 164 Cam Long Stump Garden 06.59
10 145 Max McCormac 07.31
DNF 163 Josh Craft Stump Garden Racing

Sport Men 30-39

Num Name Team Time Notes
1 125 Aaron Tuttle 05.55
2 112 Alexander Treusch OSU Cycling Club 06.05
3 110 Casey Bayless Transition/Trailhead 06.10
4 153 Todd Rogers 06.10
5 150 Matt Thompson 06.38 PENALTY 2ND RUN

Sport Men 40+

Num Name Team Time
1 140 Chris Kalkhoven 05.54
2 122 Todd Olson Fluidride 06.04
3 199 Clark McNutt Ride This 09.54

Sport Women

Num Name Team Time
1 149 Cherry Thomas 06.41
2 185 Ashley Smeltzer 07.15
3 168 Holli Adams Team Tom 09.19
4 202 LeeAnn Thompson Goes Last! 12.07