Ashland 12 Mile Super D

Ashland, OR
June 14, 2009

If you have order of finish or timing questions, please email Tita Soriano.

Updated June 30, 2009 at 1:36 AM

Category 1 19-29

Name Team Time
1 Nick Gibson Yakima Bike Vigilantes 37:00.08
2 Curtis Christensen BicycleEmporium.com 37:46.37
3 Rafer Chambers SRAM/RockShox 38:26.18
4 Josh Kissner Santa Cruz Bicycles 38:39.00
5 Darrin Seeds 39:23.96
6 Evan Warner 39:36.62
7 Jeremiah O'Riordan Specialized 39:41.43
8 Josh Cleveland Try Force 39:53.96
9 Kevin Barrett 40:58.65
10 R.D. Watters 41:24.90
11 Sean Tracy Thunderbringers 41:45.55
12 Jared Roediger Derot Racing/Ride This/Atomlab 41:52.14
13 John Cordoba Troupe Racing 42:18.05
14 Daniel Walker 44:40.68
15 Kevin Drake Specialized 47:10.99
16 Eddie McDonald University of Nevada 49:19.24
17 Eric Battiato Blossom Valley Construction 49:27.21

Category 1 30-39

Name Team Time
1 James Brown Auburn Bike Works 0:37:50.27
2 Cordino Longiotti DeSalvo Custom Cycles/Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 0:38:09.14
3 Mike Schindler Sunnyside Sports 0:38:20.08
4 John Hurley Northstar/Giant 0:38:41.96
5 Chris Costello The Hive-Formula Disc Brakes 0:39:11.62
6 Lev Stryker 0:39:38.78
7 Paul Daniel 0:39:43.27
8 John Ford Bear Creek Bicyle 0:39:43.68
9 David Belden 0:39:48.34
10 Devon Lyons 0:40:14.27
11 Donald Morehouse GT Dirt Coalition 0:40:38.96
12 Nathan Garrett Deathstar 0:41:07.90
13 Max Whittaker 0:41:23.00
14 John Canepa 0:41:30.65
15 Zach Jarrett 0:42:00.71
16 Tim JOHNSON 0:42:15.43
17 Izaak VanHorn 0:42:29.99
18 Heath Sherratt The Hub/Fast Times Racing 0:43:16.24
19 Paul Lissette 0:44:07.99
20 Ian Fitzpatrick Real Ultimate Power 0:44:48.05
21 Clifford Josey 0:46:41.74
22 Cody Hickenbotham Real Ultimate Power 0:48:16.14
23 Josh Briggs 0:50:07.58
24 Lonne Nalder 0:54:25.37
25 Eirik Schulz 1:18:24.14

Category 1 40+

Name Team Time
1 Michael Keep The Bike Peddler 38:08.46
2 William Roussel Ashland Mountain Adventures 39:52.71
3 Anthony Smith Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 40:44.49
4 Greg Herbold SRAM 40:53.52
5 Todd Hess Castro Valley Cyclery 41:01.14
6 Brian Hughes Trail Head Cycles 41:35.99
7 George Wescott 42:58.90
8 Michael Yares 44:50.81
9 Michael Dunn 46:11.74
10 Jim Wintermyre 49:45.08

Category 1 Junior Men 13-18

Name Team Time
1 Casey Sanchez The Hub 0:38:39.58
2 Buddy Newman 0:48:17.81
3 Jeremiah Newman 1:14:11.93

Category 1 Women

Name Team Time
1 Lindsey Voreis Santa Cruz Allride 43:57.34
2 Zea Walton 45:27.14
3 Erika Schmid 45:59.55
4 Sandra Ross 46:32.62
5 Amber Broch Northstar at Tahoe/Giant 47:26.55
6 Cassandra Stamm Dirt Corps 49:19.21
7 Becca Margulies WWU 51:02.55
8 Nica Lorber Team Nice Lobster 52:16.96
9 Pamela Archer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 53:05.55
10 Dana Beckstoffer 57:02.62

Category 2 19-29

Name Team Time
1 Josh Baumsteiger Ceasar's Cyclery 0:41:05.40
2 Sean Walker 0:41:08.18
3 Adam Aguilar Folsom Breakouts 0:43:54.08
4 Brent Matteson OSU Cycling Club 0:44:27.21
5 William Long Fundamental 0:44:37.05
6 Jake Roediger Derot Racing 0:45:13.78
7 Seth Gehman COTA/COFreeriders 0:47:48.43
8 Taylor Russell Shasta Base Camp 0:54:03.90
9 Evan Bell Derot Racing 0:55:04.96
10 Sulien O'Neil 0:55:31.30
11 Gregg White 1:04:09.81
12 Ryan Hernandez 1:05:41.78
13 Erik Rystrom 1:18:49.02

Category 2 40+

Name Team Time
1 Cody McCoy 0:42:20.43
2 David Overman Stumptown 0:43:18.55
3 Roger Lopez 0:44:17.30
4 Matt Dunstan 0:47:12.14
5 Rene Bates Team Tall Socks 0:47:41.55
6 Eric Newman 0:49:54.14
7 Anthony Davis 0:49:58.99
8 Billy Thomas 0:50:04.74
9 Mark Phillips 0:50:05.40
10 Peter Partel 0:50:57.21
11 Brian Woodring 0:51:32.14
12 Chris Wilberg TFH 0:51:44.08
13 Darin Maxwell The Path Bike Shop 0:52:29.24
14 Tim Schurr Ashland Bicycle Works 0:54:43.46
15 Dennis Martinson 0:59:21.96
16 BOBBY MCMULLEN WTB 1:00:08.68
17 Ron Sanchez The Hub 1:16:32.96

Category 2 Junior Men 13-18

Name Team Time
1 Andrew Blocher Team Vuelta 0:46:15.68
2 Alex Dunn 0:46:28.55
3 Sam Nuki 0:51:37.43
4 Cal Knight 0:54:12.52
5 Max Wilberg TFH 1:06:09.58

Category 2 Women 35+

Name Team Time
1 Kathy Malvern Team LUNA Chix 0:55:40.02
2 Monique Wilberg TFH 0:57:37.49
3 Susan Clementson Team LUNA Chix 0:58:20.46
4 Debbi Murray Seattle Luna Chix MTB Team 0:59:17.02
5 Sue Roussel Ashland Mountain Adventures 1:00:56.90
6 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:17:52.24

Category 2 Women U34

Name Team Time
1 Marie Klemmer 0:47:01.52
2 Natalie Morris Ventana 0:47:28.24
3 Unicorn Magic Team Tall Socks 0:47:38.40
4 Kelsey Kelley 0:48:00.71
5 Melodie Buell 0:49:30.14
6 Nancy LaRocque Specialized 0:49:42.02
7 Katie Jackson Team LUNA Chix 0:50:47.08
8 Alex Vanderhoff UNR 0:51:53.02
9 Kirin Stryker 0:51:57.40
10 April Graham Team LUNA Chix 0:53:24.24
11 Roxanne Canent 0:55:28.93
12 Colleen Carnathan 0:57:54.62
13 Barb Jones 1:10:04.49
14 Silvia Leveque Team LUNA Chix 1:14:17.24

Category 2/30-39

Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Rayner Team Lobster 0:41:22.21
2 Grant Carson Rebound Physical Therapy 0:42:15.14
3 Matt Thomas 0:42:40.68
4 Bill Lookabaugh 0:43:27.30
5 Gregg Schutt 0:43:55.62
6 Daniel Smith 0:43:59.49
7 Joe Klemmer 0:44:43.71
8 Ace Sievert 0:45:01.90
9 Tyler Miller MTB LLC 0:45:02.68
10 Chad Wright 0:45:09.21
11 Guy Burrell Independent 0:46:45.99
12 Miguel Bronze SOFA 0:46:56.96
13 Ryan Carr 0:47:10.05
14 Scott Rammage Fundamental Bike 0:47:21.05
15 Kevin McCarthy 0:47:28.27
16 Andy Friesen Village Cycle: Redding CA 0:48:30.68
17 Taylor Williams 0:48:53.24
18 Barry Williams 0:48:53.58
19 charlie shivel Stumptown 0:48:54.65
20 Jeremy Ayers 0:49:22.30
21 Ian Gillies 0:51:44.87
22 Todd Burnette 0:51:55.84
23 Chad Rogers 0:52:31.93
24 Todd Breeden Z-Missles 0:53:44.58
25 Brent Madison 0:53:52.52
26 Johnny Ruthless 0:56:59.43
27 Jeremiah Huckins 0:56:59.93
28 Eric Newville 0:58:18.90
29 Marty Coatney 1:05:14.74
30 Alexander Treusch OSU Cycling Club 1:08:27.46
31 Geoff Graham 2:33:28.93

Hardtail Men (Open)

Name Team Time
1 Jake Wixon-Genack Tri-Force 41:03.52
2 Seth Smekal 43:40.99
3 Timothy Hanson 45:12.46
4 Matt Plummer Central Oregon Racing 48:05.65
5 Tom Slovak Stumptown 51:03.93

Pro Men (Open)

Name Team Time
1 Adam Craig Giant 0:33:45.21
2 Jason Moeschler WTB 0:33:47.52
3 Sam Koerber Gary Fisher 29er Crew/ River City Bicycles 0:35:18.01
4 Mike West Maverick 0:35:22.52
5 Kenny Burt Jamis/WTB/Hayes 0:35:57.90
6 Nate Byrom Northstar/Giant/WTB 0:36:12.37
7 Timmy Evans 0:36:25.65
8 Matthew Slaven Kona/Dakine 0:36:39.58
9 Jon Wilson Northstar/Giant 0:36:42.93
10 Myles Rockwell SRAM 0:36:50.05
11 brant ness 0:36:52.46
12 Ben Cruz 0:36:56.58
13 Daniel Baggs 0:36:58.46
14 Jeff Kendall-Weed bicycleweed.com 0:37:01.65
15 Scott Fellers Supercede 0:37:03.30
16 Ross McMahon Trail Head Cycles 0:37:10.78
17 Matt Wittler Lost Coast Brewery/Marin Bikes 0:37:13.65
18 Curtis Beavers WTB/Specialized 0:37:16.30
19 Mark Jordan Decline 0:37:25.14
20 Anthony Medaglia SRAM 0:37:26.30
21 Kevin Smallman 0:37:27.30
22 Henry O'Donnell Jamis/Yuba Expeditions/WTB 0:37:41.78
23 Joel Baty GT Dirt Coalition 0:37:46.34
24 Alex Work HRS RockLobster 0:37:53.62
25 Scott Leland Northstar at Tahoe/Giant 0:37:56.24
26 Jared Hobbs FluidRide/Evil/Arrow/É 0:38:10.99
27 Casey Coffman Northstar/Giant/WTB 0:38:17.99
28 Shane BRESNYAN Nor Cal Bike Sport 0:38:31.34
29 Tyler Morland RockShox 0:38:51.78
30 Jeff Burcar Team SHO/Air 0:38:53.58
31 Duncan Meyers NorCal Bikesport Specialized 0:38:59.96
32 Corey Ward Team Chico 0:39:03.49
33 Nick Tuttle GHY BIKES 0:39:42.93
34 Max Lohmeyer Magura/Intense Cycles 0:39:48.90
35 Nathan Riddle Fluidride/EVIL/SRAM 0:40:01.11
36 Matthew Cipes Specialized 0:40:48.87
37 Eric Carter GT 0:40:51.99
38 Ryan Kresich Fox Racing Shox 0:41:10.14
39 Sean Ardley Ibis Cycles 0:50:11.96
40 Jordan Lopez 1:07:42.27
41 Eric Schuda Specialized 1:13:51.52

Pro Women (Open)

Name Team Time
1 Willow Koerber Suburu/Gary Fisher 39:57.55
2 Sharon Hill 43:08.93
3 Jamie Stamps 43:26.71
4 Lea Julson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 44:32.74
5 Chelsey Stevens POW 45:00.02
6 Jennifer Whalen JenX-racer.com 46:47.49
7 Dawn Lambert Speedy Beaver Racing 47:08.21
8 Leana Gerrard Mona-Vie/Cannondale 47:09.08