Scotty Graham MTB DH #5 - Final Series Standings

Mt Hood, OR
September 9, 2006

Part of the Scotty Graham MTB DH #5

Updated July 8, 2009 at 2:30 PM

Beginner Junior Women U18

Name Team
1 Hayley Olson Shiloh Cyclery
2 Cheyenne Smith

Beginner Men 15-18

Num Name Team
1 735 Scott LeSage
2 Harrison Phelps
3 Ty Morton Utopia/661/Sun/Intense
4 Chris Emmel Trail Head Cycles
5 780 Trevor Pratt Destin for Dirt
6 781 Corey Grant
7 748 Justin Fleming
8 Roger Moore

Beginner Men 40+

Num Name Team
1 784 Randy Hicks Alki Bike and Board
2 Dave Woodall

Beginner Men Open

Num Name Team
1 Ed Arlint Outragous Audio
2 John Barr Project 529
3 Frank Keyser Utopia/Alki Bikes
4 880 Mikel Vankirk
5 Patrick Badua
6 Joe Corbett
7 Jeremy Scholz
8 Alexander Treusch OSU Cycling Club
9 Ryan Kearn Team Fat
10 Justin Nichols
11 David McDermott Trail Head Cycles
12 Adam Spriet

Beginner Men U14

Num Name Team
1 883 Jacob Jobe Team Psycho
2 778 Draven Wheeland Trail Head Cycles
3 Hayden McLaughlin Trail Head Cycles
4 777 Antonio Herrera Shiloh Cyclery
5 785 Joey Martinez Shiloh Cyclery
6 779 Tosh Young D. Young Designs
7 776 Chase Jamieson Boone Dog Bikes
8 Christian Jamieson Boone Dog Bikes
9 Buddy Kijanovic
10 Shale Flora
11 Ian Hicks Utopia
12 Nick Lacey
13 Matthias Gast Tireless Velo

Beginner Open Women

Name Team Notes
1 Shelby Reilly Shiloh Cyclery
2 Jennifer Prock Cycle Cyndicate
3 Iris Hicks Alki Bike+Boord/Utopia optics
4 Susan Himes
5 Samantha Scheller
DNF Carolyn English Moved to 30pts to Sport

Elite Men

Num Name Team
1 G70 Anthony Brownnigg Rotec
2 24 Brad Watt
3 130 Ben Storrar Bear Naked, Cannondale M-BT
4 Eric Loney 1 Error
5 47 Jim Karn
6 Philip Wiering Trail Head cycles/661
7 Nick Tuttle
8 Boe McGee GoRide.com
9 Cedar Kyes Dangerboy Components
10 Ed Reilly
11 G56 Danny Swan Twister Cranks, FTF
12 Zeb Tingey Fluidride
13 2 Matt Jagger MJ Racing
14 1 Brett Luelling Shiloh Cyclery
15 Jason Mosley MJ Racing
16 G61 Jesse Selman
17 Johnson Johnson Turner
18 Sam Isett Ride This/Morewood
19 Nathan Marsh Project 529

Expert Men 19-29

Num Name Team
1 187 Bryan Kieffer Team Psycho
2 181 Devon Lyons NW Adventure
3 G55 Joey Krom Kissler's Cyclery
4 G67 Patrick Hennessey Alki Bike and Board
5 177 Bryan Crum West Coast Racing
6 106 Chris Farm Santiam Bicycle
7 125 Jesse Kieffer Team Psycho
8 G69 Patrick Funk Trail Head Cycles
9 G65 Robert McCarthy Kissler's Cyclery
10 128 Sean Callaghan Disco Velo
11 G51 Keneth Sponsel
12 148 Nickolas Franzen Recycled Cycles Racing
13 G57 Jeff Jackson
14 Morgan Benbough WTR
15 Hollis Brake Santiam Bicycle
16 400 Scott McKenzie Trail Head Cycles
17 Lloyd Smith
18 Tyler Bates Bike Works
19 150 Alex Hansen Boone Dog Bikes
20 111 Steve Marsh
21 Zach Blacksher River City Bicycles
22 David Richmond Arrow/Hurricane

Expert Men 30-39

Num Name Team
1 124 Jason Moon Boone Dog Bikes
2 188 Brad Delzer Shiloh Cyclery
3 178 Randy Burtis Maxxis +Spy
4 Troy Hoff Kenda Tires/Goat Eyewear
5 Gordon W. Leckie Team Shiloh
6 190 Larry Averitt THC Racing
7 191 Matt Patterson Project 529
8 218 Jon Zeilenaga
9 179 Glenn Graham
10 216 Rich Densmore West Coast Racing
11 Joel Armstrong Cold Creek Mountain Bikers
12 193 Brent Long
13 Justin Vincent
14 Thor Jones Berserker Bikes
15 G60 Travis Tyrrell Fall Line Sports/SixSixOne
16 Kevin McCarthy

Expert Men 40+

Num Name Team
1 G53 Darrell Jamieson Azonic
2 Todd Olson
3 Monty Price Boone Dog Bikes
4 Bill Kieffer Team Psycho
5 JEFFREY HECKSEL
6 Nolan Byers Maxxis/Azonic
7 Chris Bentley Team WAMU
8 189 Jason Hofman
9 Martin Milsted Center Cycle
10 Mike Anderson
11 Arnold Mukai Team Mukai

Expert Men U18

Num Name Team
1 198 Corey Tipton Shiloh Cyclery
2 Tyler Gilsdorf Utopia Optics/Downhill Zone
3 Aaron Nachlab Trail Head Cycles
4 Charlie Sponsel Trail Head Cycles
5 Harley Henigson TrailHead Cycles/Transition Bikes
6 Jake Gross Dad
7 199 Casey Tane Trail Head Cycles
8 Jack Montgomery Fluidride
9 Steve Miller Mt. Tabor Sports
10 Jason Word Trail Head Cycles
11 Cyrus Pishvai Destin for Dirt
12 Jeff Sankhagowit Transition Bikes, Usiris, Fuel,Marz
13 Kyle Coxon
14 Taylor Bentz Shiloh Cyclery
15 Tyler Ceccanti Smith/Fox Racing
16 Kody Moga

Hardtail Men Open

Name Team
1 Tim Cook
2 Eric Kackley Volcanic Bikes
3 Rich Densmore West Coast Racing
4 Glenn Burkhart Volcanic Bikes
5 Adam Lazen
6 LOGAN GODSIFF
7 Nathan Ereth

Pro Men

Num Name Team
1 4 Darrell Young Arrow Racing
2 G58 Kim Eakin Bear Naked, Cannondale M-BT
3 Simon Lawton Fluidride
4 Jon Wilson Dirtworks/Ritchey
5 3 Ethan Mutoli Rotec
6 Brian Gerrard
7 Lars Sternberg Fluid Ride/Iron Horse
8 Luke Strobel Turner/Fox/Racing Shox
9 Richard Mukain Rotec/Fox Shox/Troy Lee Desig.
10 Gabe Owens
11 Eric Rasmussen Dirtworks
12 Nathan Riddle Arrow Racing
13 Casey Northern
14 Jim Johnston Bicycle Shop
15 Karl Rogne Go-Ride/Venrana

Pro/Exprert Women

Num Name Team
1 G54 Sara Johnson Western States Chiropractic
2 Amelia Colasurdo Bearnaked/Cannondale
3 Laura Johnson Wheel Sport
4 Dawn Lambert Speedy Beaver Racing
5 Leana Gerrard Bearnaked/Cannondale
6 Kat Sweet Trips for Kids
7 Brooke Shore Speedy Beaver Racing

Sport Men 15-18

Num Name Team
1 358 Evan Gilsdorf Downhill Zone
2 318 Julian Hennessey Alki Bike and Board
3 Raymond Flores
4 Max Watters Alki Bike and Board
5 Jeff Larson Lakeridge Bike Club
6 Trevor Pratt Trail Head Cycles/Ringle
7 Drew Jamieson Boone Dog Bikes
8 Corey Grant
9 Kris Christensen
10 435 Josh Stank Utopia Optics/S.I.C/SixSixOne
11 Garrett Porter Utopia optics
12 Justin Woodall
13 Cody Hagedorn Kissler
14 Michael Christensen Sixsixone
15 Cody Childers Destin for Dirt
16 Steve Miller Mt. Tabor Sports
17 Tyson Bobbit
18 Trevor Skala Berserker Bikes
19 Owen Zynda
20 Miles McCulley Utopia
21 Greg Reeves Berserker Bikes
22 Mac Prior Mt Tabor Sport
23 alastair cox Kissler
24 Cameron Flores

Sport Men 19-29

Num Name Team
1 Kyle Crittenden
2 G273 Mark Mallahan Norco
3 525 Derek Bronson Tacks Bicycle cntr.
4 Jay Slavin DH Zone
5 316 Nickolas Franzen
6 315 Nicholors Weighall Alan Factory
7 529 Lyod Smith
8 Jerry Knight
9 Matt Jones
10 528 Tyler Wyke
11 397 Shawn Mangun
12 Ryan Kearn
13 Paul Ghinga
14 393 Brian Graham
15 Matt Jones
16 530 Dan Greiner
17 Chris Wamsley Wheel Sport East
18 Nathan Larson Kissler's Cyclery
19 Shaun Blades T.T.S
20 Ty Godsiff Planet turf

Sport Men 30-39

Num Name Team Notes
1 380 Ryan Hicks
2 Brian Densmore West Coast Racing
3 Travis Klawin
4 Doug Hubin Trail Head Cycles
5 Matthew Thayer Cycle Cyndicate (2nd)
6 427 Timothy Holm Trail Head Cycles
7 432 Rodney Hasty Cycle World/Tribe503.com (3rd)
8 434 Carl Wheeland Trail Head Cycles
9 Travis Tyrrell Fall Line Sports/SixSixOne
10 433 David McDermott Trail Head Cycles
11 306 Matt Both
12 Edgar Badua
13 Patrick Layton Full Cycles
14 429 Wylie Roach
15 G71 Kevin Ryan
16 Michael Shuler Ride This
17 Paul Arlt
18 James Ross Berserker Bikes
19 Dan Nelson
20 Nathan Baldwin Goldtooth
21 351 Damon Flemming Speed Metal DH
22 Phil Scuderi
23 Jay Diran Trips for Kids

Sport Men 40+

Num Name Team
1 322 George Smith Boone Dog Bikes
2 Dan Saimo Project 529
3 527 John Sullivan Rotec
4 Peter Sankhagowit

Sport Men U14

Num Name Team
1 428 Kaleb Moga Disco Velo
2 Jeff Witten Jr Eastside Cycles
3 Dallas Barracco Shiloh Cyclery
4 Trevor Ford

Sport Women Open

Num Name Team
1 395 Cherry Thomas Shiloh Cyclery
2 Ashley Smeltzer Shiloh Cyclery
3 Julie Reilly Shiloh Cyclery
4 Sandy Densmore West Coast Racing
5 Angela Hess
6 Erika Johnson Turner/Maxxis/Utopia
7 Carolyn English Beam Team
8 Amy McGlothern
9 Summer Northern
10 Laura McCracken