Hutch's Twilight Crit Series

Eugene, OR
July 20, 2010

Part of the Hutch's Twilight Crit Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Ron Frerichs.

Updated July 20, 2010 at 10:09 PM

Category 1/2/3 Final

Num Name Team Points
1 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene 14
2 953 Mark Hibbard Bicycleway.com 13
3 839 Greg VanScholten-Crawford SLOCUM Rebound Racing 10
4 629 David Wells Life Cycle Bike Shop 9
5 736 Cole Hilton Pacific Power Blue Sky 7
6 1038 Luke DeMoe Hutch's-Eugene 6
7 778 Matt Baumann Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 5
8 832 Billy Truelove SLOCUM Rebound Racing 3
9 1035 Michael Brunelle Life Cycle Bike Shop 2
10 967 Ethan Stehley SLOCUM Rebound Racing 1
11 1210 Lee Ordonez Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
12 2224 James Jorgensen Life Cycle Bike Shop
13 190 Harry Phinney Pacific Power Blue Sky
14 702 Nicholas Alden Life Cycle Bike Shop
15 705 Tim Mayer Hutch's-Eugene
16 902 Andrew Bennett Team Specialized Racing
17 852 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene
18 199 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Eugene
19 856 Dan Vrijmoet SLOCUM Rebound Racing
20 784 brett boyles United Finance
21 2119 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky
22 2217 Graham Kelley Life Cycle Bike Shop
23 537 Scott Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop
24 891 Wes Stephens SLOCUM Rebound Racing
25 813 Sal Collura SLOCUM Rebound Racing
26 544 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
27 835 Matt Ritzow Bicycleway.com

Category 1/2/3 Finish Sprint

Num Name Team Points
1 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene 10
2 839 Greg VanScholten-Crawford SLOCUM Rebound Racing 9
3 953 Mark Hibbard Bicycleway.com 8
4 736 Cole Hilton Pacific Power Blue Sky 7
5 629 David Wells Life Cycle Bike Shop 6
6 778 Matt Baumann Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 5
7 1038 Luke DeMoe Hutch's-Eugene 4
8 832 Billy Truelove 3
9 1035 Michael Brunelle Life Cycle Bike Shop 2
10 967 Ethan Stehley SLOCUM Rebound Racing 1
11 1210 Lee Ordonez Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
12 2224 James Jorgensen Life Cycle Bike Shop
13 190 Harry Phinney Pacific Power Blue Sky
14 702 Nicholas Alden Life Cycle Bike Shop
15 705 Tim Mayer Hutch's-Eugene
16 902 Andrew Bennett Team Specialized Racing
17 852 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene
18 199 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Eugene
19 856 Dan Vrijmoet SLOCUM Rebound Racing
20 784 brett boyles United Finance
21 2119 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky
22 2217 Graham Kelley Life Cycle Bike Shop
23 537 Scott Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop
24 891 Wes Stephens SLOCUM Rebound Racing
25 813 Sal Collura SLOCUM Rebound Racing
26 544 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
27 835 Matt Ritzow Bicycleway.com

Category 1/2/3 Points Sprint

Num Name Team Points
1 953 Mark Hibbard Bicycleway.com 5
2 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene 4
3 629 David Wells Life Cycle Bike Shop 3
4 1038 Luke DeMoe Hutch's-Eugene 2
5 839 Greg VanScholten-Crawford SLOCUM Rebound Racing 1

Category 4/5 Final

Num Name Team Points
1 1334 Isaac Sullivan Life Cycle Bike Shop 12
2 1476 Jason Ford 10
3 1421 Tim Richter Hutch's-Eugene 10
4 2131 Alex Turpin Bike Newport 9
5 1498 Ben Moore Life Cycle Bike Shop 8
6 2643 Matt Keeler University of Oregon Cycling Club 7
7 2903 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 5
8 1876 Brandon Gallagher Classic Cycling/Dolce Vita 4
9 1571 Brady Cottle 3
10 1863 James Duke Wheelworks 2

Category 4/5 Finish Sprint

Num Name Team Points
1 1476 Jason Ford 10
2 2131 Alex Turpin Bike Newport 9
3 1498 Ben Moore Life Cycle Bike Shop 8
4 1334 Isaac Sullivan Life Cycle Bike Shop 7
5 1421 Tim Richter Hutch's-Eugene 6
6 2903 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 5
7 2643 Matt Keeler University of Oregon Cycling Club 4
8 1876 Brandon Gallagher Classic Cycling/Dolce Vita 3
9 1863 James Duke Wheelworks 2
10 1571 Brady Cottle 1

Category 4/5 Points Sprint

Num Name Team Points
1 1334 Isaac Sullivan Life Cycle Bike Shop 5
2 1421 Tim Richter Hutch's-Eugene 4
3 2643 Matt Keeler University of Oregon Cycling Club 3
4 1571 Brady Cottle 2
5 1876 Brandon Gallagher Classic Cycling/Dolce Vita 1