Spring Thaw DH

Ashland, OR
May 16, 2010

If you have questions or corrections, please email Jonathan Dickey.

Updated May 25, 2010 at 9:07 PM

CAT 1 JUNIOR MEN 18 & UNDER

Num Name Team Age Time
1 958 Kyle Warner Thunderbringers 18 04:13.96
2 780 Rhys Ewing Lifecycle. Downhill Coalition 18 04:25.11
3 743 Sean Kelly 17 04:30.34
4 755 Tyler Hansen 18 04:30.46
5 669 Arbor Johnson 17 04:31.00
6 760 Cameron Budd 18 04:31.37
7 797 Scott Punt bbl/Gamat/Maxxis/Leatt/SMX OPTICS 18 04:32.99
8 792 Jack Hill Downhill Coalition/Lifecycle Bike Shop 17 04:38.02
9 752 Nick Aguilar 16 04:39.27
10 764 Keano Charez 18 04:52.43
11 796 Cody Holmquist 18 04:54.55

CAT 1 MEN 19-24

Num Name Team Age Time
1 704 Josh Cleveland Downhill Coalition/Tri-Force 21 04:13.02
2 759 Audrey Kobzar Bicycle Fabrications 23 04:21.81
3 766 Eric Geist Chain Gang Bike Shop 21 04:23.02
4 686 Trevor Pratt Ashland Bike Works 21 04:24.14
5 713 Sam Markling Bicycle Wars/Tri-Force 21 04:24.99
6 674 Alan Thompson 23 04:25.40
7 680 Brian O'Leary 18 04:27.08
8 621 Dillon Thigpen 04:31.02
9 666 Chris Farm 24 04:32.90
10 765 Jamin Anderson 21 04:33.40
11 635 Fred Giffels 20 04:35.84
12 3296 Miles Fidler Bear Creek Bicycle 19 04:36.65
13 742 Ben Jones 22 04:36.87
14 604 Eric Howe 04:37.30
15 628 Jake Merrill 19 04:38.37
16 3295 Lyle Owens Bear Creek Bicycle 23 04:39.81
17 717 Rowan Gratz Club Dub 24 04:40.05
18 959 Tom Casson California Pedaler 20 04:45.08
19 744 Edide Mcdonald Nevada Cycling 22 04:50.78
DNF 3210 Jeff Rubin Siskiyou Cyclery 25 00:00.00

CAT 1 MEN 25-29

Num Name Team Age Time
1 619 Daniel Walker 29 04:25.84
2 736 Chris Meddings Downhill Coalition 28 04:27.49
3 637 Casey Quinn 27 04:27.93
4 738 Will Fain Ashland 25 04:27.99
5 700 Joe Mendonca Thunderbringers 29 04:29.43
6 716 Casey Smith Downhill Coalition/Lifecycles 28 04:31.02
7 642 Chad Borean Thunderbringers 29 04:32.99
8 689 Stephen Flood 04:40.37
9 3293 Max Hinckley Bobcat Bicycles 25 04:45.40
10 758 Hank Matheson SWD Racing 26 05:04.46
11 778 Michael Drab Mountain Cycle/26 26 05:08.34

CAT 1 MEN 30-39

Num Name Team Age Time
1 730 BOBBY MCMULLEN Yakima Bike Vigilantes 47 04:21.05
2 722 Jacob Dore Sierra Cycle Works 33 04:23.87
3 729 Nick Gibson Yakima Bike Vigilantes 31 04:24.93
4 721 Paul Tindal 36 04:25.96
5 769 John Ford Bear Creek Bicycle 34 04:26.40
6 699 Sean Tracy Thunderbringers 30 04:28.27
7 748 Steve Marty 31 04:35.24
8 707 Donald Morehouse Northstar/Giant 34 04:35.93
9 694 Sean Tetrault 04:36.18
10 771 Scott Slattery Thunderbringers 36 04:37.99
11 726 Jason Ryland Team Jackass Racing 33 04:39.08
12 960 Rusty Hansen 33 04:39.34
13 773 Ryan Carr Ashland Mountain Adventures 31 04:40.96
14 798 Matt Snyder Revolution/Pirate DH 38 04:44.05
15 605 Seth Taylor Zeitgeist Racing 34 04:45.41
16 962 Jared Hall 35 04:47.52
17 746 Kelly Kinley 04:50.46
18 606 Sean McGuire 37 04:53.11
19 665 Shane Swanson Village Cycle/Hilltop Medical Clinic 37 04:53.11
20 603 Ryan Crotty 37 05:05.27
DNF 794 Johnny Rollin 31 00:00.00

CAT 2 MEN 19-24

Num Name Age Time
1 751 Sean Kendall 19 04:50.43
2 651 Fred Broadbent 19 04:52.68
3 650 Ryan Cazneaux 19 04:56.74
4 733 Jimmy Lucchesi 16 05:13.52
5 724 Jonathan Ellis 21 05:21.96

CAT 2 MEN 30-39

Num Name Team Age Time
1 618 Bill Lookabaugh 30 04:46.81
2 668 Jason Taylor 33 04:50.84
3 620 Chad E Wright 33 04:52.45
4 712 Bradley Katz Oakland Republic 38 04:58.24
5 640 Andrew Mesesan 32 05:02.43
6 727 Eric Sudhausen 33 05:11.49
7 654 Todd Rogers 32 05:13.49
8 676 Kevin Dugan 37 05:14.68
9 781 Chad Rogers 36 05:20.65
10 636 charlie shivel 32 05:25.55
11 774 Steven Finlayson 38 05:27.46

CAT 2 MEN 40+

Num Name Team Age Time
1 683 David Overman 42 04:47.96
2 615 Duane Hall 41 04:54.34
3 646 Michael Takahashi Intense/Azonic/Evomo/Spinergy/611 40 05:05.24
4 777 Dane Buck 47 05:08.34
5 732 Tim Smith 23 05:08.46
6 788 Brian Woodring 05:14.21
7 710 Ray Charles Oakland Republic 41 05:14.74
8 672 Marty Crosley 45 05:17.90
9 793 Gary Punt 46 05:26.74
10 659 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 48 05:29.49
11 725 Jason Ryland 39 05:49.62
DNS 622 Timothy Harrington 41 00:00.00

CAT 2 WOMEN 30+

Num Name Team Age Time
1 750 MO 33 05:46.46
2 629 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 55 09:38.02

CAT 3 JUNIOR MEN 14 & UNDER

Num Name Team Age Time
1 671 Bailey Garwood Downhill Coalition 30 05:47.30
2 641 Austin Lancaster 11 05:54.08
3 634 Jared Smith 11 05:54.40
4 612 William Wodrich 14 05:55.87
5 679 Kyle Sigetich 13 05:59.05
6 697 Noah Catropa 13 06:20.11
7 631 Collin Sirianni 13 06:26.84
8 673 Kevin Axelrod 14 07:33.08
9 632 Joaquin Pastrana 11 08:52.11
10 667 Stone Swanson Village Cycle 6 14:01.58
DNS 607 Elias Froehlich 12 00:00.00

CAT 3 JUNIOR MEN 15-18

Num Name Age Time
1 630 Andrew Adams 18 04:51.55
2 776 Shane Buck 16 04:54.18
3 660 Deven McCoy 16 05:03.52
4 763 Zak Owens 17 05:03.68
5 734 Gerdon Ellis 05:12.44
6 670 Jeremy Axelrod 16 05:16.40
7 681 Malcolm Mattson 16 05:18.99
8 645 Brandon Morton 05:21.43
9 783 Jacob Taylor 16 05:41.62
10 753 Trent Sohr 15 05:44.96
11 661 Codey Edgar 15 06:26.55
12 662 Soren Larson 15 06:36.37
DNS 688 Dylan Fisher 00:00.00

CAT 3 MEN 19-29

Num Name Age Time
1 656 Chris Seymour 20 05:13.96
2 611 Will Porter 49 05:26.24
3 648 Joe Himmel 26 05:45.55

Cat 1 Men 40+

Num Name Team Age Time
1 677 Bill Roussel Ashland Mt. Adventures 44 04:17.27
2 767 Todd Hoeft 43 04:25.27
3 706 Tommy Cleveland 49 04:37.06
4 723 Anthony Smith Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 41 04:40.62
5 617 Kirk Linder 42 04:47.46
6 770 Richard Bontrager Diamondback HDXC/BRMBA 42 04:50.78
7 772 Jon Martin Veloce Racing 46 05:10.05
8 779 Glenn Sisemore 51 05:33.21

Cat 1 Women

Num Name Team Age Time
1 647 Gretchen Sylvestre 28 05:23.99
2 705 Andrea Napoli Northstar 36 05:37.18
3 601 April Graham 31 05:55.96
4 657 Elaine Bothe Sorella Forte 45 06:45.55
5 626 Michelle Benson 23 07:19.34

Cat 2 Junior Men 14 & U

Num Name Team Age Time
1 789 Spencer Ewing 14 05:00.34
2 756 Jason Trisler Ghetto Syndicate 13 05:01.96
3 791 Joe Hill 14 05:39.62

Cat 2 Junior Men 15-18

Num Name Team Age Time
1 609 Adam Artner 15 04:36.87
2 693 Miguel Bronze LOD/SOFA 17 04:50.24
3 768 Adam Moore 15 05:04.49
4 643 Andrew Blocher 16 07:52.30

Cat 2 Men 25-29

Num Name Team Age Time
1 799 Taylor Russell Shasta Base Camp 25 04:39.49
2 675 Patrick Stephenson 26 05:06.93
3 664 Robin Henshaw 25 05:13.55
4 649 Evan Bell 26 05:35.62
5 663 Raleigh Henshaw 26 05:39.27
6 740 Austin Brandt 29 06:16.34

Cat 2 Women 29& U

Num Name Age Time
1 737 Suzanne Toman 29 05:45.62
2 800 Barbara Jones 26 06:21.90

Cat 3 Men 30+

Num Name Team Age Time
1 786 Matt Thompson 37 05:34.27
2 627 Russ Lancaster 45 05:42.24
3 790 Radd Koozer 34 05:43.08
4 731 Tim Smith WTB/Santa Cruz/Fox Shox 50 06:36.74
5 653 Stephen Rogers Downhill Colition 62 07:25.14
6 745 Jess Smith-Rowe 31 07:29.78
DNS 613 Jim Wodrich 49 00:00.00

Cat 3 Women

Num Name Team Age Time
1 624 Brooklynn Dewante 31 05:35.14
2 739 Adrian Hopkins 30 05:40.74
3 682 Margaret Diehl 22 05:45.21
4 638 Nickie Lunt 19 06:05.78
5 678 Sue Roussel Ashland Mtn. Adventures 51 06:40.14
6 775 Ruby Tidd Oaklyn Republic/Point 1 Racing 11 06:41.55
DNS 658 Stephanie Rowe Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 42 00:00.00

HARDTAIL (OPEN)

Num Name Team Age Time
1 762 Joshua Cleveland Downhill Coalition/Tri-Force 21 04:30.18
2 714 Sam Marklng Bicycle Wars/Tri-Force 21 04:33.58
3 795 Johnny Rollin 31 04:37.46
4 3294 Matt Difani 23 04:47.18
5 749 Jake Ruhl PIG 38 04:57.40
6 602 Geoff Graham 32 05:09.34
7 687 Seth Barnard 35 05:23.24
8 610 keith marchando 40 05:25.08
9 684 Jeff Waler 33 05:32.81
10 719 Gayden Rosales 25 05:59.81
11 787 William Letsom 32 06:09.87

PRO MEN (open)

Num Name Team Age Time
1 690 Marc Wier WTB 37 04:02.58
2 728 Matthew Slaven Kona/Easton/Dakine 30 04:05.27
3 691 Aaron Bradford Specialized/Onsite Ultrasound 26 04:08.84
4 614 Evan Ames 04:08.99
5 652 Ben Cruz WTB 20 04:10.02
6 711 Jared Hobbs Rivercity/VISO/Fox/Oakley 30 04:11.05
7 703 Kenny Burt WTB/Ibis 40 04:12.78
8 616 James Brown 39 04:12.84
9 720 Josh Brown UC Santa Cruz Cycling 23 04:13.08
10 784 Joshua Kahn 22 04:13.14
11 701 Nick Olson Thunderbringers 30 04:13.30
12 747 Casey Coffman Transition/WTB/HUB/Formula 27 04:13.93
13 718 Justin Graves Pirate DH 27 04:14.52
14 692 Jason Moeschler WTB 31 04:15.49
15 698 Ryan DeLong Pirate DH/Another Bike Shop 36 04:16.74
16 761 Kevin Albert Thunderbringers 28 04:17.93
17 741 Jon Wilson Giant/Northstar/Fox 33 04:18.65
18 754 Caleb Doane Banshee Bikes/Drop-N-Zone 19 04:20.58
19 785 Matt Weis 28 04:21.14
20 702 Jared Kessler Ventana/WTB/X-fusion 23 04:21.27
21 685 Matt Wittler Lost Coast Brewery/Ashland Bike Works 24 04:21.74
22 961 Scott Fellers Thunderbringers 26 04:24.40
23 655 Ryan Kresich 20 04:25.21
24 608 Jake Wixon Genack 04:26.43
25 623 Jordan Lopez Northstar-at-Tahoe/Giant/FOX Head Racing 26 04:32.93
26 715 Joel Armstrong Rivercity/VISO/Fox/Oakley 41 04:34.99
27 709 Jesse Chuse Veloce Racing 38 04:35.99
28 644 Joshua Williams 22 04:53.49

PRO WOMEN (open)

Num Name Team Age Time
1 782 Lizzy English Northstar Tahoe Resort 27 04:57.05
2 708 Mariska Chuse Veloce Racing 38 05:00.58
3 639 Robyn Embry 05:04.93
4 625 Chrystal Tunnell 28 05:04.99
5 633 Cierra Smith 14 05:08.30