KFCX Moore Cowbell

Klamath Falls, OR
October 9, 2011

Part of the KFCX Moore Cowbell

If you have questions or corrections, please email Lilly Pad.

Updated October 10, 2011 at 4:41 PM

Beginner Women

Num Name Laps
1 76 Theresa Ross 4
2 75 Stacey Johnson 3

Cat A Men

Num Name Team City Laps
1 3111 Cordino Longiotti Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Ashland 11
2 5188 Tom Keller Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Central Point 11
3 5023 Andrew Thomas Hutch's Klamath Falls Klamath Falls 11
4 57 Thom Kneeland Service Course Velo Ashland 10
5 58 Eric Teel Service Course Velo Ashland 10
6 9288 Zach Gilmour Hutch's Klamath Falls Klamath Falls 10
7 83 Jordan Anderson Owens Healthcare Redding 10
DNF 56 Patrick Heaton Hutch's Klamath Falls Klamath Falls

Cat A Men 40+

Num Name Team City Laps
1 5182 Michael Vose Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles Medford 11
2 82 Norm Kreiss California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized Orinda, CA 11
3 610 Dave Reitz Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles Medford 11
4 4062 Paul Lennon Owens Healthcare Redding 11
5 4341 Dan Shepherd Cycle Sport Medford 11
6 4201 Doug Striley Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Medford 10
7 5287 Marc DiTommaso Land Shark Medford 10

Cat A Women

Num Name Team City Laps
1 81 Gina Hall California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized Orinda, CA 10

Cat B Men

Num Name Team City Laps
1 4306 Andrew Smith Klamath Falls 8
2 51 Andrew Maddox Cycle Analysis Central Point, Or 8
3 78 Michael Smelser Ashland 7
4 55 Corey Qualls Service Course Velo Central Point, Or 7

Cat B Men 40+

Num Name Team City Laps
1 4454 John Miller Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Ashland 8
2 5840 Kevin Connors Grants Pass 8
3 5453 Brian Sheadel Cycle Analysis Medford 8
4 4256 Bart Qualls Service Course Velo Medford 8
5 5015 Scott Pierce Sappohill/www.mebigfoot.com Grants Pass 7
6 79 Michael Benedict Klamath Falls 7
7 80 Bryan Foster Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles Yreka 7

Cat B Women 40+

Num Name City Laps
1 71 Linda Tesman Klamath Falls 8

Cat C Men

Num Name Team City Laps
1 77 Jules Johnson Bonanza 4
2 64 Dan Grabski Portland Velo Portland 4
3 48 Kellan Cullan Cycle Analysis Jacksonville 4

Cat C Men 40+

Num Name Team City Laps
1 5203 Cory Fawcett Pistis Grants Pass 4
2 53 Mark Brindle Central Point 3

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Team City Laps
1 4053 Roger Wimberly Pistis Central Point 8
2 8032 Keith Fawcett Pistis Grants Pass 8
3 5973 Joseph Davis Cycle Analysis Medford 7
DNF 5188 Tom Keller Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Central Point 2

Unicycle

Num Name Team City Laps
1 99 stephen gann Land Shark Medford 1
2 8032 Keith Fawcett Pistis Grants Pass 1
3 52 Robert Nixon Klamath Falls 1