Champion Thursdays-May Series

Medford, OR
May 26, 2011

Part of the Champion Thursdays

If you have questions or corrections, please email Ed Garfield.

Updated June 10, 2011 at 1:02 PM

A Race

Name Team Age City Points
1 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 32 Central Point 67
2 Michael Vose Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 42 Medford 62
3 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 45 Medford 56
4 Cordino Longiotti Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 36 Ashland 47
5 Ryan Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 35 Talent 45
6 Adam Artner Land Shark 17 Medford 45
7 Dave Reitz Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 42 Medford 44
8 Glen Gann Land Shark 46 Medford 43
9 David Walker Cycle Sport 51 Central Point 37
10 Matt Dooley Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 20 Yreka CA 37
11 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 43 Ashland 33
12 Jade Wilcoxson Land Shark 33 Talent 29
13 Dan Shepherd Cycle Sport 43 Medford 28
14 Mark Williams Cycle Sport 43 Medford 23
15 Doug Striley Cycle Sport 41 Medford 22
16 Richard Hogan Land Shark 42 Medford 19
17 Ian Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 40 Talent 15
18 Jeff Smith Land Shark 46 Medford 14
19 Jason Peters 41 Medford 12
20 Ron Laverty Cycle Sport 43 Medford 12
21 John Slawta Land Shark 49 Talent 10
22 Alex Hayes Cycle Sport 40 Medford 8
23 Tim Turk Cycle Sport 48 Medford 4
24 Scott Toll 53 Ashland 4

B Race

Name Team Age City Points
1 Timothy Jaynes Mrazek 17 Grants Pass 98
2 Tom Keller Pistis 37 Central Point 83
3 Anthony Smith Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 42 Jacksonville 64
4 Brian Davis Cycle Sport 43 Medford 64
5 stephen gann Land Shark 17 Medford 45
6 Keith Fawcett Pistis 17 Grants Pass 35
7 Benjamin Brainard 38 Ashland 35
8 Eugene Anderson Cycle Analysis 50 Medford 32
9 Tim Dougherty Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 38 Talent 30
10 Kevin Connors 47 Grants Pass 28
11 Nick Jones 27 Medford 20
12 Troy McCrae Flywheel Bicycle Solutions Ashland 18
13 John Miller 41 Ashland 15
14 Roger Wimberly Pistis 38 Central Point 15
15 Samuel Cloward Marty's Cycle & Moore 17 Medford 15
16 Steve Calvert NAC Bikes 60 Grants Pass 13
17 Peyton Logue Pistis 12 Grants Pass 12
18 Britney Wimberly Pistis 16 Grants Pass 8
19 rebeccah bieri Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 32 Medford 8
20 Cory Fawcett Pistis 49 Grants Pass 8
21 Joseph Davis Cycle Analysis 31 Medford 8
22 Thom Kneeland Service Course Velo 39 Medford 8
23 Matt Kline 42 Grants Pass 5
24 Robert Gulden 46 Grants Pass 5
25 Bart Qualls Land Shark 42 Medford 4
26 Jonathan Williams 18 Fairfield 4
27 David Leisy 18 Grants Pass 4
28 Wendy Werthaiser 42 Ashland 4
29 Emma Anderson Cycle Analysis 17 Medford 4
30 Shawn Logue Pistis 37 Grants Pass 4

Junior

Name Team Age City Points
1 Timothy Jaynes Mrazek 17 Grants Pass 98
2 stephen gann Land Shark 17 Medford 45
3 Keith Fawcett Pistis 17 Grants Pass 35
4 Samuel Cloward Marty's Cycle & Moore 17 Medford 15
5 Peyton Logue Pistis 12 Grants Pass 12
6 Britney Wimberly Pistis 16 Grants Pass 8
7 Jonathan Williams 18 Fairfield 4
8 David Leisy 18 Grants Pass 4
9 Emma Anderson Cycle Analysis 17 Medford 4