Cascade Cream Puff 100

Oakridge, OR
July 1, 2012

If you have questions or corrections, please email Julia Fudge.

Updated July 2, 2012 at 10:55 PM

CAT 1 19-34 MEN

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 120 Ben Shaklee Jack's Bicycle Center 32 Bellingham, WA 11:27:20
2 119 Loren Mason-Gere Mountain View Cycles/Subway 29 Hood River 11:55:20
3 118 Doug Turnbull Tensegrity PT Cycling 33 Eugene 12:05:00
4 114 Aaron Johnson 28 San Francisco, CA 12:29:35
5 111 Justin Romesburg Endurance Sports NW 31 Mukilteo, WA 14:19:45

CAT 1 35-44 MEN

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 121 Mike Gaertner Vertical Earth 42 Coeur D'Alene, ID 10:41:45
2 102 John Weathers Sunset Cycles 42 Tigard 10:47:00
3 333 Joel Wilson SLOCUM Race Team 39 Eugene 11:11:25
4 107 Doug Krumpelman Vertical Earth/Ergon 42 Hayden, ID 12:08:25
5 306 Jim McHugh 40 Carnelian Bay, CA 13:06:25
6 309 Patrick Ramirez 44 Bend 13:13:40
7 101 Seth Barnard Service Course Velo 37 Ashland 13:26:00
8 313 Marc-Francois Bradley 39 Boise, ID 13:30:15
9 328 Roger Lackey Team Motley Grinders 42 Auburn, CA 13:34:45
10 336 David DiMarco SLOCUM Race Team 40 Eugene 14:09:15
11 315 Tim Nelson 37 Boise, ID 14:16:40
12 337 jeff bronack 40 Santa Cruz, CA 14:17:55
13 323 GREG SCHUTT Jet City Velo 40 Hood River 14:31:50
14 305 Charly George Endurance Sports NW 42 Mukilteo, WA 14:42:10
DNF 316 Klaus Fleischmann 44 Issaquah, WA
DNF 116 Alan Greenbaum 43 Portland
DNF 322 Kevin Hasley Sposett/RootMetrics 38 Bellevue, WA
DNF 318 Ross Doyle Rock N Roll 43 Salinas, CA
DNF 319 keith doyle 40 Bend
DNF 321 John Maestas 41 Seattle, WA
DNF 308 Jeffrey Clausen WebCyclery.com 43 Bend
DNF 104 Tim Baumgarte 36 Portland
DNF 320 matt walker 36 Winthrop, WA
DNF 329 Tony Karwowski 37 Truckee, CA
DNF 302 Marco Soldano Quadzilla Racing 43 San Jose, CA
DNF 330 Neil Brashnyk 40 Portland
DNF 304 Jason Hill 41 Anchorage, AK

CAT 1 45+ MEN

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 614 Jeffery Otto Sunset Cycles 50 Beaverton 11:12:50
2 607 Tom Kosmalski Mountain View Cycles/Subway 53 Hood River 11:27:30
3 603 Wayne Tonning Multnomah Athletic Club 49 Lake Oswego 12:14:30
4 604 John Solomito Kish Fabrications 55 Los Osos, CA 13:44:50
5 610 Peter Courogen Nike Cycling 46 Portland 14:08:50
6 618 Mark DePonzi Mark DePonzi 53 San Jose, CA 14:29:25
7 617 Ross Miller 54 Missoula, MT 15:06:05
DNF 602 John Sagebiel Team Bacon Strip 49 Reno, NV
DNF 608 Bill Lauer 49 Boise, ID
DNF 606 Andrew Combs 53 Muncie, IN
DNF 106 Mark Douglas 46 Bend

Cat 1 Women

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 503 Genevieve Evans Luna Chix 39 Carnelian Bay, CA 14:28:00
2 401 Angela Mart WebCyclery.com 42 Bend 15:11:25
DNF 403 elizabeth steen 32 Seattle
DNF 501 Bethany Elson Jaris 40 Park City, UT
DNF 402 Jennifer VanGorder DART Nuun 39 Seattle

Cat 2 35-44 Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 324 Brett Shipton 42 Lake Oswego 13:51:10
2 113 Wally Hockman WebCyclery.com 35 Salem 14:04:00
3 332 Dan Sheerin SLOCUM Race Team 42 Eugene 15:11:30
DNF 112 Brendan Banovic 38 Portland
DNF 334 Jason Tavakolian SLOCUM Race Team 42 Eugene
DNF 326 Scott James 44 Springfield
DNF 303 Peter Lines 37 Portland
DNF 325 Lee Newkirk 40 Seattle, WA

Cat 2 45-54 Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 612 jason saunders Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 45 Corvallis 14:51:35
2 616 tom williamson 46 Portland 14:53:20

Cat 3 35-44 Men

Num Name Age City Time
1 312 Ryan Kelly 39 Mukilteo, WA 14:19:45

Pro Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 105 Nelson Snyder Cyclepath Racing 41 Hood River 11:03:00

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 212 Ian Schmitt Kona Factory Team Bellingham, WA 11:30:25
2 201 Jake Rosenfeld 44 Forest Grove 12:08:00
3 203 Dave Byers Athlete360.com 43 Victor, ID 12:34:10
4 208 Loren Gard 37 Bend 12:42:50
5 210 Tyler Campbell Beeline Hawaii 28 Port Angeles, WA 14:16:20
6 205 Rick Ratcliff 54 Cammano Island, WA 14:46:50
7 211 Shawn Litson 38 Pleasant Hill 14:55:30
DNF 209 Ron Thomson 49 Sequim, WA