Southern Oregon Time Trial Series

Medford, OR
March 17, 2012

Part of the Southern Oregon Time Trial Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Theresa Gann.

Updated March 19, 2012 at 9:05 PM

Masters Men 40-49

Num Name Team Time
1 21 Jason Peters Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles 30:58
2 4283 Dan Shepherd Team Cycle Sport 31:17
3 4175 Tim Turk Land Shark 32:12
4 327 Alex Hayes Team Cycle Sport 33:02
5 16 Marc DiTommaso 34:23
6 5194 Paul Hart Pistis 36:05
7 4116 Doug Striley Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles 43:27
8 5451 Rick Tillery 45:48

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Time
1 7336 John Slawta Land Shark 29:12
2 5012 Mark Bradley 30:07
3 25 Russell Rickert Land Shark 32:05
4 512 Scott Toll 32:56
5 561 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 33:10
6 5090 Robert MacCracken Land Shark 33:16
7 5172 Vern Niehaus Cycle Analysis 43:20
8 4029 David Gustafson 47:48

Masters Women 40-49

Num Name Time
1 7121 Lillian Schiavo 39:16

Masters Women 50+

Num Name Team Time
1 272 Meg Mautner Bike Central 40:46

Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team Time
1 8007 Adam Artner Land Shark 29:44
2 9 CJ Johnson Team Cycle Sport 30:48
3 314 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 30:59
4 117 Russell Cree Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 31:09
5 952 Cordino Longiotti Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles 31:16
6 726 Mark Williams Team Cycle Sport 31:44
7 3183 Ron Laverty Team Cycle Sport 32:16
8 27 Ian Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 33:43
9 142 Richard Hogan Land Shark 35:04

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Time
1 4127 Joe Chaves Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles 29:51
2 4179 Zach Gilmour 32:42
3 5895 Lindon Powell Pacific Power Blue Sky 33:12
4 4453 Brian Davis Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles 33:51
5 26 ADAM CHIZEK 35:42
6 5320 David MacFarlane Roseburg Racing 37:10
7 5286 Robert Dudley 37:49
8 23 Ken Monaco Team Cycle Sport 41:06

Tandem

Num Name Team Time
1 JOHN/JENNY SLAWTA/SLAWTA Land Shark 28:30
2 4 JARED/STAN BOURNE/MOORE 32:49

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Time
1 490 Jenny Slawta Land Shark 32:46
2 11 Molly Mullane Land Shark 36:18

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Time
1 7170 Sara Slawta Land Shark 36:14
2 7138 Lara Kessler Cyclesport.com 41:01