Salem STXC

Salem, OR
July 30, 2012

Part of the Salem STXC

If you have questions or corrections, please email Ericka Haas.

Updated August 7, 2012 at 8:44 AM

Category 2 Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 14 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 43 albany
2 73 David Rasca Buy Local Cycling
3 9 Kevin Bernstein CAPA-Soraz Racing 21 Salem
4 56 Chad Butler Hapi-Go! 45 Scio
5 38 Jarod Seaman Capitol Velo 41 Salem
6 16 Scott Wallace
7 61 Tyler Jackson Capitol Velo 33 Salem
8 10 Marcus Stones Reall Racing
9 39 brison monroe Capitol Velo 17 salem
DNF 2 Mike Petersen Capitol Velo

Category 2 Women

Num Name Team Age City
1 45 Jenny Jackson Buy Local Cycling 38 Salem
2 65 Michelle Kinser

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 53 Dan Anderson Sunset Cycles 39 Beaverton
2 58 Spencer Rockwell Buy Local Cycling 34 Salem
3 84 Coby Hutzler
4 15 Jeremiah Williams 35 salem
5 40 David Fox
6 21 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo 37 Salem
7 36 Logan Trammell Hapi-Go!
8 42 Matt Haughey Buy Local Cycling 40 McMinnvile
9 86 Zak Milligan Oregon Missiles 38 Albany
10 25 Tom Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky 49 Corvallis
11 88 Rajesh Injety 33 Albany
12 50 Scott McCanna Pacific Power Blue Sky 44 Salem
13 70 Jonathan Pierce 53 Sheridan
14 49 Adam Bergerson Capitol Velo 37 Salem
15 26 Christopher Luby Badass Cycling 51 Wilsonville
16 62 Erik Schmidgall
17 32 Yutaka Yokote Capitol Velo 36 Salem
18 20 Jakob Young Molalla River BMX 14 Portland
19 74 Brandon Schmidgall
20 68 Kevin Gienger
21 22 Ken Pliska Factory Supercross 46 Portland
22 37 Philip Litchfield Capitol Velo 62 Salem
23 54 Scott Winkels 40
24 29 Jeff Dreiling 47 Sublimity
25 82 John Henry Maurice RAO/Imperial River Racing 57 Keizer
DNF 46 Peter Nielsen Sunset Cycles 50 Portland
DNF 34 JACK YOUNG 44 PORTLAND

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team Age City
1 81 Tara Sedor Buy Local Cycling
2 85 Lorie Bickford Salem
3 77 Joanne Heilinger RAO/Imperial River Racing 64 Keizer

Junior Men 10-14

Num Name Team Age City
1 30 Jakob Young Molalla River BMX 14 Portland
2 57 Colton Lee
DNF 12 Joey Lackey

Junior Women 10-14

Num Name Team Age City
1 24 Sarah Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky 11 corvallis

Pro/Category 1 Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 5 Graham Howard Scott's Cycle and Sports 27 Salem
2 64 Evan Plews Santiam Bicycle 36 Salem
3 13 Patrick Jackson Buy Local Cycling 33 Salem
4 4 Ethan Stehley Tensegrity PT Cycling 33 Eugene
5 41 Ryan Eisele www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 34 Dallas
6 47 Jeff McNamee Buy Local Cycling 40 Salem
7 1 Ryan Garner Evviva 31 Eugene
8 31 James Tervo Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 42 Portland
9 6 luke demoe Hutch's-Co-Motion 33 Eugene
10 72 Jeremy Warnicke Reall Racing 33 Grande Ronde
11 76 Barton Carter www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 36 Salem
12 27 Wally Hockman WebCyclery.com 35 Salem
13 69 Dustin Miller Buy Local Cycling 33 Keizer
14 17 James Shingleton Capitol Velo 38 Salem
15 48 Steve Williams Buy Local Cycling 35 Salem

Pro/Category 1 Women

Num Name Team Age City
1 78 Suzanne Marcoe Buy Local Cycling 34 Portland

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 60 luke demoe Hutch's-Co-Motion 33 Eugene
2 44 Evan Plews Santiam Bicycle 36 Salem
3 11 Patrick Jackson Buy Local Cycling 33 Salem
4 55 Ryan Eisele www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 34 Dallas
5 33 Dustin Miller Buy Local Cycling 33 Keizer
6 8 Wally Hockman WebCyclery.com 35 Salem
7 52 Jeremy Warnicke Reall Racing 33 Grande Ronde
8 28 Steve Williams Buy Local Cycling 35 Salem
9 18 Nic Sedor Buy Local Cycling