MBSEF Crit Series

Bend, OR
August 8, 2012

Part of the MBSEF Crit Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Allison Halpin.

Updated August 9, 2012 at 9:29 PM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Age City
1 956 Matt Williams BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 41 Bend
2 312 Ryan McKean Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 40 Bend
3 710 Kyle Wuepper BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 40 Bend
4 932 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 41 Bend
5 737 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 46 Bend
6 684 Josh LaGrange Form Fitness Cycling Team 37 Bend
7 151 Bart Bowen Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 45 Bend
8 4582 Brian Grumpert 36 Portland
9 5958 David Robinson 28 Bend
10 663 Michael Larsen BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 45 Bend
11 3001 Todd Berger Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 39 Bend
12 720 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 40 Bend
13 347 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 46 Bend
DNF 8012 Jake Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 16 Bend
DNF 920 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 52 Bend
DNF 3452 Tony Broadman StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team 34 Bend
DNF 674 Austin Line Trinity Bikes 23 Bend
DNF 209 Brenna Lopez-Otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 42 Bend

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Age City
1 5837 Rob Bingham Life Cycle Racing Team 41 Ashland
2 4025 Brandon Gallagher 37 Bend
3 5002 Ryan Altman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 40 Bend
4 4491 Brad Kent 49 Bend
5 244 Sean Tucker 45 Bend
6 4444 Seth Taylor The Center 37 Bend
7 5618 Jason Oman 31 Bend
8 5160 Jeff Wygant Highlander Cycle 47 Longview, WA
9 4390 Kevin Chandler The Center 42 Bend
10 689 Thomas Pastor Life Cycle Racing Team 32 Bend
11 7299 Patrick Miller 38 Bend
12 688 Whit Bazemore Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 49 Bend
13 5599 Joe Bell Pearl Izumi 27 Bend
14 4070 Tyler Rupe Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 38 Bend
15 5638 Drew Moore Bike Newport-Bier One 34 Bend
16 4414 Jay Palubeski Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 50 Bend
17 4040 Chuck Kenlan Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend
18 579 Dale Alen 60 Bend
19 4558 Craig Gerlach 43 Bend
20 5577 levi bishop 22 Bend
21 5507 Stephen Helt 41 Bend
22 6856 Randy Wadsworth 45 Bend
23 4438 Mark Waters Alido Laffico 60 Bend
24 691 Jason Brummond 43 Bend
DNF 692 Javier Colton Bend Endurance Academy 16 Bend
DNF 685 Jim Lindsey 51 Bend
DNF 4421 Alex Wilson 29 Bend

Junior

Num Name Team Age
1 247 Thomas Wimberly 14
2 8009 Will Reinking Bend Endurance Academy 16
3 690 Jonathan Wimberly 12
4 5926 Donovan Birky Bend Endurance Academy 13
5 7290 taye nakamura-koyama MBSEF Cycling Team 14
6 319 Caleb Classen Bend Endurance Academy 10
7 695 Lukas Strauss-Wise Bend Endurance Academy 12
8 689 Haley Mullane 12
9 5514 Harrison Helt Bend Endurance Academy 13
10 693 Nate Lelack Bend Endurance Academy 13
11 694 Spencer Scott Bend Endurance Academy 14
12 687 Wilder VonRohr
13 965 Joseph Lukens Bend Endurance Academy 12
14 7357 Ivy Taylor Bend Endurance Academy 14

Women

Num Name Team Age
1 209 Brenna Lopez-Otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 42
2 619 Amanda Atwill West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 33
3 270 Mary Ramos Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 43
4 224 Michelle Bazemore Sunnyside Sports 45
5 256 Cary Schwarz Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 46
6 7195 Lynda Palubeski WebCyclery.com 45
7 681 Molly Cogswell-Kelley MBSEF Cycling Team
8 683 Patricia Strange 41
9 682 Emma Huntsman MBSEF Cycling Team 13