Oregon Enduro Series Ashland (Ashland Mountain Challenge): West Side

Ashland, OR
June 23, 2012

Part of the Oregon Enduro Series Ashland (Ashland Mountain Challenge)

If you have questions or corrections, please email Theresa Gann.

Updated November 28, 2012 at 9:41 PM

Category 1 19-39 Men

Num Name Team Stage 1 Stage 2 Overall City
1 110 jason gifford DH Reno 242 424 666 Truckee
2 132 MARCO OSBORNE 245 425 670 Novato
3 131 Andy Olsson Team Finger 239 437 676 Hood River
4 149 Doug Thayer 247 432 679 Tahoe City
5 120 Luke Mason Sagebrush Cycles/Gyro 240 440 680 Bend
6 107 John Frey All Access/Hutch's Bikes 245 439 684 Boise
7 113 Tyler Horton Team Finger/Transition Bikes/Gyro 241 443 684 Hood River
8 151 Cameron Walters Broshaus 246 438 684 Cupertino
9 128 Jeremiah Newman Redneck Racing/Chicken Choker 242 445 687 Nevada City
10 333 Ivan Larson Larski Racing 243 448 691 0.0
11 139 Max Ramos Slo to the Bone 247 446 693 San Luis Obispo
12 137 Kolben Preble Kona/Olson's Bicycle 247 446 693 South Burlington
13 240 JORDAN SMOKE 257 437 694 San Rafael
14 34 Matt Jagger Diamondback/Twenty6 239 456 695 Olympia
15 141 Austin Riba NWA 254 442 696 Ashland
16 91 Daniel Brisbon Slo to the Bone 251 446 697 San Luis Obispo
17 117 Bevan Jones 254 445 699 Mill Valley
18 124 Joe Mendonca Thunderbringers 267 433 700 Chico
19 84 Nick Barnes 255 446 701 Sebastopol
20 100 Scott Ender 252 449 701 San Luis Obispo
21 321 Jess Palcios Santiam Bicycle 255 447 702 0.0
22 144 Frank Spiteri Marc Pro - Strava 256 447 703 San Mateo
23 155 Robert Zidek 248 455 703 Novato
24 136 Jed Pope Owens Healthcare 256 447 703 Cottonwood
25 22 Nick Hardin Team Finger 246 458 704 Hood River
26 328 Ross Roseingrave Dunbar Cycles 253 451 704 0.0
27 327 David Conley NWA 266 442 708 0.0
28 329 James Harrison 254 455 709 0.0
29 78 Josh Kissner 254 456 710 Santa Cruz
30 116 John Hurley DH Reno 258 452 710 Reno
31 129 D' Arcy O' Conner Rocky Mountain Bicycles 257 454 711 Burnaby
32 140 Taylor Reed Reed Cycle 253 460 713 Eagle
33 127 Donald Morehouse 256 457 713 Reno
34 96 John Cordoba Specialized 265 448 713 Morgan Hill
35 64 Sean Tracy Kill Trail 266 447 713 Santa Rosa
36 83 adam bany Thunderbringers/Mom 259 456 715 Truckee
37 102 Kass Feuerhelm Folsom Bike 268 448 716 Pollock Pines
38 152 Erich Weidenkeller 261 459 720 Redding
39 142 Charlie Schneider The Hive 255 466 721 Petaula
40 97 Zasho Donner 255 467 722 Santa Barbara
41 112 Jason Heggenes Half Link Bicycles 258 466 724 Langley
42 94 Joshua Cleveland Tri Force 266 458 724 Ashland
43 82 Jordan Anderson Owens Healthcare 261 463 724 Redding
44 154 Dennis Yuroshek Bicycle World TV/Pivot 251 475 726 Tempe
45 104 Ian Fitzpatrick Reed Cycle 259 470 729 Eagle
46 90 Jeff Bowers Slo to the Bone 280 449 729 San Jose
47 146 Cory Sullivan Slo to the Bone 265 464 729 San Luis Obispo
48 324 Zach Jarrett 266 463 729 0.0
49 125 Isaac Merrill 268 461 729 Capitola
50 145 zach starker Joyride Bikes 260 470 730 Corvallis
51 118 Rob Landauer Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 266 467 733 Bend
52 150 don thuren Thuren Fabrication 279 455 734 Bend
53 88 daniel blake 269 468 737 Berkeley
54 265 Brian Butler DC10/Smith & Fox 263 477 740 Salinas
55 130 Brian O'Leary Bear Creek Bikes/Monster Energy/Ashland Mountain Adventure 280 460 740 Ashland
56 119 ryan lummis 266 475 741 Reno
57 103 phil fifer Breakaway Bikes 265 477 742 Santa Rosa
58 134 sante pelot Fox 279 468 747 Santa Cruz
59 123 Eddie McDonald Felt Bicycles 284 465 749 Irvine
60 147 Seth Taylor Zeitgeist 268 483 751 Bend
61 135 Will Perschau 265 490 755 San Luis Obispo
62 121 Alexander Matheson 277 478 755 North Vancouver
63 92 Tim Buckner 281 474 755 Chico
64 101 Justin English Race Cycle 279 477 756 Vacaville
65 114 Riley Howard By the Hive 264 493 757 Petaluma
66 111 Richard Handschin Downhill Zone 271 490 761 Issaquah
67 331 Max Frank 265 497 762 0.0
68 77 Chad Davidson roaring mouse 282 483 765 San Francisco
69 316 Abe Rotstein Santa Cruz Bikes 266 500 766 0.0
70 89 Chad Borean Thunderbringers 284 483 767 Chico
71 133 Jeff Owens Chain Gang Bike Shop 289 482 771 Redding
72 86 Luther Beale 292 484 776 Portland
73 108 Paul Wilson Pirate DH 300 477 777 San Francisco
74 138 Shawn Rader Western Bikeworks 269 508 777 Hillsboro
75 115 BRADLY HOWELL NORTHSTAR GIANT 287 492 779 Reno
76 99 robert duncan Thunderbringers 277 502 779 Fremont
77 143 Ryan Schuppert 287 494 781 redding
78 63 Jonathan Rayner Team Nice Lobster 288 514 802 Redwood City
79 148 LOREN TEAGUE Teague Chiropractic 292 512 804 Chico
80 203 David Batterbee 301 517 818 Santa Cruz
81 106 Gideon Francisco Santiam Bicycle 333 523 856 Portland
82 109 Cody McClintock 350 548 898 San Francisco
83 235 Mike Bronze RVMBA 1600 495 2095 0.0
84 98 Kevin Drake 6610 506 7116 San Jose

Category 1 40+ Men

Num Name Team Stage 1 Stage 2 Overall City
1 183 Brandon Sloan Specialized 241 417 658 Morgan Hill
2 318 Dave Hutton Dirt Corps 240 445 685 0.0
3 49 Eirik Schulz West End Bikes/Specialized 241 452 693 Portland
4 171 Michael Keep The Bike Peddler 251 454 705 Hood River
5 156 stosh bankston BICYCLE EMPORIUM/SANTA CRUZ 258 449 707 Nevada City
6 184 Anthony Smith Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 267 441 708 Jacksonville
7 168 Darrell Jamieson Yeti Cycles 265 444 709 La Center
8 172 Russ LeBarron Southridge 264 447 711 Hesperia
9 181 CHUCK ROSS Sho-Air/SERT 263 469 732 Auburn
10 79 Todd Hess Castro Valley Cyclery 266 469 735 Oakland
11 326 Justin Serna StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team 271 466 737 0.0
12 157 Aaron Couture Joyride Bikes 271 470 741 Boise
13 169 Douglas Johnson GFRA 275 466 741 White Salmon
14 170 Mark Johnston 280 463 743 San Jose
15 167 Brian Hughes Trail Head Cycles 286 459 745 san jose
16 186 van sutton e*thirteen/Castro Valley Cycling 267 478 745 Petaluma
17 158 Marty Crosley Thunderbringers 274 480 754 Chico
18 180 James Puckett Tam Bikes 282 474 756 Mill Valley
19 162 Thomas Fallon 279 481 760 San anselmo
20 179 Adam Preuss Deathstar 284 477 761 SANTA ROSA
21 178 Chris Nygaard Showers Pass 278 489 767 Portland
22 165 Nathan Garrett Trek 270 500 770 Santa Rosa
23 182 Charles Silvera Zeitgeist 301 469 770 Santa Rosa
24 173 Paul Lennon Owens Healthcare 282 493 775 Redding
25 87 Nick Llewellyn 279 502 781 0.0
26 40 Matt Dambrov Santa Cruz Bikes 288 496 784 Oakland
27 166 Timothy Harrington Rob Sears Lives On 318 490 808 Chico

Category 1 Women Open

Num Name Team Stage 1 Stage 2 Overall City
1 197 Shana Sweitzer 263 483 746 Hood River
2 190 Jennifer Johnson Dirty Harlots 290 511 801 Hood River
3 189 Jill Hardiman Team S+M 293 517 810 White Salmon
4 187 MALLORY BURDA Specialized 305 518 823 Aptos
5 175 Becca Margudies Frantik Bike 312 515 827 0.0
6 188 KIRSTIE DOUGLASS 309 521 830 Auburn
7 191 Heather McFadden Loeka Girls 307 532 839 Morgan Hill
8 195 Mandy Oliekan Southridge 329 512 841 Hesperia
9 196 jamie sage 313 534 847 Vaughn
10 194 Kelly Nokes Dirty Harlots 300 563 863 Hood River
11 193 Erica Nelson Dirty Harlots 332 553 885 White Salmon
12 76 Kelly Damschen 341 560 901 Santa Rosa
13 192 Monica Montoya 346 577 923 Concord
14 65 Nica Lorber Team Nice Lobster 369 560 929 Redwood City

Pro Men

Num Name Team Stage 1 Stage 2 Overall City
1 48 Nathan Riddle SRAM/SANTA CRUZ/DAKINE 229 395 624 Ashland
2 2 Josh Carlson Giant Factory Off Road Team 217 412 629 Vancouver
3 35 Chris Johnston NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 226 403 629 Vancouver
4 20 Ben Cruz WTB Cannondale 229 404 633 Mill Valley
5 1 Jason Moeschler WTB/Cannondale 224 412 636 Nevada City
6 36 Jeff Kendall-Weed Ibis Cycles 234 410 644 Santa Cruz
7 4 Curtis Keene 239 406 645 Fremont
8 291 Lars Sternberg Transition Racing 232 417 649 0.0
9 19 RYAN CONDRASHOFF Santa Cruz/Fox/WTB/E13 239 411 650 Larkspur
10 10 Sam Benedict Specialized 237 416 653 Morgan Hill
11 14 SCOTT CHAPIN Santa Cruz Bikes/Fox/Easton 237 417 654 Santa Cruz
12 323 Timmy Evans North Star, Giant, Oregon Enduro 227 427 654 0.0
13 320 Jon Buckell Bell 239 416 655 0.0
14 3 Carl Decker Giant 234 421 655 Bend
15 56 Kyle Warner Thunderbringers/Canfield Diety 236 420 656 Chico
16 58 Dylan Wolsky NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 235 421 656 Whistler
17 54 Kirt Voreis GoPro, Clif Bar, Specialized 233 426 659 Ashland
18 29 John Hauer X Fusion 242 418 660 Santa Cruz
19 205 Aaron Bradford SANTA CRUZ/FOX/EASTON 235 425 660 Santa Cruz
20 13 Nate Byrom 256 404 660 Nevada City
21 39 Ariel Lindsley Santa Cruz Bicycles/Shimano 242 420 662 santacruz
22 9 Trevor Pratt Santiam Lost Coast Brewing/Ashland Mountain Adventures 235 429 664 Ashland
23 43 Anthony Medaglia 243 422 665 San Luis Obispo
24 38 Joe Lawwill Shimano 241 425 666 Ashland
25 46 Nick Olson Thunderbringers 239 427 666 Chico
26 15 Cody Chapman Giant Northstar 233 434 667 Mill Valley
27 12 Kenny Burt 248 419 667 Auburn
28 25 Scott Fellers DRAGON GRAPHICS 242 429 671 Chico
29 50 Darrin Seeds Transition Riding 247 424 671 Bellingham
30 31 Jared Hobbs Unique Sports Co 245 427 672 ashland
31 51 Kevin Smallman Cannondale/WTB 246 427 673 San Leandro
32 7 Nick Barton 244 429 673 Richmond
33 42 Peter Lucas 239 434 673 Tiburon
34 319 Waylon Smith SR Suntour 242 432 674 0.0
35 41 Jordan Lopez 246 429 675 Lincoln
36 18 Casey Coffman Felt X Fusion 250 426 676 Reno
37 47 THOMAS RAVINA Marin Bikes 241 436 677 novato
38 45 Tom O' Brien Lezyne/Kill Trail/slo to the Bone 255 424 679 San Luis Obisbo
39 57 Matt Wittler Iost Coast Brewing 255 425 680 Ashland
40 28 Craig Harvey 249 433 682 Big Bear Lake
41 16 Matthew Cipes Specialized 244 439 683 Morgan Hill
42 8 Curtis Beavers Specialized 256 429 685 San Jose
43 30 Eric Highlander Easton Cycles/Santa Cruz Bikes 250 436 686 Felton
44 52 chris thibodeau Sho-Air/WTB 249 438 687 Grass Valley
45 59 Alex Work Rock Lobster Cycles 245 442 687 Santa Cruz
46 17 John Clark Felt X Fusion 252 441 693 Sacramento
47 11 mason bond Felt Bicycles 227 467 694 Cedar ridge
48 44 brant ness 261 434 695 Lake oswego
49 37 Paul LaCava Giant 242 454 696 Portland
50 330 Tony Smith Whole Athlete/Specialized 246 453 699 0.0
51 33 Colby Pastore Santa Cruz/X Fusion 262 439 701 Petaluma
52 5 Matthew Slaven Kona, Bell 271 437 708 0.0
53 53 Zeb Tingey Big Tree Bikes/Yeti Cycles 255 453 708 Seattle
54 55 Corey Ward 256 453 709 Morgan Hill
55 27 Brian Happ Jen Voigt's Army 254 457 711 Portland
56 60 Michael Zanetti Bike Monkey 262 451 713 Santa Rosa
57 32 Nathan Hoch Big Tree Bikes 260 459 719 Snoqualmie
58 21 Will Curtis 255 466 721 San Rafael
59 6 Tony Armichardy 289 437 726 Bend
60 85 Doss Barnes Santa Cruz Bicycles 264 477 741 Soquel

Pro Women

Num Name Team Stage 1 Stage 2 Overall City
1 68 Kelli Emmett Giant Factory Off Road Team 268 463 731 Colorado Springs
2 73 Mary Moncorrge Santa Cruz/Time/Kali 270 483 753 Fairfax
3 80 Lindsay Trimble Rocky Mountain Bicycles 274 503 777 Burnaby
4 72 ingrid Larouche Dirty Harlots 278 501 779 Bingen
5 66 Tina Brubaker Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 288 492 780 Keizer
6 74 Andrea Napoli Loeka Girls/Velo Reno 291 501 792 Reno
7 61 Zea Walton 287 507 794 Santa Cruz
8 75 Carolynn Romaine Bicycle World TV 283 513 796 Tempe
9 71 Abigail Hippely 295 512 807 Santa Cruz
10 62 Kelsey Anderson 301 520 821 Novato
11 81 Becky Bjork 317 527 844 0.0
12 69 Olivia Harkness 367 623 990 Santa Barbara
13 70 Beth Hausam Yeti/Big Tree 288 740 1028 Seattle