Mt. Tabor Series

Portland, OR
Wed, May 29 to Wed, July 3, 2013

Category 3 Men

Name Team Points
1 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles 350
2 Davis Hand Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 304
3 Joe Martin Ironclad/Yakima 243
4 Chris Thomas Dark Horse 240
5 Robert K Brown 184
6 Mike Selinger Trailhead Coffee Roasters 180
7 Kent Ross PDX Devo Junior Cycling 170
8 Brian Kesselman Ruckus Test Team 132
9 Bennett Shane Trusty Switchblade 119
10 Benjamin Farver Jens Voigt''s Army 90
11 Jesse Coombs Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 90
12 Wyatt Myers Simplegreen/Bike Religion 84
13 Logan Evans Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 72
14 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 70
15 Kris Fischer Heartstrings Cycling 65
16 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 60
17 Freddy Tincher Bridgetown Velo 60
18 Justin Tutor Trailhead Coffee Roasters 53
19 Richard Horacek HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 52
20 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling 52
21 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 48
22 dave davis Ironclad/Yakima 43
23 Keegan O'Neill Trailhead Coffee Roasters 40
24 Christopher Connelly 39
25 Joseph Ferron Trailhead Coffee Roasters 39
26 Joel Fletcher With Heart Cycling 39
27 Steven Case Team S+M 32
28 Eric Nelson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 32
29 Cristian Fuentes crank 30
30 Tyler Fought Trusty Switchblade 28
31 Josiah Zukowski Heartstrings Cycling 27
32 David Burke Trailhead Coffee Roasters 24
33 Brad Sigurdson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 24
34 Zach Rotstein With Heart Cycling 22
35 Zach Bowden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 16
36 Shane Fletcher Dark Horse 15
37 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team 14
38 Scott Willson Gentle Lovers 14
39 Benjamin Drucker Trailhead Coffee Roasters 14
40 Andy Edick 13
41 Reynolds Joseph 13
42 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12
43 Sean Thielen HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 12
44 Matthew Studer Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 12
45 Antonio Castaneda JR Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 11
46 Keith Levesque Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 11

Category 4 Men

Name Team Points
1 Anthony Monteleone Heartstrings Cycling 350
2 Josh Anderson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 294
3 Marek Litinsky 250
4 Jeff Crawford Bridgetown Velo 200
5 Andrew Hawley Lost Highway 170
6 Mike Snelson Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 170
7 John Lin Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 152
8 Robert K Brown 120
9 Troy Sexton Bridgetown Velo 105
10 John Droege Filth and Fury 100
11 Johnny Burrell Metropolis Cycle Repair 99
12 Steve Popp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 96
13 Jonathan Howland 80
14 Adam Vogt Adam Vogt 72
15 Andrew Marges Hammer Velo 71
16 Isaac Potoczny-Jones Hammer Velo 67
17 Paul LaCava Giant 62
18 Andrew Warren 60
19 Joshua Tsen PDX Devo Junior Cycling 56
20 Andrew Springer Team Colleen 50
21 Matt Edler Portland Bicycle Studio 44
22 Riley McCammon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 42
23 Nathan Etzel Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 41
24 Keelan Ontiveros West End Bikes/Specialized 40
25 Will Hawkins Trusty Switchblade 36
26 Tim Simundza 36
27 Adam Valls Beaverton Bicycle Club 34
28 Michael Aylward Heartstrings Cycling 28
29 Adam Engelmeyer Lost Highway 27
30 Christian Braun Portland State University 27
31 Peter Blenkiron bicycleattorney.com 24
32 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling 24
33 Colin Rowan Look Good Feel Good 20
34 Christopher Joy-Webb Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 20
35 DANIEL GONZALEZ Ruckus Test Team 16
36 Popp Steve Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 16
37 Eben Horacek HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 15
38 Derek Swanson 15
39 Nick Hudson Portland State University 14
40 Sean Kellogg Ruckus Test Team 14
41 Daniel Evans Ruckus Test Team 14
42 Jay Rishel Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 13
43 Shawn Kolitch Unattached 11
44 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 11
45 Michael Rabinowitz Rebound/Tireless Velo 11

Category 4 Women

Name Team Points
1 Kristi Carver Portland Bicycle Studio 450
2 Jennifer Haliewicz Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 430
3 Jennifer Pereau River City Bicycles Women's Team 334
4 Amanda Thomas Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 200
5 rachel bagley Breadwinner Cycles 182
6 Niina Jamsja Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 172
7 Deann Garcia West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 142
8 Emily Boscacci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 124
9 Alexandria Schultz Ironclad/Yakima 100
10 Jordan Faulds West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 95
11 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 92
12 Beth Flanagan Team S&M/Les Femmes de S&M 80
13 Tracey Lew Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 76
14 Suzanne Marcoe Buy Local Cycling 50
15 Katie Nelson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 40
16 Katie Saucier 37
17 Kristy Huffman Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 36
18 Karen Henry Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 36
19 Christine A Holland Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 31
20 Abby Noon Portland State University 20
21 Sally Loughridge Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 14
22 Meghan Fischer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 14

Category 5 Men

Name Team Points
1 John Droege Filth and Fury 300
2 Jonathan Penfold Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 286
3 Daniel Lincoln 200
4 Nick Manz 162
5 Jake Szymanski With Heart Cycling 160
6 Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar 150
7 Tim Tseng 146
8 Ken Reed Green Submarine Records 140
9 Keelan Ontiveros West End Bikes/Specialized 136
10 Tim Simundza 128
11 alex lygo Beaverton Bicycle Club 118
12 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo 104
13 Conor Fitzgerald 92
14 Hayes Kenny Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 80
15 ronald kizziar HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 80
16 Daniel Carter BeerMongers Cycle Club 72
17 Josh Anderson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 70
18 Eric Wittinger Fat Cobra Video 61
19 Jason Musengo 53
20 adam chully 53
21 Steve Volz Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 50
22 Nat Johnson Green Submarine Records 48
23 Josh Jones 47
24 Spencer White Stumptown Cycling Club 44
25 Brett Kelver Unattached 41
26 Matthew Westermeyer cyclocrossracing.com 40
27 Marek Litinsky 40
28 Alex Dickinson 32
29 Eric Thomas 32
30 Lindsey Smith Buy Local Cycling 30
31 Graham Klag 30
32 james putnam Portland State University 29
33 Greg Fleming Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 28
34 ben harken 28
35 Joshua Tsen PDX Devo Junior Cycling 28
36 Kyle McCall Trailhead Coffee Roasters 26
37 William Ruehle Joe Bike 23
38 Phil Webster 20
39 Randall Fransen 16
40 Adam Valls Beaverton Bicycle Club 15
41 Andy Leritz Team S+M 14
42 David Baldwin 13
43 Eric Speakman Lost Highway 13
44 Alan Phan 12
45 andrew evans 12
46 William Wright 12
47 Danny Hoile 11
48 Daniel Boatright Filth and Fury 11
49 Michael Allen 11

Fixed Gear

Name Team Points
1 Brian Kesselman Ruckus Test Team 600
2 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 350
3 Daniel Lurvey lonewolf 340
4 Ben Salzberg Team Slow 216
5 Dieter Hoffmann Team S+M 214
6 Einar Traa Portland Velo Racing Team 136
7 kirk paulson Team Slow 116
8 Erinne Goodell Team Slow 80
9 Bill Alsup 72
10 Alex Bigazzi Look Good Feel Good 50
11 Mike Murray Bike Central 48
12 Kirk Paulsen Team Slow 40
13 Dan Norman Bike Gallery - Bontrager Trek 40
14 Tom Durkin Portland Velo Racing Team 40
15 james putnam Portland State University 36
16 Candi Murray NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 32
17 Nate Frost Team Slow 32
18 James Lee 30
19 Todd Mobley Camas Bike and Sport 28
20 Suzy Renn Team Slow 24

Masters Men

Name Team Points
1 Aaron Leritz Team S+M 330
2 Tim Butler Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 310
3 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 237
4 Mathew Braun Team Audi 218
5 John Browning Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 200
6 john mitchem West End Bikes/Specialized 188
7 John McCaffrey Kesho Bicycles 170
8 Steve Schwaeber Dark Horse 155
9 Michael Benno Dark Horse 140
10 Roger Lloyd Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 139
11 Jonathan Nelson Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 137
12 William Henterly Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 130
13 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 106
14 Mark Crawford Ironclad/Yakima 96
15 Martin Baker Kesho Bicycles 85
16 Sal Collura Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 68
17 Michael Medina Hapi-Go! 56
18 Eric Sheagley Dark Horse 50
19 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com 48
20 Dan Shepherd Team Cycle Sport 44
21 Luis Valls Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 39
22 Sean Thielen HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 39
23 Adnan Kadir Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 25
24 Tom Hill Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 25
25 Casey Patton 24
26 Christopher Tuttle Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 24
27 tom ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com 20
28 Rogier Ducloo Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 16
29 Dan Porter Cyclepath Racing 15
30 Josh Armagost Fat Cobra Video 13
31 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo 12
32 Tom James bicycleattorney.com 12
33 christian tresser West End Bikes/Specialized 11

Masters Women

Name Team Points
1 Laura Trace Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 170
2 Kristina Hughes Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 100
3 Jan Moss Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 100
4 Kitt Pratt Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 76
5 Daphne Moore Hammer Velo 72
6 Lori Brault 70
7 Maria Schur Team Slow 56
8 Sarah Tisdale Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 36
9 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 28

Senior Men

Name Team Points
1 Trevor Spahr HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 356
2 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles 320
3 Dwayne Farr Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 278
4 Samuel Pepperwood Gentle Lovers 248
5 Adrian Richardson Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 186
6 Stephen Bedford HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 120
7 Peter Buco Adrian Richardson Fan Club 114
8 Kyle Medlin Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 113
9 Eric Sheagley Dark Horse 100
10 Kyle Brown Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 100
11 Nathan Coffey HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 96
12 Christopher DuBois Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 94
13 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 82
14 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 70
15 Matthew Karre Rapha/River City Bicycles 64
16 Alex Yale Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 58
17 David Roth SLOCUM Race Team 56
18 John Leonard VC Roger 52
19 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 50
20 Brad Winn HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 48
21 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo 48
22 Seth Patla Rapha/River City Bicycles 47
23 Clint Culpepper Team Wooly Mammoth 44
24 Cole Lalomia Portland State University 42
25 William Laubernds Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 40
26 Cort Buchholz HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 37
27 Cliff Heaberlin Portland Bicycle Studio 32
28 Erik Tonkin Team S+M 32
29 John Hartnett Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 32
30 Andrew Utz Gentle Lovers 30
31 Nathan Gibson Trusty Switchblade 28
32 Michael Benno Dark Horse 28
33 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 27
34 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio 25
35 jimmy lingwood Gentle Lovers 24
36 Evan Siroky Evan Siroky 22
37 John Browning Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 20
38 Joseph Dengel Gentle Lovers 16
39 Jesse Coombs Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 15
40 Dan Watson Gentle Lovers 15
41 brandon mienke Team S+M 14
42 Mathew Braun Team Audi 13
43 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers 13
44 Marcel J Delisser Full Circle Cycling Powered by PureGear 12
45 David Hart Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 11
46 Carl Hoefer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 11

Senior Women

Name Team Points
1 Anne Davis Usher Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 400
2 Lelah O'Shaughnessy River City Bicycles Women's Team 366
3 Sue Butler River City Bicycles Women's Team 340
4 Beth Ann Orton Team S+M 290
5 Stacy Westbrook Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 180
6 Sara Fletcher West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 146
7 Shelley Dunlop Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 146
8 Amy Campbell River City Bicycles Women's Team 140
9 Stefanie Bergh Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 136
10 Anna Christiansen Ironclad/Yakima 90
11 Lindsay Fox Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 80
12 Jessica Kaplan West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 74
13 Laura Trace Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 72
14 Heather Daniel West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 52
15 Molly MacGraw Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 51
16 Starla Teddergreen Vanderkitten 48
17 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 44
18 Mallory Tyler 44
19 Susan Peithman River City Bicycles Women's Team 40
20 julie krasniak Rapha Focus 40
21 Stephanie Chase 40
22 Abby Watson Breadwinner Cycles 39
23 Megan Chinburg River City Bicycles Women's Team 36
24 Elaine Bothe Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 26
25 Sarah Tisdale Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 24
26 Kitt Pratt Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 22
27 Jan Moss Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 20
28 Anita Dilles Joe Bike 20
29 Sarah Brown Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 16
30 Brenna Wrye-Simpson Ironclad/Yakima 16
31 Daphne Moore Hammer Velo 15
32 Lara Kessler Ironclad/Yakima 14
33 Kristina Hughes Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 14
34 Alexandra Burton 13
35 Courtney Gould Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 13
36 Erin Playman 12
37 Kristin Wille Ruckus Test Team 11