Mt. Tabor Series

Portland, OR
June 26, 2013

Part of the Mt. Tabor Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Katie Staples.

Updated June 27, 2013 at 10:54 AM

Fixed Gear

Num Name Team City
1 585 Brian Kesselman Tempo Cycling and Pilates Studio Portland
2 5718 Daniel Lurvey lonewolf Portland
3 98 Alex Bigazzi Portland
4 5359 Ben Salzberg Team Slow Portland
5 84 kirk paulson Team Slow Portland
6 5622 Nate Frost Team Slow Portland
7 93 Todd Mobley Camas Bike and Sport vancouver
8 5155 Einar Traa Portland Velo Racing Team Portland

Master Men

Num Name Team City
1 540 John McCaffrey Kesho Bicycles Portland
2 748 john mitchem West End Bikes/Specialized Portland
3 3146 Aaron Leritz Team S+M Portland
4 882 Michael Benno Dark Horse Portland
5 128 Mathew Braun Team Audi Portland
6 576 William Henterly Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
7 4067 Jonathan Nelson Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer Portland
8 566 Martin Baker Kesho Bicycles Hillsboro
9 805 tom ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com Portland
10 639 Michael Medina Hapi-Go! Portland
11 506 Luis Valls Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation Portland
12 701 Adnan Kadir Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston Portland
13 634 Sean Thielen HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Portland
14 3118 Casey Patton Portland
15 814 Steve Schwaeber Dark Horse portland
16 364 Roger Lloyd Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling Portland
17 760 christian tresser West End Bikes/Specialized portland
18 790 Joseph Holcomb West End Bikes/Specialized Portland
19 976 Mark Crawford Ironclad/Yakima Lake Oswego
20 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team Portland
21 4237 George Meilahn Pedali Alpini

Men Cat 3

Num Name Team City
1 481 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles Portland
2 3047 Davis Hand Soraz Racing p/b CAPA Portland
3 3068 Benjamin Farver Jens Voigt''s Army Portland
4 3123 Chris Thomas Dark Horse Portland
5 4241 Robert K Brown Portland
6 633 Mike Selinger Trailhead Coffee Roasters Portland
7 5624 Wyatt Myers
8 518 Joel Fletcher With Heart Cycling Portland
9 4174 Freddy Tincher Bridgetown Velo Portland
10 4156 Richard Horacek HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Happy Valley
11 3000 Bennett Shane Portland
12 556 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team Portland
13 5008 Kris Fischer Heartstrings Cycling Portland
14 714 Joe Martin Ironclad/Yakima Portland
15 5441 Josiah Zukowski Heartstrings Cycling Portland
16 3013 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
17 4155 Will Hawkins Trusty Switchblade Portland
18 634 Sean Thielen HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Portland
19 3037 Zach Rotstein With Heart Cycling Portland
20 592 Shawn Small Ruckus Test Team Portland
21 3046 Michael Wise Dark Horse Longview
22 282 Lelah O'Shaughnessy River City Bicycles Women's Team Portland
23 4091 Jimmy Gantz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
24 608 Eddie DeLisle Soraz Racing p/b CAPA Portland

Men Cat 4

Num Name Team City
1 5485 Anthony Monteleone Heartstrings Cycling Portland
2 5429 Jeff Crawford Bridgetown Velo Portland
3 4117 Andrew Springer Team Colleen Portland
4 5664 Marek Litinsky Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton
5 5468 Joshua Tsen PDX Devo Junior Cycling Portland
6 5432 Johnny Burrell Metropolis Cycle Repair portland
7 80 Andrew Warren
8 4132 John Lin Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling Portland
9 432 Colin Rowan Corner Cycle Portland
10 8012 Jonathan Howland PDX Devo Junior Cycling Gresham
11 5397 Andrew Marges Hammer Velo Portland
12 4098 Matt Edler crank Portland
13 4118 Isaac Potoczny-Jones Hammer Velo Portland
14 9029 Adam Valls Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
15 5037 Josh Anderson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA Portland
16 473 Derek Swanson Portland
17 29 Thomas Pikaart Portland
18 4133 Troy Sexton Bridgetown Velo Portland
19 4431 Michael Rabinowitz Rebound/Tireless Velo Portland
20 4038 Drew Coleman Hammer Velo Portland
21 430 John Porter Bellovaci United Portland
22 4144 Rick Boston Bellovaci United Portland
23 8015 Braden Fridell Beaverton Bicycle Club Milwaukie
24 5217 Adam Tate Guinness Cycling Team Portland

Men Cat 5

Num Name Team City
1 5561 John Droege Filth and Fury Portland
2 5487 Jonathan Penfold Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team Portland
3 5739 Nick Manz Portland
4 5291 Greg Stokes Portland
5 5517 alex lygo portland
6 5324 Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar Portland
7 5657 Conor Fitzgerald Portland
8 5855 adam chully portland
9 5229 Spencer White Stumptown Cycling Club Portland
10 5735 Lindsey Smith Buy Local Cycling Portland
11 5269 Brett Kelver Unattached Portland
12 90 James Putnam Portland State University Portland
13 5004 David Baldwin Portland
14 5846 William Ruehle Joe Bike Portland
15 5568 Eric Wittinger Fat Cobra Video Portland
16 5223 Steve Volz Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team Portland
17 5712 Josh Jones Portland
18 5697 Scott Heinz Portland
19 5821 Todd Bauch Portland
20 5766 Aaron Kravitz portland
21 5708 sean galloway Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
22 5647 Brent Wallace Trusty Switchblade Portland
23 5879 Pearce beissinger Happy Valley
24 5623 Kelly Myers
25 5552 Mark Mandigo Portland
26 5629 Ron Beilstein
27 9036 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling Portland
28 5843 Gil Ormerod Team S+M Portland
29 5817 Collin Turner Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team west linn

Senior Men

Num Name Team City Notes
1 777 Stephen Bedford HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Portland
2 176 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles Portland
3 764 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
4 979 William Laubernds Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
5 105 Trevor Spahr HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Portland
6 108 Samuel Pepperwood Gentle Lovers Portland
7 882 Michael Benno Dark Horse Portland
8 377 Dwayne Farr Soraz Racing p/b CAPA Vancouver
9 746 Nathan Coffey HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Lake Oswego
10 754 Adrian Richardson Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma Portland
11 883 Christopher DuBois Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Salem
12 162 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling PORTLAND
13 128 Mathew Braun Team Audi Portland
14 708 Marcel J Delisser Full Circle Cycling Powered by PureGear Portland
15 130 Seth Patla Rapha/River City Bicycles Hillsboro
16 774 Aaron Sander Cyclepath Racing Vancouver
17 3069 David Roth West End Bikes/Specialized Portland
18 343 Grant McElroy Team Specialized Racing Portland
19 7 Dan Watson Gentle Lovers Portland
20 781 Ryan Weaver Rapha/River City Bicycles Portland
21 172 Yann Blindert Isabel Portland
22 735 Mike Kath Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling portland
23 786 Peter Hagerty Dark Horse Portland
24 820 Jonathan McCoy HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Amity Relegation - OBRA Rule 8.3.3 Habitual Number Issues

Senior Women

Num Name Team City
1 250 Anne Davis Usher Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation Portland
2 282 Lelah O'Shaughnessy River City Bicycles Women's Team Portland
3 7055 Beth Ann Orton Team S+M Portland
4 464 Anna Christiansen Ironclad/Yakima Portland
5 216 Stefanie Bergh Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation Longview
6 7045 Stacy Westbrook Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling Portland
7 467 Stephanie Chase Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation Portland
8 7135 Shelley Dunlop Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling Portland
9 254 Jan Moss Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling Portland
10 204 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M Portland
11 226 Daphne Moore Hammer Velo Portland

Women Cat 4/5

Num Name Team
1 7140 Jennifer Pereau River City Bicycles Women's Team
2 7067 Jennifer Haliewicz Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
3 7109 Kristi Carver Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
4 81 Emily Boscacci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
5 7128 Kristy Huffman Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
6 7208 Beth Flanagan BeerMongers Cycle Club