Mt. Tabor Series

Portland, OR
June 5, 2013

Part of the Mt. Tabor Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Kelli Schauer.

Updated June 7, 2013 at 9:33 AM

Cat 3 Men

Num Name Team
1 3051 Kent Ross Trailhead Coffee Roasters
2 3047 Davis Hand Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
3 481 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles
4 3068 Benjamin Farver Jens Voigt''s Army
5 500 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
6 585 Brian Kesselman Tempo Cycling and Pilates Studio
7 633 Mike Selinger Trailhead Coffee Roasters
8 390 Brad Sigurdson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
9 3000 Bennett Shane Unattached
10 89 Zach Bowden Audi Cycling Team
11 714 Joe Martin Ironclad/Yakima
12 9006 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling
13 648 Justin Tutor Trailhead Coffee Roasters
14 3035 Matthew Studer Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
15 3073 Joseph Ferron Trailhead Coffee Roasters
16 5008 Kris Fischer Heartstrings Cycling
17 756 Antonio Castaneda JR Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
18 3021 Keith Levesque Rogue / Mt. View Cycles
19 590 Joseph Reynolds Portland Bicycle Studio
20 4174 Freddy Tincher Bridgetown Velo
21 4076 Benjamin Drucker Trailhead Coffee Roasters
22 518 Joel Fletcher With Heart Cycling
23 3009 Aaron Aikin Dr Will Bar
24 3029 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
25 3046 Michael Wise Dark Horse
26 501 Scott Willson Gentle Lovers
27 627 Chris Ward Trailhead Coffee Roasters
28 3139 Christopher Connelly
29 674 Richard Lorenz Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston
30 548 Calon Russell Bridgetown Velo
31 3123 Chris Thomas Dark Horse
32 3037 Zach Rotstein With Heart Cycling
33 5441 Josiah Zukowski Heartstrings Cycling
34 349 Montgomery Hill Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston
35 3111 Brent Casady
36 634 Sean Thielen HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
37 912 mike benna Jens Voigt''s Army
38 3110 Robert Carver Ironclad/Yakima
39 531 Logan Evans Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling
40 327 Shane Fletcher Dark Horse
41 689 dave davis Ironclad/Yakima
42 651 Brian Foresta Filth and Fury
43 594 jeff turner Dallas Bike Works
44 592 Shawn Small Ruckus Test Team
45 4091 Jimmy Gantz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
46 3038 Vince Blaney Dr Will Bar
47 4112 Mark Koller Ironclad/Yakima
48 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team
DNF 1 stewart elgin River City Bicycles
DNF 4134 Adam Engelmeyer Lost Highway

Cat 4 Men

Num Name Team Notes
1 4110 Andrew Hawley Lost Highway
2 4105 Mike Snelson Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
3 5037 Josh Anderson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
4 5429 Jeff Crawford Bridgetown Velo
5 5485 Anthony Monteleone
6 3 Adam Vogt Portland State University
7 9024 Riley McCammon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
8 5432 Johnny Burrell Metropolis Cycle Repair
9 4133 Troy Sexton Bridgetown Velo
10 90 DANIEL GONZALEZ Ruckus Test Team
11 9020 Eben Horacek PDX Devo Junior Cycling
12 4407 Daniel Evans Ruckus Test Team
13 4288 Jay Rishel Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
14 5716 Paul LaCava Giant
15 4134 Adam Engelmeyer Lost Highway
16 4161 Bartholomew Martin
17 5397 Andrew Marges Hammer Velo
18 5468 Joshua Tsen PDX Devo Junior Cycling
19 5664 Marek Litinsky Beaverton Bicycle Club
20 4401 Jesse Merrithew
21 415 Patrick Croasdaile Team S+M
22 5030 Christopher Joy-Webb Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
23 5018 Bradley Maier Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
24 8012 Jonathan Howland PDX Devo Junior Cycling
25 473 Derek Swanson
26 4108 Matthew Schwartz Metropolis Cycle Repair
27 4140 Nick Hudson Portland State University
28 4114 Peter Blenkiron bicycleattorney.com
29 432 Colin Rowan Corner Cycle
30 476 Michael Aylward Heartstrings Cycling
31 446 Jerome Leedy Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
32 4166 Andrej Miske Dr Will Bar
33 4284 Brian Stalnaker Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
34 453 Christian Braun Portland State University
35 27 Aaron Even Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
36 4436 douglas sproston Trusty Switchblade
37 4191 John Williams Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
38 4128 Joel McCarthy River City Bicycles
39 4286 not on registration
40 4260 Will Hahn
41 4118 Isaac Potoczny-Jones Hammer Velo
42 405 Scott Ballard Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
43 5092 Bill Garcia Beaverton Bicycle Club
44 4116 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles
45 4265 Eric Frome
DNF 4130 Andi Greisel Bridgetown Velo

Cat 5 Men

Num Name Team
1 5561 John Droege Filth and Fury
2 5534 Jake Szymanski Freewheel Bike
3 5517 alex lygo
4 5567 Matthew Westermeyer cyclocrossracing.com
5 5487 Jonathan Penfold Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
6 95 Alex Dickinson
7 94 ben harken
8 5816 Tim Tseng
9 5657 Conor Fitzgerald
10 5324 Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar
11 9029 Adam Valls Beaverton Bicycle Club
12 5855 adam chully
13 5408 Eric Speakman Lost Highway
14 5739 Nick Manz Team Cthulchu
15 98 Daniel Boatright Filth and Fury
16 5900 Eric Thomas
17 5835 Adam Kachman
18 5223 Steve Volz Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
19 5011 Michael Hopkins Planet X p/b On One
20 99 Danny Weikel River City Bicycles
21 5360 Owen Szwaya bicycleattorney.com
22 5233 Michael Zaccaro Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
23 5712 Josh Jones
24 5299 mark bailey
25 5269 Brett Kelver Unattached
26 97 Eric Wittinger Fat Cobra Video
27 93 Justin Drawbert Portland State University
28 27 sean galloway Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
29 5735 Lindsey Smith Buy Local Cycling
30 5552 Mark Mandigo
31 5511 Kyle Hunter Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
32 5631 dawson cabbagae Fat Cobra Video
33 5511 Kyle Hunter Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
34 5630 Michael Allen
35 5732 John Prada John Prada
36 5238 Dirk Alenduff Beaverton Bicycle Club
37 5047 Mark Bothe
38 5380 Ethan Fuld Unattached
39 5843 Gil Ormerod Team S+M
40 5749 Jason Skelton
DNF 4236 sage paden

Fixed Gear

Num Name Team
1 585 Brian Kesselman Tempo Cycling and Pilates Studio
2 162 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
3 5718 Daniel Lurvey lonewolf
4 5359 Ben Salzberg Team Slow
5 4261 Dieter Hoffmann Team S+M
6 5034 Bill Alsup
7 5155 Einar Traa Portland Velo Racing Team

Masters Men

Num Name Team Notes
1 892 John Browning Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
2 808 Tim Butler Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
3 3146 Aaron Leritz Team S+M
4 128 Mathew Braun Team Audi
5 145 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
6 748 john mitchem West End Bikes/Specialized
7 814 Steve Schwaeber Dark Horse
8 397 Christopher Tuttle Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston
9 576 William Henterly Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
10 976 Mark Crawford Ironclad/Yakima
11 4067 Jonathan Nelson Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer
12 699 Tom Hill Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation Warning: Upside down number
13 364 Roger Lloyd Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
14 734 Tom James bicycleattorney.com
15 760 christian tresser West End Bikes/Specialized
16 639 Michael Medina Hapi-Go!
17 5451 Josh Armagost Fat Cobra Video
18 634 Sean Thielen HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
19 596 John OBrien Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
20 327 Shane Fletcher Dark Horse
21 5256 Lloyd Connelly DNR Cycling
22 5291 Greg Stokes
23 304 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
24 790 Joseph Holcomb West End Bikes/Specialized
25 91 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com
26 3039 Sean Bergman Portland Velo Racing Team
27 3111 Brent Casady
28 701 Adnan Kadir Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston
29 140 Dickie Mallison Elk Cove Vineyards
30 560 Michael Szwaya bicycleattorney.com
31 3021 Keith Levesque Rogue / Mt. View Cycles
32 349 Montgomery Hill Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston
33 3100 Bret Berner River City Bicycles

Masters Women

Num Name Team
1 241 Laura Trace Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
2 252 Lori Brault
3 254 Jan Moss Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
4 7077 Kitt Pratt Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
5 266 Sarah Tisdale Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
6 226 Daphne Moore Hammer Velo
7 204 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M
8 8082 Maria Schur Team Slow

Senior Men

Num Name Team
1 377 Dwayne Farr Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
2 105 Trevor Spahr HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
3 382 Kyle Medlin Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
4 108 Samuel Pepperwood Gentle Lovers
5 702 Matthew Karre Rapha/River City Bicycles
6 91 Erik Tonkin Team S+M
7 827 John Leonard VC Roger
8 982 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo
9 892 John Browning Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
10 754 Adrian Richardson Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma
11 883 Christopher DuBois Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
12 88 brandon mienke Team S+M
13 787 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio
14 178 John Hartnett Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
15 716 Cort Buchholz HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
16 3051 Kent Ross Trailhead Coffee Roasters
17 3069 David Roth
18 735 Mike Kath Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
19 746 Nathan Coffey HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
20 743 jimmy lingwood Gentle Lovers
21 173 Kyle Brown Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
22 3047 Davis Hand Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
23 709 Peter Buco Portland State University
24 187 Joseph King Guinness Cycling Team
25 5006 James Ceccorulli Bike Gallery - Bontrager Trek
26 512 Casey Ehrman Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
27 130 Seth Patla Rapha/River City Bicycles
28 765 Brad Winn HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
29 777 Stephen Bedford HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
30 977 Clint Culpepper Team Wooly Mammoth
31 658 Jeremy Dunn Team Wooly Mammoth
32 809 Greg Tyler Unattached
33 3048 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
34 739 Brent Emoff Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma
35 162 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
36 138 Jonathan Myers Team S+M
37 815 Cliff Heaberlin Portland Bicycle Studio
38 4405 Crossett Freilinger
DNF 157 Dillon Caldwell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF 109 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers
DNF 500 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF 766 Andrew Utz Gentle Lovers
DNF 803 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers

Senior Women

Num Name Team
1 250 Anne Davis Usher Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
2 206 Sue Butler River City Bicycles Women's Team
3 282 Lelah O'Shaughnessy River City Bicycles Women's Team
4 268 julie krasniak Rapha Focus
5 205 Megan Chinburg River City Bicycles Women's Team
6 7045 Stacy Westbrook Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
7 216 Stefanie Bergh Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
8 255 Abby Watson River City Bicycles Women's Team
9 279 Mallory Tyler
10 7104 Brenna Wrye-Simpson Ironclad/Yakima
11 7055 Beth Ann Orton Team S+M
12 292 Kristina Hughes Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
13 256 Alexandra Burton Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
14 265 Erin Playman
15 7135 Shelley Dunlop Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
16 7031 Trish Jilot Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
17 8052 Karla Kingsley
18 244 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon

Women Cat 4/5

Num Name Team
1 7084 Alexandria Schultz Ironclad/Yakima
2 92 Jennifer Haliewicz
3 7109 Kristi Carver Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
4 7174 rachel bagley Ironclad/Yakima
5 7209 Amanda Thomas Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
6 7052 Niina Jamsja Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
7 7140 Jennifer Pereau River City Bicycles Women's Team
8 7029 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
9 7061 Tracey Lew Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
10 7180 Karen Henry Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
11 456 Christine A Holland Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
12 8053 Sally Loughridge Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
13 8056 Katie Saucier