MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series: Race 1

Bend, OR
September 2, 2015

Part of the MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Molly Cogswell-Kelley.

Updated September 22, 2015 at 10:40 AM

Beginner Men

Num Name Team Age
1 234 Jon Vlasak 42
2 220 Mathew Robinson Boneyard Cycling
3 211 Chris Their Boneyard Cycling 41
4 252 RJ Johnson Boneyard Cycling 48
5 204 James Dayton
6 291 Trevor Munro 32

Beginner Women

Num Name Team Age
1 254 Ashley Johnson Boneyard Cycling 43
2 213 Sara Bernstein 52
3 289 Katie Steele 29
4 229 Tracie Elek Team 10 Barrel 37
5 266 Erin Rankin Deschutes Brewery 39
6 661 Rachel Scheinen Laughing Dog 47
7 236 Melinda Halpern 47
8 202 Lori Gierloff
9 269 Tracy Miller Deschutes Brewery
10 290 Jen Roddick 37

Junior Men (12-18)

Num Name Team Age
1 283 Ryder Uetrecht Bend Endurance Academy 13
2 286 Elijah Krause Bend Endurance Academy 13
3 268 Evan Martin 16
4 287 Isaac Hoffman Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 18
5 237 Jesse Polay 14
6 263 Spencer Scott Bend Endurance Academy
7 285 Gavin Bowen Bowen Sports Performance Cycling Team 13
8 256 Henry Winnenberg
9 278 Lucian Spampinato Bend Endurance Academy 14
DNF 277 William Blake-Key 12

Junior Women (12-18)

Num Name Team Age
1 217 Ava Lilley Murder of Crows 14
2 255 Ivy Taylor BEA/Bend High 17
3 294 Leah Pfeiffer Trusty Switchblade 14
4 271 Rylee C McConnell Ace Window Tinting

Men 50+

Num Name Team Age
1 264 Marcel Russenbarger Deschutes Brewery 56
2 216 Dan Wolnick Hutch's/Bend Dental
3 275 Eric Powers Murder of Crows 54
4 246 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery 55
5 218 Kent Reynolds Murder of Crows 53
6 249 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 55
7 251 David Morrison Trinity Bikes 58
8 282 David Dorocke Deschutes Brewery 53
9 257 Michael Coe Boneyard Cycling 51
10 623 Mark Reinecke
11 265 Mike Ryan Murder of Crows 56
12 208 Rick Marine 55
13 241 Ralph Tolli Boneyard Cycling 63
14 207 Jay Marsh Boneyard Cycling 55
15 292 Billy Thomas Deschutes Brewery 54
16 206 David Lenhart Boneyard Cycling 54

Men 60+

Num Name Team Age
1 239 Craig Mavis Deschutes Brewery 61
2 209 Mark Pearson
3 227 Sam Medrano
4 219 Amory Cheney Boneyard Cycling 64
5 258 Jerry Radiant Boneyard Cycling 64
6 210 Jeff Monson Boneyard Cycling
7 284 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery 69
8 259 Frank Fleetham Boneyard Cycling
9 225 Bob Kuehn Boneyard Cycling 64

Men A

Num Name Team Age
1 666 Ryan Trebon Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld 34
2 729 Cody Peterson Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 36
3 693 James Williams Deschutes Brewery
4 680 Ben Thompson Thump Coffee
5 631 Adam Bucklin Thump Coffee 39
6 704 Scotty Carlile Thump Coffee 31
7 634 Gabriel Linn Trusty Switchblade 37
8 684 Chris Peariso Adventure212/Specialized 41
9 688 Brandon Groza Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team
10 620 Matt Fox Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 37
11 662 David Krause Trusty Switchblade 38
12 727 Andrew Boone Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 34
13 722 Tyler Fox Trinity Bikes 21
14 725 Ian Wilson Bend Endurance Academy
15 724 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes 32
16 637 Lane Trevor Boneyard Cycling 26
17 714 Brig Brandt
18 732 Erik Ling 222 Racing 38
DNF 689 Brennan Wodtli Speedvagen Family Racing

Men A 35+

Num Name Team Age
1 717 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 49
2 703 Joshua Johnston 35
3 601 Matt Williams Thump Coffee 44
4 678 John Rollert WebCyclery.com 42
5 629 Thomas Hainisch BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
6 659 Bart Bowen Deschutes Brewery 48
7 640 Cliff Eslanger StudioNINE30-Cascade Sotheby's International Race Team 37
8 617 Ryan Ness Boneyard Cycling
9 645 David Martin Deschutes Brewery
10 638 Chris Moor Deschutes Brewery
11 685 Mike Brown
12 655 Erik Hammer Deschutes Brewery 38
13 695 Jon Hansen Pine Mountain Sports
14 628 Tony Broadman StudioNINE30-Cascade Sotheby's International Race Team 37
15 694 Peter Vraniak
16 663 Matt Engel StudioNINE30-Cascade Sotheby's International Race Team 48
17 692 Wade Miller Sunnyside Sports
18 618 Henry Abel Pine Mountain Sports
19 683 Jurgen Feneral Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
DNF 600 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling 35
DNF 665 Rob Angelo Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 41
DNF 642 Hans Bielat 41

Men B

Num Name Team Age City
1 673 Donovan Birky
2 698 Brent Poole Therapeutic Assoc/Pine Mtn 27 Bend
3 624 Marshall Greene Therapeutic Assoc/Pine Mtn 34 Bend
4 679 Ryan Funke Deschutes Brewery Bend
5 603 Bradford White Wanderlust Tours 31 Bend
6 657 Matt Snow Bend
7 602 Paul Hynes Therapeutic Assoc/Pine Mtn 32 Bend
8 669 Adam Steele Bend
9 682 Thomas Pastor Deschutes Brewery 35 Bend
10 718 Jason Oman The Bucklers 34 Bend
11 699 Andy You 32 Bend
12 681 Erin Reis 38 Bend
DNF 636 Elliott Carroll The Hub Cyclery 31 Bend
DNF 720 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 45 Bend
DNF 686 Chuck Meyer Murder of Crows 37 Bend
DNF 721 Matthew T Briggs Picky Bars 27 Bend

Men B 35+

Num Name Team Age City
1 608 Matt Reeves WebCyclery.com 36 Bend
2 672 Dave Sink The Hub Cyclery 35 Bend
3 615 Chris Winans Therapeutic Assoc/Pine Mtn 39 Bend
4 627 David Marchi Murder of Crows 39 Bend
5 670 Andrew Steiner Murder of Crows 46 Bend
6 664 Todd Berger StudioNINE30-Cascade Sotheby's International Race Team Bend
7 705 Beny Ambauen Murder of Crows 40 Bend
8 622 Kevin Morgan Murder of Crows Bend
9 605 Curtis Brawner Ace Window Tinting 41 Bend
10 647 Joseph Spampinato Deschutes Brewery 45 Bend
11 609 Aaron Tarnow WebCyclery.com 37 Bend
12 712 Kyle Gomez Boneyard Cycling Bend
13 723 Bradley Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery 47 Bend
14 677 Joe Larson Deschutes Brewery Bend
15 726 Michel Waller Deschutes Brewery 42 Bend
16 701 Tiago Reis 45 Bend
17 612 David Anderson Boneyard Cycling 49 Bend
18 616 Eric Lilley Murder of Crows 47 Bend
19 675 Matthew Dial Deschutes Brewery 39 Bend
20 632 Brandon Gallagher Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 40 Bend
21 728 Tyler Rupe Hutch's/Bend Dental 41 Bend
22 633 Mark Backus Boneyard Cycling 49 Bend
23 719 Keith Levesque Rogue Bend
24 653 john Adkins Bend
25 648 Dan Davis Bend
26 697 Brian Smith WebCyclery.com 57 Bend
27 691 Todd Grover Boneyard Cycling 43 Bend
28 706 Kyle Mills Murder of Crows 36 Bend
29 646 Rob Kerr Boneyard Cycling 48 Bend
30 610 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 49 Bend
31 643 Stevan Vinci Boneyard Cycling 40 Bend
32 668 Nicholas Salerno Murder of Crows Bend
33 730 David Baker Sunnyside Sports 48 Bend
DNF 651 Anthony Morales Boneyard Cycling 39 Bend
DNF 639 Rob Winnenberg Bend
DNF 731 Steven Westberg Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 47 Bend
DNF 606 Kyle Gorman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 49 Bend
DNF 667 Scott Peterson Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 51 Bend
DNF 713 Tim Peterson Boneyard Cycling 44 Bend
DNF 607 Justin Johnson The Hub Cyclery 39 Bend
DNF 650 Josh Kobobel
DNF 676 Karsten Hagan Giant

Men C

Num Name Team Age
1 215 Paul Armstrong
2 240 Dustin Henderson
3 243 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery 37
4 203 Ryan McLaughlin 26
5 231 Josh Wilhite 36
6 247 Mac Wheless Deschutes Brewery 29
7 288 Brad Haag Murder of Crows 25
8 245 Eric McKinley Murder of Crows 24
9 248 Shay Mavis Deschutes Brewery 29
10 232 Justin Lair The Hub Cyclery
11 262 Ryan Kruit Murder of Crows 30

Men C 35+

Num Name Team Age
1 242 Ryan Miles The Hub Cylery 37
2 260 Kristian Willman 41
3 272 George P.S. McConnell Ace Window Tinting
4 267 andrew 34
5 212 Jay Campbell Ace Window Tinting 45
6 221 Andrew Fleming Murder of Crows
7 270 Jay Battleson 40
8 280 Marty Brown 37
9 244 Colby Nightingale Deschutes Brewery 45
10 238 Ed Rogers Ace Window Tinting 60
11 274 Jeff Clay 46
12 253 Mike Wenrick 37
13 228 John Livingston Murder of Crows 41
14 230 Tim Beard
15 276 William Key USMES 45
16 235 Beau Eastes 36
17 261 Drexell Barnes Ace Window 47
18 205 Ted Taylor The Hub Cyclery
19 281 Heath Brown 41
DNF 222 Dustin Gouker 37

Women 45+

Num Name Team Age
1 707 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery 51
2 658 Julie Cutts Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
3 656 Mary Dallas Hutch's/Bend Dental 53
4 716 Mary Skrzynski Deschutes Brewery 53
5 671 Cynthia Engel Deschutes Brewery
6 674 Patti Wolfe Trinity Bikes
7 709 Michelle Mercer Deschutes Brewery 45
8 619 Cheryl Stockton
9 614 Kathy Hovermale Boneyard Cycling 56
10 652 Rachel Mavis Deschutes Brewery
DNF 626 Gina Miller Sunnyside Sports 48

Women A

Num Name Team Age
1 687 Laura Winberry Speedvagen Family Racing
2 649 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery.com
3 660 Allison Halpin Sunnyside Sports
4 710 Renee Scott Deschutes Brewery 42
5 613 Brenna Lopez-Otero Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
6 700 Liz Holt Boneyard Cycling 34
7 702 Patricia Strange Deschutes Brewery 44
8 711 Amber Clark Murder of Crows 39
9 611 Megan Horner 33
10 708 Joanne Eastwood Deschutes Brewery 48

Women B

Num Name Team Age
1 635 Elizabeth Bassett 25
2 644 Sophie Russenberger Bend Endurance Academy 18
3 696 Michelle Peariso Adventure212/Specialized 39
4 630 Cate Hass Boneyard Cycling 38
5 641 Alycia Sykora
6 654 Jenny Kneece 39
7 621 Shellie Heggenberger Deschutes Multisport Club
8 715 Jennifer Luebke Portland Bicycle Studio 29
DNF 690 Holly Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery 43

Women C

Num Name Team Age
1 279 Sarah Jane Hash Beerded Clams 33
2 250 Susan Foster Deschutes Brewery 57
3 233 Carolyn Day
4 273 Lisa Gentz Beerded Clams 34
5 201 Siobhan McNulty Boneyard Cycling
6 293 Hayley McClure 29
7 226 Dani Wyeth Boneyard Cycling 31