MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series: Race 3

Bend, OR
September 16, 2015

Part of the MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Molly Cogswell-Kelley.

Updated September 22, 2015 at 10:41 AM

Beginner Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 234 Jon Vlasak 42
2 211 Chris Thier Boneyard Cycling 41 Bend
3 343 Jordan Miller Deschutes Brewery 33 Bend
4 356 Kevin Uballez Bend
5 330 Nick Davis 27 Bend

Beginner Women

Num Name Team Age City
1 254 Ashley Johnson Boneyard Cycling 43 Bend
2 326 Katie Steele 29 Bend
3 266 Erin Rankin Deschutes Brewery 39 Bend
4 354 Tracie Elek Team 10 Barrel 37 Bend
5 353 Blair Rajawah 30 Bend
6 357 Maegan Kuntz 29 Bend
7 269 Tracy Miller Deschutes Brewery 53 Bend
8 313 Amy Mitchell Pine Mountain Sports 43 Bend
9 202 Lori Gierloff 40

Junior Men (12-18)

Num Name Team Age
1 283 Ryder Uetrecht Bend Endurance Academy 13
2 268 Evan Martin 16
3 333 Scott Santaguida Bend Endurance Academy 16
4 263 Spencer Scott Bend Endurance Academy 17
5 348 Gavin Bowen Bowen Sports Performance Cycling Team 13
6 308 Jacob Olander Bend Endurance Academy 12
7 256 Henry Winnenberg Bend Endurance Academy
8 344 Jacob Enos Bend Endurance Academy 13
9 300 Carson Griffith Bend Endurance Academy
10 200 Calvin Keane Bend Endurance Academy
11 347 Lucian Spampinato Bend Endurance Academy 14

Junior Women (12-18)

Num Name Team Age
1 271 Rylee C McConnell Ace Window Tinting 15
2 217 Ava Lilley Murder of Crows 14

Masters Men 35+ A

Num Name Team Age
1 703 Joshua Johnston 35
2 771 Owen Murphy Murder of Crows 41
3 717 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 49
4 774 Bart Bowen Deschutes Brewery 48
5 780 Jason Walker 45
6 601 Matt Williams Thump Coffee 44
7 600 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling 35
8 640 Cliff Eslinger StudioNINE30-Cascade Sotheby's International Race Team 37
9 628 Tony Broadman StudioNINE30-Cascade Sotheby's International Race Team 37
10 685 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 44
11 695 Jon Hansen Pine Mountain Sports
12 777 Ryan McGlone Boneyard Cycling 37
13 762 Brook Gardner Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 38
14 735 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team
15 757 Matt Hickey 36
16 761 Mike Olson WebCyclery.com 39
17 665 Rob Angelo Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 41
18 618 Henry Abel Pine Mountain Sports
19 645 David Martin Deschutes Brewery 45
20 678 John Rollert WebCyclery.com 42
21 663 Matt Engel StudioNINE30-Cascade Sotheby's International Race Team 48

Masters Men B 35+

Num Name Team Age
1 608 Matt Reeves WebCyclery.com 36
2 670 Andrew Steiner Murder of Crows 46
3 733 Stephen Smith The Hub Cyclery 50
4 701 Tiago Reis 45
5 734 Seth Graham
6 705 Beny Ambauen Murder of Crows 40
7 609 Aaron Tarnow WebCyclery.com 37
8 785 Jay Dicharry Booty Patrol 40
9 726 Michel Waller Deschutes Brewery 42
10 612 David Anderson Boneyard Cycling 49
11 712 Kyle Gomez Boneyard Cycling 42
12 632 Brandon Gallagher Murder of Crows 40
13 605 Curtis Brawner Ace Window Tinting 41
14 782 Paul Trout Sagebrush Cycles 47
15 683 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
16 763 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery 48
17 651 Anthony Morales Boneyard Cycling 39
18 653 john Adkins Drake Park Canadians 35
19 719 Keith Levesque Rogue
20 749 Greg Freyberg Boneyard Cycling 49
21 728 Tyler Rupe Hutch's/Bend Dental 41
22 639 Rob Winnenberg 44
23 646 Rob Kerr Boneyard Cycling 48
24 648 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com 50
25 697 Brian Smith WebCyclery.com 57
26 706 Kyle Mills Murder of Crows 36
27 769 Dennis Bennett Boneyard Cycling
28 775 Ryan Altman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 43
29 743 Scott Sampson G-2 Racing 63
30 713 Tim Peterson Boneyard Cycling 44
31 606 Kyle Gorman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 49
DNF 677 Joe Larson Deschutes Brewery 40

Men 50+

Num Name Team Age
1 310 Rodney Trepess Deschutes Brewery 50
2 264 Marcel Russenbarger Deschutes Brewery 56
3 275 Eric Power Murder of Crows 54
4 328 James Juenger 54
5 246 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery 55
6 315 Mike Taylor Deschutes Brewery 51
7 329 Kent Cramer Boneyard Cycling 51
8 257 Michael Coe Boneyard Cycling 51
9 623 Mark Reinecke 53
10 282 David Dorocke Deschutes Brewery 53
11 335 Aron Yarmo 51
12 359 Dale Navish Deschutes Brewery 56

Men 60+

Num Name Team Age
1 239 Craig Mavis Deschutes Brewery 61
2 209 Mark Pearson 70
3 219 Amory Cheney Boneyard Cycling 64
4 284 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery 69
5 259 Frank Fleetham Boneyard Cycling 72
6 225 Bob Kuehn Boneyard Cycling 64

Men A

Num Name Team Age
1 631 Adam Bucklin Thump Coffee 39
2 230 Cameron Beard Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld 17
3 729 Cody Peterson Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 36
4 680 Ben Thompson Thump Coffee
5 634 Gabriel Linn Trusty Switchblade 37
6 714 Brig Brandt
7 673 Donovan Birky Breadwinner Cycles 16
8 747 Chad Cheeney Murder of Crows 36
9 784 James Rowan Black Magic Sweeps 29
10 620 Matt Fox Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 37
11 637 Lane Trevor Boneyard Cycling 26
12 689 Brennan Wodtli Speedvagen Family Racing
13 222 Erik Ling 222 Racing 38
DNF 684 Chris Peariso Adventure212/Specialized 41

Men B

Num Name Team Age
1 679 Ryan Funke Deschutes Brewery 30
2 602 Paul Hynes Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 32
3 603 Bradford White Wanderlust Tours 31
4 753 Damon Runberg Team 10 Barrel 28
5 682 Thomas Pastor Deschutes Brewery 35
6 745 Adam Steele 34
7 718 Jason Oman The Bucklers 34

Men C

Num Name Team Age
1 339 Justin Taylor Hydro Flask 28
2 215 Paul Armstrong
3 352 john Chapman OSU Cycling Club 24
4 288 Brad Haag Murder of Crows 25
5 240 Dustin Henderson 36
6 231 Josh Wilhite 36
7 245 Eric McKinley Murder of Crows 24
8 336 Dustin Tombleson Boneyard Cycling
9 345 Justin Guidroz Audi 35
10 232 Justin Lair The Hub Cyclery
11 203 Ryan McLaughlin 26
12 304 Chris Parco Ace Window Tinting 31
13 331 Ben King Wanderlust Tours 28
14 262 Ryan Kruit Murder of Crows 30
15 349 Joshua Green Deschutes Brewery 31
16 314 Kevin Wilson 42
17 243 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery 37

Men C 35+

Num Name Team Age City
1 317 andrew 34
2 242 Ryan Miles The Hub Cylery 37 Bend
3 260 Kristian Willman 41 Bend
4 221 Andrew Fleming Murder of Crows 38 Bend
5 272 George P.S. McConnell Ace Window Tinting 44 Bend
6 212 Jay Campbell Ace Window Tinting 45 Bend
7 270 Jay Battleson 40 Bend
8 238 Ed Rogers Ace Window Tinting 60 Bend
9 341 Richard Sutter Bend
10 280 Marty Brown 37 Bend
11 355 Mark Douglas DMC 48 Bend
12 274 Jeff Clay DMC 46 Bend
13 358 David Hymans Metropolis Cycles Repair 36 Bend
14 281 Heath Brown 41 Bend
15 301 Ben Hein Boneyard Cycling Bend
16 261 Drexell Barnes Ace Window 47 Bend
17 207 Jay Marsh Boneyard Cycling 55 Bend
18 235 Beau Eastes 36 Bend
19 205 Ted Taylor The Hub Cyclery 43 Bend

Women 45+

Num Name Team Age
1 709 Michelle Mercer Deschutes Brewery 45
2 716 Mary Skrzynski Deschutes Brewery 53
3 741 Susan Foster Deschutes Brewery 57
4 656 Mary Dallas Hutch's/Bend Dental 53
5 671 Cynthia Engel Deschutes Brewery
6 770 Karen Kenlan Sunnyside Sports 55
7 614 Kathy Hovermale Boneyard Cycling 56

Women A

Num Name Team Age
1 773 Serena Bishop Gordon Giant Factory Off-Road 36
2 649 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery.com
3 660 Allison Halpin Sunnyside Sports 28
4 783 Sarah Max West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 40
5 710 Renee Scott Deschutes Brewery 42
6 778 Michelle Mills Sunnyside Sports 37
7 744 Tracey March Deschutes Brewery 46
8 702 Patricia Strange Deschutes Brewery 44

Women B

Num Name Team Age
1 715 Jennifer Luebke Portland Bicycle Studio 29
2 776 Hannah Mavis Bend Endurance Academy 16
3 781 Cari Press 42
4 644 Sophie Russenberger Bend Endurance Academy 18
5 681 Erin Reis 38
6 758 Jenny Kneece The Drake Park Canadians 39
7 351 Layla Billowitz Slippery Sasquatch Racing 42
8 772 Nicole Strong Sunnyside Sports 40
9 621 Shellie Heggenberger Deschutes Multisport Club
10 779 Jennelle Holmes WebCyclery.com 14
DNF 696 Michelle Peariso Adventure212/Specialized 39
DNF 690 Holly Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery 43

Women C

Num Name Team Age
1 233 Carolyn Day 43
2 351 Layla Billowitz Slippery Sasquatch Racing 42
3 342 Heidi Hansel-Pauly
4 346 Shone Rae 43
5 273 Lisa Gentz Beerded Clams 34
6 332 Sha-Marie Brown Deschutes Brewery 48
7 201 Siobhan McNulty Boneyard Cycling 46
8 293 Hayley McClure 29