MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series: Race 4

Bend, OR
September 23, 2015

Part of the MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Molly Cogswell-Kelley.

Updated September 25, 2015 at 3:19 PM

Beginner Men

Num Name Team Age
1 234 Jon Vlasak 42
2 356 Kevin Uballez
3 211 Chris Thier Boneyard Cycling 41
4 361 Nolan King 22
5 372 Brian Evans 44
6 362 Tim Collister 58
7 367 Robert Cutter 44
8 369 Helmet Flynn 19
9 368 Brian Beekman 36

Beginner Women

Num Name Team Age
1 366 Summer Baird 34
2 316 Amelia Taylor WMBA of COS 43
3 373 Stephanie Howe 32
4 254 Ashley Johnson Boneyard Cycling 43
5 326 Katie Steele 29
6 354 Tracie Elek Team 10 Barrel 37
7 266 Erin Rankin Deschutes Brewery 39

Junior Men (12-18)

Num Name Team Age
1 283 Ryder Uetrecht Bend Endurance Academy 13
2 268 Evan Martin 16
3 333 Scott Santaguida Bend Endurance Academy 16
4 348 Gavin Bowen Bowen Sports Performance Cycling Team 13
5 347 Lucian Spampinato Bend Endurance Academy 14
6 263 Spencer Scott Bend Endurance Academy 17
7 308 Jacob Olander Bend Endurance Academy 12
8 363 Jacob Enos Bend Endurance Academy 13
DNF 300 Carson Griffith Bend Endurance Academy
DNF 302 Tyler Lovejoy Bend Endurance Academy

Junior Women (12-18)

Num Name Team Age
1 217 Ava Lilley Murder of Crows 14
2 255 Ivy Taylor BEA/Bend High 17
3 271 Rylee C McConnell Ace Window Tinting 15
DNF 371 Madison Brown 16

Masters Men 35+ A

Num Name Team Age
1 703 Joshua Johnston 35
2 717 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 49
3 771 Owen Murphy Murder of Crows 41
4 601 Matt Williams Thump Coffee 44
5 600 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling 35
6 685 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 44
7 617 Ryan Ness Thump Coffee 40
8 640 Cliff Eslinger StudioNINE30-Cascade Sotheby's International Race Team 37
9 694 Peter Vraniak Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 37
10 695 Jon Hansen Pine Mountain Sports
11 628 Tony Broadman StudioNINE30-Cascade Sotheby's International Race Team 37
12 645 David Martin Deschutes Brewery 45
13 761 Mike Olson WebCyclery.com 39
14 735 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team
15 663 Matt Engel StudioNINE30-Cascade Sotheby's International Race Team 48
16 665 Rob Angelo Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 41
17 615 Chris Winans Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 39
18 777 Ryan McGlone Boneyard Cycling 37

Masters Men B 35+

Num Name Team Age
1 733 Stephen Smith The Hub Cyclery 50
2 608 Matt Reeves WebCyclery.com 36
3 670 Andrew Steiner Murder of Crows 46
4 785 Jay Dicharry Booty Patrol 40
5 734 Seth Graham
6 664 Todd Berger StudioNINE30-Cascade Sotheby's International Race Team 42
7 796 Drew Moore Team 10 Barrel 37
8 786 Joseph Spampinato Deschutes Brewery 45
9 723 Bradley Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery 47
10 712 Kyle Gomez Boneyard Cycling 42
11 653 john Adkins Drake Park Canadians 35
12 632 Brandon Gallagher Murder of Crows 40
13 763 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery 48
14 798 Eric Stolberg 48
15 705 Beny Ambauen Murder of Crows 40
16 646 Rob Kerr Boneyard Cycling 48
17 769 Dennis Bennett Boneyard Cycling
18 728 Tyler Rupe Hutch's/Bend Dental 41
19 639 Robert Winnenberg 44
20 648 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com 50
21 706 Kyle Mills Murder of Crows 36
22 713 Tim Peterson Boneyard Cycling 44
23 697 Brian Smith WebCyclery.com 57
24 795 Stephen Crozier Boneyard Cycling
25 826 Michael McLandress Boneyard Cycling 54
26 726 Michel Waller Deschutes Brewery 42
DNF 605 Curtis Brawner Ace Window Tinting 41

Men 50+

Num Name Team Age
1 310 Rodney Trepess Deschutes Brewery 50
2 264 Marcel Russenbarger Deschutes Brewery 56
3 275 Eric Power Murder of Crows 54
4 328 James Juenger 54
5 246 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery 55
6 364 David Edic
7 315 Mike Taylor Deschutes Brewery 51
8 218 Kent Reynolds Murder of Crows 53
9 257 Michael Coe Boneyard Cycling 51
10 206 David Lenhart Boneyard Cycling
11 282 David Dorocke Deschutes Brewery 53
12 623 Mark Reinecke Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 53

Men 60+

Num Name Team Age
1 239 Craig Mavis Deschutes Brewery 61
2 209 Mark Pearson 70
3 219 Amory Cheney Boneyard Cycling 64
4 210 Jeff Monson Boneyard Cycling 62
5 284 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery 69
6 225 Bob Kuehn Boneyard Cycling 64
7 227 Sam Medrano 62

Men A

Num Name Team Age
1 680 Ben Thompson Thump Coffee
2 729 Cody Peterson Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 36
3 825 Damian Schmitt Portland Bicycle Studio 37
4 725 Ian Wilson Bend Endurance Academy
5 714 Brig Brandt
6 620 Matt Fox Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 37
7 747 Chad Cheeney Murder of Crows 36
8 673 Donovan Birky Breadwinner Cycles 16
9 799 James Rowan Black Magic Sweeps 29
10 688 Brandon Groza Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team
11 737 Benjamin Farver Rapha/River City Bicycles
12 823 Trevor Lane Boneyard Cycling 26
13 824 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 30
14 759 Matt Russell Hutch's Bicycles Racing Team 36
15 822 Boone Tompkins Poler Stuff 28

Men B

Num Name Team Age
1 679 Ryan Funke Deschutes Brewery 30
2 602 Paul Hynes Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 32
3 603 Bradford White Wanderlust Tours 31
4 788 Matt Snow The Hub Cyclery 30
5 745 Adam Steele 34
6 721 Matthew T Briggs Picky Bars 27
7 794 Justin Taylor HydroFlask 28
8 682 Thomas Pastor Deschutes Brewery 35
9 276 Jason Oman The Bucklers 34
10 686 Chuck Meyer Murder of Crows 37
11 797 James Jaggard Wanderlust Tours 30

Men C

Num Name Team Age
1 215 Paul Armstrong
2 240 Dustin Henderson Murder of Crows 36
3 370 Matt Atwood 23
4 243 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery 37
5 336 Dustin Tombleson Boneyard Cycling
6 203 Ryan McLaughlin 26
7 288 Brad Haag Murder of Crows 25
8 232 Justin Lair The Hub Cyclery
9 245 Eric McKinley Murder of Crows 24
10 345 Justin Guidroz Audi 35
DNF 262 Ryan Kruit Murder of Crows 30

Men C 35+

Num Name Team Age
1 242 Ryan Miles The Hub Cylery 37
2 317 andrew 34
3 272 George P.S. McConnell Ace Window Tinting 44
4 365 Todd Grover Boneyard Cycling 43
5 212 Jay Campbell Ace Window Tinting 45
6 238 Ed Rogers Ace Window Tinting 60
7 270 Jay Battleson 40
8 280 Marty Brown 37
9 221 Andrew Fleming Murder of Crows 38
10 244 Colby Nightingale Deschutes Brewery 45
11 274 Jeff Clay DMC 46
12 355 Mark Douglas DMC 48
13 207 Jay Marsh Boneyard Cycling 55
14 301 Ben Hein Boneyard Cycling
15 281 Heath Brown 41
16 261 Drexell Barnes Ace Window 47
17 228 John Livingston Murder of Crows 41
18 235 Beau Eastes 36
19 303 Chris Valencia Boneyard Cycling 52

Women 45+

Num Name Team Age
1 741 Susan Foster Deschutes Brewery 57
2 716 Mary Skrzynski Deschutes Brewery 53
3 709 Michelle Mercer Deschutes Brewery 45
4 656 Mary Dallas Hutch's/Bend Dental 53
5 770 Karen Kenlan Sunnyside Sports 55
6 614 Kathy Hovermale Boneyard Cycling 56

Women A

Num Name Team Age
1 773 Serena Bishop Gordon Giant Factory Off-Road 36
2 800 Allison Halpin Sunnyside Sports 28
3 793 Tiziana DeHorney Laughing Dog 18
4 649 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery.com
5 736 Erica Westcott Sunnyside Sports 45
6 778 Michelle Mills Sunnyside Sports 37
7 711 Amber Clark Murder of Crows 39
8 702 Patricia Strange Deschutes Brewery 44

Women B

Num Name Team Age City
1 715 Jennifer Luebke Portland Bicycle Studio 29 Bend
2 790 Jessie Donahue Kalidi 36 Bend
3 792 Hannah Mavis Bend Endurance Academy 16 Bend
4 351 Layla Billowitz Slippery Sasquatch Racing 42 Bend
5 758 Jenny Kneece Drake Park Canadians 39 Bend
6 787 Sarah Jane Hash Beerded Clams 33
7 791 Ashley Perry Team 10 Barrel 28

Women C

Num Name Team Age
1 233 Carolyn Day 43
2 351 Layla Billowitz Slippery Sasquatch Racing 42
3 201 Siobhan McNulty Boneyard Cycling 46
4 332 Sha-Marie Brown Deschutes Brewery 48
5 273 Lisa Gentz Beerded Clams 34