Desert Orthopedics Bend Summer Crit Series

Bend, OR
June 24, 2015

Part of the Desert Orthopedics Bend Summer Crit Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Molly Cogswell-Kelley.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Junior

Num Name Team
1 49 Henry Jones Bend Endurance Academy
2 5638 Nate Lelack Bend Endurance Academy
3 8101 Calvin Keane Bend Endurance Academy
4 48 Aidan Whitelaw
5 5478 Ryder Uetrecht Bend Endurance Academy
6 53 Gavin Bowen Bowen Sports Performance Cycling Team
7 5612 Anton Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
8 8030 Ian Brown Bend Endurance Academy
9 52 Tanner Bowen Bowen Sports Performance Cycling Team
10 5793 Haydn Rupe Hutch's/Bend Dental
11 47 James Plumleigh
12 56 Dash Bazemore

Men 1/2

Num Name Team
1 982 Kyle Wuepper BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
2 54 Bart Bowen Bowen Sports Performance Cycling Team
3 954 Ben Thompson Thump Coffee
4 783 Kirk Bjorling Hutch's/Bend Dental
5 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
6 196 Karsten Hagen Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
7 65 John Frey Hutch's/Bend Dental
8 880 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
9 66 Brian Seguin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
10 785 Peter Vraniak Unattached
DNF 211 Brenna Lopez-Otero Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso

Men 3

Num Name Team
1 780 Jeremy Tufts Giant Co-Factory Off-Road Team
2 675 Todd Berger StudioNINE30-Cascade Sotheby's International Race Team
3 605 Cliff Eslinger StudioNINE30-Cascade Sotheby's International Race Team
4 3010 Brandon Groza Therapeutic Associatesof Bend/Pine Mountain Sports
5 710 Tony Broadman StudioNINE30-Cascade Sotheby's International Race Team
6 964 Matt Engel StudioNINE30-Cascade Sotheby's International Race Team
7 Paul Hynes Therapeutic Associatesof Bend/Pine Mountain Sports
8 3016 Brandon Gallagher Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
9 536 Wade Miller Sunnyside Sports
10 378 Tony Dirks Rogue
11 579 Robert Angelo Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
12 388 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/Bend Dental
13 3040 Darren Smith StudioNINE30-Cascade Sotheby's International Race Team
14 3132 Mitch Denham FASTER Performance Center
DNF 597 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associatesof Bend/Pine Mountain Sports
DNF 3041 Steve Wursta Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
DNF 573 Keith Levesque Rogue

Men 4/5

Num Name Team
1 5390 Tyler Fox Trinity Bikes
2 4348 Eric Birky Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
3 15894 Nick Gibb Natural Grocers Cycling Team
4 61 john Chapman OSU Cascades
5 49 Henry Jones Bend Endurance Academy
6 57 Matthew Carlson Unattached
7 5905 Javier Colton Sunnyside Sports
8 4375 Chad Cheeney Bend Endurance Academy
9 5477 Robert Uetrecht BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
10 4292 Donovan Birky
11 5707 Drew Moore Team 10 Barrel
12 5441 Justin Lair The HubCyclery
13 5889 Damon Runberg Team 10 Barrel
14 4266 Daniel Caldwell
15 4178 Ryan Altman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
16 4081 Steven Westberg Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
17 64 Ryan McGlone Boneyard Cycling
18 5197 Michael Grindstaff TrailRags Cycling Team
19 58 Whit Bazemore Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
20 63 Austin Sandford OSU Cascades
21 5958 Amory Cheney Boneyard Cycling

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team
1 23 Julie Cutts Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
2 211 Brenna Lopez-Otero Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
3 59 Sophie Andrews Unattached
4 62 Megan Horner Unattached

Women 4/5

Num Name Team
1 50 Michelle Peariso adventure 12 specialized
2 7101 Rachel Mavis Bowen Sports Performance Cycling Team
3 7256 Patricia Strange Bowen Sports Performance/Deschutes Brewery
4 7211 Tracey March Bowen Sports Performance Cycling Team
5 5985 Patti Wolfe TrailRags Cycling Team
6 8079 Kathy Hovermale Boneyard Cycling
7 55 Jill Ballantyne Deschutes Brewery