Monday Night PIR

Portland, OR
April 25, 2016

Part of the Monday Night PIR

Questions about results should go to David Hart

Updated April 28, 2016 at 10:16 PM

Masters 30+ 1/2/3

Num Name Team City Points
1 777 Stephen Bedford HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage Portland 20
2 101 Jeremy Russell Giro/River City Bicycles Portland 17
3 115 Tim Reinhart Giro/River City Bicycles Portland 14
4 144 Steven Beardsley HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage Portland 13
5 175 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Beaverton 12
6 199 Chris Waggoner Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works North Plains 8
7 790 Joseph Holcomb Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes Portland 6
8 903 John Mitchem Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes Portland 5
9 849 Jeff Crawford Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota Portland 5
10 845 Alex Yale Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota Portland 4
11 188 Joseph Dengel Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera Tigard 4
12 708 Cliff Heaberlin Giro/River City Bicycles Portland 2
13 773 William Zale Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes Portland
14 525 Felipe Nystrom Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota Vancouver
15 861 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera Gresham
16 838 Robin Wessel HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage Tigard
17 831 Zach Winter Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota Portland
18 148 Steven R Holland Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles Portland
19 504 Michael Medina Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works Portland
20 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota Vancouver
21 717 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com Lake Oswego
22 159 Bradley Taylor Hutch's Eugene Forest Grove
23 548 Rob Thompson Olympia Cycling Team Portland
24 118 Mark Ginsberg HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage Portland
25 851 Leland Gilmore Giro River City Bicycles/The Athletic Portland
26 135 Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota Portland
27 693 Christopher Connelly Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota Portland
28 140 Dickie Mallison VC Roger Portland
29 913 Oliver Bohlman
30 349 Andrej Miske Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera Portland
31 176 Chris Haverty Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota Portland
32 364 Roger Lloyd Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota Portland
33 660 Bret Berner River City Bicycles / Bike Law Portland
34 382 Christopher Ramsey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Beaverton
35 631 Matt Edler Portland Bicycle Studio Portland
36 651 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com West Linn
37 720 Marc Riera Portland
38 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
39 650 Dean Vacheresse VC Roger Portland
40 157 Nate Magaret VC Roger Portland
41 891 Jonathan McCoy HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage Portland
42 611 Dan Litwora Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Forest Grove
43 859 Scott Powell Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes Portland
44 519 James Thiele Tempo/KWC Hillsboro
45 110
46 905 Tom James Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
47 331 Scott Goodrich HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage Camas
48 835 Kyle Ward Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera Portland
49 624 Brett Kirby Audi Milwaulkie
50 523 David Godfrey Rubicon Vancouver
51 193 Aaron Coker HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage Portland
52 330 Bill Dolan Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera Portland
53 539 Mitch Gold Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera Portland
54 854 Nathan Gibson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
55 576 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera Lake Oswego
56 332 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera Portland

Masters 30+ 4/5

Num Name Team City Points
1 5199 Greg Steele Portland Velo Racing Team Tigard 30
2 4042 Lorne Cross Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Gresham 25
3 5159 Jonathon Hinkle Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Oregon city 10
4 4119 Matthew Wilkins Team Velo Cult Portland 9
5 4280 David Pedersen Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 8
6 4007 J Pearce Beissinger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Happy Valley 8
7 5406 Sage Vann Seattle 7
8 4040 Matthew Schwartz Metropolis Cycles Repair Portland 4
9 5513 Michael Heywood Gresham 3
10 4407 Stephen Laurent Ruckus Test Team Portland 2
11 4252 Nigel Cooper Portland 2
12 5212 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA Portland
13 5521 Andrew Nemecek Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota portland
14 4044 Perry York Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Battle Ground
15 5312 Charlie Goldston Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Gladstone
16 4304 Travis Kubicek Portland
17 4050 Andrew LaVeine Audi Newberg
18 5637 Gabriele Canzi Team Polenta Portland
19 4166 Steven Westberg Deschutes Brewery Bend
20 5107 Keith Solano Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
21 5614 Ryan Marquardt Portland Velo Racing Team Hillsboro
22 5623 Alexander Thomsen Lake Oswego
23 5006 Jim McGurl Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Wilsonville
24 5382 Dave Torrance Portland
25 23 Doug Howard
26 5414 Chris Peddie Camas
27 22 dean craig
28 4220 Timothy Campbell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
29 5411 Brian Ostlind Portland
30 5243 Damon Dimick Tigard
31 5204 Greg Eyerly Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition Oregon City
32 5604 Brian Dessinger Milwaukie
33 5179 Morgan Spriggs Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Aloha
34 5413 Ian Harris
35 5651 Nikolos Rice Portland

Novice

Num Name Team City Points
1 5665 Scott Scholz Portland 15
2 21 Halsey McGowan 12
3 5035 Tom Kelly Portland 10
4 9 Scott Hamness 8
5 5011 Dublin Wilger PDX Devo Forest Grove 7
6 5329 Madeline Stover PDX Devo Portland 6
7 7187 Brittany Stover 5

Women

Num Name Team City Points
1 402 Erin Goodall Olympia Cycling Team Portland 27
2 279 Stacy Westbrook Highfive Cycling Portland 18
3 240 Clara Honsinger Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage Cycles Ashland 16
4 262 Alexandria Schultz Olympia Cycling Team Portland 8
5 241 Lelah O'Shaughnessy Shower's Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles Portland 7
6 268 Heather VanValkenburg Portland Bicycle Studio Vancouver 6
7 266 Sarah Tisdale Highfive Cycling Hillsboro 5
8 222 Hazel Gross BATTLEKAT Portland 4
9 456 Christine A Holland Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 3
10 19 Mary Ross 2

Women 4/5

Num Name Team City Points
1 7028 Lisa Eriksson Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition Portland 22
2 7184 Lucie Browning Highfive Portland 20
3 7071 Erica Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 17
4 7256 Jordan King Vancouver 8
5 7215 Rebecca Hamilton West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing Portland 7
6 7107 Carrie Johnston Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 6
7 7165 Elisa Litwora Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Forest Grove 6
8 7083 Lisa Wourms Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Camas 5
9 7042 Sarah Layton Portland 3
10 20 Christy Deobald 2
11 7148 Christy Hawkins portland
12 7209 Erica Soule Portland
13 7109 Lindsay Bailey Portland