Mt. Tabor Series

Portland, OR
July 6, 2016

Part of the Mt. Tabor Series

Please contact Andrea Fisk-Beardsley for any results questions.

Updated July 6, 2016 at 10:16 PM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 646 Anthony Monteleone Team Wooly Mammoth 30 Portland
2 537 Kyle Berg Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 29 Portland
3 687 Scott Kocher Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 41 Portland
4 3011 Kevin Wallin 23
5 52 Jordan Babb Escondido
6 709 Jordan Barber Hutch's Eugene 32 Eugene
7 634 Gregory Kell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 30 Portland
8 5890 Edward Wright 26 Portland
9 55 Andrew Palmer
10 692 Xander Viray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 22 Portland
11 354 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 30 Portland
12 205 Brenna Wrye-Simpson Olympia Cycling Team 29 Portland
13 4283 Isaac Tarter 31 Portland
14 644 Daniel Kurylo 38 Portland
15 420 Zach Rotstein 26 Portland
16 240 Clara Honsinger Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage Cycles 19 Ashland
17 719 Justin Rackley HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 32 Portland
18 710 Brent Casady 45 Portnad
19 637 Daniel Recordon Portland Bicycle Studio 27 Portland
20 671 Shawn Small Ruckus Test Team 32 Portland
21 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team 45 Portland
22 600 Adam Valls BBC Bike Gallery Continental 17 Portland
DNF 314 Matt Bloom Byzick + Company Cycling 26 Portland

Category 4 Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 70 Josh Mitchell Portland
2 4101 John Lin Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 33 Portland
3 4102 Brendan Marnell Hammer Velo 33 Portland
4 4322 Trey Read Portland Bicycle Studio 29 Portland
5 4318 Sid Hariharan GET FIT Cycling 24 Salem
6 4354 Michael Collins bicycleattorney.com 34 Portland
7 4062 Jeff Baertsch Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 24 Portland
8 5885 Eric McKinley Murder of Crows 26 Bend
9 4176 Kellen Rear Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage Cycles 21 Portland
10 4158 Bryan Swisshelm Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 49 Portland
11 5866 Joseph Taylor 20 Battle Ground
12 5087 Ian Boggs Portland Bicycle Studio 36 Portland
13 5269 John Pearson Byzick + Company Cycling 27 portland
14 4350 Evan Tufte BBC Bike Gallery Continental 20 West Linn
15 4258 Fergus Kinnell Word-RCB by Cyclisme 48 Portland
16 47 Josh Rubenstein Seattle
17 5249 Tobin Owen 31 Portland
18 4313 Dylan Howell Portland Bicycle Studio 30 Portland
19 4196 Joshua Hanselman 343 Racing 41 Newberg
20 49 Charlie Douthwaite

Category 4/5 Women

Num Name Team Age
1 7119 Taylor Phillips Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage Cycles 25
2 7211 Robin Harkless Highfive Cycling 40
3 7215 Rebecca Hamilton West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 33
4 7158 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 57

Category 5 Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 7 Nick Kendsersky Portland
2 5132 Doug Merritt BeerMongers Cycle Club 36 Portland
3 5845 Josh Kneedler Cyclepath Racing 44 Portland
4 5400 Stephen Hartzel Metropolis Cycle Repair 33 Portland
5 50 Drew Harrington Portland
6 8 Ian Wilkinson Portland
7 5130 Keith McIntire BeerMongers Cycle Club 37 Portland
8 5133 Cory Duncan 44 washougal
9 5884 Andrew Landstrom 24 Portland
10 5478 Kevin Brosnan 38 Portland
11 4459 Andrew Baxter 30 Portland
12 5460 Josh Platis BeerMongers Cycle Club 45 Portland
13 51 zaine stapleton Vancouver
14 5110 Josh Hulst Tuite Bicycle Repair 35 Portland
15 5372 Andy Borell Perthes Awareness p/b PANW 29 Portland
16 3071 Zach Rose Team Iron Bike Tyson 31 Portland
17 5831 Julian Pscheid 35 Portland
18 55 Andrew Palmer Portland
19 5035 Tom Kelly 64 Portland

Masters Men 40+

Num Name Team Age City
1 161 David Sherman Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 51 Lake Osego
2 894 Eric Sheagley Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 44 Portland
3 327 Aaron Leritz Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 47 Portland
4 339 Brian Kesselman Audi 40 Portland
5 162 Mark Shimahara 42 Portland
6 903 John Mitchem Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 54 Portland
7 145 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 52 Bend
8 814 Steve Schwaeber Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 47 portland
9 4268 Jeff Thompson VMR Racing 49 Portland
10 710 Brent Casady 45 Portland
11 5430 Danny Weikel Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 44 Portland
12 4231 Webster Wilson VMR Racing 44 Portland
13 689 Casey Patton 59 Portland
14 593 Johnny Burrell Portland Bicycle Studio 42 portland
15 598 Luis Valls Audi 59 Portland
16 760 Christian Tresser 49 portland
17 508 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo 46 Portland
18 4456 Chris Thoman VMR Racing 46 Portland
19 4139 Robert Tornai Audi 43 Wilsonville
20 578 Geoff Grummon-Beale 41 Portland
21 185 Mark Crawford Olympia Cycling Team 50 Lake Oswego
22 352 Bradley Maier Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 49 Portland
23 176 Chris Haverty Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 48 Portland
24 4041 Jonathan Nelson Belgium Bike Bio Racer 49 Portland
25 640 Michael Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 46 Portland
26 360 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 50 Gresham
27 48 Scott Mares Portland

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Age City
1 161 David Sherman Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 51 Lake Oswego
2 311 Peter Serrurier 58 portland
3 185 Mark Crawford Olympia Cycling Team 50 Lake Oswego
4 550 David Saltzberg Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 50 Vancouver
5 427 Tom Hill bicycleattorney.com 53 Portland
6 861 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 54 Gresham
7 598 Luis Valls Audi 59 Portland
8 4117 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 51 Portland
9 376 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 54 Portland
10 4203 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 50 Portland
11 360 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 50 Gresham
12 4126 Bob Croucher Rebound/Tireless Velo 52 Brush Prairie

Senior Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 173 Trevor Spahr HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 31 Portland
2 855 Cole Lalomia Team Wooly Mammoth 23 Portland
3 115 Tim Reinhart Giro/River City Bicycles 34 Portland
4 571 Andrew Warren Olympia Cycling Team 23 Portland
5 950 Quinn Keogh Team S+M 32 Portland
6 984 Kent Ross HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 20 Portland
7 101 Jeremy Russell Giro/River City Bicycles 34 Portland
8 144 Steven Beardsley HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 34 Portland
9 837 Brad Winn HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 33 Milwaukie
10 816 Adrian Richardson Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage Cycles 28 Portland
11 901 Zach Bowden Audi 17 Vancouver
12 105 Andrew Coe Giro/River City Bicycles 35 Portland
13 143 William Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 34 PORTLAND
14 712 James Ceccorulli Team S+M 29 Portland
15 175 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 36 Beaverton
16 851 Leland Gilmore Giro River City Bicycles/The Athletic 33 Portland
17 815 Kyle Mensing Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage Cycles 29 Portland
18 921 Erik Tonkin Team S+M 42 Portland
19 818 Christopher Wood Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage Cycles 28 Portland
20 708 Cliff Heaberlin Giro/River City Bicycles 36 Portland
21 130 Seth Patla PDX TI / HUB / RCB 39 Forest Grove
22 777 Stephen Bedford HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 38 Portland
23 431 Brianna Walle Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 32 Beaverton
DNF 4176 Kellen Rear Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage Cycles 21 Portland
DNF 646 Anthony Monteleone Team Wooly Mammoth 30 Portland

Senior Women

Num Name Team Age City
1 431 Brianna Walle Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 32 Beaverton
2 205 Brenna Wrye-Simpson Olympia Cycling Team 29 Portland
3 7205 Mikayla Maier Portland Bicycle Studio 30 Portland
4 242 Beth Ann Orton Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 35 Portland
5 267 Anne Davis Usher Portland Bicycle Studio 37 Portland
6 240 Clara Honsinger Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage Cycles 19 Ashland
7 244 Colleen Kawamoto BriHOP Racing 33 Portland
8 224 Annick Chalier Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 38 Portland
9 298 Sue Butler River City Bicycles 45 Portland
10 248 Emily Boscacci Olympia Cycling Team 31 Portland
11 237 Holland LaRue Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 39 Hood River
12 250 Laura Trace Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 50 Portland
13 456 Christine A Holland Portland Bicycle Studio 49 Portland
14 54 Margi Bradway
15 229 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 45 Portland
DNF 223 Jennifer Haliewicz Highfive Cycling 28 Portland