Tuesday Night PIR

Portland, OR
May 24, 2016

Part of the Tuesday Night PIR

Result questions should go to Candi Murray

Updated May 25, 2016 at 7:01 AM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 25 Adrian Richardson Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage Cycles 16
2 188 Joseph Dengel Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 16
3 144 Steven Beardsley HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 15
4 101 Jeremy Russell Giro/River City Bicycles 8
5 135 Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 7
6 637 Daniel Recordon Portland Bicycle Studio 6
7 141 Galen Mittermann HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 5
8 115 Tim Reinhart Giro/River City Bicycles 4
9 161 David Sherman Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 3
10 708 Cliff Heaberlin Giro/River City Bicycles 2
11 327 Aaron Leritz Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
12 162 Mark Shimahara
13 185 Mark Crawford Olympia Cycling Team
14 4291 andrew loaiza Cyclepath Racing
15 867 Ryan Comeau Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
16 164 Steve Remy Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works
17 692 Xander Viray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
18 833 Ryan Weaver Giro/River City Bicycles
19 560 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota
20 176 Chris Haverty Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota
21 112 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota
22 682 Cameron Duff Metropolis Cycle Repair
23 199 Chris Waggoner Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works
24 27 Kyle Ward Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
25 981 Jason Mauer
26 nonum not wearing a number
27 143 William Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota
28 covered sitting up, unreadable number
29 649 Sean Thielen HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage
30 897 Al Van Noy VC Roger
31 984 Kent Ross HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage
32 527 Will Harden Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
33 240 Clara Honsinger Ashland
34 113 Richard Desmond Portland Velo Racing Team
35 980 Bob Grummel VC Roger
36 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota
37 153 Keegan O'Neill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
38 608 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
39 703 Josiah Zukowski Portland Bicycle Studio
40 909 Todd Littlehales Portland Velo Racing Team
41 660 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
42 650 Dean Vacheresse VC Roger
43 803 Matthew Studer Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota
44 856 John Morehouse Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
45 852 Christopher Bagg HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage
46 504 Michael Medina Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works
47 501 Joe Santos Cyclepath Racing
48 912 John Leonard VC Roger
49 720 Marc Riera
50 927 Spencer Bushnell Team Lazy Tarantulas
51 766 Steven Mitchell
52 340 Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
53 467 Stephanie Chase Portland Bicycle Studio
54 349 Andrej Miske Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
55 138 William Laubernds
56 894 Eric Sheagley Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
57 888 Carl Hoefer HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage
58 105 Andrew Coe Giro/River City Bicycles
59 845 Alex Yale Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota
60 829 Joseph Reynolds Giro/River City Bicycles
61 151 Jeff Mitchem VC Roger
62 360 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota
63 157 Nate Magaret VC Roger
64 353 Will Hahn
65 836 Harrison Harb Guinness Cycling Team
66 854 Nathan Gibson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
67 140 Dickie Mallison VC Roger
68 710 Brent Casady
69 346 Josh Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
70 523 David Godfrey Rubicon
71 230 Norrene Godfrey Team Godfrey

Category 3/4

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 4116 Andrew Springer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 16
2 648 Cole Hilton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 15
3 5144 Alan Barton Olympia Cycling Team 13
4 306 Adam Angert Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 1
5 4114 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling 8
6 4350 Evan Tufte BBC Bike Gallery Continental 6
7 4161 Brad Davidson Portland Velo Racing Team 5
8 571 Andrew Warren Olympia Cycling Team 4
9 537 Kyle Berg Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 3
10 548 Rob Thompson Olympia Cycling Team 2
11 4078 Jared Holm Mettle Cycling 2
12 593 Johnny Burrell Portland Bicycle Studio
13 385 Kelsey Ramsey Portland Velo Racing Team
14 4125 Kristopher Celtnieks Hammer Velo
15 4375 Jeff McMann
16 4102 Brendan Marnell Hammer Velo
17 4367 Nicholas Gustafson Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition
18 4242 Conor Fitzgerald Portland Bicycle Studio
19 4202 Bill Garcia Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
20 4283 Isaac Tarter Portland Velo Racing Team
21 5433 Derek Ehlers Portland Velo Racing Team
22 5507 Christopher Muhs Grouptrail Cycling
23 5305 Adam Moore Grouptrail Cycling
24 539 Mitch Gold Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
25 429 Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing not on registration
26 4070 James Graves
27 508 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo
28 671 Shawn Small Ruckus Test Team
29 28 Peter Blenkiron
30 4?? t... Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing blocked
31 656 Michael Risner Guinness Cycling Team
32 354 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
33 4181 Isaac Potoczny-Jones Hammer Velo
34 628 Craig Armstrong Olympia Cycling Team
35 764 Joe Martin Olympia Cycling Team
36 4321 D'Arcy Owen
37 261 Kelley Smith Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
38 549 Richard Fattic Portland Velo Racing Team
39 677 Joel Crouch Olympia Cycling Team
40 4296 Daniel Steinle Portland Velo Racing Team
41 3003 Erik Bakker Olympia Cycling Team
42 4322 Trey Read Portland Bicycle Studio
43 666 Dave Aldersebaes Olympia Cycling Team
44 363 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
45 5105 Ben Waters Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 5627 Tim Sipe 15
2 5205 Ian Gibson Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 14
3 5241 Dylan Wiggins 14
4 5210 Dean Maclean Team Planet X USA 12
5 8017 Andy Krueger Strive Jr. Triathlon 7
6 5279 Kyle Duford Rapha Cycling Club 6
7 5411 Brian Ostlind 5
8 5307 Gerardo Perez Portland Velo Racing Team 4
9 4080 Chris Nelson Rare Disease Cycling 3
10 5110 Josh Hulst Tuite Bicycle Repair 2
11 5349 Dustin Einig 2
12 5772 Austin Meyer-Ferris
13 26 Craig Aaker
14 5779 mark mattecheck
15 4044 Perry York Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
16 5020 Ryan Butler Team Velo Cult
17 5059 Paul Furst Vancouver
18 5147 Sean A Carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
19 5415 Eric Hagstette
20 5107 Keith Solano Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
21 5337 Cory Nann Team Planet X USA
22 5187 Ed Zulyevic Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
23 4263 Barrett Reiner Tuite Bicycle Repair
24 5624 Jeffrey Whitaker
25 5018 Benjamin Blake Tuite Bicycle Repair
26 5155 Micheal Hancuff Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
27 8002 Parker Green Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
28 5148 Dan Colish
29 4211 Evan Brooks Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works
30 5702 Enrique Carbajal Ironheads Multisport Racing Team
31 5204 Greg Eyerly Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition
32 5065 Zachary Goude Team Planet X USA

Category 5

Num Name Team Points
1 5035 Tom Kelly 15
2 5102 John Neish Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12
3 5246 Eric Hagen 10
4 5308 Collin Turner PDX Devvo 8
DNF 5782 William Yetter

Junior

Num Name Team Points
1 5308 Collin Turner PDX Devo 15
2 24 Benjamin Wicker PDX Devo 12
3 5782 William Yetter PDX Devo 1
4 5326 Zachary Smith PDX Devo 8
7143 Anna Rosenberg BBC Bike Gallery Continental