Tuesday Night PIR

Portland, OR
May 31, 2016

Part of the Tuesday Night PIR

Result questions should go to Candi Murray

Updated May 31, 2016 at 10:06 PM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 817 Martin Acosta Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 22
2 101 Jeremy Russell Giro/River City Bicycles 19
3 188 Joseph Dengel Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 16
4 708 Cliff Heaberlin Giro/River City Bicycles 15
5 760 Christian Tresser 10
6 135 Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 8
7 29 Kurt Wolfgang 7
8 845 Alex Yale Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 6
9 525 Felipe Nystrom Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 5
10 199 Chris Waggoner Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 4
11 860 Eric Gushurst Giro/River City Bicycles 4
12 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 2
13 909 Todd Littlehales VC Roger 2
14 829 Joseph Reynolds Giro/River City Bicycles
15 306 Adam Angert Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition
16 831 Zach Winter Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota
17 878 Chris Wright VC Roger minus 1 lap
18 113 Richard Desmond VC Roger
19 179 Andrew Barrett VC Roger
20 9 Leland Gilmore River City Bicycles
21 230 Norrene Godfrey Team Godfrey
22 30 Mitch Gold Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
23 156 Brad Sigurdson Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles not on registration
24 985 John Grochau VC Roger
25 118 Mark Ginsberg HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage
26 660 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
27 246 Anna Grace Christiansen
28 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
29 897 Al Van Noy VC Roger
30 803 Matthew Studer Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota
31 703 Josiah Zukowski Portland Bicycle Studio
32 820 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio
33 906 Mico Macri
34 112 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota
35 515 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota
36 176 Chris Haverty Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota
37 138 William Laubernds
38 692 Xander Viray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
39 205 Brenna Wrye-Simpson Olympia Cycling Team minus 1 lap
40 682 Cameron Duff Metropolis Cycle Repair minus 1 lap
41 921 Erik Tonkin Team S+M minus 1 lap
42 576 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
43 340 Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
44 811 Lonny Knabe Team Novo Nordisk Elite
45 376 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
46 523 David Godfrey Rubicon
47 932 Brandt Hueser
48 115 Tim Reinhart Giro/River City Bicycles
49 349 Andrej Miske Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
50 sitting up
51 720 Marc Riera
52 591 Adrian Bennett Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
53 330 Bill Dolan Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
54 332 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
55 982 Otis Rubottom VC Roger
56 151 Jeff Mitchem VC Roger
DNF 980 Bob Grummel VC Roger

Category 3/4

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 4116 Andrew Springer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 24
2 648 Cole Hilton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 16
3 611 Dan Litwora Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 15 illegal pace
4 5144 Alan Barton Olympia Cycling Team 10
5 571 Andrew Warren Olympia Cycling Team 8
6 537 Kyle Berg Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 7
7 4302 Aaron Even VMR Racing 6
8 4007 J Pearce Beissinger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 6
9 4242 Conor Fitzgerald Portland Bicycle Studio 5
10 4367 Nicholas Gustafson Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 3
11 548 Rob Thompson Olympia Cycling Team 2
12 4350 Evan Tufte BBC Bike Gallery Continental 2
13 317 Steve Swanson
14 4140 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling
15 4093 Kyler Ervin Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
16 4161 Brad Davidson Word-RCB by Cyclisme
17 4283 Isaac Tarter
18 530 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles
19 123 Mike Murray Bike Central/Barbur Vet
20 3003 Erik Bakker Olympia Cycling Team
21 329 Jon Frommelt bicycleattorney.com
22 4321 D'Arcy Owen
23 4518 Peter Blenkiron
24 4258 Fergus Kinnell Word-RCB by Cyclisme
25 7130 Isabella Taylor Olympia Cycling Team
26 5155 Micheal Hancuff Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
27 509 Freddy Tincher Olympia Cycling Team
28 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team
29 4313 Dylan Howell Portland Bicycle Studio
30 5084 John Wilger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
31 628 Craig Armstrong Olympia Cycling Team
32 781 Nathan Pesacreta
33 354 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
34 4317 Dave Groner
35 7071 Erica Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
36 323 Greg Estes Hammer Velo
37 393 Bryan Curry Équipe Prix Bas
38 750 Stephen McDade Olympia Cycling Team
39 666 Dave Aldersebaes Olympia Cycling Team
40 677 Joel Crouch Olympia Cycling Team 4
DNF 395 Bukie Mabayoje BBC Bike Gallery Continental

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 5406 Sage Vann Dyna Racing ( Seattle ) 19 incorrect number placement
2 5241 Dylan Wiggins 18
3 5627 Tim Sipe Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 10
4 5205 Ian Gibson Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 8
5 5307 Gerardo Perez Portland Velo Racing Team 7
6 5411 Brian Ostlind 6
7 5129 Gavin McGregor Portland Velo Racing Team 7
8 4044 Perry York Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 4
9 5212 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA 3
10 5665 Scott Scholz 2
11 5337 Cory Nann Team Planet X USA
12 5084 John Wilger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
13 5779 mark mattecheck
14 5831 Julian Pscheid
15 5093 Mark Hand Team Planet X USA
16 5591 John Prada Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles
17 5372 Andy Borell Perthes Awareness p/b PANW
18 5107 Keith Solano Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
19 5702 Enrique Carbajal Ironheads Multisport Racing Team
20 4038 Jason Jones Team Planet X USA
21 5325 Jacob Smith PDX Devo
22 5006 Jim McGurl Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
23 5035 Tom Kelly
24 5290 Duncan Howell PDX Devo
25 5110 Josh Hulst Tuite Bicycle Repair
26 5204 Greg Eyerly Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition
27 5308 Collin Turner PDX Devo
DNF 5067 Stanley L. Saviage BBC Bike Gallery Continental
DNF 7105 Heather Saviage BBC Bike Gallery Continental

Junior

Num Name Team Points
1 8035 Carter Hagedorn PDX Devo 15
2 8010 Peter Newlands PDX Devo 12
3 5290 Duncan Howell PDX Devo 10
4 5073 Owen Rogers BBC Bike Gallery Continental 8
5 8022 Isaac McCarthy Newmaforma 7
6 5308 Collin Turner PDX Devo 6