Tuesday Night PIR

Portland, OR
June 7, 2016

Part of the Tuesday Night PIR

Please contact Niina Jamsja with any results questions.

Updated June 8, 2016 at 12:26 PM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 682 Cameron Duff Metropolis Cycles Repair 18
2 101 Jeremy Russell Giro/River City Bicycles 18
3 845 Alex Yale Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 15
4 164 Steve Remy Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 12
5 817 Martin Acosta Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 11
6 199 Chris Waggoner Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 10
7 849 Jeff Crawford Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 8
8 525 Felipe Nystrom Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 6
9 192 Phillip Kearns Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 6
10 888 Carl Hoefer HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 5
11 777 Stephen Bedford HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 4
12 143 William Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 4
13 860 Eric Gushurst Giro/River City Bicycles 3
14 332 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
15 831 Zach Winter Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota
16 185 Mark Crawford Olympia Cycling Team
17 112 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota
18 349 Andrej Miske Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
19 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota
20 829 Joseph Reynolds Giro/River City Bicycles
21 118 Mark Ginsberg HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage
22 981 Jason Mauer
23 158 Thomas Wood
24 4116 Andrew Springer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
25 330 Bill Dolan Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
26 578 Geoff Grummon-Beale
27 203 Alexandra Burton Portland Bicycle Studio
28 571 Andrew Warren Olympia Cycling Team
29 687 Scott Kocher Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota
30 897 Al Van Noy VC Roger
31 692 Xander Viray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
32 854 Nathan Gibson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
33 932 Brandt Hueser
34 33 Kyle McCall
35 176 Chris Haverty Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota
36 810 Peter Buco Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage Cycles
37 527 Will Harden Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
38 909 Todd Littlehales VC Roger
39 363 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
40 591 Adrian Bennett Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
41 539 Mitch Gold Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
42 113 Richard Desmond VC Roger
43 501 Joe Santos Cyclepath Racing
44 677 Joel Crouch Olympia Cycling Team
45 340 Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
46 906 Mico Macri
47 710 Brent Casady
48 523 David Godfrey Rubicon
49 151 Jeff Mitchem VC Roger
50 4257 Jim Hinkley EBS Inc
DNF 576 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
DNF 230 Norrene Godfrey Team Godfrey
DNF 720 Marc Riera
DNF 811 Lonny Knabe Team Novo Nordisk Elite
DNF 135 Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota
DNF 376 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
DNF 983 Tim Coffey VC Roger
DNF 833 Ryan Weaver Giro/River City Bicycles
DNF 116 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio

Category 3/4

Num Name Team Points
1 34 Kevin Wallin 21
2 611 Dan Litwora Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 20
3 628 Craig Armstrong Olympia Cycling Team 12
4 509 Freddy Tincher Olympia Cycling Team 8
5 508 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo 8
6 5627 Tim Sipe Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 7
7 4007 J Pearce Beissinger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 6
8 5241 Dylan Wiggins 5
9 4171 Stephan Morris Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 4
10 4125 Kristopher Celtnieks Hammer Velo 4
11 593 Johnny Burrell Portland Bicycle Studio 4
12 5155 Micheal Hancuff Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3
13 4367 Nicholas Gustafson Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 2
14 530 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles 2
15 4119 Matthew Wilkins Team Velo Cult 2
16 317 Steve Swanson
17 4302 Aaron Even VMR Racing
18 4161 Brad Davidson Word-RCB by Cyclisme
19 4297 Ben Tankus Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
20 703 Josiah Zukowski Portland Bicycle Studio
21 5507 Christopher Muhs Grouptrail Cycling
22 35 Adam Moore Grouptrail Cycling
23 4140 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling
24 4258 Fergus Kinnell Word-RCB by Cyclisme
25 245 Sara Schmitt Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
26 4014 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
27 7119 Taylor Phillips Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage Cycles
28 7130 Isabella Taylor Olympia Cycling Team
29 563 Jimmy Gantz Portland Bicycle Studio
30 32 Gavin Rear
31 7185 Elyse Johansen Olympia Cycling Team
32 7052 Elizabeth Gardiner Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
33 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team
34 4176 Kellen Rear Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage Cycles
35 5433 Derek Ehlers Team Western Bikeworks
36 535 Erik Spillman Portland Velo Racing Team
37 323 Greg Estes Hammer Velo
38 5144 Alan Barton Olympia Cycling Team
39 3003 Erik Bakker Olympia Cycling Team
40 393 Bryan Curry Équipe Prix Bas
41 529 Bob Stephens Portland Bicycle Studio
42 4322 Trey Read Portland Bicycle Studio

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 5213 Travis Power Team Planet X USA 21
2 5205 Ian Gibson Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 12
3 5411 Brian Ostlind 10
4 5779 mark mattecheck 8
5 5337 Cory Nann Team Planet X USA 8
6 5665 Scott Scholz 7
7 5307 Gerardo Perez Portland Velo Racing Team 6
8 4044 Perry York Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 5
9 5415 Eric Hagstette 3
10 5738 Craig Aaker 2
11 5884 Andrew Landstrom 2
12 5372 Andy Borell Perthes Awareness p/b PANW
13 5780 Michael Roberts
14 5591 John Prada Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles
15 5246 Eric Hagen
16 5107 Keith Solano Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
17 5035 Tom Kelly
18 5204 Greg Eyerly Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition
19 8022 Isaac McCarthy Newmaforma
20 31 Kirby Davis
21 4032 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
22 5067 Stanley L. Saviage BBC Bike Gallery Continental
23 5259 Brad Alderman Team Planet X USA
24 5369 Bradley Yeomans