Tuesday Night PIR

Portland, OR
July 19, 2016

Part of the Tuesday Night PIR

Result questions should go to Candi Murray

Updated July 21, 2016 at 10:40 AM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 164 Steve Remy Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 21
2 777 Stephen Bedford HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 16
3 5 Rob Thaylor 14
4 816 Adrian Richardson Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage Cycles 12
5 912 John Leonard VC Roger 12
6 175 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 11
7 185 Mark Crawford Olympia Cycling Team 7
8 508 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo 4
9 845 Alex Yale Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 4
10 5627 Tim Sipe 3
11 708 Cliff Heaberlin black kit 2
12 833 Ryan Weaver Giro/River City Bicycles 2
13 115 Tim Reinhart Giro/River City Bicycles
14 135 Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota
15 932 Brandt Hueser
16 842 Terry McLeod Vertical Earth
17 240 Clara Honsinger Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage Cycles
18 332 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
19 151 Jeff Mitchem VC Roger
20 631 Matt Edler Portland Bicycle Studio
21 878 Chris Wright VC Roger
22 515 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota
23 676 Erik Hammerquist Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
24 710 Brent Casady
25 176 Chris Haverty Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota
26 909 Todd Littlehales VC Roger
27 720 Marc Riera
28 4181 Isaac Potoczny-Jones Hammer Velo
29 689 Casey Patton
30 376 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
31 660 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
32 933 Jonathan Irick VC Roger
33 504 Michael Medina Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works
34 306 Adam Angert Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition
35 980 Bob Grummel VC Roger
36 649 Sean Thielen HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage
37 906 Mico Macri
38 34 John Grochau VC Roger
39 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
40 340 Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
41 525 Felipe Nystrom Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota
42 854 Nathan Gibson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
43 858 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team
DNF 544 Aric Rist Cyclepath Racing

Category 3/4

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 5360 Devin Salinas Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 20
2 703 Josiah Zukowski Portland Bicycle Studio 15
3 382 Christopher Ramsey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 14
4 548 Rob Thompson Olympia Cycling Team 13
5 611 Dan Litwora Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 12
6 354 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 11
7 4114 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling 8
8 509 Freddy Tincher Olympia Cycling Team 6
9 3011 Kevin Wallan 5
10 530 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles 2
11 5105 Ben Waters Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 2
12 unk2 blue jersey
13 4322 Trey Read Portland Bicycle Studio
14 578 Geoff Grummon-Beale
15 4161 Brad Davidson Word-RCB by Cyclisme
16 5665 Scott Scholz
17 4044 Perry York Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing ? Team oregon
18 4258 Fergus Kinnell Word-RCB by Cyclisme
19 4404 Varner Seaman Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling
20 x33 dark brown kit
21 73 Taylor Phillips Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage Cycles
22 4283 Isaac Tarter
23 5155 Micheal Hancuff Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
24 350 Brian Powell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
25 4343 Greg Dufour Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
26 528 Sam Shiffman Portland Velo Racing Team
27 4262 Sky Nelson Guinness Cycling Team
28 539 Mitch Gold Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
29 4466 Eric Lanners
30 4014 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
31 4176 Kellen Rear Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage Cycles
32 4119 Matthew Wilkins Team Velo Cult
33 5144 Alan Barton Olympia Cycling Team
34 7130 Isabella Taylor Olympia Cycling Team
35 5087 Ian Boggs Portland Bicycle Studio
36 5656 Randy Scott Deschutes Brewery
37 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City
38 648 Cole Hilton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
39 4317 Dave Groner
40 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team
41 300 John Gleaves BBC Bike Gallery Continental
42 7071 Erica Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
43 Olympia Cycling Team
44 781 Nathan Pesacreta
45 425 Will Fernyhough Dyna Racing
46 blue jersey white stripe unknown
47 4163 Nikolas Heagy Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
48 656 Michael Risner Guinness Cycling Team
49 363 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
50 765 Joel McCarthy Johnson Buford Extravaganza - Elite Squad jersey on wrong side
DNF 634 Gregory Kell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 62 Gerardo Perez Portland Velo Racing Team 15
2 5628 Travis Hall 12
3 5212 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA 12
4 4354 Michael Collins bicycleattorney.com 10
5 4080 Chris Nelson Rare Disease Cycling 8
6 5129 Gavin McGregor Portland Velo Racing Team 7
7 5738 Craig Aaker 7
8 5349 Dustin Einig 4
9 5249 Tobin Owen 4
10 5205 Ian Gibson Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 3
11 4137 Bill Holmes Team Planet X USA 2
12 5604 Brian Dessinger
13 4013 Ken LeGros Guinness Cycling Team
14 3025 Chris Kee
15 5784 Russell Walker
16 5093 Mark Hand Team Planet X USA
17 3077 Zackery Weimer
18 5107 Keith Solano Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
19 57 Ian Fridell
20 4062 Jeff Baertsch Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
21 5780 Michael Roberts
22 5059 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
23 5415 Eric Hagstette
24 5591 John Prada Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles
25 60 luis roque
26 5372 Andy Borell Perthes Awareness p/b PANW
27 5204 Greg Eyerly Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition
28 8017 Andy Krueger Strive Jr. Triathlon
29 5035 Tom Kelly
30 4387 Collin Bundy
31 5290 Duncan Howell PDX Devo
32 5077 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing