Tuesday Night PIR

Portland, OR
July 26, 2016

Part of the Tuesday Night PIR

Result questions should go to Kelli Schauer

Updated July 26, 2016 at 10:29 PM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 777 Stephen Bedford HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 20
2 115 Tim Reinhart Giro/River City Bicycles 15
3 525 Felipe Nystrom Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 10
4 164 Steve Remy Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 10
5 68 Adrian Richardson Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage Cycles 8
6 912 John Leonard VC Roger 8
7 804 Colin Gibson HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 8
8 860 Eric Gushurst Giro/River City Bicycles 7
9 199 Chris Waggoner Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 5
10 708 Cliff Heaberlin Giro/River City Bicycles 4
11 143 William Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 4
12 637 Daniel Recordon Portland Bicycle Studio 4
13 185 Mark Crawford Olympia Cycling Team 3
14 306 Adam Angert Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 2
15 5627 Tim Sipe
16 981 Jason Mauer
17 188 Joseph Dengel Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
18 140 Dickie Mallison VC Roger
19 135 Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota
20 689 Casey Patton
21 376 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
22 649 Sean Thielen HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage
23 660 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
24 760 Christian Tresser
25 515 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota
26 932 Brandt Hueser
27 980 Bob Grummel VC Roger
28 906 Mico Macri
29 340 Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
30 544 Aric Rist Cyclepath Racing
31 330 Bill Dolan Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
32 576 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
33 138 William Laubernds
34 867 Ryan Comeau Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
35 710 Brent Casady
36 833 Ryan Weaver Giro/River City Bicycles
37 332 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
38 5890 Eddy Wright Warning: folded number
39 650 Dean Vacheresse VC Roger
40 151 Jeff Mitchem VC Roger
41 847 Colin Rowan Team Wooly Mammoth
42 847 Colin Rowan Team Wooly Mammoth
DNF 720 Marc Riera

Category 3/4

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 382 Christopher Ramsey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 19
2 548 Rob Thompson Olympia Cycling Team 16
3 354 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 14
4 99 Garfield Smith 12
5 648 Cole Hilton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 10
6 4335 Craig Broughton Guinness Cycling Team 7
7 3011 Kevin Wallin 6
8 611 Dan Litwora Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 5
9 4283 Isaac Tarter 4
10 4350 Evan Tufte BBC Bike Gallery Continental 3
11 530 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles
12 4161 Brad Davidson Word-RCB by Cyclisme
13 4140 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling
14 4258 Fergus Kinnell Word-RCB by Cyclisme
15 317 Steve Swanson
16 4181 Isaac Potoczny-Jones Hammer Velo
17 5604 Brian Dessinger
18 5656 Randy Scott Deschutes Brewery
19 765 Joel McCarthy Johnson Buford Extravaganza - Elite Squad
20 5665 Scott Scholz
21 5521 Andrew Nemecek Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota
22 5155 Micheal Hancuff Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
23 5105 Ben Waters Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition
24 4297 Ben Tankus Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
25 656 Michael Risner Guinness Cycling Team
26 62 Fran Doherty
27 7119 Taylor Phillips Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage Cycles
28 4044 Perry York Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
29 509 Freddy Tincher Olympia Cycling Team
30 4042 Lorne Cross Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
31 4317 Dave Groner
32 56 Zander Guzy-sprague
33 781 Nathan Pesacreta Please do not re-cross finish line during race
34 7185 Elyse Johansen Olympia Cycling Team
35 4176 Kellen Rear Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage Cycles
36 4193 Cliff Allen VMR Racing
37 312 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
38 7218 Kayt Mathers Olympia Cycling Team
39 7130 Isabella Taylor Olympia Cycling Team
40 7071 Erica Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
41 4021 Jordan Staples Sage Factory Racing
42 4014 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF 4262 Sky Nelson Guinness Cycling Team

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 5349 Dustin Einig 15
2 5205 Ian Gibson Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 14
3 4499 Nathaniel Sherrett 10
4 5212 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA 8
5 5700 Geoffrey Bee 7
6 5307 Gerardo Perez Portland Velo Racing Team 6
7 5290 Duncan Howell PDX Devo 6
8 5628 Travis Hall 5
9 4013 Ken LeGros Guinness Cycling Team 4
10 5738 Craig Aaker Portland Velo Racing Team 4
11 5415 Eric Hagstette 3
12 4057 Michael Hopkins Team Planet X USA 2
13 5372 Andy Borell Perthes Awareness p/b PANW
14 5780 Michael Roberts
15 5107 Keith Solano Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
16 5591 John Prada Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles
17 4137 Bill Holmes Team Planet X USA
18 4070 James Graves
19 5059 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
20 5333 not on registration
21 36 Dan Werle
22 5035 Tom Kelly
23 5679 Halsey McGowan
24 3025 Chris Kee
25 41 luis roque
26 5337 Cory Nann Team Planet X USA
27 5093 Mark Hand Team Planet X USA
28 60 Zayne Vaceresse
DNF 39 Brian Ostlind
DNF 4038 Jason Jones Team Planet X USA