Montinore Road Race

Portland, OR
May 1, 2016

Result questions should go to Candi Murray.

Updated May 1, 2016 at 6:50 PM

Masters Men 40+ 1/2/3

Num Name Team Time Of Day Age City
1 892 John Browning Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 11:20:06.7 49 Portland
2 5302 Jake von Duering Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 11:20:11.8 42 Camas
3 883 Steve Wright Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 11:20:15.8 49 Beaverton
4 180 David Chipchase Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 11:20:18.6 46 Dupont
5 859 Scott Powell Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 11:20:23.6 48 Portland
6 176 Chris Haverty Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 11:20:29.5 48 Portland
7 156 Brad Sigurdson Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 11:20:33.2 44 Keizer
8 826 Thomas Cody Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 11:20:34.6 47 portland
9 197 Mathew Braun Perthes Awareness p/b PANW 11:20:37.0 43 Portland
10 760 Christian Tresser 11:20:38.4 49 portland
11 814 Steve Schwaeber Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 11:20:38.5 47 portland
12 802 Jeff Reed SCCA/Starbucks 11:20:41.7 46 Lake Stevens
13 900 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 11:20:42.2 45 Lake Oswego
14 162 Mark Shimahara 11:21:00.5 42 Portland
15 896 Greg Tyler Perthes Awareness p/b PANW 11:21:15.0 42 Portland
16 193 Aaron Coker HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 11:21:23.6 41 Portland
17 47 Yann Blindert 11:23:53.2
18 542 Mike Myers Hefler Performance Cycling 11:25:33.3
19 838 Robin Wessel HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 11:26:45.5
20 324 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 11:32:22.0
DNF 164 Steve Remy Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 49 Gresham

Masters Men 40+ 4/5

Num Name Team Time Of Day Age City Notes
1 5199 Greg Steele Portland Velo Racing Team 14:58:23.8 45 Tigard
2 4139 Robert Tornai Audi 14:58:39.1 43 Wilsonville Warning:Unsportsmanlike conduct
3 4097 Dolan Halbrook bicycleattorney.com 15:00:59.1 44 Portland
4 4231 Webster Wilson VMR Racing 15:01:01.9 44 Portland
5 4143 Joseph Tysoe Audi 15:01:09.9 45 Portland
6 4040 Matthew Schwartz Metropolis Cycle Repair 15:01:22.0 41 Portland
7 5223 karl mobbs Audi 15:01:25.5 44 Wilsonville
8 5417 Joshua Johansen Team 10 Barrel 15:01:26.9 43 West Linn
9 4349 Jay Rishel Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 15:01:27.5 41 Portland
10 4280 David Pedersen Portland Bicycle Studio 15:01:28.6 44 Portland
11 5571 Brett Ensor Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 15:01:42.5 46 Portland
12 4041 Jonathan Nelson Belgium Bike Bio Racer 15:02:00.3 49 Portland
13 4050 Andrew LaVeine Audi 15:07:29.9 49 Newberg
14 4057 Michael Hopkins Team Planet X USA 14:53:49.5 42 Portland
15 4321 D'Arcy Owen 14:57:57.6 44 Portland
DNF 4304 Travis Kubicek 42 Portland

Masters Men 50+ 1/2/3

Num Name Team Time Of Day Age City
1 580 Scott Goldstein Hop Valley Brewing 11:20:16.4 50 Eugene
2 613 Perry Lund Hutch's Eugene 11:20:32.0 53 EUGENE
3 636 Jeff Otto Audi 11:20:34.6 54 Beaverton
4 394 Dean Carson 11:20:37.0 53 Lake Oswego
5 148 Steven R Holland Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles 11:21:11.8 57 Portland
6 185 Mark Crawford Olympia Cycling Team 11:24:46.6
7 Luis Valls Audi 11:26:37.2
8 Steve Young Nike Cycling 11:28:49.3
9 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 11:33:57.3 51 Vancouver
10 805 Jeff Poulsen Hutch's/Bend Dental 11:39:24.6 52 Hutch's/Bend Dental
DNF 689 Casey Patton 59 Portland

Masters Men 50+ 4/5

Num Name Team Time Of Day Age City
1 4189 Charles Hall Hutch's Eugene 15:01:23.8 53 Eugene
2 4319 Terry Heil Belgium Bike Bio Racer 15:01:30.4 51 Camas
3 5226 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery 15:02:07.2 56 Bend
4 4200 Wayne Boyle 15:03:57.8 51 Portland
5 5205 Ian Gibson Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 15:07:22.0 55 Gresham
6 5098 Ed Wheeler 60 Cottage Grove
7 5035 Tom Kelly 64 Portland
8 10 Phillip Wiant Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 15:00:08.7
9 5167 Joseph Michael Edelen Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 15:05:40.9 55 Vancouver

Masters Men 60+ 1/2/3

Num Name Team Time Of Day Age City
1 4233 Daniel Caldwell Audi 11:34:29.8 67 Bend
2 541 J.Michael Manning Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 11:43:27.5 61 Portland
DNF 190 Harry Phinney 60 Albany

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Time Of Day Age City Notes
1 819 Jacob Rathe Jelly Belly Cycling P/B Maxxis 11:32:29.4 25 Portland
2 101 Jeremy Russell Giro/River City Bicycles 11:32:34.5 34 Portland
3 173 Trevor Spahr HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 11:32:43.5 31 Portland
4 840 Cassidy Bigsby Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 11:33:26.3 26 eugene
5 1 Richter David Métier 11:36:05.9
6 194 Austin Arguello Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 11:36:06.7 25 Bend
7 876 Paul Bourcier Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 11:36:07.0 48 Eugene
8 6 Theodore Schuartz Métier 11:36:08.5
9 890 Jonathon Levie Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 11:36:08.9 29 Mountlake Terrace
10 175 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 11:36:09.1 36 Beaverton
11 815 Kyle Mensing Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage Cycles 11:36:12.6 29 Portland
12 816 Adrian Richardson Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage Cycles 11:36:16.9 28 Portland
13 855 Cole Lalomia Team Wooly Mammoth 11:36:17.7 23 Portland
14 143 William Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 11:36:19.4 34 PORTLAND
15 105 Andrew Coe Giro/River City Bicycles 11:36:20.4 35 portland
16 891 Jonathan McCoy HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 11:36:20.5 30 Portland
17 856 John Morehouse Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 11:36:24.7 22 Eugene
18 845 Alex Yale Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 11:36:26.0 35 Portland
19 882 Michael Benno Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 11:36:32.6 48 Portland
20 849 Jeff Crawford Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 11:36:33.1 32 Portland
21 922 Billy Truelove Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 11:36:37.7 42 Eugene
22 4 Justin Onusko Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 11:36:39.4
23 916 Christopher DuBois Team Western Bikeworks 11:36:40.2 27 Bend
24 862 David Kuhns Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 11:36:40.5 35 Sherwood
25 888 Carl Hoefer HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 11:36:40.9 36 Tigard
26 894 Eric Sheagley Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 11:36:41.4 44 Portland
27 115 Tim Reinhart Giro/River City Bicycles 11:36:44.1 34 Portland
28 804 Colin Gibson HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 11:36:49.9 29 Portland
29 834 Andrew Boone Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 11:36:52.2 35 Bend
30 818 Christopher Wood Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage Cycles 11:36:52.6 28 Portland
31 102 Nick Skenzick Hutch's Eugene 11:36:54.6 37 Eugene
32 847 Colin Rowan Team Wooly Mammoth 11:37:03.2 34 Portland
33 141 Galen Mittermann HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 11:37:07.8 36 HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage
34 777 Stephen Bedford HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 11:37:08.4 38 HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage
35 851 Leland Gilmore Giro River City Bicycles/The Athletic 11:37:15.9 33 Giro River City Bicycles/The Athletic
36 2 James Strangeland Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 11:37:18.7 Keller Rohrbach
37 858 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 11:37:41.2 50 Guinness Cycling Team
38 854 Nathan Gibson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 11:39:24.6 30 Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
39 817 Martin Acosta Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 28 Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota
40 135 Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 36 Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota
41 242 Beth Ann Orton Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 35 Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling taking pace from a different field
DNF 803 Matthew Studer Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 31 Portland
DNF 829 Joseph Reynolds Giro/River City Bicycles 40 Portland
DNF 831 Zach Winter Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 37 Portland
DNF 4298 Bennet van der Genugten Guinness Cycling Team 32 Portland
DNF 886 Antonio Castaneda JR Guinness Cycling Team 43 Keizer
DNF 7 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0.0
DNF 199 Chris Waggoner Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 32 North Plains

Men 3

Num Name Team Time Of Day Age City Notes
1 646 Anthony Monteleone Team Wooly Mammoth 11:20:03.7 30 Portland
2 571 Andrew Warren Olympia Cycling Team 11:20:03.8 23 Portland
3 687 Scott Kocher Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 11:20:04.1 41 Portland
4 672 Cliff Eslinger Studionine30 - Cascade Sotheby's International Race Team 11:20:04.5 38 bend
5 673 Eben Horacek PDX Devo 11:20:05.3 17 Happy Valley
6 517 Zhaolong Wu Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 11:20:07.3 28 Corvallis
7 591 Adrian Bennett Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 11:20:07.3 23 Portland
8 709 Jordan Barber Hutch's Eugene 11:20:08.0 32 Eugene
9 525 Felipe Nystrom Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 11:20:12.6 33 Vancouver Warning:Centerline
10 351 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 11:20:12.8 15 eugene
11 4081 Brendan Sheerin Hutch's Eugene 11:20:14.3 16 Eugene
12 353 Will Hahn Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 11:20:17.3 27 Portland
13 594 Crossett Freilinger Western Bikeworks 11:20:18.1 30 Portland
14 4116 Andrew Springer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 11:20:18.1 43 Portland
15 676 Erik Hammerquist Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 11:20:18.4 18 Salem
16 634 Gregory Kell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 11:20:18.6 30 Portland
17 396 Troy Duppenthaler Audi 11:20:18.7 26 Sherwood
18 624 Brett Kirby Audi 11:20:26.8 36 Milwaulkie
19 385 Kelsey Ramsey Portland State University 11:20:28.5 27 Portland
20 398 Keelan Ontiveros Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 11:20:30.6 16 Portland
21 611 Dan Litwora Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 11:20:31.1 41 Forest Grove
22 575 Jason Elstad Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 11:20:33.0 35 Portland
23 515 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 11:20:38.4 36 Portland
24 607 Adam DeMarzo Trinity-Dryve 11:20:40.5 36 COOS BAY
DNF 4031 John Hatfield Audi 48 Portland
DNF 915 Isaac King Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 0.0

Men 4

Num Name Team Time Of Day Age City
1 5527 Jordan Rickards Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 14:53:17.6 35 Portland
2 9024 Matthew Paez Team Western Bikeworks 14:53:17.8
3 4078 Jared Holm Mettle Cycling 14:53:19.4 30 Portland
4 4273 Aaron McClintock Team First City 14:53:21.1 30 Newberg
5 4102 Brendan Marnell Hammer Velo 14:53:22.1 33 Portland
6 4134 Michael Sather Guinness Cycling Team 14:53:22.3 24 Portland
7 4318 Sid Hariharan GET FIT Cycling 14:53:25.2 24 Salem
8 4101 John Lin Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 14:53:28.8 33 Portland
9 13 Josh Mitchell 14:53:29.7
10 4322 Trey Read Portland Bicycle Studio 14:53:41.2 29 Portland
11 5135 Conner Mowery Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 14:53:42.1 16 Eugene
12 4114 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling 14:54:00.5 36 Portland
13 4169 Alex McCulley 14:54:34.7 32 Eugene
14 4161 Brad Davidson Word-RCB by Cyclisme 14:59:35.7 34 Portland
15 4053 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 41 portland
16 4220 Timothy Campbell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 43 Portland
17 4066 Alex Wilson Hammer Velo 14:58:56.3 33 Portland
DNF 4093 Kyler Ervin Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 16 Gaston
DNF 4313 Dylan Howell Portland Bicycle Studio 30 Portland
DNF 4118 Phil Webster Hammer Velo 33 Portland

Men 5

Num Name Team Time Of Day Age City
1 5614 Ryan Marquardt Portland Velo Racing Team 14:53:31.0 38 Hillsboro
2 5260 koosha Aslani 14:53:35.5 37 Tigard
3 5213 Travis Power Team Planet X USA 14:53:43.0 35 Beaverton
4 5641 Stephen Harris 14:53:53.2 31 Eugene
5 5242 Benjamin Beckerich Dirty Thirty powered by Fairweather Roofing Co. 14:54:10.5 35 Saint Helens
6 11 Jeff Smith Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 15:00:22.9
7 5132 Doug Merritt BeerMongers Cycle Club 15:01:28.0 36 Portland
8 5480 Jacob Shank Team Lazy Tarantulas 15:01:58.3 39 Wilsonville
9 5665 Scott Scholz 15:02:59.1 Portland
10 5246 Eric Hagen 15:07:37.7 36 Portland
11 5337 Cory Nann Team Planet X USA 15:07:41.3 25 Portland
12 5460 Josh Platis BeerMongers Cycle Club 45 Portland
13 5669 David Evans 14:58:56.3 28 Portland
14 5006 Jim McGurl Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 14:59:20.6 30 Wilsonville
15 5313 Halen Harrison PDX Devo 11 0.0
DNF 5105 Ben Waters Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 28 Portland

Women 1/2

Num Name Team Time Of Day Age Notes
1 205 Brenna Wrye-Simpson Olympia Cycling Team 11:42:10.7 29
2 240 Clara Honsinger Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage Cycles 11:42:17.1 19
3 201 Kristina Hughes Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 11:42:19.9 45
4 7205 Mikayla Maier Portland Bicycle Studio 11:42:20.8 30
5 241 Lelah O'Shaughnessy Shower's Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles 11:42:36.4 29 Centerline Warning
6 252 Stefanie Bergh Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 11:42:43.7 34 Centerline Warning
7 267 Anne Davis Usher Portland Bicycle Studio 11:43:16.3 37
8 402 Erin Goodall Olympia Cycling Team 11:43:57.3 27 Centerline Warning
9 5 Anne-Marie Rool Olympia Cycling Team 11:44:57.0
10 279 Stacy Westbrook Highfive Cycling 41

Women 3

Num Name Team Time Of Day Age
1 220 Nicole Pressprich Portland Bicycle Studio 11:42:23.3 28
2 3 Cara Machack Olympia Cycling Team 11:42:34.4
3 248 Emily Boscacci Olympia Cycling Team 31
4 7012 Courtney Gould Highfive Cycling 34
5 261 Kelley Smith Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 25
6 260 Meg Hamilton Hutch's Eugene 45
7 248 Emily Boscacci Olympia Cycling Team 31
8 403 Julie Baird Olympia Cycling Team 33

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Time Of Day Age City Notes
1 7130 Isabella Taylor Olympia Cycling Team 15:04:26.0 21 portland
2 7102 Allison Halpin Portland Bicycle Studio 15:04:30.2 29 Bend
3 7157 Katy Giombolini Portland Bicycle Studio 15:06:31.1 28 Eugene
4 7052 Elizabeth Gardiner Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 15:06:32.2 30 Portland
5 7185 Elyse Johansen Olympia Cycling Team 15:06:34.3 28 Portland
6 45 Katelin Mathers Olympia Cycling Team 15:06:43.4
7 7211 Robin Harkless Highfive Cycling 15:06:46.5 40 Portland
8 7165 Elisa Litwora Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 15:06:53.9 36 Forest Grove
9 7119 Taylor Phillips Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage Cycles 15:07:16.8 25 Portland
10 7207 Christy Deobald 15:08:40.1 35 Portland
11 7071 Erica Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 15:09:26.6 29 Portland
12 12 Holly Baird
13 7104 Rachel Mavis Sunnyside Sports 47 Bend
14 7148 Christy Hawkins 39 portland
15 7208 Jennifer Greeve Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 38 Portland
16 9 Laura Davies Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
17 8 Maggie Girard Team Western Bikeworks
18 5329 Madeline Stover PDX Devo 15:01:51.1 11 Portland down lap

Women 40+

Num Name Team Time Of Day Age City
1 5904 Patricia Strange Bowen Sports Performance 15:08:20.5 45 Bend
DNF 456 Christine A Holland Portland Bicycle Studio