Luscher Farm Crosstoberfest

Lake Oswego, OR
October 29, 2016

For questions contact Candi Murray cmurray@obra.org

Updated October 29, 2016 at 5:12 PM

Athena

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 585 Sandra Krueger Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 44 Portland 3 45:34

Clydesdale

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 795 Cort Buchholz HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 39 Lake Oswego 5 42:08
2 735 Nikolas Heagy Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 38 West Linn 5 42:39
3 770 Greg Lawler Team Lazy Tarantulas 44 Portland 5 43:26
4 711 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 44 lake oswego 5 43:55
5 719 Chris Wierman 44 tualatin 5 44:38
6 739 Michael Clark Stumptown Cycling Club 47 Portland 5 44:43
7 794 Ryan Jarrell HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 42 West Linn 4 38:01
8 740 Tyson Hart Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 42 Portland 4 39:24
9 776 William Glasson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 41 Portland 4 39:40
10 796 Brian Puskas Stumptown Cycling Club 40 West Linn 4 41:36
DNF 726 Matt Brownfield Sage Factory Racing 51 Lake Oswego 2 41:36

Junior Men 10-12

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 516 Emmett Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas 10 Portland 3 29:01
2 693 Kade Kaluza 10 Lake oswego 2 22:23
3 687 Eddy Zarosinski 10 Aurora 2 24:58
4 689 Rowan Farrell 11 Wilsonville 2 25:00
5 690 Max Stevens 10 Portland 2 26:15
DNF 691 Zane Moore 10 Portland 1 26:15

Junior Men 13-14

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 517 Jackson Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas 13 Portland 3 26:45
2 677 Nolan Lawler Team Lazy Tarantulas 13 Portland 3 27:58
3 535 Benjamin Tai Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 13 Camas 3 29:24
4 643 Carter Hanley Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 14 Vancouver 3 29:30

Junior Men 17-18

Num Name Team Laps Time
1 678 Brennan Jarrell PDX Devo 2 27:16

Junior Men 3/4/5

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 517 Jackson Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas 13 Portland 3 26:45
2 677 Nolan Lawler Team Lazy Tarantulas 13 Portland 3 27:58
3 516 Emmett Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas 10 Portland 3 29:01
4 535 Benjamin Tai Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 13 Camas 3 29:24
5 643 Carter Hanley Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 14 Vancouver 3 29:30
6 686 Max Smith 9 Portland 2 21:29
7 693 Kade Kaluza 10 Lake oswego 2 22:23
8 687 Eddy Zarosinski 10 Aurora 2 24:58
9 689 Rowan Farrell 11 Wilsonville 2 25:00
10 562 Gavin Newman 9 2 26:08
11 690 Max Stevens 10 Portland 2 26:15
12 688 Jack Hampson Unattached 9 Lake oswego 2 26:23
13 692 Quinn Kaluza 9 Lake oswego 2 27:09
14 678 Brennan Jarrell PDX Devo 9 2 27:16
DNF 691 Zane Moore 10 Portland 1 27:16

Junior Men 9

Num Name Team City Laps Time
1 686 Max Smith Portland 2 21:29
2 562 Gavin Newman 2 26:08
3 688 Jack Hampson Unattached Lake oswego 2 26:23
4 692 Quinn Kaluza Lake oswego 2 27:09
5 678 Brennan Jarrell PDX Devo 2 27:16

Junior Women 10-12

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 7 Sydney Blem Team Lazy Tarantulas 12 Lake Oswego 2 23:22

Junior Women 3/4/5

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 7 Sydney Blem Team Lazy Tarantulas 12 Lake Oswego 2 23:22

Masters 35+ 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 301 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com 48 Portland 9 1:00:19
2 397 Aaron Leritz Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 47 Portland 9 1:01:02
3 316 Trevor Rice Indie 43 beaverton 8 0:55:01
4 422 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 45 Philomath 8 0:56:16
5 415 Brian Marcroft Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 42 Hood River 8 0:57:45
6 424 Ricardo Medina Portland Bicycle Studio 40 Portland 8 0:58:08
7 304 David Pedersen Portland Bicycle Studio 44 Portland 8 0:58:22
8 423 Mark Adamski Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club 47 Portland 8 0:59:33
9 361 Dan Werle Unattached 44 Portland 8 0:59:45
10 310 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 45 Hillsboro 7 0:59:49
DNF 425 Cort Buchholz Cort T Buchholz 39 Lake Oswego 5 0:59:49
DNF 426 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 45 Lake Oswego 3 0:59:49

Masters 35+ 4

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 564 Howard Draper Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 39 Portland 5 40:20
2 563 Jared Lathrop 42 West Linn 5 40:51
3 569 Scott Powell Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 48 Portland 5 41:08
4 568 joel West 41 Lake Oswego 5 41:23
5 352 Dan Salvey 47 Newberg 5 41:31
6 378 Giles Rickett 50 hillsboro 5 41:37
7 370 Joel Sherman Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 38 Portland 5 41:39
8 377 Joseph Tysoe Portland Velo Racing Team 45 Portland 5 42:15
9 552 Scott Wazny 44 Portland 5 42:15
10 471 John Baldwin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 36 tigard 5 42:35
11 550 Matt Taini 5 43:27
12 425 Jason Ladwig 37 Portland 5 43:28
13 413 Steve Van Bergen 54 Portland 5 43:58
14 395 Peter Hand 43 Portland 5 44:10
15 480 David Bussey Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage Cycles 52 Canby 5 44:20
16 357 Chris Bathke 44 Portland 5 44:53
17 414 Albert Passadore Hammer Velo 44 Portland 5 45:58
18 567 Chris Roberts Hammer Velo 45 Portland 5 46:01
19 565 Paul Formiller 47 Portland 4 37:21
20 419 Charlton Shen 50 Portland 4 37:40
21 312 Wes Woosley 45 Portland 4 38:34
22 499 Kyle Gunsul Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 47 Lake Oswego 4 38:58
23 566 Bjoern Brunner 47 Portland 4 41:53
24 334 Scott Winkels Portland Velo Racing Team 44 Tigard 4 42:29

Masters 35+ Category 3

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 441 Ken Elser Team Planet X USA 38 Portland 5 36:33
2 411 Hagai Tavori Hammer Velo 39 Portland 5 36:46
3 390 Ian Boggs Portland Bicycle Studio 36 Portland 5 36:47
4 409 Sasha Lacey Portland Velo Racing Team 49 Portland 5 37:08
5 431 T. Kenji Sugahara Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 43 Salem 5 38:11
6 514 David Spurr 46 Lake Oswego 5 38:21
7 347 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com 46 West Linn 5 38:45
8 306 Erik Carlson 42 Longview 5 38:46
9 500 Carl Werner 38 Portland 5 39:00
10 305 Jeff Chochon Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 51 Portland 5 39:16
11 303 Christopher Moore Christopher Moore 42 Salem 5 39:47
12 513 Colin Howard Hammer Velo 37 Portland 5 40:52
13 345 Peter Gutwald HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 47 Lake Oswego 5 41:11
14 333 Joshua Hanselman 343 Racing 41 Newberg 5 41:45
15 510 Caan Zarosinski Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing Aurora 5 42:27
16 502 Aaron Zarosinski Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 48 4 36:42
17 321 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas 47 Portland 4 37:08

Masters 50+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time Notes
1 29 Martin Fuss Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 53 Portland 5 39:05
2 121 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo 56 Portland 5 39:22
3 4 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 54 Portland 5 39:39
4 9 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 51 Portland 5 40:10
5 33 Matthew S Martel Interurban 51 Portland 5 40:10
6 52 David Luoma Cyclepath Racing 59 Portland 5 40:41
7 155 Scott Ballard Cyclepath Racing 50 Portland 5 41:44
8 34 Brendan Quinlan Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 56 Beaverton 5 42:30
9 42 Paul Mautner Veloforma 58 Portland 5 43:00
10 65 Hugh Givens bicycleattorney.com 59 Portland 5 43:34
11 172 Greg Kempthorn O2 Endurance 50 Lake Oswego 5 44:03
12 67 Mitch Gold Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 55 Portland 5 44:11
13 160 Steven Basden Cyclepath Racing 51 Portland 4 35:30
14 36 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 53 Wilsonville 4 35:39
15 64 Richard Desmond VC Roger 57 Portland 4 36:52
16 175 Greg Eyerly Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 52 Oregon City 4 36:57
17 149 Stephen Volz Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 55 Portland 4 36:58
18 176 Bill Salbador 51 Eugene 4 38:46 number on incorrectly
19 100 Phillip Wiant Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 54 Portland 4 38:48
20 173 Christopher Luby 55 Wilsonville 4 40:35
21 174 Daniel Higgins 43 Portland 4 41:01
22 114 Reginald lee Portland Velo Racing Team 57 Beaverton 3 40:29

Masters 60+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 2 Ron Strasser Team S+M 67 Portland 5 44:07
2 31 Steve Lacey Team S+M 62 Portland 5 44:32
3 23 Steve Rearden Blondie Velo 65 Portland 5 45:02
4 46 Dave Groner 60 Lake Oswego 4 39:05
5 47 Cris Haley 60 Kennewick 4 40:54
6 21 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 62 West Linn 4 42:59
7 27 Loren Russell 74 Corvallis 4 43:28
8 40 Karl Jackson 62 Bend 4 43:50
9 20 John Degenhardt 62 Portland 4 44:29
10 16 David Groskopf 62 Vancouver 3 42:46

Masters Women 35+ 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 5 Carly Heron Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 42 Hood River 5 43:01
2 43 Tess Weir Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 47 Beaverton 5 43:32
3 18 Cara VanGorder Lasof Trusty Switchblade 47 Portland 5 44:23

Masters Women 35+ 3

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 531 Kathleen Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas 46 Portland 5 44:06
2 528 Hilary Luther 43 Degrees 40 Portland 5 44:31
3 532 Julie Carter Hammer Velo 47 Portland 4 40:11
4 530 Erin Moran Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 43 Lake Oswego 3 41:02

Masters Women 50+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 624 Laila Deardorff bicycleattorney.com 55 Lake Oswego 5 43:34
2 616 Loraine Blake Cyclepath Racing 51 Portland 5 44:33
3 618 Jan Moss Highfive Cycling 55 Portland 5 44:52
4 610 Lisa Heathman Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 51 Portland 4 36:17
5 609 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 65 Corvallis 4 41:31
6 617 Bonnie Rosenfeld Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 63 Portland 4 47:39

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 90 Eric Sheagley Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 44 Portland 9 56:05
2 62 andrew loaiza Cyclepath Racing 29 Portland 9 56:35
3 89 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 53 Wilsonville 7 56:35
DNF 88 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 46 Lake Oswego 3 56:35

Men 2/3

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 214 Alexander Banks-Watson 32 Portland 6 41:06
2 49 Jordan Barber Hutch's Eugene 32 Eugene 6 41:25
3 210 Troy Meeke 22 Beaverton 6 43:34
4 87 Alan Barton Olympia Cycling Team 32 Portland 6 43:58
5 186 Garret Holbrook Metropolis Cycles Repair 23 Portland 6 44:55
6 212 Kristopher Celtnieks Hammer Velo 30 Portland 6 45:35
7 81 Andy Letourneau River City Bicycles 40 Damascus 6 45:41
8 211 Scott Hillson CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 29 West Linn 5 39:06
9 135 Chris Blem Team Lazy Tarantulas 43 Lake Oswego 5 40:01
10 127 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 45 Hillsboro 5 42:47
11 213 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 45 Philomath 5 42:47
DNF 35 Ryan Marquardt Portland Velo Racing Team 38 Hillsboro 2 42:47

Men 4

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 92 Elijah Smith 36 vancouver 5 39:29
2 61 Gabriele Canzi Team Polenta 31 Portland 5 39:45
3 30 Casey Varnum 30 portland 5 40:59
4 139 Nick Wood Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 35 Portland 5 41:08
5 10 Brendan Marnell Hammer Velo 33 Portland 5 41:11
6 16 Timothy Valenti Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 31 Portland 5 41:58
7 150 Jared Kosanovic 22 Corvallis 5 42:03
8 125 Scott Chamberlain 36 Portland 5 42:05
9 140 Brett Boyles Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 46 lake oswego 5 43:53
10 123 Mike Schwoebel 34 Tigard 5 44:56
11 143 Justin Tunis 4 37:29
12 144 Zack Ham 4 39:36
13 148 Blaine Krueger Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 41 Portland 4 42:20
DNF 1 Jeff Baertsch Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 24 Portland 4 42:20
DNF 149 Zach Snodgrass 27 Portland 3 42:20

Men 5

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 170 Jay Small 50 Vancouver 5 39:50
2 221 Nick Collins Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 53 Tualatin 5 42:39
3 240 Alex Wilson Hammer Velo 33 Portland 5 42:40
4 30 Matt Monbouquette Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 34 hood river 5 44:08
5 128 Ryan Coons 30 Portland 5 44:52
6 81 Jeff Elton Team Elton 46 brush prairie 5 44:58
7 246 Jackson Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas 13 Portland 5 44:59
8 140 Dave Sanderling 40 PORTLAND 4 37:11
9 76 Joe Derting 51 Sherwood 4 37:16
10 247 Mark Trythall 49 portland 4 37:24
11 239 Dirk Theisen 43 Portland 4 37:43
12 212 Aaron Guffy 39 Portland 4 38:00
13 238 Andrew Palmer 31 Portland 4 38:59
14 248 Charlie Wilcox High Gear/Scott Cycles 43 Yakima 4 41:17
15 244 Cliff McCann MARTYS 51 Grants Pass 4 41:20
16 105 Larry Coates Wall-To-Wall Home Inspections 43 West Linn 4 42:06
17 205 josue Jimenez Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 31 Bingen 4 42:11
18 179 Isaac Zak Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes 38 Portland 4 42:56
19 112 Morgan Spriggs Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 48 Aloha 4 43:15
20 250 Alexi Lamadrid 40 Lake Oswego 4 44:07
21 241 Brian Colony 56 WILSONVILLE 4 44:15
22 242 Brian Rapp 50 West Linn 4 45:55
23 243 Andrew Dorphley Unattached 45 portland 4 47:41
DNF 237 Todd Beck 48 Portland 2 47:41
DNF 245 Jeff Christensen 53 Keizer 2 47:41
DNF 249 Benjamin Moore 34 Milwaukee 1 47:41

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 697 Sven Geirnaert 35 Portland 6 43:05
2 808 Mike Bene Tuite Bicycle Repair 49 Portland 6 43:45
3 761 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 48 Portland 6 45:38
4 835 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 47 Lake Oswego 6 46:00
5 654 Forest Wilson 33 Portland 5 38:44
6 845 Jason Zadow Filth and Fury 41 Lake Oswego 5 40:52
7 844 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing Portland 5 42:58
8 709 Caan Zarosinski Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 41 Aurora 5 43:00
9 615 Carly Heron Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 42 Hood River 5 43:07
10 748 Eddie Barksdale 25 Portland 5 43:26
11 833 Paul Mautner Veloforma 58 Portland 5 44:47
12 693 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 46 Lake Oswego 5 45:43
DNF 639 Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 40 Portland 4 45:43

Singlespeed Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 843 Hilary Luther 43 Degrees 40 Portland 5 44:58
2 806 Nita Galambos Tuite Bicycle Repair 35 Portland 4 37:03
3 803 Hazel Gross BATTLEKAT 40 Portland 4 38:18
4 856 Jan Moss Highfive Cycling 55 Portland 4 38:40
5 830 Flo Lebowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 65 Corvallis 4 44:37
6 864 Rachel Palmer Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes 31 Portland 4 45:16

Women 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 858 Jennifer Haliewicz Highfive Cycling 28 Portland 7 56:07

Women 4

Num Name Team Age Laps Time
1 302 Jordan Faulds Highfive Cycling 36 4 38:31
2 361 Amy Solana 36 4 39:10
3 383 Juliana Smith Hammer Velo 14 4 45:39

Women 5

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 726 Sharon Mathis BATTLEKAT 41 Hillsboro 4 39:06
2 718 Cathy Jensen Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes 45 Portland 4 46:26
3 789 Amy Kaluza 39 Lake Oswego 4 49:09